Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 2
Saturday Jan 31, 2015 - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan UNiversity - Middletown,CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         2015 Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 2
      Saturday Jan 31, 2015 -  Bacon Field House - Wesleyan UNiversity - Middletown,CT
                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   
   ******************************************************************************
                                 WOMEN ENTRIES  
   ******************************************************************************

 
   
                   Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Mary                 SO Lehman                 7.78 
  2  Coklow, Camille               JR Mount Holyok           7.89 
  3  Walker, Alexis                JR Wesleyan               7.92 
  4  Mullings, Jhanelle            SO Lehman                 7.96 
  5  Foster, Idara                 SR Wesleyan               8.05 
  6  Brown, Shanice                JR York (N.Y.)            8.10 
  7  Echols, Shea                  FR American Int           8.16 
  8  Connell, Kimoy                SO Rutgers-Newa           8.22 
  9  Metelus, Sciancia             SO Medgar Evers           8.24 
 10  Martin, Ellie                 JR Wesleyan               8.25 
 11  Hodgerney, Brittany           SR Worcester St           8.28 
 12  Matthews, Zemora              FR Montclair St           8.30 
 13  Haynes, Ashley                SO Hunter                 8.31 
 14  Luning, Melissa               SR Wesleyan               8.33 
 15  Anderson, Dionna              FR Rutgers-Newa           8.34 
 16  Craig, Ashley                 FR Westfield St           8.37 
 17  Tillery, Nichole              JR Worcester St           8.44 
 18  Corriea, Dineth               FR Rutgers-Newa           8.50 
 19  Miller, Keyanna               FR Medgar Evers           8.50 
 20  Roberts, Kalifa               SO Medgar Evers           8.50 
 21  Lewis, Maria                  FR Mount Holyok           8.52 
 22  Holland, Tess                 FR Wesleyan               8.60 
 23  Lanzillotti, Alexis           SR Manhattanvil           8.60 
 24  Melville, Aliya-Marie         SO Worcester St           8.60 
 25  Miller, Alexandria            FR Usmma                  8.67 
 26  Donaldson, Leyna              SR Wesleyan               8.70 
 27  Smart, Caroline               FR Westfield St           8.79 
 28  Amenta, Abby                  FR Worcester St           8.80 
 29  Sylvester, Anna               SO York (N.Y.)            8.80 
 30  Hartman, Aliya                FR Medgar Evers           8.80 
 31  Kennedy, Kiley                JR Wesleyan               8.82 
 32  Carter, Kristyn               SO Mount Holyok           8.89 
 33  Thompson, Marlene             SO Medgar Evers           8.90 
 34  Rosenthal, Alex               SO Wesleyan               8.91 
 35  Rowe, Ashley                  SO York (N.Y.)            8.93 
 36  Wallace, Caitlyn              FR Worcester St           9.00 
 37  Maddock, Kristen              SO Mount Saint            9.00 
 38  Young-LeMar, Christarsha      FR Worcester St           9.00 
 39  Darlington, Kenesha           JR Mount Holyok           9.10 
 40  Buckheit, Melissa             SR Mount Saint            9.10 
 41  Danso, Abigail                FR Worcester St           9.11 
 42  O'Neil, Colleen               FR Wesleyan               9.11 
 43  Russell, Shantal              SR Medgar Evers           9.14 
 44  Fleming, Sarah                SR Mount Holyok           9.19 
 45  Planck, Amanda                FR Worcester St           9.30 
 46  Herring, Rebekah              SO Worcester St           9.42 
 47  Batista, Sulermi              FR Hunter                   NT 
 48  Clemenson, Alexus             FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 49  Diaz, Boranda                 FR Lehman                   NT 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Arndt, Mackenzie              SR Holy Cross             9.17 
  2  Jasper, Alyssa                SR Worcester St           9.30 
  3  Hitscherich, Alanna           FR Holy Cross             9.32 
  4  McNamara, Meghan              JR Westfield St           9.35 
  5  Kimball, Jennifer             SO Holy Cross             9.42 
  6  Anderson, Jocelyn             FR Montclair St           9.43 
  7  Jonathan, Geneva              SR Wesleyan               9.50 
  8  Foster, Idara                 SR Wesleyan               9.55 
  9  Eckert, Alexandra             JR Holy Cross             9.60 
 10  Henderson, Shante             FR Mount Holyok           9.70 
 11  Byrne, Morgan                 JR Montclair St           9.73 
 12  Olsen, Claudia                FR Montclair St           9.79 
 13  Eldracher, Alexa              SO Holy Cross             9.80 
 14  Dahlstrom, Sarah              SR Holy Cross             9.81 
 15  Dennis, Seiarah               FR Montclair St           9.83 
 16  Fennell, Brandis              SO Montclair St           9.87 
 17  Donaldson, Leyna              SR Wesleyan               9.90 
 18  Benson, Maddison              JR Worcester St           9.90 
 19  Peterson, Alexis              SO Westfield St           9.99 
 20  Gonzales, Christina           SO Wesleyan              10.08 
 21  Foster, Sheana                SR Rutgers-Newa          10.30 
 22  Spahija, Almeda               SO Hunter                10.51 
 23  Paltz, Kathrine               FR Westfield St          10.93 
 24  Criscione, Julia              FR Mount Holyok          11.02 
 25  Brown, Shanice                JR York (N.Y.)           11.14 
 26  Rodeir, Danielle              FR Mount Saint           11.20 
 27  Mulcahy, Emily                SO Westfield St          11.36 
 28  Sylvester, Anna               SO York (N.Y.)           11.62 
 29  McMahon, Alexandria           SR Worcester St             NT 
 30  Clemenson, Alexus             FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 31  Alvarez, Doris                FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Shannon              JR Manhattanvil          26.00 
  2  Bernasconi, Allie             SO Lehman                26.08 
  3  Echols, Shea                  FR American Int          26.12 
  4  Johnson, Mary                 SO Lehman                26.18 
  5  Connell, Kimoy                SO Rutgers-Newa          26.42 
  6  Luning, Melissa               SR Wesleyan              26.46 
  7  Hodgerney, Brittany           SR Worcester St          26.50 
  8  Martin, Ellie                 JR Wesleyan              26.50 
  9  McMahon, Alexandria           SR Worcester St          26.80 
 10  Johnson, Alexandra            FR Manhattanvil          27.00 
 11  Metelus, Sciancia             SO Medgar Evers          27.00 
 12  Anderson, Dionna              FR Rutgers-Newa          27.00 
 13  Swenson, Sarah                FR Wesleyan              27.00 
 14  Mullings, Jhanelle            SO Lehman                27.09 
 15  Lanzillotti, Alexis           SR Manhattanvil          27.14 
 16  Coklow, Camille               JR Mount Holyok          27.20 
 17  Melville, Aliya-Marie         SO Worcester St          27.37 
 18  DeMatteo, Hanna               SO Montclair St          27.37 
 19  Matthews, Zemora              FR Montclair St          27.40 
 20  Goodman, Hannah               JR Wesleyan              27.50 
 21  Miller, Keyanna               FR Medgar Evers          27.50 
 22  McNamara, Meghan              JR Westfield St          27.50 
 23  Dennis, Seiarah               FR Montclair St          27.70 
 24  Gonzales, Christina           SO Wesleyan              27.70 
 25  Tillery, Nichole              JR Worcester St          27.75 
 26  Rajgopal, Nikita              SO Wesleyan              27.87 
 27  Jonathan, Geneva              SR Wesleyan              27.90 
 28  Lanoie, Nicole                SO Westfield St          27.98 
 29  Mello, Brooke                 FR Westfield St          28.00 
 30  Winkler, Rebecca              JR Wesleyan              28.00 
 31  Canavan, Rebecca              JR Manhattanvil          28.00 
 32  Adams, Toshawna               JR Hunter                28.43 
 33  Herring, Rebekah              SO Worcester St          28.50 
 34  Thompson, Marlene             SO Medgar Evers          28.50 
 35  Donaldson, Leyna              SR Wesleyan              28.51 
 36  Wallace, Caitlyn              FR Worcester St          28.90 
 37  Lewis, Maria                  FR Mount Holyok          28.93 
 38  Amenta, Abby                  FR Worcester St          29.00 
 39  Smart, Caroline               FR Westfield St          29.16 
 40  Corriea, Dineth               FR Rutgers-Newa          29.60 
 41  Henderson, Shante             FR Mount Holyok          29.79 
 42  Allen, Akera                  JR York (N.Y.)           29.80 
 43  Kennedy, Kiley                JR Wesleyan              29.99 
 44  Barnard, Mauritza             FR Rutgers-Newa          30.00 
 45  Hartman, Aliya                FR Medgar Evers          30.00 
 46  Carter, Kristyn               SO Mount Holyok          30.28 
 47  Mulcahy, Emily                SO Westfield St          30.34 
 48  Darlington, Kenesha           JR Mount Holyok          30.42 
 49  Buckheit, Melissa             SR Mount Saint           30.60 
 50  Danso, Abigail                FR Worcester St          30.75 
 51  Fleming, Sarah                SR Mount Holyok          31.00 
 52  Planck, Amanda                FR Worcester St          31.00 
 53  Young-LeMar, Christarsha      FR Worcester St          31.00 
 54  Spahija, Almeda               SO Hunter                31.32 
 55  Rowe, Gretchen                SR Mount Holyok          32.00 
 56  Torres, Victoria              FR York (N.Y.)           32.10 
 57  Mendez, Stephanie             SR York (N.Y.)           34.10 
 58  Criscione, Julia              FR Mount Holyok          34.15 
 59  Dickman, Cassidy              FR Mount Saint           35.10 
 60  Huynh, Brooke                 SR Mount Holyok          38.09 
 61  Rosenthal, Alex               SO Wesleyan                 NT 
 62  Alvarez, Doris                FR Hunter                   NT 
 63  O'Neil, Colleen               FR Wesleyan                 NT 
 64  Rowe, Ashley                  SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 65  Carlin, Kristy                FR Hunter                   NT 
 66  Russell, Shantal              SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 67  Williams, Demina              SO Lehman                   NT 
 68  Batista, Sulermi              FR Hunter                   NT 
 69  Haynes, Ashley                SO Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bernasconi, Allie             SO Lehman                57.26 
  2  Iyizoba, Faith                FR Rutgers-Newa        1:00.00 
  3  DeMatteo, Hanna               SO Montclair St        1:00.07 
  4  Swenson, Sarah                FR Wesleyan            1:01.41 
  5  Byrne, Morgan                 JR Montclair St        1:01.45 
  6  Subrahmanian, Ananya          FR Wesleyan            1:01.50 
  7  Torrence, Tishonda            SR Montclair St        1:01.62 
  8  Graham, Celeea                FR Montclair St        1:01.65 
  9  McMahon, Alexandria           SR Worcester St        1:02.00 
 10  Lanoie, Nicole                SO Westfield St        1:03.51 
 11  Paltz, Kathrine               FR Westfield St        1:04.00 
 12  Mello, Brooke                 FR Westfield St        1:04.00 
 13  Dignan, Mary Elizabeth        FR Westfield St        1:05.00 
 14  Le, Dalena                    JR Worcester St        1:05.00 
 15  Brown, Autumn                 FR Westfield St        1:05.00 
 16  Raza, Eva                     JR Lehman              1:05.10 
 17  Bunszell, Eva                 JR Worcester St        1:05.50 
 18  Metelus, Sciancia             SO Medgar Evers        1:06.00 
 19  Miller, Keyanna               FR Medgar Evers        1:07.00 
 20  Foster, Idara                 SR Wesleyan            1:08.00 
 21  Williams, Demina              SO Lehman              1:08.82 
 22  Jones, Sheridan               FR Usmma               1:09.00 
 23  Pecorella, Amanda             SO Mount Saint         1:10.00 
 24  Sow, Hadiatou                 SO York (N.Y.)         1:14.13 
 25  Smith, Erin                   FR Westfield St        1:15.32 
 26  Dickman, Cassidy              FR Mount Saint         1:17.13 
 27  Torres, Victoria              FR York (N.Y.)         1:17.92 
 28  Mendez, Stephanie             SR York (N.Y.)         1:20.00 
 29  Hartman, Aliya                FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Subrahmanian, Ananya          FR Wesleyan            1:40.00 
  2  Swenson, Sarah                FR Wesleyan            1:40.00 
  3  Rajgopal, Nikita              SO Wesleyan            1:42.00 
  4  Corcoran, Kayla               FR Worcester St        1:44.00 
  5  Winkler, Rebecca              JR Wesleyan            1:44.50 
  6  Lauzon, Rachel                FR Worcester St        1:45.00 
  7  Goodman, Hannah               JR Wesleyan            1:45.06 
  8  Lyons, Jaime                  SR Westfield St        1:45.88 
  9  McIsaac, Sara                 FR Worcester St        1:46.00 
 10  Bavoux, Danielle              FR Worcester St        1:47.50 
 11  Kilbert, Kaylee               FR Usmma               1:54.21 
 12  Mishra, Gargi                 FR Mount Holyok        1:55.00 
 13  Foster, Sheana                SR Rutgers-Newa        2:00.90 
 14  Miller, Alexandria            FR Usmma                    NT 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Dominique            FR Rutgers-Newa        2:20.90 
  2  Rogers, Rebecca               SO Mount Holyok        2:24.80 
  3  Holley, Jennifer              SR Westfield St        2:26.31 
  4  Shan, Sunny                   FR Mount Holyok        2:28.00 
  5  Ramirez, Deborah              SO Hunter              2:29.54 
  6  Jasper, Alyssa                SR Worcester St        2:30.00 
  7  Stoldt, Lindsay               FR Westfield St        2:30.00 
  8  Washington, Chelsea           JR Rutgers-Newa        2:30.09 
  9  Sparks, Malaika               FR Montclair St        2:35.00 
 10  Johnson, Alana                FR York (N.Y.)         2:38.00 
 11  Martinolich, Alexandra        SO Hunter              2:38.10 
 12  Brown, Christine              JR Mount Saint         2:39.00 
 13  Tolerton, Emma                SO Mount Holyok        2:39.00 
 14  Macera, Daniella              FR Montclair St        2:40.00 
 15  Erickson, Megan               JR Westfield St        2:40.00 
 16  Caci, Ariana                  FR American Int        2:43.00 
 17  Rejouis, Thamare              SR Lehman              2:44.29 
 18  Barnes, Mia                   FR Mount Holyok        2:45.00 
 19  Cote, Danielle                SO Worcester St        2:45.00 
 20  Pickens, Ashley               SO Rutgers-Newa        2:47.42 
 21  Crowell, Tabitha              FR Mount Holyok        2:50.00 
 22  Stevens, Amber                JR Mount Saint         2:50.00 
 23  Black, Carolyn                FR Mount Holyok        2:50.00 
 24  Sow, Hadiatou                 SO York (N.Y.)         2:52.00 
 25  Morris, Jacqueline            FR Mount Saint         3:05.00 
 26  Fitzgerald, Katie             FR Westfield St        3:05.07 
 27  Kluepfel, Alexa               FR Hunter                   NT 
 28  Santos, Norma                 SO Hunter                   NT 
 29  Canty, Ashley                 JR Rutgers-Newa             NT 
 30  Glover, Mercedes              SR Rutgers-Newa             NT 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  DeLeon, Elizabeth             JR Mount Holyok        3:09.50 
  2  Hebner, Christina             SO Wesleyan            3:10.00 
  3  Weir, Brianna                 SO Mount Holyok        3:15.00 
  4  Vyzas, Christina              FR Wesleyan            3:20.00 
  5  Stelmack, Adrianne            JR Westfield St        3:22.00 
  6  Ingraham, Maggie              SR Worcester St        3:36.00 
  7  Mancini, Gabrielle            FR Worcester St        3:37.00 
  8  Becker, Katherine             SO Worcester St        3:40.00 
  9  Jones, Sheridan               FR Usmma                    NT 
 10  Kilbert, Kaylee               FR Usmma                    NT 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rejouis, Thamare              SR Lehman              5:10.65 
  2  Elmendorf, Caroline           SO Wesleyan            5:15.00 
  3  Schassberger, Molly           SO Wesleyan            5:20.00 
  4  Lipior, Sylwia                FR Wesleyan            5:35.02 
  5  Riggs, Juli                   SO Wesleyan            5:36.63 
  6  Caci, Ariana                  FR American Int        5:38.84 
  7  Vyzas, Christina              FR Wesleyan            5:40.00 
  8  Ramirez, Deborah              SO Hunter              5:45.92 
  9  Barnes, Mia                   FR Mount Holyok        5:55.00 
 10  Hurley, Samantha              SR Westfield St        6:01.78 
 11  Ingraham, Maggie              SR Worcester St        6:02.00 
 12  Stevens, Amber                JR Mount Saint         6:10.00 
 13  Black, Carolyn                FR Mount Holyok        6:15.00 
 14  Becker, Katherine             SO Worcester St        6:16.00 
 15  Mancini, Gabrielle            FR Worcester St        6:16.00 
 16  Kluepfel, Alexa               FR Hunter              6:23.57 
 17  Pickens, Ashley               SO Rutgers-Newa        6:26.93 
 18  Ryhmer, Rasheedah             FR Medgar Evers        6:37.38 
 19  Krause, Megan                 SR Rutgers-Newa        6:42.72 
 20  Limato, Lauren                FR Manhattanvil        7:00.00 
 21  Liik, Melissa                 JR Mount Saint         7:00.00 
 22  Camilo, Kelsy                 SO Lehman              7:10.94 
 23  Bernal, Giovanna              FR Hunter              7:31.85 
 24  Johnson, Alana                FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 25  Bedoya, Valentina             SO Hunter                   NT 
 26  Martinolich, Alexandra        SO Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ramirez, Deborah              SO Hunter             11:13.55 
  2  Marshall, Olivia              SR Westfield St       11:15.83 
  3  Surrette, Taylor              SO Westfield St       11:24.00 
  4  Hicks, Andrea                 SR Westfield St       11:41.26 
  5  Leyva, Brigitte               SO Mount Saint        11:41.65 
  6  Kelleher, Michelle            JR Westfield St       11:43.19 
  7  Stamm, Brianna                FR Mount Saint        12:00.00 
  8  Wingler, Hannah               FR Montclair St       12:05.00 
  9  Krause, Megan                 SR Rutgers-Newa       12:37.58 
 10  Caron, Aimee                  JR Mount Saint        13:00.00 
 11  Schoeneberger, Shayla         FR Worcester St       13:15.00 
 12  Hunter, Melanie               SO Worcester St       13:22.00 
 13  Murdocca, Justine             FR Worcester St       13:23.00 
 14  Morris, Jacqueline            FR Mount Saint        14:22.61 
 15  Bernal, Giovanna              FR Hunter                   NT 
 16  Urena, Elis                   FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 17  Bedoya, Valentina             SO Hunter                   NT 
 18  Ryhmer, Rasheedah             FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 19  Santos, Norma                 SO Hunter                   NT 
 20  Kluepfel, Alexa               FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fry, Dana                     SR Mount Holyok       18:56.72 
  2  Petkova, Polin                SO Manhattanvil       19:30.00 
  3  Brown, Christine              JR Mount Saint        20:30.00 
  4  Stamm, Brianna                FR Mount Saint        21:03.29 
  5  Gershone, Hannah              FR Mount Holyok       22:00.00 
  6  Stoldt, Lindsay               FR Westfield St             NT 
  7  Leahy, Kathrine               FR Westfield St             NT 
  8  Santos, Norma                 SO Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wesleyan  'A'                                        4:00.00 
  2  Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                  4:05.90 
  3  Montclair State  'A'                                 4:08.00 
  4  Wesleyan  'B'                                        4:10.00 
  5  Montclair State  'B'                                 4:10.00 
  6  Lehman  'A'                                          4:10.61 
  7  Worcester State  'A'                                 4:14.50 
  8  Westfield State  'A'                                 4:20.22 
  9  Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                4:25.00 
 10  Hunter  'A'                                          4:25.16 
 11  Mount Holyoke  'A'                                   4:27.18 
 12  Rutgers-Newark  'B'                                  4:38.90 
 13  Usmma  'A'                                           4:40.98 
 14  York (N.Y.)  'A'                                     4:58.00 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Alexis                JR Wesleyan              5.49m 
  2  Romano, Marissa               SR Holy Cross            5.25m 
  3  Eldracher, Alexa              SO Holy Cross            5.20m 
  4  Hitscherich, Alanna           FR Holy Cross            5.13m 
  5  Russell, Shantal              SR Medgar Evers          5.10m 
  6  Kimball, Jennifer             SO Holy Cross            5.10m 
  7  Dean, Cailee                  SR Holy Cross            5.09m 
  8  Arndt, Mackenzie              SR Holy Cross            5.06m 
  9  Brogioli, MaryGrace           SR Holy Cross            5.05m 
 10  Dahlstrom, Sarah              SR Holy Cross            4.95m 
 11  Allen, Akera                  JR York (N.Y.)           4.71m 
 12  Farrell, Jaclyn               SO Westfield St          4.69m 
 13  Melville, Aliya-Marie         SO Worcester St          4.62m 
 14  Caldarone, Amanda             SR Worcester St          4.50m 
 15  Casasanta, Francesca          JR Worcester St          4.50m 
 16  Fennell, Brandis              SO Montclair St          4.50m 
 17  Clark, Abigail                SO Westfield St          4.31m 
 18  Peterson, Alexis              SO Westfield St          4.29m 
 19  Cavallaro, Jessica            FR Westfield St          4.28m 
 20  Hobin, Nicole                 SO Worcester St          4.25m 
 21  Carlin, Kristy                FR Hunter                4.22m 
 22  Clancy, Monae                 FR Montclair St          4.21m 
 23  Maddock, Kristen              SO Mount Saint           4.20m 
 24  Pecorella, Amanda             SO Mount Saint           4.00m 
 25  Paltz, Kathrine               FR Westfield St          3.84m 
 26  Thompson, Marlene             SO Medgar Evers             ND 
 27  Eckert, Alexandra             JR Holy Cross               ND 
 28  Mulcahy, Emily                SO Westfield St             ND 
 29  Le, Dalena                    JR Worcester St             ND 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Palma-Kaluma, Naloti          JR Westfield St         15.38m 
  2  Jonathan, Orelia              SR Wesleyan             14.56m 
  3  Stewart-Wallace, Chante       SO Montclair St         14.14m 
  4  Miller, Julianna              JR Westfield St         13.59m 
  5  McCormack, Elizabeth          SO Worcester St         12.95m 
  6  Parmeggiani, Marisa           SR Westfield St         12.64m 
  7  Downing, Molly                JR Worcester St         12.50m 
  8  Kerber, Julie                 JR American Int         12.50m 
  9  Ochterski, Jennie             SR Mount Holyok         12.20m 
 10  Canty, Ashley                 JR Rutgers-Newa         12.19m 
 11  Trybus, Shannon               SR Worcester St         12.00m 
 12  Fish, Alana                   SR Worcester St         11.50m 
 13  Maroney, Erin                 SO American Int         11.02m 
 14  Sterns, Kelly                 JR Worcester St         11.00m 
 15  Carson, Hanna                 JR Worcester St         11.00m 
 16  Haynes, Ashley                SO Hunter               10.82m 
 17  Buckley, Danielle             SO Lehman               10.82m 
 18  Padmore, Caitlin              SO York (N.Y.)          10.72m 
 19  Dunn, Danielle                SR York (N.Y.)          10.45m 
 20  Glover, Mercedes              SR Rutgers-Newa         10.34m 
 21  Spicola, Jenny                SR Mount Holyok         10.17m 
 22  Brennan, Caitlyn              SO Worcester St         10.00m 
 23  Orcutt, Roni                  FR Westfield St          9.99m 
 24  Jonathan, Geneva              SR Wesleyan              9.83m 
 25  Harewood, Gabriela            SO Lehman                9.67m 
 26  Diaz, Boranda                 FR Lehman                9.12m 
 27  Murphy, Alexandria            FR Worcester St          9.00m 
 28  Richter, Brandy               SO Usmma                 8.37m 
 29  Traore, Djeneba               FR Lehman                8.24m 
 30  Cuevas, Diana                 JR York (N.Y.)           7.66m 
 31  Thomas-Bedeau, Chloe          SO Medgar Evers             ND 
 32  Cadet, Michell                SR Medgar Evers             ND 
 33  Matthews, Juliet              FR York (N.Y.)              ND 
 34  Curtis, Julie                 SO Mount Saint              ND 
 35  Mackey, Charlena              SO Medgar Evers             ND 
 36  Batista, Sulermi              FR Hunter                   ND 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Eldracher, Alexa              SO Holy Cross           11.37m 
  2  Hitscherich, Alanna           FR Holy Cross           11.28m 
  3  Romano, Marissa               SR Holy Cross           10.96m 
  4  Bacchus, Alexandra            SO Wesleyan             10.80m 
  5  Brogioli, MaryGrace           SR Holy Cross           10.75m 
  6  White, Jasmine                SO American Int         10.57m 
  7  Eckert, Alexandra             JR Holy Cross           10.50m 
  8  Matthews, Zemora              FR Montclair St         10.10m 
  9  Casasanta, Francesca          JR Worcester St         10.00m 
 10  Johnson, Alana                FR York (N.Y.)           9.90m 
 11  Farrell, Jaclyn               SO Westfield St          9.84m 
 12  Gonzales, Christina           SO Wesleyan              9.82m 
 13  Howe, Meghan                  FR Westfield St          9.60m 
 14  Hobin, Nicole                 SO Worcester St          9.50m 
 15  Le, Dalena                    JR Worcester St          9.50m 
 16  Craig, Ashley                 FR Westfield St          9.43m 
 17  McCarthy, Michaela            SO Westfield St          9.36m 
 18  Mulcahy, Emily                SO Westfield St          9.28m 
 19  Clark, Abigail                SO Westfield St          8.96m 
 20  Allen, Akera                  JR York (N.Y.)           8.76m 
 21  Mello, Brooke                 FR Westfield St             ND 
 22  Smart, Caroline               FR Westfield St             ND 
 23  Clemenson, Alexus             FR Medgar Evers             ND 
 24  Thompson, Marlene             SO Medgar Evers             ND 
 25  Carlin, Kristy                FR Hunter                   ND 
 26  Russell, Shantal              SR Medgar Evers             ND 
 27  Cavallaro, Jessica            FR Westfield St             ND 
 28  Ormond, Patricia              SO Usmma                    ND 
 29  Clancy, Monae                 FR Montclair St             ND 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Zurlo, Morgan                 JR Holy Cross            1.60m 
  2  Kimball, Jennifer             SO Holy Cross            1.60m 
  3  Fennell, Brandis              SO Montclair St          1.60m 
  4  Dahlstrom, Sarah              SR Holy Cross            1.60m 
  5  Casasanta, Francesca          JR Worcester St          1.57m 
  6  White, Jasmine                SO American Int          1.55m 
  7  Herring, Rebekah              SO Worcester St          1.53m 
  8  Vidaic, Noelle                SO Manhattanvil          1.50m 
  9  Olsen, Claudia                FR Montclair St          1.50m 
 10  Bacchus, Alexandra            SO Wesleyan              1.47m 
 11  McCarthy, Michaela            SO Westfield St          1.47m 
 12  Jasper, Alyssa                SR Worcester St          1.45m 
 13  Montanaro, Marrissa           JR Montclair St          1.45m 
 14  Adams, Toshawna               JR Hunter                1.44m 
 15  Carlin, Kristy                FR Hunter                1.42m 
 16  Ferris, Ashley                FR Westfield St          1.33m 
 17  Roberts, Kalifa               SO Medgar Evers             NH 
 18  Miller, Keyanna               FR Medgar Evers             NH 
 19  Farrell, Jaclyn               SO Westfield St             NH 
 20  Gonzales, Christina           SO Wesleyan                 NH 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Palma-Kaluma, Naloti          JR Westfield St         13.80m 
  2  Kerber, Julie                 JR American Int         11.66m 
  3  Jasper, Alyssa                SR Worcester St         11.65m 
  4  Carson, Hanna                 JR Worcester St         11.55m 
  5  Mackey, Charlena              SO Medgar Evers         11.25m 
  6  Jonathan, Orelia              SR Wesleyan             10.70m 
  7  Canty, Ashley                 JR Rutgers-Newa         10.66m 
  8  Cadet, Michell                SR Medgar Evers         10.46m 
  9  Glover, Mercedes              SR Rutgers-Newa         10.45m 
 10  Haynes, Ashley                SO Hunter               10.11m 
 11  McCormack, Elizabeth          SO Worcester St         10.00m 
 12  Padmore, Caitlin              SO York (N.Y.)           9.82m 
 13  Cuevas, Diana                 JR York (N.Y.)           9.65m 
 14  Parmeggiani, Marisa           SR Westfield St          9.49m 
 15  Ochterski, Jennie             SR Mount Holyok          9.46m 
 16  Miller, Julianna              JR Westfield St          9.35m 
 17  Brennan, Caitlyn              SO Worcester St          9.00m 
 18  Murphy, Alexandria            FR Worcester St          9.00m 
 19  Orcutt, Roni                  FR Westfield St          8.39m 
 20  Matthews, Juliet              FR York (N.Y.)           8.34m 
 21  Dunn, Danielle                SR York (N.Y.)           8.23m 
 22  Diaz, Boranda                 FR Lehman                8.11m 
 23  Traore, Djeneba               FR Lehman                7.95m 
 24  Buckley, Danielle             SO Lehman                7.87m 
 25  Pomponio, Kaitlyn             SR Rutgers-Newa          7.70m 
 26  Scott, Breanna                JR Mount Saint           7.53m 
 27  Pecorella, Amanda             SO Mount Saint           7.04m 
 28  Richter, Brandy               SO Usmma                 6.98m 
 29  Harewood, Gabriela            SO Lehman                6.84m 
 30  Spicola, Jenny                SR Mount Holyok          6.54m 
 31  Parks, Imani                  SO American Int             ND 
 32  Batista, Sulermi              FR Hunter                   ND 
 33  Curtis, Julie                 SO Mount Saint              ND 
 34  Rodeir, Danielle              FR Mount Saint              ND 
 35  Maddock, Kristen              SO Mount Saint              ND 
 36  Hartman, Aliya                FR Medgar Evers             ND 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Kiley                JR Wesleyan              3.27m 
  2  Craig, Ashley                 FR Westfield St          3.20m 
  3  Magni, Olivia                 FR American Int          3.15m 
  4  O'Neil, Colleen               FR Wesleyan              2.95m 
  5  Boczon, Andrea                JR American Int          2.60m 
  6  Wallace, Shannon              SO Westfield St          2.45m 
  7  Maddock, Kristen              SO Mount Saint           2.43m 
  8  Caron, Aimee                  JR Mount Saint           2.17m 
  9  Howe, Meghan                  FR Westfield St          2.15m 
 10  Rosenthal, Alex               SO Wesleyan              1.98m 
 
Event 40  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Westfield State  'A'                                 9:58.33 
  2  Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  10:00.46 
  3  Hunter  'A'                                         10:42.42 
  4  Worcester State  'A'                                10:55.00 
  5  Lehman  'A'                                         12:42.49 



   ******************************************************************************
                                  SCHEDULE  
   ******************************************************************************


10:00 AM Weight Throw Men then Women 

10:00 AM Long Jump Men then women 
10:00 AM High Jump Women then Men 
10:00 AM Pole Vault Women then Men 

Shot Put FOLLOWS WEIGHT THROW Men then Women 

Triple Jump FOLLOWS Long JUmp Men then Women 

           ************************************************** 
                       RUNNING EVENT SCHEDULE 
            ************************************************* 

11:00AM 

5000m           Women then Men 
60m Hurdles     Women then Men Trials 
60m Dash        Women then Men Trials 
Mile            Women then Men Sections if needed 
Hurdles  Final  Men then Women 
60m Dash  Final Women then Men 
400m            Women then Men Sections Lanes 1-5 
600m            Women then Men Sections 
800m            Women then Men Sections 
1000m           Women then Men Sections 
200m            Women then Men Sections Lanes 1-5 
3000m           Women then Men 
4x800           Women then Men 
4 x 400m        Women then Men Lanes 1-5 

******************************************************** 
                    Weigh In  1/2 hour before event 

                       Rolling Time Schedule 

*************************************************************  
 
 
 
  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates