Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT
                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS GIRLS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Hopkins School (47) 2. School Holy Child (57); 3. Greenwich Academy (75);
 4. Convent Sacred Heart CT (94); 5. Masters School (117); 6. Rye Country Day (140);
 7. King (184);



  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              47 =     1     2     5     19    20    (22)  (23)  
          Total Time:  1:49:15.7  ( 17)   (   21:51.1)
          Madeleine Walker; Maliya Ellis; Elena Brennan; Arnaaz Khwaja; Anna Walewski; 
          Yasmin Bergemann; Kaitlin Forman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    School Holy Child           57 =     4     10    12    15    16    (27)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:53:29.6  ( 12)   (   22:42.9)
          Hannah Cleary; Danny Bell; Emma OShea; Ruth ODriscoll; Sophia Flissler; 
          Molly Semprevivo; Claire Furio; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greenwich Academy           75 =     7     8     11    13    36    (40)  (41)  
          Total Time:  1:55:29.5  ( 9)   (   23:06.9)
          Sarah Callahan; Liliana Dean; Julia Howe; Anji Van Biesen; Grace Austin; 
          Ali Murdock; Scarlett Jackson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Convent Sacred Heart CT     94 =     3     17    21    24    29    (32)  (34)  
          Total Time:  1:56:39.0  ( 22)   (   23:20.8)
          Mackenzie Jordan; Maggy Wolanske; Ella Holl; Jade Cohen; Mary Anne Gallagher; 
          Gabby Davitch; Maggie Shea; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Masters School             117 =     6     18    25    26    42    (43)  
          Total Time:  2:01:28.0  ( 6)   (   24:18.6)
          Emily Guzzardi; Elizabeth Mitchell; Alanna Orgill; Nicole Ferrando; Wendi Liu; 
          Sophie Lai; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Rye Country Day            140 =     9     30    31    33    37    (38)  (39)  
          Total Time:  2:03:03.0  ( 19)   (   24:37.6)
          Elena Kim; Sarah Colin; Isabel Showers; Lucie Rochat; Sarah Vumbacco; 
          Olivia Nash; Lauren Mian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       184 =     14    35    44    45    46    (47)  
          Total Time:  2:29:34.6  ( 6)   (   29:55.9)
          Rachel Bissell; Annika Ozizmir; Emily Barnard; Ariana Loret de Mola; 
          Memphis Moye; Caroline Benjamin; 
  ====================================================================================== 


                    ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                    ***********************************************************


                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Madeleine Walker            SO    20:10.4 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      519  
  2    Maliya Ellis                SO    20:11.2 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      500  
  3    Mackenzie Jordan            SR    20:42.3 6:39   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  3      1      453  
  4    Hannah Cleary               JR    21:20.0 6:52   SHC   School Holy Child     4      1      556  
  5    Elena Brennan               FR    21:38.6 6:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      3      496  
  6    Emily Guzzardi              SR    21:56.6 7:03   MAST  Masters School        6      1      571  
  7    Sarah Callahan              JR    22:05.8 7:06   GA    Greenwich Academy     7      1      482  
  8    Liliana Dean                SO    22:12.2 7:08   GA    Greenwich Academy     8      2      484  
  9    Elena Kim                   SR    22:21.7 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       9      1      542  
  10   Danny Bell                  SO    22:40.4 7:17   SHC   School Holy Child     10     2      554  
  11   Julia Howe                  SO    22:44.6 7:18   GA    Greenwich Academy     11     3      486  
  12   Emma OShea                  SO    22:55.1 7:22   SHC   School Holy Child     12     3      566  
  13   Anji Van Biesen             SO    22:57.0 7:23   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     4      493  
  14   Rachel Bissell              JR    22:57.8 7:23   KING  King                  14     1      526  
  15   Ruth ODriscoll              SR    23:08.3 7:26   SHC   School Holy Child     15     4      565  
  16   Sophia Flissler             JR    23:25.8 7:32   SHC   School Holy Child     16     5      558  
  17   Maggy Wolanske              JR    23:30.2 7:33   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  17     2      466  
  18   Elizabeth Mitchell          JR    23:33.2 7:34   MAST  Masters School        18     2      574  
  19   Arnaaz Khwaja               SR    23:35.3 7:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     4      507  
  20   Anna Walewski               SR    23:40.2 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        20     5      518  
  21   Ella Holl                   SO    23:48.0 7:39   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  21     3      449  
  22   Yasmin Bergemann            FR    23:52.0 7:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     6      494  
  23   Kaitlin Forman              FR    23:53.5 7:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     7      502  
  24   Jade Cohen                  SR    23:58.1 7:42   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  24     4      441  
  25   Rachel Hagani               JR    24:02.2 7:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      504  
  26   Alanna Orgill               JR    24:06.7 7:45   MAST  Masters School        25     3      575  
  27   Nicole Ferrando             SO    24:13.1 7:47   MAST  Masters School        26     4      569  
  28   Molly Semprevivo            JR    24:16.9 7:48   SHC   School Holy Child     27     6      568  
  29   Cam Lyman                   JR    24:18.4 7:49   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      468  
  30   Claire Furio                SO    24:31.3 7:53   SHC   School Holy Child     28     7      559  
  31   Katherine Takoudes          FR    24:31.5 7:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      516  
  32   Marilla Yu                  FR    24:32.3 7:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     522  
  33   Mary Anne Gallagher         SO    24:40.4 7:56   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  29     5      447  
  34   Sarah Colin                 SO    24:43.3 7:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     2      538  
  35   Isabel Showers              FR    24:45.0 7:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     3      550  
  36   Gabby Davitch               SO    25:07.0 8:05   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  32     6      443  
  37   Lucie Rochat                JR    25:13.5 8:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     4      549  
  38   Maggie Shea                 SO    25:15.0 8:07   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  34     7      461  
  39   Annika Ozizmir              JR    25:15.9 8:07   KING  King                  35     2      531  
  40   Kristina Yarovinsky         11    25:21.2 8:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     293  
  41   Grace Austin                FR    25:29.9 8:12   GA    Greenwich Academy     36     5      481  
  42   Erin Carroll                SR    25:45.6 8:17   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      8      440  
  43   Sarah Vumbacco              SR    25:59.5 8:21   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     5      552  
  44   Olivia Nash                 FR    26:04.7 8:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     6      545  
  45   Katie Danahy                SR    26:09.4 8:25   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      9      442  
  46   Lauren Mian                 FR    26:13.9 8:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     7      544  
  47   Ali Murdock                 FR    26:18.3 8:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     40     6      489  
  48   Alex Lemmer                 SR    26:18.9 8:28   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      577  
  49   Grace El-Fishawy            JR    26:28.1 8:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     499  
  50   Nina Rosenblum              JR    26:31.0 8:32   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      10     462  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kyra Lang                   JR    26:32.0 8:32   SHC   School Holy Child     0      8      561  
  52   Ella Birchenough            FR    26:33.7 8:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      535  
  53   Isabella Dow                FR    26:35.3 8:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      541  
  54   Charumathi Badrinath        FR    26:38.8 8:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     534  
  55   Mei Han                     FR    27:12.4 8:45   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     505  
  56   Tia Farlow                  FR    27:16.0 8:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      1      475  
  57   Samantha Buchbinder         SO    27:16.6 8:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     536  
  58   CC Liu                      FR    27:18.1 8:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     291  
  59   Scarlett Jackson            FR    27:30.2 8:51   GA    Greenwich Academy     41     7      487  
  60   Kaitlin Reed                --    27:30.9 8:51   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      2      295  
  61   Madeline Mandell            SO    27:33.0 8:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     543  
  62   Hannah Tischler             FR    27:35.5 8:52   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      492  
  63   Kate Capstick-Dale          FR    27:36.7 8:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     537  
  64   Hanna Sheehan               SR    27:37.2 8:53   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      11     463  
  65   Wendi Liu                   SO    27:38.4 8:53   MAST  Masters School        42     5      573  
  66   Sinead McGovern             SR    27:41.6 8:54   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      12     459  
  67   Christine Altomare          SR    27:44.2 8:55   SHC   School Holy Child     0      9      553  
  68   Chloe Cornell               FR    27:52.8 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     539  
  69   Caroline Antonacci          FR    27:53.8 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     533  
  70   Barbara Jones               JR    27:54.8 8:58   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      13     452  
  71   Juliette Glass              FR    27:55.9 8:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     503  
  72   Stephanie Browder           SO    28:41.1 9:13   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      14     438  
  73   Theresa Quinto              FR    28:52.4 9:17   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     548  
  74   Jackie Quinn                SO    29:02.8 9:20   SHC   School Holy Child     0      10     567  
  75   Maddie Jenkins              SO    29:04.7 9:21   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      15     451  
  76   Meredith Wilson             SO    29:12.5 9:23   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      16     465  
  77   Emma Michelini              SR    29:19.5 9:26   SHC   School Holy Child     0      11     563  
  78   Megan DeMott                JR    29:23.3 9:27   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      485  
  79   Megan Doherty               JR    29:30.8 9:29   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      17     445  
  80   Lexi Dawson                 09    29:37.3 9:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     513  
  81   Tara Irwin                  SR    30:59.3 9:58   SHC   School Holy Child     0      12     560  
  82   Alexandra Schwartz          JR    31:03.8 9:59   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      471  
  83   Clare Keeney                SR    31:36.1 10:10  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      18     454  
  84   Quinn Butler                SR    31:36.6 10:10  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      19     439  
  85   Hannah Tanenbaum            FR    31:38.1 10:10  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     551  
  86   Sophie Lai                  FR    31:46.2 10:13  MAST  Masters School        43     6      572  
  87   Bianca Massello             SO    32:14.6 10:22  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      20     457  
  88   Sophie Skinner              SO    32:14.7 10:22  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      21     464  
  89   Emily Barnard               SO    33:08.1 10:39  KING  King                  44     3      524  
  90   Catherine Lasersohn         SO    33:29.0 10:46  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     495  
  91   Ariana Loret de Mola        JR    33:39.6 10:49  KING  King                  45     4      528  
  92   Memphis Moye                SR    34:33.2 11:07  KING  King                  46     5      529  
  93   Delia Hughes                SR    34:48.6 11:12  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      22     450  
  94   Georgia Pennington          FR    35:13.7 11:20  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     547  
  95   Talie Daetwiler             FR    35:16.6 11:21  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     540  
  96   Caroline Benjamin           SR    39:17.3 12:38  KING  King                  47     6      525  







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates