Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
Sunday Sept 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Fairgrounds - Haddam CT -Presented by Haddam Neck Fair - Overcast 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2016 Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
               Sunday Sept 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
            Fairgrounds - Haddam CT -Presented by Haddam Neck Fair - Overcast 72 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Thomas Barlow    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Brianna Minervino             12F F0012  Higganum CT             25:13     95
  2  Kaylee Gravel                 12F F0012  East Hampton CT         26:30     69
  3  Lauren Kohs                   11F F0012  Portland CT             27:22   1120

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Bridgid Selfors               17F F1319  Old Saybrook CT         19:14   1108
  2  Rachael Cipolla               15F F1319  Essex CT                21:32   1137
  3  Elise Hallstead-Williams      17F F1319  Middletown CT           21:34     90

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Katie France                  24F F2029  Portland CT             20:58     79
  2  Natalia Carvalho              23F F2029  Naugatuck CT            22:11     66
  3  Meg Ryczek                    29F F2029  Moodus CT               24:15     58

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Brooke Lopedota               35F F3039  Meriden CT              22:43   1147
  2  Shannon Roy                   38F F3039  Middle Haddam CT        24:01   2212
  3  Julie Fraysier                31F F3039  Windsor CT              25:40   2233

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Sarag Jennings                44F F4049  Killingworth CT         24:49   1135
  2  Emily Locher                  41F F4049  Weston CT               26:44   2217
  3  Crimilda Humphries            40F F4049  Moodus CT               26:56   2213

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Anne Starodaj                 54F F5059  New Britain CT          24:30   2201
  2  Nelly Lugo Larcheveque        52F F5059  Hebron CT               26:03   2228
  3  Melissa Byrne                 50F F5059  Enfield CT              26:54     36

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Debbie Perry                  60F F6069  Plantsville CT          26:15   1175
  2  Teri Michaud                  60F F6069  W. Hartford CT          28:14   1165
  3  Melinda Hedding               62F F6069  Niantic CT              30:29   1194

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Patty Carton                  78F F7079  Stratford CT            37:28   1172

                                 2016 Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
               Sunday Sept 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
            Fairgrounds - Haddam CT -Presented by Haddam Neck Fair - Overcast 72 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Thomas Barlow    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Noah San Vicente              12M M0012  Higganum CT             20:47   1153
  2  Nathan Ireland                11M M0012  E. Hampton CT           22:41   1149
  3  Alex Rivard-Lentz             10M M0012  East Hampton CT         23:30     73

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Thomas Barlow                 17M M1319  Moodus CT               17:16   1158
  2  Zach Fauvel                   15M M1319  East Hampton CT         20:09     56
  3  Jake Ireland                  14M M1319  E. Hampton CT           20:18   1150

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Ian MacDonald                 20M M2029  Haddam Neck CT          20:32   1181
  2  Ben Wilkie                    23M M2029  E. Hampton CT           22:48   1132
  3  Cody Johansen                 23M M2029  Haddam Neck CT          25:35     86

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Oakes                   39M M3039  Moodus CT               20:27     55
  2  Mikael Russo                  31M M3039  E Hampton CT            20:56   2210
  3  Richard Lindahl               36M M3039  Vernon CT               21:52   2214

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Coley Carden                  40M M4049  Winchester MA           17:44     44
  2  Francisco Gomes               42M M4049  Hartford CT             21:23   2225
  3  Zefe Cruz                     45M M4049  Meriden CT              22:12   1114

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Brian Selfors                 51M M5059  Old Saybrook CT         18:57   1109
  2  John Minervino                52M M5059  Higganum CT             19:29     81
  3  Eric Watters                  51M M5059  East Haddam CT          20:41     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Tony Lombardo                 61M M6069  Portland CT             23:15     85
  2  Brian Walker                  63M M6069  Monroe CT               26:55   1167
  3  Michael Taricani              62M M6069  Burlington CT           27:43     83

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bob Ward                      71M M7079  Vernon CT               25:25     54
  2  Carl Fuller                   73M M7079  E. Haddam CT            29:02   1104
  3  Malcolm Todt                  71M M7079  Middlebury CT           35:46   1136


                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  John Olson                    85M M8099  Bridgeport CT           49:41     12
  -  Edward Kirko  DQ              84M M8099  Haddam Neck CT          33:38      1

                  ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

                   ***********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates