Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                  2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                          Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees 
                 Race Photos available shortly at frankpoulinphotography.smugmug.com  

                                  ** GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Alyssa Carmona              SO    28:25.0 9:08   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      40   
  2    Kalli Lavoie                FR    29:58.5 9:38   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      51   
  3    Devine Frazer               SO    32:01.3 10:18  AIP   Prince Tech           1      1      118  
  4    Shelby Charbonneau          SO    32:49.1 10:33  ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      20   
  5    Brianna Pittman             JR    33:09.7 10:40  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      2      45   
  6    Suri Lainez                 SO    34:16.5 11:01  PT    Platt Tech            0      1      66   
  7    Meghan Moore                JR    34:37.3 11:08  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      53   
  8    Kattie Yon                  SR    35:04.3 11:17  ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      24   
  9    Kennedy Porter              SO    37:07.5 11:56  AIP   Prince Tech           2      2      138  
  10   Jasmine Booker              SO    37:10.5 11:57  AIP   Prince Tech           3      3      116  
  11   Sandra Cruz                 SO    38:10.4 12:17  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      1      30   
  12   Vianca Lebron               SO    38:28.0 12:22  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      1      6    
  13   Shamarra Figueroa           FR    41:26.8 13:20  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      2      1    
  14   Lixsweth Garcia             SO    44:20.3 14:16  AIP   Prince Tech           4      4      119  
  15   Eboni Lawrence              SO    44:21.9 14:16  AIP   Prince Tech           5      5      120  
  16   Tali-Anna Sutherland        FR    46:34.6 14:59  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      3      10   
  17   Haylee Laroe                FR    47:21.8 15:14  WT    Windham Technical HS  0      1      92   
  18   Eduarda Pereira             FR    48:24.4 15:34  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      2      35   
  19   Jasleny Cerda               SO    48:26.0 15:35  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      3      29   

 ******************************************************************************************************
 
                                 2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    
                                    ** BOYS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   1    Deniz Camli-Saunders        SO    21:40.7 6:58   UHS   University HS         1      1      541  
   2    Hunter Rego                 SO    21:59.6 7:04   UHS   University HS         2      2      555  
   3    Christian Aledia            SO    22:35.2 7:16   NORW  Norwich Tech          3      1      495  
   4    Gianpierre Roche            JR    22:41.6 7:18   NORW  Norwich Tech          4      2      507  
   5    Sincere Leach               --    22:49.9 7:20   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      464  
   6    Jack Brown                  SO    22:52.9 7:21   UHS   University HS         5      3      540  
   7    Juron Jameson               SO    22:54.6 7:22   AIP   Prince Tech           6      1      667  
   8    Lenny Samatulski            JR    23:09.7 7:27   PT    Platt Tech            7      1      530  
   9    Eitan Ehrlich               FR    23:18.1 7:29   UHS   University HS         8      4      546  
   10   Austin Zemsta               FR    23:19.0 7:30   UHS   University HS         9      5      560  
   11   Michael Elrod               SO    23:25.6 7:32   UHS   University HS         10     6      547  
   12   Ocion Malison               FR    23:52.5 7:40   AIP   Prince Tech           11     2      670  
   13   Kazell Stewart              FR    24:01.5 7:43   AIP   Prince Tech           12     3      689  
   14   Casey Hill                  JR    24:14.5 7:47   UHS   University HS         13     7      550  
   15   Victor Kachur               FR    24:26.5 7:51   NORW  Norwich Tech          14     3      503  
   16   Kevin Kandetzki             SR    24:37.9 7:55   PT    Platt Tech            15     2      525  
   17   Carlos Ernest               SO    24:47.7 7:58   UHS   University HS         0      8      548  
   18   Auvian Singletary           SO    24:51.0 7:59   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          16     1      594  
   19   Eli Braverman               FR    24:52.3 8:00   UHS   University HS         0      9      539  
   20   Matthew Aybar               SO    25:04.0 8:04   AIP   Prince Tech           17     4      597  
   21   Moises Rivera               SO    25:09.7 8:05   AIP   Prince Tech           18     5      680  
   22   Michael Marano              FR    25:17.8 8:08   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      2      465  
   23   Adryan Alejandro            SO    25:22.3 8:09   UHS   University HS         0      10     537  
   24   Robert Orta                 SO    25:47.5 8:18   AIP   Prince Tech           19     6      672  
   25   Joe Vega                    FR    25:50.8 8:18   BHAV  Bullard Havens        20     1      417  
   26   Nate Blanco                 JR    25:51.4 8:19   UHS   University HS         0      11     538  
   27   Javaughn Jones              FR    26:05.4 8:23   UHS   University HS         0      12     551  
   28   Kie Blackburn               FR    26:20.8 8:28   NORW  Norwich Tech          21     4      496  
   29   Nazaire Waller              SO    26:25.3 8:30   PT    Platt Tech            22     3      533  
   30   Keaton Jalbert              SO    26:39.8 8:34   PT    Platt Tech            23     4      523  
   31   Matt Walker                 SO    26:45.4 8:36   UHS   University HS         0      13     558  
   32   Steven Varnum               SR    26:51.8 8:38   WT    Windham Technical HS  0      1      582  
   33   Owen Eccles                 SO    26:55.3 8:39   UHS   University HS         0      14     545  
   34   Samuel Omotunde             SR    26:56.3 8:40   BHAV  Bullard Havens        24     2      414  
   35   Deegan Pluta                FR    26:59.8 8:41   UHS   University HS         0      15     554  
   36   Figueora Isaac              SO    27:22.6 8:48   AIP   Prince Tech           25     7      665  
   37   Delshawn Jackson            JR    27:25.9 8:49   AIP   Prince Tech           0      8      666  
   38   Nathan Marceau              SO    27:30.0 8:51   GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      446  
   39   Misael Sanchez              JR    27:48.0 8:56   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      1      460  
   40   Jakob Fontaine              JR    27:57.7 8:59   NORW  Norwich Tech          26     5      498  
   41   Wander Perez                JR    28:48.9 9:16   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          27     2      591  
   42   Logan Gustafson             SO    28:52.4 9:17   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      438  
   43   Trevor Doll                 JR    29:15.1 9:24   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          28     3      587  
   44   Joseph Fonck                JR    29:39.8 9:32   PT    Platt Tech            29     5      522  
   45   Brandon Cowles              FR    29:43.7 9:33   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          30     4      586  
   46   Isaac DaGraca               FR    29:48.6 9:35   PT    Platt Tech            31     6      521  
   47   Logan Murray                FR    29:58.0 9:38   NORW  Norwich Tech          32     6      505  
   48   Lucas Sihvonen              FR    30:30.2 9:48   NORW  Norwich Tech          33     7      509  
   49   Ryan Samson                 JR    31:05.1 10:00  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      2      459  
   50   Joemele Davis               FR    31:52.9 10:15  UHS   University HS         0      16     543  
   51   Karon Fitzgerald            SR    33:00.2 10:37  BHAV  Bullard Havens        34     3      407  
   52   Maurice Maxton              SO    33:03.6 10:38  BHAV  Bullard Havens        35     4      413  
   53   Richard Scott               SO    33:14.5 10:41  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          36     5      593  
   54   German Chamale-Pacheco      JR    33:42.9 10:50  BHAV  Bullard Havens        37     5      404  
   55   Brandon Lam                 JR    42:05.8 13:32  BHAV  Bullard Havens        38     6      412  
   56   Jeniel Cepin                SR    42:12.0 13:35  BHAV  Bullard Havens        39     7      403  
   57   Kevin Franco                FR    45:17.2 14:34  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      8      408  
 

  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates