Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brooks Hennessy             SR    19:22.3 6:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      349  
  2    Kyle Raker                  FR    19:28.3 6:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      2      359  
  3    Benjamin Sanger             SO    19:41.8 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      405  
  4    Jakob Vucelik-frick         11    19:42.3 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      2      409  
  5    Eric Martin                 SO    19:43.0 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      3      396  
  6    Matty Goodman               FR    19:50.2 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      346  
  7    Ethan Woolbert              08    19:51.6 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      4      413  
  8    Kyle Christopher            SO    20:01.6 6:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       8      1      577  
  9    Charlie Garland             08    20:04.8 6:27   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      345  
  10   Benjamin Walker             JR    20:15.5 6:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     5      410  
  11   David Judd                  08    20:23.9 6:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     6      433  
  12   Win Courtemanche            FR    20:24.9 6:34   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  12     1      369  
  13   John Delucia                JR    20:38.0 6:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      13     5      342  
  14   Carter Richards             SO    20:46.2 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     7      403  
  15   Will Cooper                 07    20:50.7 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      421  
  16   Luke El-Fishawy             JR    20:55.2 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      426  
  17   Max Levy                    FR    20:59.2 6:45   MAST  Masters School        15     1      475  
  18   David Jensen                SO    21:07.1 6:47   RCD   Rye Country Day       16     2      584  
  19   Ross Mix                    JR    21:08.1 6:48   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  17     2      382  
  20   Ryan Kahn                   JR    21:24.3 6:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     6      352  
  21   Max Lehnert                 SO    21:29.0 6:55   STL   St. Lukes School      19     1      660  
  22   Cooper Truwit               JR    21:32.6 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      20     2      670  
  23   Ryan Heinzerling            FR    21:35.2 6:56   BRUN  Brunswick School      21     7      348  
  24   Burton Lyng-olsen           FR    21:39.3 6:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     393  
  25   Vittorio Stropoli           SO    21:47.9 7:00   MAST  Masters School        22     2      496  
  26   Jack Horowitz               FR    21:52.9 7:02   MAST  Masters School        23     3      468  
  27   Rashid Woods                SO    21:58.7 7:04   MAST  Masters School        24     4      498  
  28   Benjamin Nields             SO    21:59.5 7:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     398  
  29   Tad Mattia                  SO    21:59.9 7:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     3      588  
  30   Marcus Diaz                 SO    22:01.7 7:05   MAST  Masters School        26     5      465  
  31   Alex Goddard                SR    22:02.4 7:05   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     4      582  
  32   Jack Viergever              SR    22:03.3 7:05   STL   St. Lukes School      28     3      673  
  33   Jackson Gaynor              FR    22:05.6 7:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     5      581  
  34   Alex Hackett                SO    22:07.1 7:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     6      583  
  35   Elliot Howe                 SO    22:14.7 7:09   STL   St. Lukes School      31     4      656  
  36   Justin Silver               FR    22:17.2 7:10   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  32     3      385  
  37   Mike Pratt                  SO    22:17.7 7:10   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  33     4      383  
  38   Callum Ellard               JR    22:21.6 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     7      580  
  39   Hunter Congdon              SR    22:25.9 7:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     419  
  40   Jonas Kolker                FR    22:34.2 7:15   MAST  Masters School        35     6      474  
  41   Mitchell Mount              JR    22:36.9 7:16   STL   St. Lukes School      36     5      663  
  42   Matthew Vasseur             07    22:38.6 7:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     408  
  43   Davis Shattan               FR    22:48.6 7:20   KING  King                  37     1      451  
  44   Spencer Creveling           FR    22:52.9 7:21   KING  King                  38     2      435  
  45   Tom Delves                  JR    23:01.1 7:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      579  
  46   Brody Lustberg              FR    23:04.3 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     392  
  47   Liam Day                    JR    23:05.2 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     424  
  48   PJ Pujadas                  SO    23:11.7 7:27   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      589  
  49   Paul Mercedes               SR    23:16.9 7:29   STL   St. Lukes School      39     6      661  
  50   AJ Daniels                  SO    23:17.9 7:29   MAST  Masters School        40     7      463  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Matt Friedman               JR    23:25.4 7:32   MAST  Masters School        0      8      467  
  52   Jaden Buxbaum               FR    23:28.1 7:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     416  
  53   Timothy Sullivan            SO    23:36.0 7:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     406  
  54   Nathan Ahn                  FR    23:53.9 7:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     386  
  55   AJ Asness                   SO    24:01.9 7:43   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     571  
  56   Leo Lin                     FR    24:04.8 7:44   MAST  Masters School        0      9      479  
  57   John Ryan                   SR    24:31.9 7:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      362  
  58   Alex Holtz                  SO    24:36.7 7:55   KING  King                  41     3      443  
  59   Robert Welt                 JR    24:38.4 7:55   KING  King                  42     4      454  
  60   Chris Weingarten            FR    25:10.2 8:06   KING  King                  43     5      452  
  61   Quentin Conopask            FR    25:22.2 8:09   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  44     5      367  
  62   Nathan Meyers               07    25:31.2 8:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     397  
  63   Kevin Zhang                 SO    25:42.8 8:16   MAST  Masters School        0      10     569  
  64   Cory Dornier                FR    26:08.5 8:24   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      343  
  65   Caleb Benkwitt              FR    26:30.7 8:31   KING  King                  45     6      434  
  66   Daniel Leva                 SR    26:36.0 8:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     587  
  67   Zhaoyang Hu                 FR    26:49.4 8:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  46     6      379  
  68   James Chen                  SO    27:12.3 8:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     574  

   ****************************************************************************************************
   
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
   
                                ** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Yasmin Bergemann            FR    23:21.7 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      251  
  2    Gabby Morreale              SO    24:07.1 7:45   SHC   School Holy Child     2      1      325  
  3    Rachel Hagani               JR    24:12.6 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      277  
  4    Gabby Davitch               SO    24:30.7 7:53   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  4      1      149  
  5    Arushi Srivastava           FR    24:43.9 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      3      302  
  6    Ali Murdock                 FR    25:08.1 8:05   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      1      217  
  7    Erin Carroll                SR    25:10.4 8:06   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  6      2      146  
  8    Lillian Tipton              JR    25:13.3 8:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      4      304  
  9    Maggie Shea                 SO    25:13.4 8:07   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  8      3      180  
  10   Isabella Dow                FR    25:17.0 8:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       9      1      91   
  11   Grace El-Fishawy            JR    25:25.3 8:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     5      271  
  12   Ella Birchenough            FR    25:30.9 8:12   RCD   Rye Country Day       11     2      84   
  13   Hanna Sheehan               SR    25:42.3 8:16   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  12     4      195  
  14   Kyra Lang                   JR    26:04.4 8:23   SHC   School Holy Child     13     2      321  
  15   Scarlett Jackson            FR    26:14.1 8:26   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      2      213  
  16   Mei Han                     FR    26:18.6 8:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     6      278  
  17   Juliette Glass              FR    26:25.8 8:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     7      275  
  18   Helena Lyng-Olsen           JR    26:34.6 8:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      270  
  19   Gerty Hisler                FR    26:43.2 8:36   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  16     5      155  
  20   Yue Vin                     FR    26:46.4 8:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      308  
  21   Meredith Wilson             SO    27:16.7 8:46   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  17     6      197  
  22   Barbara Jones               JR    27:17.1 8:46   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  18     7      161  
  23   Rachel Bellissimo           JR    27:21.8 8:48   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      8      126  
  24   Madeline Mandell            SO    27:26.5 8:49   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     3      93   
  25   Charumathi Badrinath        FR    27:29.1 8:50   RCD   Rye Country Day       20     4      83   
  26   Samantha Buchbinder         SO    27:30.1 8:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       21     5      85   
  27   Jackie Quinn                SO    27:46.9 8:56   SHC   School Holy Child     22     3      330  
  28   Kate Capstick-Dale          FR    27:53.4 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       23     6      86   
  29   Toella Pliakas              SR    27:57.6 8:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     288  
  30   Theresa Quinto              FR    28:00.1 9:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     7      98   
  31   Lexi Dawson                 09    28:01.7 9:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     299  
  32   Sinead McGovern             SR    28:06.3 9:02   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      9      171  
  33   Ruslana Kharevska           SR    28:11.7 9:04   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      10     165  
  34   Chloe Cornell               FR    28:27.9 9:09   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      88   
  35   Megan Doherty               JR    28:51.3 9:17   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      11     151  
  36   Emma Michelini              SR    29:08.6 9:22   SHC   School Holy Child     25     4      324  
  37   Hannah Tischler             FR    29:12.9 9:23   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      3      220  
  38   Caroline Kelly              SO    30:12.0 9:43   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      12     164  
  39   Tara Irwin                  SR    30:13.6 9:43   SHC   School Holy Child     26     5      320  
  40   Bianca Massello             SO    30:29.5 9:48   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      13     166  
  41   Sophie Skinner              SO    30:37.0 9:51   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      14     196  
  42   Talie Daetwiler             FR    30:42.5 9:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      89   
  43   Quinn Butler                SR    30:59.1 9:58   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      15     143  
  44   Clare Keeney                SR    30:59.2 9:58   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      16     163  
  45   Emma Goodman                SO    31:31.0 10:08  MAST  Masters School        0      1      72   
  46   Sophie Lai                  FR    31:51.4 10:15  MAST  Masters School        0      2      74   
  47   Delia Hughes                SR    33:56.3 10:55  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      17     157  
  48   Oona Nash                   JR    35:17.3 11:21  KING  King                  0      1      67   
  49   Caroline Benjamin           SR    41:22.4 13:18  KING  King                  0      2      62   
  
  ****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
  ****************************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates