Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
Monday July 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Wahconah Park ----Pittsfield , Mass || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2016 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
               Monday July 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Wahconah Park ----Pittsfield , Mass || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Janet Barry

                          *************************************************
                                 
                                     PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS 
                                   
                          *************************************************

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= =======
                    Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Kent Lemme                  49M        Pittsfield MA           16:09
   2   Steve Dowsett               28M        Newburyport MA          16:21
   3   Mark Rabasco                21M        Pittsfield MA           16:24
   4   Brian Mongeon               30M        Stowe VT                16:41
   5   Nicholas Curelop            28M        Housatonic MA           17:17

                    Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Janet Barry                 26F        Lenox MA                18:50
   2   SARAH BRYAN                 25F        Burlington VT           19:55
   3   Daisy Dolan                 17F        Hood River OR           20:01
   4   Michelle Kroboth            36F                                20:04
   5   Jenny Kurz                  29F        White Plains NY         20:17


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Olivia Gamberoni              10F F0010  Dalton MA               23:09     60
  2  Mia Zuccalo                   10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           25:24    225
  3  Karlie Dowling                10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           26:31    782
  4  Jordyn Lunmus                  8F F0010                          26:51   1186
  5  Tessa Di Lorenzo               9F F0010  Atlanta GA              27:53   2992
  6  Josephina Pixley              10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           28:50      2
  7  Fiona Ward                     7F F0010  Pittfield MA            29:21    895

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Grace Phair                   15F F1115  Pittsfield MA           20:45   1062
  2  Haley Crosier                 13F F1115  Hinsdale MA             21:51    157
  3  Emily Maffuccio               14F F1115  Pittsfield MA           22:12    268
  4  Aubrey Blanchard              15F F1115  Lee MA                  22:43   2959
  5  Meredith Powell               15F F1115  Housatonic MA           22:43    507
  6  Makailey Cookis               13F F1115  Pittsfield MA           23:41    724
  7  Clara Manley                  15F F1115  Fairport NY             23:53    132

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Meryl Phair                   17F F1619  Pittsfield MA           20:50    420
  2  Lauren Farry                  18F F1619  Pittsfield MA           21:24   2925
  3  Jessica Houle                 17F F1619  Dalton MA               22:18    760
  4  Lindsay Perrea                19F F1619  Hinsdale MA             22:49    370
  5  Hannah Green                  19F F1619  Blandford MA            23:14   2916
  6  Laura Galib                   18F F1619  Lanesboro MA            23:20    839
  7  Karli Manship                 16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           23:49     18
 

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Caleigh Tansey                26F F2029  New York NY             21:27    878
  2  Meghan Behrent                26F F2029  Brooklyn NY             21:44    512
  3  Marissa Broverman             25F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:03    546
  4  Ruth LaRagione                20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:20     16
  5  Loni Masiero                  26F F2029                          22:32   1135
  6  Elizabeth Walsh               27F F2029  Springfield MA          22:35    327
  7  Grace Trainor                 20F F2029  Burlingame CA           22:50    263

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Megan Anello                  31F F3039  Windsor MA              20:22    666
  2  Heather Williams              37F F3039  Pittsfield MA           20:57    205
  3  Eleni Kanavas                 30F F3039                          21:04   1145
  4  Lauren Passier                38F F3039  Holliston MA            22:13   1025
  5  Colleen Doylw                 38F F3039                          22:44   1149
  6  Kate Goldfarb                 31F F3039  Boulder CO              22:51    728
  7  Jessica Fried                 39F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:56    212
  8  Elisha Poirier                34F F3039                          23:09   1206
  9  Lara Denmark                  39F F3039  Pittsfield MA           23:17    627
  10 Elizabeth Ortiz               33F F3039  Cherry Valley MA        23:20   1118

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laura Sexton                  45F F4049                          21:05   1205
  2  Patrice Gamberoni             40F F4049  Dalton MA               21:16     61
  3  Michelle Dupont               48F F4049  Lenox MA                21:21   1029
  4  Nicole Shepardson             41F F4049  Lenox MA                21:28    491
  5  Sara Miller                   40F F4049  Anchorage AK            22:10   1057
  6  Christine Arace               43F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:32    119
  7  Tami Grady                    43F F4049                          22:56   1143
  8  Carmel Kushi                  40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:56     29
  9  Susan Fortin                  46F F4049  Ipswich MA              23:01   1078
  10 JENNIFER HOMAN                44F F4049  Tampa FL                23:38    202

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Sheehan                  55F F5059  Lenox Dale MA           22:30    446
  2  Nancy Ogle                    55F F5059  Pittsfield MA           22:32    432
  3  Loren Kinnaman                51F F5059  Lee MA                  23:58    628
  4  Audrey Witter                 51F F5059  North Adams MA          24:30    436
  5  Anne Melvin                   53F F5059  Wellesley Hills MA      25:07   1108
  6  JUDY MACWHINNIE               55F F5059  Rocky Mount VA          25:08    789
  7  Allyce Najimy                 51F F5059  PittsfieldPittsfie M    25:12   1051
  8  Gerriann Meandro              53F F5059  Fort Myers FL           25:17    814
  9  Lisa Mattila                  57F F5059  Pittsfield MA           25:39    530
  10 Tracy Cole                    50F F5059  Rio Rancho NM           25:44    873

                            2016 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
               Monday July 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Wahconah Park ----Pittsfield , Mass || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= 

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Laurie Brenner                60F F6069  Lanesboro MA            25:46    775
  2  Leanne Curran                 60F F6069  Lee MA                  28:02   1052
  3  Terry Miller                  64F F6069  Cheshire MA             28:21    451
  4  Rozann Kraus                  65F F6069  Cambridge MA            28:53     98
  5  Sharon Meyer                  62F F6069  Great Barrington MA     29:15   1040
  6  Alba Passerini                67F F6069  Lenox MA                32:09    203
  7  Beth Larrow                   61F F6069  Pittsfield MA           33:33    606
  8  Sandra Czubryt                63F F6069  Adams MA                33:56    656
  9  Cheryl Davis-Duma             60F F6069  Pittsfield MA           35:29    423
  10 Bonnie Cook                   67F F6069  Pittsfield MA           37:47    275

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Catherine Roberts             70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           32:37     35
  2  Sibyl Jacobson                70F F7079  Canaan NY               32:57     59
  3  Ann Rennie                    74F F7079  Pittsfield MA           36:00    117
  4  Ann Morrison                  70F F7079  Miami FL                39:51    219

                            2016 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
               Monday July 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Wahconah Park ----Pittsfield , Mass || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= 

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Noah Poirier                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           22:50    758
  2  Lance Schroder                 8M M0010  Canaan NY               23:47    333
  3  Brendan Ward                  10M M0010  Pittfield MA            24:54    894
  4  Jac Dahrouge                  10M M0010  Dalton MA               25:24    777
  5  Stephen Gage                   8M M0010  Adams MA                25:42    450
  6  Arthur Knights Jr             10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           25:47    677
  7  Diego Rivera                  10M M0010                          26:04   1211
  8  Brady Street                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           27:37    719

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Keveen Delgado                14M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:18    825
  2  Gabriel Carrington            11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:52   2974
  3  Jeremy Gundrum                15M M1115  West Sand Lake NY       19:52    603
  4  Carter Matthews               11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:57     26
  5  Aidan Santos                  15M M1115  Glendale MA             20:18    545
  6  PJ Pharmer                    15M M1115                          20:35   1137
  7  Peter Jr Breitmaier           11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:42   2972
  8  Jake Paris                    14M M1115  Pittsfield MA           21:02    513

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Philippe Mortelliti           17M M1619  Tucson AZ               17:18    652
  2  Matthew Rabasco               19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:19    822
  3  Sam Harding                   17M M1619  Lee MA                  18:03   2948
  4  Conor Newton                  18M M1619  Clifton Park NY         18:06    232
  5  Ethan Carpenter               16M M1619  Ellicott City MD        18:11     83
  6  Jesse Arevalo                 19M M1619  Lee MA                  18:35    663
  7  Raphael Prefontaine           18M M1619  Lenox MA                18:46    515
  8  Trevor Pelkey                 17M M1619  Pittsfield MA           19:01    403

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Nate Bruno                    24M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:53   2962
  2  Edson Chipalo                 28M M2029  Albany NY               18:05    722
  3  Nathan Jones                  26M M2029  Arlington MA            18:49    803
  4  Andy Ringler                  23M M2029  Richmond MA             19:12   2969
  5  Stefan Ogle                   28M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:14    468
  6  Jarrett Robitaille            29M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:28    298
  7  Brian Sinico                  28M M2029  Charlton MA             19:36    426
  8  Cam Powell                    20M M2029  Housatonic MA           19:36   1015
  9  Benjamin Brothers             20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:36     17
  10 Adam Ringler                  26M M2029  San Francisco CA        19:59   2968

                            2016 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
               Monday July 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Wahconah Park ----Pittsfield , Mass || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= 

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Timothy Allard                30M M3039  Pittsfield MA           17:50     87
  2  Brandon Williams              36M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:02    204
  3  James McMahon                 31M M3039                          18:15   1202
  4  Gregory Herrman               34M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:41    254
  5  Brandon Daniels               31M M3039  Cheshire MA             19:03    271
  6  Joshua Heath                  34M M3039  Charlton MA             19:07    587
  7  Tim Nichols                   33M M3039                          19:14   1171
  8  Mike Giulian                  38M M3039  Pittsfield MA           19:23    435
  9  Jason Candee                  34M M3039                          19:48   1140
  10 James Martin                  35M M3039  Hudson MA               20:21   1032

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Matthew Cartier               41M M4049  Ashley Falls MA         17:33    690
  2  Lee Brown                     44M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:51   2921
  3  Paul Gage                     46M M4049  Cheshire MA             19:30    799
  4  Derek Powell                  43M M4049  Pittsfield MA           20:26    185
  5  Nathan Backer                 40M M4049  Pittsfield MA           20:40    365
  6  John Passier                  45M M4049  Holliston MA            20:49   1024
  7  DAVID HOMAN                   47M M4049  Tampa FL                21:15    201
  8  Matthew Puntin                41M M4049  Lee MA                  21:39    632
  9  Alec MacGillis                41M M4049  Baltimore MD            21:45    540
  10 Dave Maffuccio                47M M4049  Pittsfield MA           22:12    267

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chong-Hwan Son                51M M5059  Latham NY               17:56    534
  2  Mike Spitzer                  53M M5059  Sheffield MA            18:01    694
  3  Allen Hall                    51M M5059  Westford MA             19:04    315
  4  Blaine Freadman               52M M5059  PittsfieldPittsfie M    19:37    712
  5  John Chiaretta                53M M5059  Pittsfield MA           19:41    103
  6  Jake Eberwein                 50M M5059  Dalton MA               19:42   1098
  7  William Kittler               51M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:11    827
  8  Michael Mortelliti            53M M5059  Lenox MA                20:14   1214
  9  Matt Kinnaman                 55M M5059  Lee MA                  20:17    629
  10 Gregory Merklin               53M M5059  Watertown MA            21:02    672

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Larry Litscher                64M M6069  East Longmeadow MA      21:35    831
  2  Scott Bradley                 61M M6069  Pittsfield MA           22:56    161
  3  Bill Farry                    63M M6069  Pittsfield MA           23:28    399
  4  Daniel Walsh                  60M M6069  Springfield MA          24:11    326
  5  Bernard Mack                  67M M6069  Pittsfield MA           24:44    210
  6  Bob Geller                    66M M6069  Pittsfield MA           25:18    408
  7  Dick Jolin                    63M M6069  North Adams MA          25:22    415
  8  Jim Katches                   62M M6069  Colfax CA               25:29   2967
  9  Fred Scully                   67M M6069  North Adams MA          25:41    631
  10 Donald Morrison               69M M6069  Miami FL                26:28    220

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  John Krol Sr.                 70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           26:57    494
  2  Henry Art                     71M M7079  Williamstown MA         29:01   2939
  3  Jim Doyle                     71M M7079  Bantam CT               29:05    703
  4  JIm Hotaling                  70M M7079  Niverville NY           30:11     14
  5  Jeff Ross                     70M M7079  New Lebanon NY          31:58    143
  6  Kermit Pruyne                 70M M7079  Washington MA           32:08     37
  7  Eric White                    75M M7079  Williamstown MA         33:58    433
  8  Martin Helmer                 70M M7079  E Chatham NY            36:12     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Joseph Kelly                  80M M8099  Menands NY              39:23     42



                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************

 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates