Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                              ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               *************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               *************************************************************************

 1. Hopkins School (45) 2. Convent Sacred Heart CT (70); 3. Greenwich Academy (72);
 4. School Holy Child (87); 5. Masters School (134); 6. St. Lukes School (145);
 7. Rye Country Day (155); 8. King (199);

               *******************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               *******************************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      45      Hopkins School                                 1:46:06.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Maliya Ellis                SO    19:42.7  6:20
           3      Madeleine Walker            SO    20:06.3  6:28
           5      Elena Brennan               FR    20:56.0  6:44
           11     Arnaaz Khwaja               SR    22:02.6  7:05
           24     Marilla Yu                  FR    23:18.5  7:29
           (25)   Anna Walewski               SR    23:20.1  7:30
           (26)   Kaitlin Forman              FR    23:22.0  7:31
  =========================================================================== 
    2      70      Convent Sacred Heart CT                        1:50:17.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Mackenzie Jordan            SR    19:37.3  6:18
           12     Karina Badey                SO    22:15.7  7:09
           17     Ella Holl                   SO    22:32.1  7:15
           18     Maggy Wolanske              JR    22:38.7  7:17
           22     Mary Anne Gallagher         SO    23:14.1  7:28
           (32)   Jade Cohen                  SR    23:55.8  7:41
           (41)   Anissa Arakal               SO    25:03.1  8:03
  =========================================================================== 
    3      72      Greenwich Academy                              1:52:18.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Sarah Callahan              JR    21:48.4  7:00
           8      Liliana Dean                SO    21:54.6  7:02
           13     Julia Howe                  ----    22:18.2  7:10
           14     Anji Van Biesen             SO    22:25.6  7:12
           30     Megan DeMott                JR    23:52.0  7:40
           (35)   Lily Schaeffer              JR    24:06.0  7:45
           (43)   Grace Austin                FR    25:26.5  8:11
  =========================================================================== 
    4      87      School Holy Child                              1:53:23.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Danny Bell                  SO    21:59.9  7:04
           15     Sophia Flissler             JR    22:28.2  7:13
           16     Ruth ODriscoll              SR    22:32.0  7:15
           19     Hannah Cleary               JR    22:43.4  7:18
           28     Molly Semprevivo            JR    23:39.9  7:36
           (37)   Emma OShea                  SO    24:39.6  7:56
           (38)   Claire Furio                SO    24:42.1  7:56
  =========================================================================== 
    5      134      Masters School                                 1:57:48.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Emily Guzzardi              SR    21:37.7  6:57
           21     Elizabeth Mitchell          JR    23:10.4  7:27
           33     Nicole Ferrando             SO    23:57.6  7:42
           34     Reena Sheth                 SR    24:05.0  7:45
           40     Alanna Orgill               JR    24:58.2  8:02
           (47)   Wendi Liu                   SO    27:10.5  8:44
  =========================================================================== 
    6      145      St. Lukes School                               2:01:06.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Claire Wilson               JR    20:33.1  6:37
           23     Cam Lyman                   JR    23:18.4  7:29
           31     Laura Mercedes              FR    23:54.1  7:41
           39     Alex Lemmer                 SR    24:58.1  8:02
           48     Alexandra Schwartz          JR    28:22.6  9:07
           (52)   Lucia Wiggers               JR    32:22.0  10:25

   
  =========================================================================== 
    7      155      Rye Country Day                                2:01:16.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Elena Kim                   SR    22:00.7  7:04
           27     Isabel Showers              FR    23:25.3  7:32
           29     Sarah Colin                 SO    23:48.7  7:39
           44     Sarah Vumbacco              SR    25:59.7  8:21
           45     Olivia Nash                 FR    26:02.0  8:22
           (46)   Lauren Mian                 FR    26:06.9  8:24
           (49)   Lucie Rochat                JR    29:27.1  9:28
  =========================================================================== 
    8      199      King                                           2:13:18.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Rachel Bissell              JR    22:53.3  7:21
           36     Annika Ozizmir              JR    24:28.4  7:52
           42     Caroline Strom              JR    25:14.1  8:07
           50     Emily Barnard               SO    29:51.8  9:36
           51     Memphis Moye                SR    30:51.0  9:55
           (53)   Ariana Loret de Mola        JR    33:09.0  10:40

 
****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
****************************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates