Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race
Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race
              Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Anthony Chowanec    Overall Female: Dana Bogan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Anthony Chowanec            29M        Bridgeport CT           19:09
   2   Luigi Fulinello             31M        New York NY             19:29
   3   Todd Francis                37M        Cheshire CT             20:13

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Dana Bogan                  28F        Brighton MA             19:45
   2   Rachel Mihalko              28F        New Haven CT            20:56
   3   Colleen Caulfield           38F        Baltic CT               23:16


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Regan Williams                 8F F0009  New Milford CT          31:20   1923
  2  Clare Berry                    9F F0009  Madison CT              35:27   2017
  3  Kayla Johnson                  8F F0009  Milford CT              36:30     84

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Haley Moriarty                13F F1014  Guilford CT             26:32    122
  2  Mackenzie Powers              12F F1014  Milford CT              28:58    155
  3  Sara Hollenbach               10F F1014  Ledyard CT              32:58     70

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Bridgette Cortese             17F F1519  Madison CT              30:26   1906
  2  Sarah Maglio                  16F F1519  Bristol CT              33:23   2012

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Rachel Mezzoni                22F F2024  Milford CT              25:28    117
  2  Abby Shackett                 22F F2024  Milford CT              27:36    179
  3  Emily Charland                22F F2024  Richmond VT             28:08   2037

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Sara Haven                    26F F2529  Stamford CT             23:32   2022
  2  Brittany White                29F F2529  West Hartford CT        24:41   2004
  3  Brittany Parker               25F F2529  Madison CT              26:33   1918

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  A. Rodriguez                  33F F3034  Orange CT               26:24   2027
  2  Gillian Plummer               30F F3034  Middletown CT           26:45    153
  3  Christina Francis             34F F3034  Cheshire CT             29:43     54

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Kristen Meyerjack             35F F3539  Cheshire CT             24:29    116
  2  Rachel Nutcher                36F F3539  E. Haven CT             25:07   2040
  3  Jill Sherbo                   38F F3539  Bridgeport CT           25:56    180


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Giovanna Setaro               41F F4044  Wallingford CT          24:41    176
  2  Nicole Burke                  40F F4044  Westbrook CT            25:45     19
  3  Rachel Haber                  42F F4044  Weston CT               26:11     64

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Nancy Lopez-Peralta           45F F4549  Shelton CT              25:25    101
  2  Kristen Crudo                 47F F4549  Madison CT              26:29     35
  3  Karen Moriarty                45F F4549  Guilford CT             26:51    123

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Solange Morrissette           54F F5054  Guilford CT             26:55    124
  2  Francine Alfandary            53F F5054  New York NY             27:20   2045
  3  Missy Hackett                 52F F5054  Orange CT               30:46   2014

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Nancy Sweeney                 56F F5559  Stratford CT            30:32    188
  2  Donna M Moore                 59F F5559  Higganum CT             30:40    120
  3  Maria Jose Silva              56F F5559  Orange CT               40:15   2044

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Ann Tramontana-Veno           63F F6064  New Haven CT            32:08   2011
  2  Phyllis Zerbini               63F F6064  Wethersfield CT         53:37   1924
  3  Margaret Nilan                61F F6064  Trumbull CT             59:47   2042

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Pat Grote                     65F F6569  Milford CT              36:46   2035
  2  Lori Frances                  65F F6569  Branford CT             42:53   2025
  3  Ellen Nelly                   65F F6569  Guilford CT             44:07    132

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Ruth Setaro                   71F F7074  North Haven CT        1:04:05    178

                                  2016 Hope After Loss 5K Road Race
              Saturday Sept 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                Walnut Beach - Broadway - Milford, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Anthony Chowanec    Overall Female: Dana Bogan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Ezra Lum                       7M M0009  Weston CT               26:04    102
  2  Tyler Davis                    9M M0009  Milford CT              31:50     40

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Ryan Hollenbach               13M M1014  Ledyard CT              22:46     72
  2  Josh Hackett                  10M M1014  Orange CT               24:26   2015
  3  James Schwarz                 10M M1014  Beacon Falls CT         26:17   2023

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Ziad Almuzani                 17M M1519  Madison CT              22:50   1902
  2  Jacob Morro                   19M M1519  Madison CT              29:01    126
  3  Matt Callahan                 15M M1519  Milford CT              29:11   2010

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Jared White                   21M M2024  North Branford CT       23:33   1921
  2  Raymond Moore                 22M M2024  Higganum CT             23:46   2036

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Adam Litwin                   29M M2529  Stonington CT           22:55   1913
  2  Joseph Weitzer                29M M2529  Jersey City NJ          25:11   2003
  3  Omar Aggarwal                 27M M2529  New Britain CT          37:29      2

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Joshua Lombardo               32M M3034  West Hartford CT        22:06     99
  2  Ryan Francis                  34M M3034  Guilford CT             22:08     56
  3  Sebastien Monfette            34M M3034  Quaker Hill CT          24:35    119

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Vikram Joglekar               39M M3539  New Haven CT            22:28   1912
  2  Matthew Benaroch              38M M3539  Derby CT                22:31      8
  3  Joe Nelly                     39M M3539  Milford CT              22:57    134

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Dan Montgomery                41M M4044  Guilford CT             24:53   2102
  2  Melvin Lopez                  42M M4044  Orange CT               26:25   2028
  3  Paul Ciuci                    41M M4044  Milford CT              26:56     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Marc Franzman                 45M M4549  Milford CT              20:18     60
  2  Thomas Corderman              45M M4549  Milford CT              24:31     32
  3  Ramon Peralta                 45M M4549  Shelton CT              25:12    152


                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Mark Jackson                  53M M5054  Derby CT                27:50     77
  2  Christina Martin              51M M5054  Madison CT              32:41   2026
  3  Joseph Cavallaro              51M M5054  Atlanta GA              35:45     27

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Mark Oloughlin                56M M5559  Branford CT             29:27    138
  2  Bryan Peloquin                55M M5559  Taftville CT            58:53    151

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Robert Menegay                60M M6064  Weston CT               26:12    114
  2  Keith Hall                    61M M6064  New Britain CT          29:02     68
  3  William Forbes                60M M6064  W. Haven CT             30:08   2013

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Steve Weitzer                 65M M6569  Fairfield CT            30:04   2002
  2  Ed Francis                    65M M6569  Branford CT             42:46   2024

 
*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates