Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Wesleyan University Development Track & Field Meet # 2
Wednesday Dec 16, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University

Plattsys Finish Lynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
                    Wesleyan University Development Track & Field  Meet # 2
              Wednesday Dec 16, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
              
                   Plattsys Finish Lynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
                  ******************************************************
               
                       COMPLETE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS BOYS
                                            
                  ******************************************************

 
   
                        Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Heat# 
==========================================================================
  1   370 Bradshaw, DeShaun   SO Middletown H              6.76   2 
  2   346 Spence, Matthew     SR Hopkins Scho              6.83   2 
  3   467 Alphonse, Jade      SR University H              6.85   3 
  4   371 Cavaliere, Nico     SO Middletown H              6.92   1 
  5   404 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain               6.93   4 
  6   421 Webb, Marcris       JR New Britain               7.03   1 
  7   409 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain               7.08   6 
  8   481 Phillip, Adisa      SR University H              7.08   2 
  9   238 Echevarria, Juan C  JR Classical Ma              7.09   9 
 10   414 Panyanouvong, Harw  SO New Britain               7.10   6 
 11   422 Wellington, Keyon   SO New Britain               7.11   3 
 12   330 Lembo-Frey, Jordan  JR Guilford HS               7.13  14 
 13   475 Haughton, Michael   JR University H              7.17   7 
 14   372 Chapman, Bilal      SO Middletown H              7.20   3 
 15   476 Hollister, Dominic  SR University H              7.22   4 
 16   386 Sloan, Romello      SR Middletown H              7.23   4 
 17   300 Allen, Josh         JR Ellis Tech                7.24   3 
 18   433 Moore, Connor       JR Platt Tech                7.24  15 
 19   473 Hall, Zuberi        JR University H              7.25   1 
 20   389 Agyei, Samuel       FR MLC                       7.25   5 
 21   239 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Ma              7.25   7 
 22   403 Alexandre, JayShaw  SO New Britain               7.26   5 
 23   474 Hamilton, Khail     SR University H              7.26   5 
 23   241 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Ma              7.26   4 
 25   478 Llewellyn, Kavan    FR University H              7.27   6 
 26   254 Nealy, Jaylon       FR Crec Public               7.28  14 
 27   261 Williams, Chambrel  FR Crec Public               7.29  17 
 28   383 Perry, Abdul        SR Middletown H              7.29  10 
 29   498 Guerrera, Justin    SO Watertown Hi              7.29   9 
 30   237 Echevarria, Carlos  SR Classical Ma              7.31   8 
 31   374 Gentile, David      SO Middletown H              7.33   7 
 32   292 Parker, Matt        JR Daniel Hand               7.34   3 
 33   221 Penn, Brendon       JR AI Prince                 7.36   3 
 34   420 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               7.36  13 
 35   302 Basley, Harrison    JR Ellis Tech                7.37   5 
 36   277 Hartnann, John      JR Daniel Hand               7.41   4 
 37   220 Nieves, Cristian    JR AI Prince                 7.44   2 
 38   407 Dorce, Donovan      SO New Britain               7.46   8 
 39   388 Turner, Cameron     SO Middletown H              7.51   6 
 40   257 Santiago, Ezier     SO Crec Public               7.52  15 
 41   279 Leckey, Bryce       SO Daniel Hand               7.52   9 
 42   270 Brown, Jacob        JR Daniel Hand               7.53   2 
 43   525 Stoughton, George   FR Wethersfield              7.53  12 
 44   440 Soriano, Nezdon     SR Platt Tech                7.57  14 
 45   312 Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech                7.57   4 
 46   466 Aden, Abdullani     JR University H              7.58  19 
 47   247 Gonzalez, Omar      JR Crec Public               7.59  14 
 48   411 Mireles, Enrique    FR New Britain               7.60  13 
 49   286 Marzitelli, Anthon     Daniel Hand               7.61   8 
 50   424 DiMauro, Mike       SR Platt Tech                7.62  17 
 51   402 Alberti, Darrius    JR New Britain               7.63  12 
 52   252 Morales, Jose       FR Crec Public               7.63  17 
 53   283 Lisi, Mark          JR Daniel Hand               7.65   5 
 54   523 Scacca, Christophe  -- Wethersfield              7.67  13 
 55   336 Walters, Joseph     FR Guilford HS               7.69  15 
 56   235 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Ma              7.70   2 
 57   228 Walker, Tyshawn     JR AI Prince                 7.72   4 
 58   384 Sands, David        FR Middletown H              7.72   8 
 59   366 Vale, Kenneth       SO Med-Ed Prep               7.73   9 
 60   225 Sisar, Mase         SO AI Prince                 7.73   5 
 61   452 Morgan, Charlton    SO Two Rivers M              7.74   3 
 62   255 Noble, Trevor       SO Crec Public               7.74  15 
 63   236 Campbell, Akintola  SR Classical Ma              7.77  11 
 64   468 Baker, Brandon      SO University H              7.78   8 
 64   276 Guarascio, Frank    JR Daniel Hand               7.78  11 
 66   450 Madera, Zachary     SO Two Rivers M              7.78  11 
 67   269 Brohel, Ryley       FR Daniel Hand               7.79  14 
 68   377 Kekari, Dhruv       JR Middletown H              7.79   5 
 69   259 Walker, Chris       FR Crec Public               7.81  18 
 70   541 Forte, Andrew       SO Wolcott High              7.82  14 
 71   456 Rodriguez, Jonatha  FR Two Rivers M              7.82   4 
 72   537 Comeau, Nick        JR Wolcott High              7.82   1 
 73   454 Parker, Darius      FR Two Rivers M              7.82   6 
 74   423 Arpino, Dylan       so Platt Tech                7.82  18 
 75   493 Cullen, Robert      SO Watertown Hi              7.85  11 
 76   415 Perotta, Deyvis     SO New Britain               7.85  10 
 77   457 Rothwell, Dillon    JR Two Rivers M              7.86   1 
 78   471 Gallimore, Austin   SR University H              7.87  19 
 79   527 LeBiszcak, Alex     FR Windham Tech              7.87   1 
 80   361 Carabeo, Justin     SO Med-Ed Prep               7.87  10 
 81   543 Gillotti, Ethan     SO Wolcott High              7.88   9 
 82   502 Jorge, Torres       JR Watertown Hi              7.88  21 
 83   240 Kellier, Kyle       JR Classical Ma              7.88   6 
 84   535 Ciarlo, Santino     SO Wolcott High              7.89   8 
 85   268 Brohel, Conner      JR Daniel Hand               7.90  16 
 86   406 Collins, James      SO New Britain               7.90   9 
 87   299 Xia, Eric           JR Daniel Hand               7.90   7 
 88   266 Bergere, Conner     FR Daniel Hand               7.91  12 
 89   363 Osei, Curtis        SO Med-Ed Prep               7.92  11 
 90   522 Santos, Steben      -- Wethersfield              7.94  17 
 91   349 Allen, Alex         FR Litchfield H              7.94  18 
 92   504 Mazzamaro, Christo  SO Watertown Hi              7.95  12 
 93   437 Rabb, Evan          SR Platt Tech                7.96  20 
 94   445 Askew, Quentin      FR Two Rivers M              7.97   9 
 95   536 Cipriano, Mason     SO Wolcott High              7.97   7 
 96   431 Marron, Nick        SR Platt Tech                7.98  21 
 97   447 Cyr, Kyle           FR Two Rivers M              7.98   2 
 98   461 Soto, Jean          SO Two Rivers M              7.99   7 
 99   513 Guerrera, Anthony   -- Wethersfield              8.00  18 
100   419 Utelmy, Stanley     JR New Britain               8.00  11 
101   448 Drennen, Tyler      SO Two Rivers M              8.01   5 
102   245 Cruz, Markeith      FR Crec Public               8.02  17 
103   354 Ferrari, Donte         Litchfield H              8.04  17 
104   521 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilm  -- Wethersfield              8.06  13 
105   248 Jackson, Marcus     JR Crec Public               8.07  18 
106   234 Wilmot, Brendan     SO Chase Colleg              8.09  16 
107   460 Saylor, Melvin      FR Two Rivers M              8.12   8 
108   497 Graham, Kyle        JR Watertown Hi              8.21  13 
109   514 Huynh, Tai          -- Wethersfield              8.22  16 
110   265 Anderson, Nick      FR Daniel Hand               8.22  18 
111   432 Miller, Chris       SO Platt Tech                8.26  16 
112   356 Van Handal, Noah    FR Litchfield H              8.32  20 
113   520 Rich, Mark          -- Wethersfield              8.33  15 
114   323 Rivera, Jonathan    JR Grasso Tech               8.34  11 
115   435 Pastir, Niel        SO Platt Tech                8.35  19 
116   242 Panke, Sam          SO Classical Ma              8.36   8 
117   284 Lyon, Dan           JR Daniel Hand               8.36  13 
118   532 Ruiz, Luis          SO Windham Tech              8.37  15 
118   249 Leon, Anthony       -- Crec Public               8.37  16 
120   508 Corazzo, Cameron    -- Wethersfield              8.40  15 
120   510 Dumdum, Kurt        SO Wethersfield              8.40  19 
122   217 Hernandez, Devon    FR AI Prince                 8.40   1 
123   295 Thompson, Max       FR Daniel Hand               8.41  15 
124   358 Zipke, Robert       SR Litchfield H              8.42  16 
125   400 Stanley, Joseph     JR MLC                       8.42   1 
126   351 Andrulis, Keegan    JR Litchfield H              8.43  20 
127   281 Lehmann, Kyle       SR Daniel Hand               8.46  10 
128   470 Dorsey, Andrew      SR University H              8.48  20 
129   518 Nieves, Mark        -- Wethersfield              8.50  18 
130   394 Gardner, Josiah     FR MLC                       8.56  13 
131   309 Leon, Jakob         SO Ellis Tech                8.60   6 
132   506 Robson, Colby       FR Watertown Hi              8.64  20 
133   530 Roche, Gianpierre   SO Windham Tech              8.64  12 
134   499 Hughes, John        FR Watertown Hi              8.64  18 
135   512 Forgetta, Anthony   -- Wethersfield              8.65  19 
136   524 Stefanik, Matthew   SO Wethersfield              8.65  20 
137   223 Randolph, Richard   JR AI Prince                 8.69  16 
138   494 Daddario, William   FR Watertown Hi              8.71  21 
139   231 Nejaime, Michael    SO Chase Colleg              8.72  19 
140   362 Khan, Aban          SO Med-Ed Prep               8.75  14 
141   278 Kaplan, Ben         JR Daniel Hand               8.75  17 
142   390 Alves-Silva, Joao   JR MLC                       8.77   6 
143   516 McAlister, Matt     SR Wethersfield              8.80  19 
144   552 Meyers, Riley       FR Wolcott High              8.81  10 
145   503 Maloney, Kristofer  FR Watertown Hi              8.83   3 
146   507 Beraci, Justin      -- Wethersfield              8.87  14 
147   545 Keane, Brandon      SO Wolcott High              8.88  11 
148   500 Hurst, Hayden       FR Watertown Hi              8.88  17 
149   492 Croke, Malachy      FR Watertown Hi              8.90  20 
150   314 Burton, James       FR Grasso Tech               8.93  10 
151   317 Epperson, Tom       SR Grasso Tech               8.98  12 
152   482 Senick, Austin      SR University H              9.00  20 
153   515 Klatt, Steven       -- Wethersfield              9.02  19 
154   226 Uribe, Aaron           AI Prince                 9.05  16 
155   367 Vicens, Frankie     SO Med-Ed Prep               9.07  13 
156   501 Johnathon, Senior   SO Watertown Hi              9.16  21 
157   243 Warren, Daniel      FR Classical Ma              9.25  10 
158   557 Yussouf, Mdfardeen  FR Wolcott High              9.27  12 
159   301 Arpin, Chris        SO Ellis Tech                9.27   7 
160   320 Hubert, Avery       FR Grasso Tech               9.35   9 
161   395 Jackson, Isaiah     SO MLC                       9.53   2 
162   458 Ruetz, Michael      FR Two Rivers M              9.74  10 
163   365 Ponnala, Manu       SO Med-Ed Prep               9.96  12 
 --   405 Codjoe, Muhammed    SO New Britain                DNF   7 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   333 Siciliano, Ben      SR Guilford HS            4:34.13   1 
  2   463 Harris, Liam        12 Una-Sudol              4:37.44   1 
  3   325 Davidson, Finn      JR Guilford HS            4:48.72   1 
  4   359 Cozean, Robbie      08 Litchfield T           4:52.66   2 
  5   353 Courtney, Conor     SR Litchfield H           4:53.09   1 
  6   550 Maldonado, Jon      SO Wolcott High           4:53.79   2 
  7   272 Collins, Sean       SR Daniel Hand            4:54.27   1 
  8   347 Young, Grant        SR Hopkins Scho           4:56.13   1 
  9   340 Hanlon, Henry       SR Hopkins Scho           4:56.54   2 
 10   357 Wihbey, Peter       JR Litchfield H           4:57.54   1 
 11   335 Stern, Josh         JR Guilford HS            4:57.99   1 
 12   282 Lisi, John          JR Daniel Hand            4:59.63   1 
 13   327 Germaine, Adam      SR Guilford HS            5:02.03   1 
 14   355 Tiul, Mateo         JR Litchfield H           5:06.55   2 
 15   296 Thomson, Bryce      SR Daniel Hand            5:06.84   2 
 16   341 Jonah, Norwitt      SO Hopkins Scho           5:08.07   2 
 17   466 Aden, Abdullani     JR University H           5:11.60   3 
 18   235 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Ma           5:12.53   1 
 19   352 Chen, Shawn         JR Litchfield H           5:13.39   2 
 20   553 Rapisarda, Michael  SR Wolcott High           5:13.77   1 
 21   483 VanDine, Nick       JR University H           5:14.13   3 
 22   297 Wallace, Colin      JR Daniel Hand            5:14.33   2 
 23   344 Magill, Theo        FR Hopkins Scho           5:14.62   3 
 24   471 Gallimore, Austin   SR University H           5:15.00   3 
 25   267 Bernard, Tyler      SO Daniel Hand            5:19.47   2 
 26   293 Rossi, Mike         JR Daniel Hand            5:19.72   2 
 27   232 Powell, Latrell     SR Chase Colleg           5:20.56   3 
 28   427 Jensen, Mike        JR Platt Tech             5:20.93   2 
 29   360 McCain, Bryan       GR McCain                 5:25.32   5 
 30   326 Dinauer, Will       FR Guilford HS            5:25.82   3 
 31   229 Brayton, Tom        SR Chase Colleg           5:26.65   4 
 32   416 Rivas, Manuel       SO New Britain            5:27.20   4 
 33   379 Lecky, Matt         FR Middletown H           5:27.62   2 
 34   538 Daly Marshall, Jus  SR Wolcott High           5:28.93   3 
 35   378 Latronica, Jacob    FR Middletown H           5:29.69   4 
 36   526 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech           5:30.36   4 
 37   233 Puc, Ethan          08 Chase Colleg           5:32.34   4 
 38   459 Santiago, Jesus     SO Two Rivers M           5:36.62   5 
 39   239 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Ma           5:37.16   3 
 40   438 Rescynski, Sean     SO Platt Tech             5:37.36   3 
 41   263 Yearby, Jamorrow    SR Crec Public            5:39.53   4 
 42   318 Gauthier, Sam       SO Grasso Tech            5:40.88   1 
 43   250 Martinez, Elvis     JR Crec Public            5:42.15   4 
 44   428 Kling, Brandon      FR Platt Tech             5:43.44   4 
 45   531 Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech           5:43.46   5 
 46   462 Sanborn, Jeff       -- Una-Sanborn            5:43.82   4 
 47   376 Johnson, Tim        FR Middletown H           5:43.84   5 
 48   264 Ainsworth, Spencer  SR Daniel Hand            5:44.14   4 
 49   544 Herren, Alex        SO Wolcott High           5:44.40   3 
 50   555 Snyder, Earl        JR Wolcott High           5:45.08   5 
 51   517 Moody, Wesley       FR Wethersfield           5:45.15   5 
 52   444 Hines, Carson       07 Polson                 5:45.36   5 
 53   342 Kindseth, Andrew    SO Hopkins Scho           5:46.61   3 
 54   289 Niccolai, Pat       JR Daniel Hand            5:47.01   5 
 55   275 Fahey, Pat          JR Daniel Hand            5:47.38   5 
 56   436 Pedersen, Jon       SO Platt Tech             5:50.36   6 
 57   298 Wolek, Martin       SO Daniel Hand            5:51.68   4 
 58   219 May, Glenn          SR AI Prince              5:52.64   5 
 59   392 Brace, Evan         SO MLC                    5:53.85   6 
 60   391 Barnes, Jonathan    JR MLC                    5:53.93   6 
 61   373 Ditc, Konstantin    FR Middletown H           5:58.77   5 
 62   441 Texidor, Carlos     SO Platt Tech             6:00.18   3 
 63   321 McClardy, Robert    SO Grasso Tech            6:01.63   3 
 64   530 Roche, Gianpierre   SO Windham Tech           6:04.22   5 
 65   366 Vale, Kenneth       SO Med-Ed Prep            6:04.70   5 
 66   242 Panke, Sam          SO Classical Ma           6:05.18   5 
 67   319 Gray, Justin        JR Grasso Tech            6:07.31   2 
 68   301 Arpin, Chris        SO Ellis Tech             6:13.49   6 
 69   309 Leon, Jakob         SO Ellis Tech             6:14.03   6 
 70   408 Figueroa, Darien    JR New Britain            6:16.78   5 
 71   549 Maisto, Jacob       FR Wolcott High           6:18.81   6 
 72   511 Everett, Nate       -- Wethersfield           6:18.82   5 
 73   375 Hong, Justin        JR Middletown H           6:19.13   5 
 74   443 Bloomberg, Evan     07 Polson                 6:19.22   5 
 75   546 Kelly, Joe          FR Wolcott High           6:19.49   5 
 76   412 Mott, Patrick       JR New Britain            6:25.26   5 
 77   367 Vicens, Frankie     SO Med-Ed Prep            6:26.55   6 
 78   362 Khan, Aban          SO Med-Ed Prep            6:26.97   6 
 79   522 Santos, Steben      -- Wethersfield           6:34.70   6 
 80   285 Mader, Matt         SO Daniel Hand            6:35.58   6 
 81   554 Rios, Sol           SO Wolcott High           6:36.53   6 
 82   532 Ruiz, Luis          SO Windham Tech           6:36.92   6 
 83   400 Stanley, Joseph     JR MLC                    6:38.09   6 
 84   311 Morissette, Mason   SO Ellis Tech             6:39.84   6 
 85   322 Pagan, Josue        SR Grasso Tech            6:39.97   4 
 86   310 Miller, Brendan     SO Ellis Tech             6:40.63   6 
 87   551 McClosky, John      FR Wolcott High           6:50.80   6 
 88   453 Olhaberry, Alain    SR Two Rivers M           6:52.03   6 
 89   313 Zach, Evan          SO Ellis Tech             6:52.26   6 
 90   501 Johnathon, Senior   SO Watertown Hi           7:04.28   6 
 91   399 Stanley, Evan       FR MLC                    7:11.70   6 
 92   539 Dibrino, Matheu     SO Wolcott High           7:18.32   6 
 93   385 Simmons, Matt       FR Middletown H           7:35.10   6 
 94   503 Maloney, Kristofer  FR Watertown Hi           7:47.65   6 
 95   227 Vazquez, Daivon     SR AI Prince              7:51.83   6 
 96   246 Deleon, Daniel      JR Crec Public            7:52.13   6 
 --   401 Williams, Richard   SR MLC                        DNF   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   387 Thompkins, Laurenz  JR Middletown H              8.21   1 
  2   410 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain               8.60   1 
  3   280 Lefler, Troy        JR Daniel Hand               8.81   1 
  4   224 Savage, Marcus      JR AI Prince                 8.82   1 
  5   467 Alphonse, Jade      SR University H              8.92   2 
  6   420 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               9.11   1 
  7   338 Christie, Michael   FR Hopkins Scho              9.80   1 
  8   437 Rabb, Evan          SR Platt Tech                9.98   1 
  9   299 Xia, Eric           JR Daniel Hand              10.03   1 
 10   484 Walker, Gabriel     JR University H             10.03   3 
 11   254 Nealy, Jaylon       FR Crec Public              10.23   4 
 12   259 Walker, Chris       FR Crec Public              10.33   4 
 13   382 Parham-Wiggins, Ju  SR Middletown H             10.33   2 
 14   456 Rodriguez, Jonatha  FR Two Rivers M             10.35   3 
 15   468 Baker, Brandon      SO University H             10.52   2 
 16   472 Giove, Nick         SO University H             10.58   2 
 17   261 Williams, Chambrel  FR Crec Public              10.64   4 
 18   271 Brucher, Reed       JR Daniel Hand              10.70   2 
 19   308 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech               10.78   3 
 20   439 Smith, Nick         JR Platt Tech               11.08   3 
 21   442 Yeung, Steve        SR Platt Tech               11.40   3 
 22   343 Lazarre, Michael    FR Hopkins Scho             11.40   2 
 23   540 Fishbein, Ryan      JR Wolcott High             11.50   5 
 24   361 Carabeo, Justin     SO Med-Ed Prep              11.63   4 
 25   263 Yearby, Jamorrow    SR Crec Public              11.64   5 
 26   445 Askew, Quentin      FR Two Rivers M             11.65   3 
 27   515 Klatt, Steven       -- Wethersfield             12.19   3 
 --   526 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech               DNF   4 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:59.33   1 
     1) 409 Gaskin, CJ JR               2) 404 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR     
     3) 411 Mireles, Enrique FR         4) 421 Webb, Marcris JR           
  2 New Britain HS  'B'                                 4:01.76   2 
     1) 422 Wellington, Keyon SO        2) 403 Alexandre, JayShawn SO     
     3) 420 Villarini, Carlos FR        4) 407 Dorce, Donovan SO          
  3 Wolcott High  'A'                                   4:02.75   2 
     1) 537 Comeau, Nick JR             2) 538 Daly Marshall, Justin SR   
     3) 553 Rapisarda, Michael SR       4) 550 Maldonado, Jon SO          
  4 Classical Magnet  'A'                               4:03.15   2 
     1) 237 Echevarria, Carlos SR       2) 238 Echevarria, Juan Carlos JR 
     3) 241 Oliver, Josiah JR           4) 235 Cadwallader, Joshua SO     
  5 Daniel Hand HS  'A'                                 4:03.57   1 
     1) 270 Brown, Jacob JR             2) 280 Lefler, Troy JR            
     3) 277 Hartnann, John JR           4) 296 Thomson, Bryce SR          
  6 Daniel Hand HS  'B'                                 4:04.78   2 
     1) 286 Marzitelli, Anthony         2) 292 Parker, Matt JR            
     3) 282 Lisi, John JR               4) 272 Collins, Sean SR           
  7 Guilford HS  'A'                                    4:06.65   4 
     1) 330 Lembo-Frey, Jordan JR       2) 324 Cargos, Kevin SO           
     3) 332 Sessions, Sam JR            4) 334 Song, Evan SO              
  8 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:07.89   1 
     1) 337 Burton, Kyle FR             2) 338 Christie, Michael FR       
     3) 347 Young, Grant SR             4) 346 Spence, Matthew SR         
  9 University High School  'A'                         4:09.70   1 
     1) 478 Llewellyn, Kavan FR         2) 475 Haughton, Michael JR       
     3) 476 Hollister, Dominick SR      4) 474 Hamilton, Khail SR         
 10 Litchfield High School  'A'                         4:13.90   1 
     1) 350 Allen, Jacob SO             2) 357 Wihbey, Peter JR           
     3) 349 Allen, Alex FR              4) 353 Courtney, Conor SR         
 11 University High School  'B'                         4:18.43   3 
     1) 467 Alphonse, Jade SR           2) 481 Phillip, Adisa SR          
     3) 473 Hall, Zuberi JR             4) 471 Gallimore, Austin SR       
 12 New Britain HS  'C'                                 4:19.25   5 
     1) 405 Codjoe, Muhammed SO         2) 415 Perotta, Deyvis SO         
     3) 420 Villarini, Carlos FR        4) 416 Rivas, Manuel SO           
 13 Litchfield High School  'B'                         4:19.32   3 
     1) 351 Andrulis, Keegan JR         2) 355 Tiul, Mateo JR             
     3) 352 Chen, Shawn JR              4) 356 Van Handal, Noah FR        
 14 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:19.34   3 
     1) 339 Goodspeed, Gabriel SR       2) 340 Hanlon, Henry SR           
     3) 343 Lazarre, Michael FR         4) 341 Jonah, Norwitt SO          
 15 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        4:21.74   2 
     1) 231 Nejaime, Michael SO         2) 234 Wilmot, Brendan SO         
     3) 232 Powell, Latrell SR          4) 230 Grimes, Dwyer              
 16 Watertown High School  'B'                          4:22.60   6 
     1) 503 Maloney, Kristofer FR       2) 492 Croke, Malachy FR          
     3) 499 Hughes, John FR             4) 494 Daddario, William FR       
 17 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:23.28   3 
     1) 440 Soriano, Nezdon SR          2) 427 Jensen, Mike JR            
     3) 437 Rabb, Evan SR               4) 439 Smith, Nick JR             
 18 AI Prince  'A'                                      4:23.77   6 
     1) 228 Walker, Tyshawn JR          2) 225 Sisar, Mase SO             
     3) 224 Savage, Marcus JR           4) 219 May, Glenn SR              
 19 University High School  'D'                         4:29.20   5 
     1) 480 Mcleod, Alton FR            2) 469 Davis, Henry JR            
     3) 477 Katiki, Lokesh JR           4) 483 VanDine, Nick JR           
 20 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     4:30.27   5 
     1) 300 Allen, Josh JR              2) 302 Basley, Harrison JR        
     3) 312 Talbot, Jacob SO            4) 305 Coutu, Roger SO            
 21 Wolcott High  'B'                                   4:32.91   4 
     1) 535 Ciarlo, Santino SO          2) 543 Gillotti, Ethan SO         
     3) 541 Forte, Andrew SO            4) 544 Herren, Alex SO            
 22 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:34.15   5 
     1) 493 Cullen, Robert SO           2) 502 Jorge, Torres JR           
     3) 498 Guerrera, Justin SO         4) 496 Graham, Ben SO             
 23 Mlc  'A'                                            4:34.28   8 
     1) 389 Agyei, Samuel FR            2) 391 Barnes, Jonathan JR        
     3) 398 Smith, Isaiah JR            4) 397 Rismay, Jaden FR           
 24 Daniel Hand HS  'C'                                 4:34.28   3 
     1) 279 Leckey, Bryce SO            2) 299 Xia, Eric JR               
     3) 293 Rossi, Mike JR              4) 297 Wallace, Colin JR          
 25 Crec Public Safety Academy  'A'                     4:34.72   8 
     1) 254 Nealy, Jaylon FR            2) 257 Santiago, Ezier SO         
     3) 247 Gonzalez, Omar JR           4) 250 Martinez, Elvis JR         
 26 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:38.23   5 
     1) 508 Corazzo, Cameron --         2) 513 Guerrera, Anthony --       
     3) 514 Huynh, Tai --               4) 523 Scacca, Christopher --     
 27 Daniel Hand HS  'D'                                 4:41.63   4 
     1) 274 Dobson, Jack SR             2) 281 Lehmann, Kyle SR           
     3) 290 Nugent, Caleb FR            4) 289 Niccolai, Pat JR           
 28 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:42.62   6 
     1)                                 2) 441 Texidor, Carlos SO         
     3) 424 DiMauro, Mike SR            4) 428 Kling, Brandon FR          
 29 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  4:43.08   4 
     1) 527 LeBiszcak, Alex FR          2) 528 Miller, Austin SO          
     3) 526 Hunting, Travis FR          4) 529 Paquin, Ben JR             
 30 Daniel Hand HS  'E'                                 4:50.70   4 
     1) 269 Brohel, Ryley FR            2) 266 Bergere, Conner FR         
     3) 268 Brohel, Conner JR           4) 267 Bernard, Tyler SO          
 31 Platt Tech  'D'                                     4:56.22   6 
     1) 434 Ochoa, Hector               2) 425 Garverearux, Ryan          
     3) 432 Miller, Chris SO            4) 436 Pedersen, Jon SO           
 32 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:56.23   8 
     1) 521 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer --     2) 515 Klatt, Steven --           
     3) 525 Stoughton, George FR        4) 517 Moody, Wesley FR           
 33 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:58.30   4 
     1) 318 Gauthier, Sam SO            2) 322 Pagan, Josue SR            
     3) 319 Gray, Justin JR             4) 321 McClardy, Robert SO        
 34 Mlc  'B'                                            5:01.08   8 
     1) 394 Gardner, Josiah FR          2) 395 Jackson, Isaiah SO         
     3) 390 Alves-Silva, Joao JR        4) 396 Mara, Ben SO               
 35 Grasso Tech  'B'                                    5:04.44   6 
     1) 320 Hubert, Avery FR            2) 314 Burton, James FR           
     3) 317 Epperson, Tom SR            4) 322 Pagan, Josue SR            
 36 Wolcott High  'C'                                   5:07.12   6 
     1) 536 Cipriano, Mason SO          2) 545 Keane, Brandon SO          
     3) 555 Snyder, Earl JR             4)                                
 37 Crec Public Safety Academy  'B'                     5:12.30   8 
     1) 261 Williams, Chambrelle FR     2) 248 Jackson, Marcus JR         
     3) 249 Leon, Anthony --            4) 244 Benton, Chris FR           
 38 AI Prince  'B'                                      5:16.24   7 
     1) 221 Penn, Brendon JR            2) 217 Hernandez, Devon FR        
     3) 220 Nieves, Cristian JR         4) 227 Vazquez, Daivon SR         
 39 Wolcott High  'D'                                   5:20.75   7 
     1) 552 Meyers, Riley FR            2) 551 McClosky, John FR          
     3) 549 Maisto, Jacob FR            4) 546 Kelly, Joe FR              
 40 Watertown High School  'C'                          5:28.99   7 
     1) 504 Mazzamaro, Christopher SO   2) 500 Hurst, Hayden FR           
     3) 497 Graham, Kyle JR             4) 506 Robson, Colby FR           
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   404 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain            6-00.00      1.82m 
  2   474 Hamilton, Khail     SR University H           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3   409 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain            5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   224 Savage, Marcus      JR AI Prince              5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   355 Tiul, Mateo         JR Litchfield H           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   372 Chapman, Bilal      SO Middletown H           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6   544 Herren, Alex        SO Wolcott High           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6   484 Walker, Gabriel     JR University H           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6   334 Song, Evan          SO Guilford HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   290 Nugent, Caleb       FR Daniel Hand            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   291 Orlando, Tim        SR Daniel Hand            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   407 Dorce, Donovan      SO New Britain            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   403 Alexandre, JayShaw  SO New Britain            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   363 Osei, Curtis        SO Med-Ed Prep            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   294 Stevens, Tim        JR Daniel Hand            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   493 Cullen, Robert      SO Watertown Hi           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   381 Mucci, Dominic      JR Middletown H           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   541 Forte, Andrew       SO Wolcott High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   480 Mcleod, Alton       FR University H           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   397 Rismay, Jaden       FR MLC                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   308 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   540 Fishbein, Ryan      JR Wolcott High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 23   310 Miller, Brendan     SO Ellis Tech             4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   390 Alves-Silva, Joao   JR MLC                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   324 Cargos, Kevin       SO Guilford HS            4-04.00      1.32m 
 23   534 Chowdry, Raheel     JR Wolcott High           4-04.00      1.32m 
 --   313 Zach, Evan          SO Ellis Tech                  NH            
 --   303 Berard, Steven      SR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 --   393 Bryant, Jaden       FR MLC                         NH            
 --   365 Ponnala, Manu       SO Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   280 Lefler, Troy        JR Daniel Hand           18-11.00      5.76m 
  2   383 Perry, Abdul        SR Middletown H          18-08.00      5.68m 
  3   372 Chapman, Bilal      SO Middletown H          18-03.00      5.56m 
  4   381 Mucci, Dominic      JR Middletown H          17-10.50      5.44m 
  4   467 Alphonse, Jade      SR University H          17-10.50      5.44m 
  6   302 Basley, Harrison    JR Ellis Tech            17-08.50      5.39m 
  7   371 Cavaliere, Nico     SO Middletown H          17-08.00      5.38m 
  8   410 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain           17-02.00      5.23m 
  9   484 Walker, Gabriel     JR University H          16-08.00      5.08m 
 10   476 Hollister, Dominic  SR University H          16-07.00      5.05m 
 11   437 Rabb, Evan          SR Platt Tech            16-05.00      5.00m 
 11   468 Baker, Brandon      SO University H          16-05.00      5.00m 
 13   312 Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech            16-04.00      4.97m 
 14   283 Lisi, Mark          JR Daniel Hand           16-03.00      4.95m 
 15   471 Gallimore, Austin   SR University H          16-00.00      4.87m 
 16   366 Vale, Kenneth       SO Med-Ed Prep           15-11.00      4.85m 
 17   329 Larkin-Wells, Thom  JR Guilford HS           15-09.50      4.81m 
 18   438 Rescynski, Sean     SO Platt Tech            15-03.00      4.64m 
 19   478 Llewellyn, Kavan    FR University H          15-02.00      4.62m 
 19   332 Sessions, Sam       JR Guilford HS           15-02.00      4.62m 
 21   397 Rismay, Jaden       FR MLC                   14-07.00      4.44m 
 22   469 Davis, Henry        JR University H          14-03.00      4.34m 
 23   541 Forte, Andrew       SO Wolcott High          14-00.00      4.26m 
 24   361 Carabeo, Justin     SO Med-Ed Prep           13-10.00      4.21m 
 24   328 Hughes, Garrett     JR Guilford HS           13-10.00      4.21m 
 26   313 Zach, Evan          SO Ellis Tech            13-08.00      4.16m 
 27   499 Hughes, John        FR Watertown Hi          13-05.00      4.08m 
 28   540 Fishbein, Ryan      JR Wolcott High          13-01.00      3.98m 
 29   225 Sisar, Mase         SO AI Prince             12-09.00      3.88m 
 30   527 LeBiszcak, Alex     FR Windham Tech          12-04.50      3.77m 
 31   480 Mcleod, Alton       FR University H          12-04.00      3.75m 
 32   311 Morissette, Mason   SO Ellis Tech            11-07.00      3.53m 
 33   308 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech            11-06.00      3.50m 
 --   393 Bryant, Jaden       FR MLC                       FOUL            
 --   363 Osei, Curtis        SO Med-Ed Prep               FOUL            
 --   394 Gardner, Josiah     FR MLC                       FOUL            
 --   433 Moore, Connor       JR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   307 Innes, Charles      SR Ellis Tech            37-02.00     11.32m 
  2   465 Mahl, Chris         -- Una-Sudol             35-10.50     10.93m 
  3   402 Alberti, Darrius    JR New Britain           35-03.00     10.74m 
  3   414 Panyanouvong, Harw  SO New Britain           35-03.00     10.74m 
  5   398 Smith, Isaiah       JR MLC                   34-05.00     10.49m 
  6   436 Pedersen, Jon       SO Platt Tech            33-06.00     10.21m 
  7   276 Guarascio, Frank    JR Daniel Hand           33-04.00     10.16m 
  8   470 Dorsey, Andrew      SR University H          33-02.00     10.10m 
  9   223 Randolph, Richard   JR AI Prince             33-01.25     10.09m 
 10   358 Zipke, Robert       SR Litchfield H          33-00.00     10.05m 
 11   461 Soto, Jean          SO Two Rivers M          32-11.50     10.04m 
 12   509 Das, Jeffrey        -- Wethersfield          32-02.00      9.80m 
 13   255 Noble, Trevor       SO Crec Public           32-01.00      9.77m 
 14   455 Reyes, Jovani       JR Two Rivers M          30-08.00      9.34m 
 15   396 Mara, Ben           SO MLC                   30-04.00      9.24m 
 16   556 Tapley, Alex        SR Wolcott High          29-06.00      8.99m 
 17   482 Senick, Austin      SR University H          29-03.50      8.92m 
 18   449 Gawkowski, Noah     SO Two Rivers M          29-03.00      8.91m 
 19   262 Willis, Rajae       SO Crec Public           28-03.00      8.61m 
 20   288 Michaud, Tyler      JR Daniel Hand           28-02.00      8.58m 
 21   423 Arpino, Dylan       so Platt Tech            27-08.00      8.43m 
 22   348 Zackin, Dan         JR Hopkins Scho          27-04.25      8.33m 
 23   479 Lowes, Joel         JR University H          27-00.00      8.22m 
 24   542 Gillotti, Eric      SR Wolcott High          25-06.00      7.77m 
 24   323 Rivera, Jonathan    JR Grasso Tech           25-06.00      7.77m 
 26   431 Marron, Nick        SR Platt Tech            24-09.00      7.54m 
 27   364 Palmer, Dandre      SO Med-Ed Prep           24-01.25      7.34m 
 28   413 Palma, Ronnie       SO New Britain           23-02.50      7.07m 
 29   258 Velez, Joel         FR Crec Public           23-00.50      7.02m 
 30   528 Miller, Austin      SO Windham Tech          22-08.00      6.90m 
 31   471 Gallimore, Austin   SR University H          22-05.00      6.83m 
 32   563 Walker, Jacob          Guilford HS           22-03.75      6.80m 
 33   251 Morales, Johnate    FR Crec Public           21-03.00      6.47m 
 34   260 Wallace, Jordan     FR Crec Public           21-01.25      6.43m 
 35   304 Christensen, Spenc  SR Ellis Tech            20-07.00      6.27m 
 36   244 Benton, Chris       FR Crec Public           20-02.00      6.14m 
 37   315 Cooley, Connor      FR Grasso Tech           19-06.00      5.94m 
 38   253 Navarro, Brian      FR Crec Public           18-08.50      5.70m 
 39   345 Nields, Ben         FR Hopkins Scho          17-10.00      5.43m 
 40   306 Davidson, Ben       FR Ellis Tech            17-01.00      5.20m 
 
                                ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates