Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race
              Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jordan Magath    Overall Female: Anna Pluta

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Jordan Magath               26M        Milford CT              17:17

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Anna Pluta                  36F        Weston CT               19:58


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Tabora Yasmin                 11F F0019  Bridgeport CT           25:14     89
  2  Luana Souza                   12F F0019  Fairfield CT            29:53     80
  3  Marissa Brooks                18F F0019  Greenwich CT            32:54     11
  4  Emily Morey                   13F F0019  Milford CT              34:06     95

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lauren Flament                26F F2029  Shelton CT              20:21     28
  2  Valerie Hiller                21F F2029  Norwalk CT              22:39    159
  3  Melissa Russo                 25F F2029  Wallingford CT          33:06     69

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Katie Flament                 31F F3039  Shelton CT              20:24     29
  2  Jess Hendrickson              39F F3039  Middletown CT           24:16     37
  3  Kate Mundy                    35F F3039  West Haven CT           25:17     55
  4  Jennifer Malindretos          35F F3039  Monroe CT               26:02     51

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Susan Nagy                    42F F4049  Milford CT              23:05     56
  2  Shakira Walston               40F F4049  Bridgeport CT           26:36     86
  3  Calico Burton                 41F F4049  Wilton CT               27:57     12
  4  Stephanie Wanzer              47F F4049  Stratford CT            34:42    167

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Diana Carroll                 57F F5059  Waterbury CT            25:16     14
  2  Mary Regalbuto                59F F5059  Milford CT              26:14     64
  3  Gretchen DiStefano            50F F5059  Milford CT              30:09     20
  4  Amy Marshall                  55F F5059  Bridgeport CT           32:51     52

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Linda Goldstein               64F F6069  Fairfield CT            29:20     33
  2  Susan Bretthauer              60F F6069  Shelton CT              43:09      9

                                2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race
              Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jordan Magath    Overall Female: Anna Pluta

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Christian Sanders             13M M0019  Trumbull CT             24:07     70
  2  Evan Lukacs                   12M M0019  Westport CT             24:22     47
  3  Alexander Halpern             12M M0019  Westport CT             25:41     34
  4  Taffie Todd                   10M M0019  Bridgeport CT           26:15     81

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Anthony Chowanec              28M M2029  Bridgeport CT           18:56    165
  2  Adam Kalunian                 21M M2029  Coventry CT             22:55    158
  3  Quintin Ramos                 29M M2029  Bridgeport CT           23:31     99
  4  Dustin Macuirzynski           27M M2029  Milford CT              24:09     49

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Joe Domogala                  39M M3039  Milford CT              18:48     21
  2  Dan Johnson                   37M M3039  Milford CT              23:05     41
  3  Matthew Lundy                 34M M3039  Monroe CT               25:02    152
  4  Joe Duffy                     31M M3039  Stratford CT            25:49     22

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Wantuiz Sousa                 49M M4049  Bridgeport CT           19:24    155
  2  Mark Evans                    40M M4049  Fairfield CT            19:44     26
  3  Thomas Corderman              45M M4049  Milford CT              23:50     16
  4  Michael Lukacs                45M M4049  Westport CT             26:29     46

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Ott                     53M M5059  Darien CT               17:51    157
  2  Ian Parmiter                  58M M5059  Fairfield CT            20:50    160
  3  Timothy Beach                 56M M5059  Prospect CT             20:52     96
  4  Jeff Falberg                  51M M5059  Bridgeport CT           21:38     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Matti Rinta-Tunri             64M M6069  Fairfield CT            23:51    100
  2  Evan Pitkoff                  60M M6069  Newtown CT              23:56     60
  3  Jerry Meshell                 61M M6069  Orange CT               24:24     53
  4  Ed Piquette                   60M M6069  Bridgeport CT           24:46    166






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates