Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast - Drizzle - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast - Drizzle - 59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     
                   ***********************************************************************
                                             OVERALL 5K RESULTS       
    
                        Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese
 
 
                   ***********************************************************************
   
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Michael Vesci               17M        Newington CT            18:18
   2   Muhamet Ajazi               28M        Morris CT               18:33
   3   Christopher Pawlow          36M        Plainville CT           19:14

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jacci Pugliese              39F        Southington CT          20:32
   2   Tracy Hubert                44F        Southington CT          20:55
   3   Morgan Hubert               13F        Southington CT          21:00


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Emma Talon                     9F F0010  Southington CT          26:17   1173
  2  Jacqueline Liebler             8F F0010  Southington CT          27:17    568
  3  Rose Szeghy                   10F F0010  CT                      28:10   1469

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Lauren Verrilli               13F F1113  Southington CT          22:14    931
  2  Lucy Bergin                   11F F1113  Glastonbury CT          22:17    967
  3  Sofia Scalise                 11F F1113  Southington CT          22:57    955

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Taylor Hubert                 16F F1416  Southington CT          23:41    537
  2  Emma Doran                    14F F1416  Southington CT          23:50    747
  3  Olivia Fournier               16F F1416  Southington CT          25:32   1218

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Katie Lindberg                18F F1719  Southington CT          26:02    769
  2  Evelyn Holbrook               17F F1719  Southington CT          27:58   1222
  3  Selena Mancini                19F F1719  Watertown CT            28:24    897

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Ellen Ossola                  26F F2029  Philadelphia PA         22:56   1049
  2  Katie Anderson                28F F2029  Meriden CT              23:12    783
  3  Ellen Bugbee                  24F F2029  West Hartford CT        23:34   1314

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mary Orlando                  38F F3039  Woodbury CT             21:52   1339
  2  Susan Perrell                 34F F3039  Southington CT          22:11    739
  3  Aimee Sorbo                   32F F3039  Newington CT            23:08   1271

                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Katie Muir                    41F F4049  Southington CT          24:24    573
  2  Danuta Skawinska              46F F4049  Berlin CT               25:02   1423
  3  Mandy Hubeny                  40F F4049  Southington CT          25:06    983

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Bosmat Cohen                  50F F5059  Wolcott CT              24:34    979
  2  Susan Rosenberger             55F F5059  Plantsville CT          25:47    642
  3  Lori Pedro                    53F F5059  Northford CT            26:30    775

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Debbie Perry                  60F F6069  Plantsville CT          25:33    580
  2  Nancy Chiero                  63F F6069  Southington CT          29:43   1046
  3  Barbara Objinski              61F F6069  Cheshire CT             35:49    874

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Barbara Simmons               73F F7079  Middletown CT         1:02:57   1082

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    MILITARY  

  1  Brenda Egan                   99F F9999  Southington CT          45:14    649
  2  Mona Houle                    99F F9999  Phoenix AZ              58:25    553

                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Mathew Siwek                  10M M0010  Southington CT          23:35   1373
  2  Billy Liebler                 10M M0010  Southington CT          23:36    570
  3  Will Flanigan                 10M M0010  Southington CT          23:39   1151

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Michael Ditota                13M M1113  Southington CT          20:40   1002
  2  Colin Reilly                  11M M1113  Southington CT          21:46    587
  3  Liam Schroeder                13M M1113  Plantsville CT          22:11    590

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Sam Bracchi                   14M M1416  Shelton CT              20:23   1444
  2  Mack Brennan                  14M M1416  Southington CT          21:42   1165
  3  Adam Hunter                   15M M1416  Southington CT          22:31    733

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  RYAN NGUYEN                   17M M1719  Cheshire CT             19:59    839
  2  Jacob Holbrook                17M M1719  Southington CT          21:29   1223
  3  Evan D'Agostino               17M M1719  Southington CT          23:02   1142

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Joseph Pappalardo             21M M2029  Southington CT          19:49   1160
  2  Bradley Nelson                26M M2029  N. Haven CT             20:04   1440
  3  Nicholas Tumolo               23M M2029  Plainville CT           21:32    637

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Pat Rosin                     34M M3039  Plantsville CT          19:55    700
  2  Duane Scotti                  36M M3039  Cheshire CT             20:17   1307
  3  Michael DelGrego              37M M3039  Plantsville CT          20:20    523

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kurt Bauer                    49M M4049  Kensington CT           21:15   1425
  2  Kevin Doran                   45M M4049  Southington CT          22:06    746
  3  Cruz Zefe                     46M M4049  Meriden CT              22:36   1472

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tom Cunningham                53M M5059  Plantsville CT          22:05    834
  2  Mark Reider                   52M M5059  Southington CT          22:11    636
  3  James Aquilina                52M M5059  Farmington CT           22:32   1317

                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Michael Vesci    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kevin McNamara                64M M6069  Southington CT          21:47    571
  2  Steven Morse                  64M M6069  BroadBrook CT           22:30   1441
  3  Robert Canelli                61M M6069  Cheshire CT             22:49   1138

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bill Borla                    76M M7079  Torrington CT           23:35    892
  2  Guy Pulino                    71M M7079  Moodus CT               27:47   1421
  3  Thomas Alfieri                72M M7079  Southington CT          34:08    501

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to 89  

  1  Tom Butterfield               80M M8089  Windsor CT              29:18    517
  2  William Gagnon                80M M8089  Old Saybrook CT         38:09    550
  3  James Driscoll                82M M8089  Bristol CT              41:28   1139

                          MALE RESULTS:    MILITARY  

  1  Marco Lopes                   99M M9999  Cheshire CT             19:22   1243
  2  Brian Egan                    99M M9999  Southington CT          23:22    651
  3  Brendon Egan                  99M M9999  Southington CT          23:40    652




  
*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates