Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile / 5 MIle Road Race
Saturday March 19, 2016 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris LeBeau    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombardi

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Lucy Bergin                   10F F0010  Glastonbury CT          14:15     33
  2  Samantha Tishler              10F F0010  S. Glastonbury CT       16:37    475
  3  Casey Krapalis                 9F F0010  Windsor Ct              16:41    159
  4  Leyna Scappaticci             10F F0010  Danbury CT              19:11    322

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ciara Collins                 12F F1113  Bristol CT              14:21    410
  2  Audra Porowski                11F F1113  Bristol CT              14:40    412
  3  Marisa Heller                 11F F1113  Bristol CT              14:52    132
  4  Kaitlin DeForest              11F F1113  Terryville CT           15:14     93

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Emily Baranowski              17F F1419  Bristol CT              14:37    447
  2  Naomi Cipriano                14F F1419  Southington CT          14:44    439
  3  Paige McLaughlin              14F F1419  Bristol CT              15:42    216
  4  Amy Muller                    14F F1419  Plainville CT           15:42    232

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alyssa Lombardi               21F F2029  Southington CT          12:23    489
  2  Amy Schoonmaker               20F F2029  Simbury CT              16:41    326
  3  Kim Loveland                  20F F2029  Simsbury CT             17:21    194
  4  Becky Sawicki                 20F F2029  West Cornwall CT        17:25    320

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anne Ciccio                   30F F3039  Wethersfield Co         14:29     64
  2  Kristy Olson                  30F F3039  New Britain Ct          15:25    249
  3  Melissa Olson                 30F F3039  New britain Ct          16:06    248
  4  Marlo Pesino                  30F F3039  Bristol CT              16:47    265

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bianca Stanescu               40F F4049  Glastonbury CT          15:52    343
  2  Erica Berthiaume              40F F4049  Portland CT             16:48     35
  3  Kathleen Naples               40F F4049  Bristol Co              16:58    238
  4  Jill McKnight                 40F F4049  Burlington CT           17:04    215

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Becky Lease                   50F F5059  Bristol CT              15:19    174
  2  Cady Conklin                  50F F5059  Burlington CT           17:35   1040
  3  Karen Lombardi                50F F5059  Bristol CT              17:40    193
  4  Judy Harding                  51F F5059  Glastonbury CT          17:50    465

                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris LeBeau    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombardi

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Carol Morenz                  60F F6069  Thomaston CT            15:06    226
  2  Linda Magnano                 60F F6069  Bristol CT              20:12    201
  3  Susan Hill                    60F F6069  Bristol CT              22:26    136
  4  Sigrid Mattheis               60F F6069  Burlington CT           26:56    208

                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris LeBeau    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombardi

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Connor Policarpio             10M M0010  Bristol CT              14:00    281
  2  Zachary Bergin                 8M M0010  Glastonbury CT          14:05    484
  3  James Naples                  10M M0010  Bristol Co              14:42    235
  4  Ben Foley                     10M M0010  Harwinton CT            14:42    109

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ryan Begert                   11M M1113  Burlington CT           12:48    424
  2  Ryan Scappaticci              11M M1113  Danbury CT              13:05    323
  3  Christopher Osuch             11M M1113  Bristol CT              14:37    251
  4  Chris Twombly                 11M M1113  Danbury CT              14:37    373

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Chris LeBeau                  14M M1419  Bristol CT              10:49    175
  2  Chadd Bernier                 17M M1419  Bristol CT              11:51    407
  3  Jacob Newton                  14M M1419  Plainville ct           12:58    244
  4  Luis Medina                   17M M1419  Bristol CT              14:03    417

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Muhamet Ajazi                 27M M2029  Morris CT               11:33    512
  2  Daniel Beaudoin               20M M2029  Bristol CT              13:21     26
  3  Bryan Jorge                   20M M2029  New Britain CT          13:31    151
  4  Alex Romano                   20M M2029  Bristol CT              13:36    311

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Brian Gaudreau                30M M3039  Wethersfield CT         11:01    114
  2  Jarred Parker                 30M M3039  Bristol CT              15:07    259
  3  Vincent DeMatties             37M M3039  Meriden CT              15:13    481
  4  Brian Magnano                 30M M3039  Bristol CT              16:23    200

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Eric Patermo                  46M M4049  Glastonbury CT          12:51    445
  2  David Berthiaume              40M M4049  Portland CT             13:11     34
  3  Brian Reeves                  40M M4049  Southington CT          13:20    298
  4  Cruz Zete                     47M M4049  Meriden CT              13:42    936

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ron Lombardi                  52M M5059  Southington CT          12:20    490
  2  Brian Morin                   50M M5059  Harwinton CT            12:56    227
  3  Kurt Philipp                  50M M5059  Bristol Ct              13:54    273
  4  Steven Raymond                50M M5059  Terryville CT           14:28    294

                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris LeBeau    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombardi

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ray Lapinski                  62M M6069  New Hartford CT         14:10    494
  2  Jim Townsley                  60M M6069  Southington CT          14:47    369
  3  Paul Rabenold                 63M M6069  Avon CT                 14:48    492
  4  Marco Ingriselli              60M M6069  Southington CT          16:24    144






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates