Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************************

 1. Loomis Chaffee (42) 2. Tabor Academy (58); 3. Hotchkiss School (114);
 4. Williston Northampton Sch (135); 4. Concord Academy (135);
 6. Suffield Academy (155); 7. Westminster School (177);
 8. Trinity Pawling School (222); 9. Landmark School (237); 10. Avon Old Farms (243);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (305); 12. Worcester Academy (327);
 13. Kingswood Oxford (344); 14. Cushing Academy (438);

                        ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                        ***********************************************************

   

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MATT FARRELL                FR    15:18.8 4:55   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      349  
  2    Aly Hussein                 SO    15:24.4 4:57   TABO  Tabor Academy         2      1      420  
  3    RYAN HESKIN                 JR    15:30.2 4:59   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      353  
  4    Archie Velazquez            SR    15:39.6 5:02   TABO  Tabor Academy         4      2      428  
  5    Nick Hill                   SR    15:55.7 5:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      510  
  6    Yudai Yamakawa              SO    15:58.6 5:08   TABO  Tabor Academy         6      3      429  
  7    Emmett DeKanter             SO    16:00.6 5:09   WM    Westminster School    7      1      456  
  8    Ryan Pinckney               JR    16:01.1 5:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      8      1      295  
  9    Daniel Krasemann            SO    16:08.7 5:11   SUFF  Suffield Academy      9      1      398  
  10   JOHN COX                    SR    16:33.0 5:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     3      346  
  11   MARK VALADEZ                SO    16:34.2 5:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     4      377  
  12   Will Estony                 SR    16:37.0 5:20   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  12     1      436  
  13   Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     SO    16:42.5 5:22   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     2      297  
  14   Nathan Gamble               12    16:48.6 5:24   CONC  Concord Academy       14     1      246  
  15   Ethan Ash                   FR    16:51.1 5:25   SUFF  Suffield Academy      15     2      384  
  16   Tyler Greenwood             SR    16:53.6 5:26   WNS   Williston Northampto  16     2      507  
  17   JACOB SHICHMAN              JR    16:54.3 5:26   LC    Loomis Chaffee        17     5      370  
  18   RICK JATTI                  JR    16:54.4 5:26   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     6      354  
  19   Alex Berry                  12    16:55.1 5:26   CONC  Concord Academy       19     2      237  
  20   RAMESH SHRESTHA             JR    17:00.2 5:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     7      371  
  21   Reza Eshghi                 09    17:09.3 5:31   CONC  Concord Academy       21     3      242  
  22   Alec Durkin                 SO    17:11.2 5:31   TABO  Tabor Academy         22     4      414  
  23   Chris Moore                 JR    17:11.2 5:31   AVON  Avon Old Farms        23     1      229  
  24   Sam Gordon                  SO    17:12.9 5:32   TABO  Tabor Academy         24     5      418  
  25   Dhruv Sreenivas             11    17:19.2 5:34   CONC  Concord Academy       25     4      253  
  26   John Maher                  SR    17:22.3 5:35   LAND  Landmark School       26     1      334  
  27   Peter Kelley                SR    17:22.8 5:35   SUFF  Suffield Academy      27     3      396  
  28   Alexander German            JR    17:23.6 5:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  28     3      503  
  29   Will Cassou @               SR    17:25.7 5:36   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      29     3      278  
  30   Ian Gill                    SO    17:30.0 5:37   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      30     4      285  
  31   Carson Drew                 SR    17:32.8 5:38   AVON  Avon Old Farms        31     2      222  
  32   Jack Hutchison              FR    17:33.4 5:38   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     6      421  
  33   Andrew Kirk                 FR    17:34.6 5:39   TABO  Tabor Academy         33     7      422  
  34   Corbin Kucera @             --    17:34.7 5:39   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      34     5      288  
  35   Shiv Sharma                 11    17:35.1 5:39   WACA  Worcester Academy     35     1      552  
  36   Kelly Butts-Spirito         JR    17:36.2 5:39   LAND  Landmark School       36     2      328  
  37   Nate Tanner                 JR    17:36.8 5:39   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  37     2      447  
  38   Andrew Nagle                JR    17:37.0 5:40   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  38     1      491  
  39   Jordan Gabbidon             SR    17:38.0 5:40   WM    Westminster School    39     2      459  
  40   Sean Doolan                 JR    17:38.6 5:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      40     6      282  
  41   Billy Ashenden              SR    17:45.5 5:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     4      499  
  42   Teagan Stedman              JR    17:47.5 5:43   WM    Westminster School    42     3      476  
  43   Jack Gordon                 SR    17:51.5 5:44   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      8      417  
  44   Daniel Pinckney             FR    17:51.5 5:44   WM    Westminster School    43     4      470  
  45   Luke Jorgensen              SR    17:53.2 5:45   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  44     3      439  
  46   Nathaniel Markey            FR    17:54.3 5:45   WNS   Williston Northampto  45     5      512  
  47   John Kuzminskas             JR    17:54.8 5:45   WM    Westminster School    46     5      464  
  48   Jonathan Walker             SO    17:56.4 5:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      47     4      410  
  49   Luke Vining-Recklitis       11    17:58.4 5:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     2      554  
  50   Blake Cilmi                 SO    17:58.9 5:46   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      49     7      280  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Bryan Soder                 JR    18:01.8 5:47   WNS   Williston Northampto  50     6      524  
  52   Yifan Qiu                   JR    18:02.1 5:48   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  51     2      494  
  53   Drew McNamee                SR    18:02.6 5:48   LAND  Landmark School       52     3      335  
  54   Solomon Neuhaus             SO    18:03.9 5:48   WNS   Williston Northampto  53     7      514  
  55   Hunter Olstein              SR    18:05.3 5:49   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  54     4      442  
  56   Adam Kugelmass              SO    18:13.3 5:51   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  55     3      489  
  57   Andreas Byamana             10    18:13.9 5:51   CONC  Concord Academy       56     5      238  
  58   Daniel Mittelman            SR    18:15.0 5:52   SUFF  Suffield Academy      57     5      402  
  59   Milo Marcus                 JR    18:17.7 5:53   SUFF  Suffield Academy      58     6      399  
  60   Sam Krupnikoff              SO    18:23.1 5:55   AVON  Avon Old Farms        59     3      226  
  61   Bryan Kelly                 JR    18:23.8 5:55   LAND  Landmark School       60     4      333  
  62   Andrew Spiegel              SR    18:24.4 5:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      525  
  63   Shane Donahue               SO    18:27.2 5:56   SUFF  Suffield Academy      61     7      386  
  64   Kyle Zimmerman              JR    18:27.5 5:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      62     1      327  
  65   Isaiah Castellucci          SO    18:27.7 5:56   LAND  Landmark School       63     5      329  
  66   Colin Anderson              FR    18:29.4 5:56   AVON  Avon Old Farms        64     4      216  
  67   Ethan Pinkes                FR    18:30.4 5:57   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     2      324  
  68   Bobby Flynn                 SO    18:32.4 5:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      390  
  69   Cal Votta                   SO    18:32.6 5:57   AVON  Avon Old Farms        66     5      232  
  70   Matt Norris                 SO    18:34.9 5:58   WM    Westminster School    67     6      468  
  71   Christian Hubbard           SO    18:35.6 5:58   AVON  Avon Old Farms        68     6      225  
  72   Tynan Reed                  JR    18:35.7 5:58   LAND  Landmark School       69     6      336  
  73   Owen Cotthaus               SR    18:40.4 6:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     3      311  
  74   Justin Schuster             SO    18:41.2 6:00   WM    Westminster School    71     7      474  
  75   Michael Duncan              SO    18:47.0 6:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      283  
  76   Shoo Yonekawa               FR    18:48.9 6:03   CA    Cushing Academy       72     1      266  
  77   Noah Hawks-Ladds            SR    18:50.1 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      73     4      314  
  78   Jack Antico                 SR    18:50.6 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      74     5      304  
  79   Hunter Bardua               SO    18:52.7 6:04   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  75     5      430  
  80   Elliott Kennard             SO    19:03.4 6:08   WM    Westminster School    0      8      463  
  81   Chris Taylor                SR    19:09.1 6:09   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  76     6      448  
  82   Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov       10    19:12.8 6:10   WACA  Worcester Academy     77     3      551  
  83   Joe LaRocca                 12    19:14.3 6:11   CONC  Concord Academy       78     6      250  
  84   Cole Hansen                 SR    19:14.4 6:11   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  79     4      482  
  85   Ben Toczydlowski            SR    19:20.0 6:13   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      409  
  86   Nikolai Degenhardt          SR    19:20.1 6:13   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  80     7      435  
  87   Alec Hurst                  JR    19:22.0 6:14   LAND  Landmark School       81     7      332  
  88   Daniel Qin-Dong             SR    19:25.5 6:15   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  82     5      493  
  89   Rahul Krishnan              10    19:28.2 6:16   WACA  Worcester Academy     83     4      541  
  90   Joseph Perettine            JR    19:30.1 6:16   TP    Trinity Pawling Scho  0      8      443  
  91   Matthew Adiletta            12    19:36.6 6:18   WACA  Worcester Academy     84     5      535  
  92   Jake Byers                  12    19:36.9 6:18   CONC  Concord Academy       85     7      239  
  93   Benjamin Goldsberry         12    19:38.0 6:19   WACA  Worcester Academy     86     6      539  
  94   Ryan Hoff                   12    19:45.1 6:21   CONC  Concord Academy       0      8      247  
  95   Samuel Hoffman              09    19:50.1 6:23   CONC  Concord Academy       0      9      248  
  96   Stewart Delson              SO    19:51.9 6:23   CA    Cushing Academy       87     2      260  
  97   Harry Krause                JR    19:56.7 6:25   KO    Kingswood Oxford      88     6      317  
  98   Chris Marcus                12    19:57.8 6:25   CONC  Concord Academy       0      10     252  
  99   Michael Robidoux            SO    19:59.4 6:26   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     405  
  100  David Marotollo             JR    20:04.6 6:27   KO    Kingswood Oxford      89     7      320  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Prithvi Gunturu             JR    20:15.8 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      313  
  102  Samuel Odjidja              11    20:28.5 6:35   WACA  Worcester Academy     90     7      546  
  103  Yang Chen                   10    20:34.4 6:37   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      537  
  104  Ethan Damokosh              JR    20:55.4 6:44   AVON  Avon Old Farms        91     7      219  
  105  Ben Fahey                   11    20:55.6 6:44   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      538  
  106  Ryan Silvers                SR    20:59.6 6:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      325  
  107  Thomas Betts                SO    21:22.4 6:52   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     306  
  108  Ray Duan                    FR    21:57.7 7:03   CA    Cushing Academy       92     3      261  
  109  Marcus Choy                 SR    21:59.4 7:04   CA    Cushing Academy       93     4      259  
  110  Emile Baquerizo             JR    22:04.7 7:06   CA    Cushing Academy       94     5      257  
  111  SungJung Lien               FR    22:44.3 7:18   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  95     6      490  
  112  Gavin Yang                  FR    22:50.5 7:20   CA    Cushing Academy       96     6      264  
  113  Jackson Stoever             JR    23:21.0 7:30   CA    Cushing Academy       97     7      262 
  
                        ***********************************************************
                           **   PLATTSYS.COM  INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                        ***********************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates