Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
Sunday July 17, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
GE Complex ----Plainville, CT || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2016 Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
              Sunday July 17, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    GE Complex ----Plainville, CT || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jonathan Krell    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger
  
                          *************************************************
                                 
                                     PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS 
                            
                                                              
                          *************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Jonathan Krell              25M        Farmington CT           16:04

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Brittany Heninger           27F        Bristol CT              18:14


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Dakota-Marie Dinielli         11F F0012  Plainville CT           24:46    970
  2  Clare McGeever                12F F0012  Kensington CT           26:33    842
  3  Sonia Konaktchiev             10F F0012  S. Windsor CT           26:37    890

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Clara Wiesler                 13F F1319  Guilford CT             20:41    711
  2  Madeline Sturm                19F F1319  Bristol CT              20:57    299
  3  Mia Tompkins                  19F F1319  Meriden CT              21:59    814

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kaneen Gomez-Hixson           21F F2029  Wethersfield CT         19:49    437
  2  Kassandrah Banks              20F F2029  Wethersfield CT         20:22    544
  3  Sierra Weiss                  20F F2029  East Setauket NY        20:58    412

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sherri Odell                  31F F3039  Litchfield CT           20:35    638
  2  Melissa Patterson             36F F3039  Bristol CT              22:00    741
  3  Tatum Wrobel                  36F F3039  Plainville CT           23:12    966
  4  Elizabeth Wright              36F F3039  Newington CT            24:02    805

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kristen Mellitt               44F F4049  Cheshire CT             21:52    343
  2  Jodi Heslin                   43F F4049  Plainville CT           23:37     12
  3  Kelly Gray                    48F F4049  Southington CT          23:41    911
  4  Tracy Zagata                  43F F4049  Southington CT          24:41     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 55  

  1  Zofia Wieciorkowska           53F F5055  Stratford CT            20:46    791
  2  Judy Jendrucek                55F F5055  Essex CT                23:28    534
  3  Suzanne Remington-Fox         54F F5055  Cheshire CT             23:42    653
  4  Brenda Marquis                52F F5055  Plainville CT           24:42    529

                              2016 Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
              Sunday July 17, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    GE Complex ----Plainville, CT || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jonathan Krell    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    56 to 59  

  1  Janet Forde                   59F F5659  Bridgewater CT          25:26    251
  2  Cathy Downing                 57F F5659  Rocky Hill CT           25:47     37
  3  Barbara Damon                 58F F5659  New Britain CT          27:25    247

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rose Ann McLaury              62F F6069  Plainville CT           23:58    475
  2  Therese Calos                 62F F6069  East Hampton CT         28:37    314
  3  Teri Coughlin                 61F F6069  Windsor CT              30:08    367

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Patty Carton                  78F F7079  Hartford CT             36:52     77
  2  Bernadette Leschinski         72F F7079  Plainville CT           47:35     45
  3  Huguette Veilleux             75F F7079  Plainville CT           53:58    778

                              2016 Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
              Sunday July 17, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    GE Complex ----Plainville, CT || Partly Cloudy || 77 degree
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jonathan Krell    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Chase McNamara                 9M M0012  Plainville CT           20:41    509
  2  Cooper Theriault-Dinielli      8M M0012  Plainville CT           25:27    506
  3  Thomas Boullie                11M M0012  Avon CT                 25:42    914

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Dean Yost                     19M M1319  Canton CT               16:48    364
  2  Jake Whittingslow             18M M1319  Canton CT               17:14    708
  3  Russell Adam                  18M M1319  Cheshire CT             17:32    717

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Ben Joyce                     25M M2029  Manchester CT           16:57    910
  2  Muhamet Ajazi                 28M M2029  Morris CT               17:57    955
  3  Michael Underwood             21M M2029  Farmington CT           19:31    689

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Ryan O-Connor                 35M M3039  Bristol CT              17:17    830
  2  Shaun Berard                  35M M3039  Portland CT             17:21    893
  3  Eric Stevenson                31M M3039  Glastonbury CT          18:12    439

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   44M M4049  Cheshire CT             18:11    128
  2  Jon Fearnley                  49M M4049  Simsbury CT             18:50    929
  3  Vincent Blea                  49M M4049  Avon CT                 19:43    550

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 55  

  1  Mark Hixson                   51M M5055  Simsbury CT             17:03    922
  2  Ron Lombardi                  52M M5055  Southington CT          17:22    725
  3  John Minervino                52M M5055  Higganum CT             19:26    517

                          MALE RESULTS:    56 to 59  

  1  Jeff Chambrello               56M M5659  Marietta GA             20:07    562
  2  Miro Baldyga                  57M M5659  Unionville CT           20:14    848
  3  Steven Schiller               59M M5659  New Britain CT          22:45    808

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Stephen Johnson               65M M6069  Southbury CT            20:25    390
  2  Jeff Loureiro                 60M M6069  Canton CT               20:34    853
  3  Steven Morse                  63M M6069  Broadbrook CT           22:08    416

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Joe Heffernan                 72M M7079  Portland CT             24:54     13
  2  Lee Bradley                   74M M7079  Newington CT            29:29     81
  3  Neal Wellins                  72M M7079  Cheshire CT             35:45     24
  4  John Towern-trend             78M M7079  Weatogue CT             35:52    946

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  James Driscoll                82M M8099  Bristol CT              44:58    237
  2  Edward Regner                 87M M8099  Torrington CT           58:22     43




                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************

 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates