Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races
Sunday May 8, 2016 - Henry park - Vernon, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races
                           Sunday May 8, 2016  - Henry park - Vernon, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski    Overall Female: Linda Begley

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                     DIVISION RESULTS  PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Derek Jakoboski             29M        Providence RI           15:33
   2   Ben Joyce                   25M        Manchester CT           16:13
   3   Brian Murray                43M        Coventry CT             16:58

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Linda Begley                57F        Suffield CT             19:50
   2   Ariana Pike                 28F        Windsor CT              19:55
   3   Julie Jakoboski             31F        Tolland CT              20:57


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Anna Armstrong                13F F0014  South Windsor CT        21:43    170
  2  Samantha Sondik               11F F0014  Bolton CT               28:16    124
  3  Emma Woodward                 12F F0014  Vernon Rockville CT     28:31    139
  4  Caitlin Chatterton            10F F0014  Vernon Rockville CT     28:38     26

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Chelsea Chatterton            16F F1518  Vernon Rockville CT     21:28    181
  2  Lauren Contreras              18F F1518  Vernon Rockville CT     25:08     30
  3  Corinne McPadden              17F F1518  Vernon Rockville CT     28:54    842
  4  Heather McCann                18F F1518  Vernon CT               29:23    443

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Rachel Gedansky               22F F1929  Vernon Rockville CT     21:01     51
  2  Rachael Raymond               27F F1929  Springfield MA          22:21    108
  3  Natalie Gedansky              25F F1929  Vernon Rockville CT     24:47    147
  4  Rebecca Ruocco                29F F1929  Glastonbury CT          25:20    175

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jillian Ellefson              35F F3039  Vernon Rockville CT     21:24    836
  2  Katie Filippetti              36F F3039  Ellington CT            21:45     45
  3  Siobhan Curran                38F F3039  Brooklyn CT             21:48    835
  4  Erin Pirro                    37F F3039  W. Granby CT            23:05    455

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bonnie Armstrong              45F F4049  South Windsor CT        22:20    171
  2  Shiru Flauers                 49F F4049  Simsbury CT             25:34    454
  3  Theresa Sporko                48F F4049  Waterbury CT            25:39    126
  4  Lee Falk                      47F F4049  Bristol CT              25:49     42

                             2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races
                           Saunday May 8, 2016  - Henry park - Vernon, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski    Overall Female: Linda Begley

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Judy Jendrucek                55F F5059  Essex CT                22:24    457
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  55F F5059  Broad Brook CT          22:46    418
  3  Kerri Gedansky                51F F5059  Vernon Rockville CT     22:57    146
  4  Denise Seney                  55F F5059  Vernon CT               24:10    187

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mary Moynihan-Downes          61F F6069  Tolland CT              23:39     82
  2  Janet Jakoboski               64F F6069  Tolland CT              26:17    193
  3  Susan Leslie                  66F F6069  South Windsor CT        26:32     65
  4  Maryann Morris                61F F6069  Vernon CT               27:58    427

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Barbara Maloney               70F F7099  Tolland CT              32:17    461

                             2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races
                           Sunday May 8, 2016  - Henry park - Vernon, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski    Overall Female: Linda Begley

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Jacob Gerow                   13M M0014  Tolland CT              18:35    190
  2  Matthew Woodward               8M M0014  Vernon Rockville CT     20:48    140
  3  Joe Chatterton                14M M0014  Vernon Rockville CT     21:24     28
  4  Elijah Eckert                 14M M0014  Simsbury CT             21:56    453

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Benjamin Armstrong            16M M1518  South Windsor CT        19:20      3
  2  Charles Lagasse               15M M1518  S. Windsor CT           22:00    473
  3  Jacob Baron                   17M M1518  Tolland CT              30:34      9
  4  Matthew Nochisaki             16M M1518  South Windsor CT        30:59     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Joseph Begley                 22M M1929  Suffield CT             17:26    435
  2  Jorda Pike                    29M M1929  Windsor CT              18:08    438
  3  Brian Seney                   24M M1929  Acton MA                18:47    186
  4  Kevin Mocadlo                 20M M1929  Broad Brook CT          20:21    419

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Richard Lindahl               36M M3039  Vernon CT               20:51    465
  2  Matthew Traber                39M M3039  Storrs CT               24:16    433
  3  Timothy Thomas                32M M3039  Ellington CT            26:03    135
  4  Daniel Nevelos                38M M3039  Vernon Rockville CT     27:19     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brett Stoeffner               49M M4049  Tolland CT              17:07    446
  2  Scott Livingston              43M M4049  Bolton CT               17:33     67
  3  David Fusfeld                 40M M4049  Manchester CT           18:54     47
  4  Scott Puzzo                   40M M4049  E. Hartford CT          21:37    468

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jay Seney                     56M M5059  Vernon CT               19:40    114
  2  Scott Rossi                   53M M5059  Enfield CT              21:28    432
  3  Brendan Begley                56M M5059  Suffield CT             21:49    436
  4  Dayne Stewkesbury             51M M5059  Windsor Locks CT        22:02    460

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Dacey                     67M M6069  Vernon CT               22:18     31
  2  Bob Kania                     63M M6069  Southington CT          25:54    476
  3  William Demarais              66M M6069  North Windham CT        27:57     36
  4  Kirk Morris                   63M M6069  Vernon CT               29:10    428

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Ray Prest                     76M M7099  Ellington CT            30:27    101

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates