Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
West Hartford Reervoir, CT || USATF Certified Course || Partly Cloudy || 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
                Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
            West Hartford Reervoir, CT || USATF Certified Course || Partly Cloudy || 80 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Robert Piutto    Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo
                      
                                **********************************************
                                                5K RESULTS
                                **********************************************           

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Robert Piutto               18M        Glastonbury CT          15:49
   2   Mario Vazquez               37M        HTC CT                  17:54
   3   Chris McCormack             33M        Bristol CT              18:28

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Nancy Montemerlo            19F        HTC CT                  20:09
   2   Tessa Mah                   34F        Southington CT          20:28
   3   Jennifer McHale             37F        HTC CT                  20:39


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Elise Kennedy                 10F F0013  HTC CT                  25:10   1719
  2  Julia Wilcox                   8F F0013  HTC CT                  28:50   1730
  3  Camille Kennedy               12F F0013  HTC CT                  35:29     11

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Alexandra Benedict            18F F1418  HTC CT                  22:58     69
  2  Annika Hildebrandt            17F F1418  HTC CT                  23:04     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Meredith Bowen                24F F1924  HTC CT                  29:24   1728

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Rachel Solnick                28F F2529  HTC CT                  21:21     87
  2  Becca Thomson                 28F F2529  HTC CT                  21:50     45
  3  Stephanie Gagliardi           29F F2529  HTC CT                  29:10     34

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Lindsay Fenton                32F F3034  HTC CT                  26:24   1714
  2  Laura Stebbins                31F F3034  HTC CT                  27:15   1720
  3  Kim Nadeau                    33F F3034  HTC CT                  28:46     79

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Aleksandra Banasik            36F F3539  HTC CT                  22:20   1737
  2  Anne Ciccio                   39F F3539  HTC CT                  22:57   1727
  3  Brook Kinsler                 36F F3539  HTC CT                  24:41     19

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Carisa Halloran               40F F4044  Hartford CT             23:07   1750
  2  Alison Manaresi               41F F4044  HTC CT                  24:47     18
  3  Meghan McInerney              44F F4044  Goshen CT               28:54   1762

                          2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
                Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Robert Piutto    Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Hilary DeCrisantis            47F F4549  HTC CT                  24:33     81
  2  Diane Perry                   47F F4549  HTC CT                  24:43     73
  3  Amy Douglas                   49F F4549  HTC CT                  27:47     37

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Kathryn Benedict              51F F5054  HTC CT                  29:08     70
  2  Barbara Alenckis              53F F5054  HTC CT                  29:41   1738
  3  Janet Loynes                  53F F5054  HTC CT                  34:54     13

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Catherine Lyons               58F F5559  Bloomfield CT           23:32     68
  2  Diane Dunn                    57F F5559  HTC CT                  26:21   1746
  3  Gerie Owen                    55F F5559  Abington MA             28:43   1753

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Kathleen Scotti               74F F7074  W Hartford CT           42:43     95

                          2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
                Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Robert Piutto    Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Chase McNamara                 9M M0013  HTC CT                  22:08     41
  2  Jack Douglas                  13M M0013  HTC CT                  26:38     20
  3  Henry Kennedy                  8M M0013  HTC CT                  27:46   1718

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Connor McNamara               14M M1418  HTC CT                  19:32     43
  2  Cole McNamara                 14M M1418  HTC CT                  20:10     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Jimmy Cerasoli                21M M1924  HTC CT                  19:07     46
  2  James Grant                   19M M1924  HTC CT                  21:12     91
  3  Patrick Dulka                 19M M1924  HTC CT                  30:06     74

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Matthew Dolan                 28M M2529  HTC CT                  18:45     78
  2  Brian Ewing                   25M M2529  HTC CT                  19:19     32
  3  Ryan Goyen                    25M M2529  HTC CT                  19:23   1708

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Stephen Marko                 33M M3034  HTC CT                  21:52     85
  2  Adam Lippencott               30M M3034  HTC CT                  22:54   1711
  3  Paul Alves                    30M M3034  HTC CT                  25:48     27

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Jonathan Failla               39M M3539  HTC CT                  22:50     51
  2  Todd Helweg                   38M M3539  Wethersfield CT         24:06   1761
  3  Shaun Keane                   36M M3539  HTC CT                  24:06      6

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Paul Mezick                   42M M4044  HTC CT                  19:30   1739
  2  David Fusfeld                 40M M4044  HTC CT                  20:14     47
  3  Devin Pray                    40M M4044  HTC CT                  21:08     40

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Brent Robertson               45M M4549  W Hartford CT           22:17   1758
  2  James Patulak                 45M M4549  HTC CT                  24:31      8
  3  Paul DeCrisantis              49M M4549  HTC CT                  24:35     82

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Craig Beers                   50M M5054  HTC CT                  22:47   1701
  2  Andrew Barton                 51M M5054  HTC CT                  22:59     84
  3  Clifton McPherson             54M M5054  HTC CT                  24:17   1702

                          2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
                Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Robert Piutto    Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Michael Rickaby               59M M5559  HTC CT                  21:14     71
  2  Kenneth Johnson               57M M5559  N Windham CT            24:38   1752
  3  Jozef Malcak                  58M M5559  HTC CT                  27:36   1744

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  John DaSilva                  66M M6569  HTC CT                  22:19     15
  2  Bob Dacey                     67M M6569  Vernon CT               23:21     92
  3  Bill Porpiglia                65M M6569  HTC CT                  36:42   1745

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Bob Ward                      71M M7074  Vernon CT               26:33   1751
  2  Erling Schmidt                74M M7074  Bloomfield CT           31:25   1756

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Jerry SHIMODA-Peterson        84M M8099  W Hartford CT           41:22     80


                                **********************************************
                                                5K RESULTS
                                **********************************************           





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates