Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Wesleyan University Development Track & Field Meet # 1
Monday Dec 14, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys FinishLynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development Track & Field  Meet # 1
              Monday Dec 14, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                    Plattsys FinishLynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                         
                         COMPLETE T&F RESULTS BOYS
               
                
               *****************************************************

          
 
                     Boys 55 Meter Dash
                     
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    35 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield H              6.68   1 
  2   113 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain               6.80   1 
  3   123 Samuels, Kaylin     SR New Britain               6.95   1 
  4   270 Young, Raymond      12 Wilby H.S.                7.00   8 
  5   159 Catania, Joseph     SO Rocky Hill H              7.01   3 
  6   258 Herring, Ju-wan     12 Wilby H.S.                7.02   6 
  7   116 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain               7.02   1 
  8   126 Webb, Marcris       JR New Britain               7.04   2 
  9   286 Smith, Tom          SO Woodland Reg              7.11  15 
 10   256 Albert, Chris       12 Wilby H.S.                7.13   9 
 11   127 Wellington, Keyon   SO New Britain               7.13   2 
 12   269 Williams, Andre     12 Wilby H.S.                7.15   9 
 13    85 Dixon, Joshua       JR Hartford Mag              7.15   5 
 14   293 Kelly, Jack         SO Woodstock Ac              7.16  13 
 15   112 Alexandre, JayShaw  SO New Britain               7.19   1 
 16   246 Paul, Stevenson     -- Wethersfield              7.26  16 
 17   144 Mackay-Morgan, Dam  JR Northwest Ca              7.27  14 
 18    88 Jones, Brandon      JR Hartford Mag              7.28   2 
 19    43 Steele, Khari       JR Bloomfield H              7.30   1 
 20   575 Sodolin, TyQuace       Unattached                7.30   6 
 21    98 Agyei, Samuel       FR MLC                       7.31  17 
 22   257 Brooks-Andino, Lio  10 Wilby H.S.                7.33  11 
 23   252 Stefanik, Matthew   SO Wethersfield              7.35  15 
 24   156 Baker, Diamante     SO Rocky Hill H              7.37   3 
 25   111 Alberti, Darrius    JR New Britain               7.37   5 
 26   138 Greenslade, Blake   JR Northwest Ca              7.38  14 
 27   264 Monroe, Jalen       11 Wilby H.S.                7.39  12 
 28   240 Jablonka, Matthew   JR Wethersfield              7.39  16 
 29   114 Dorce, Donovan      SO New Britain               7.42   8 
 30    69 Basley, Harrison    JR Ellis Tech                7.42   5 
 31    62 Nealy, Jaylon       FR Crec Public               7.42   5 
 32    82 Barrows, Cinque     FR Hartford Mag              7.44   7 
 33   125 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               7.44  15 
 34    40 Norman, Thomas      JR Bloomfield H              7.46   3 
 35   118 Mireles, Enrique    FR New Britain               7.48   3 
 36   219 Kinney, Colton      JR Valley Regio              7.49   8 
 37    79 Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech                7.51   4 
 38    64 Santiago, Ezier     SO Crec Public               7.53   9 
 39   248 Pettigrew, Jasper   -- Wethersfield              7.59  16 
 40   202 Morgan, Charlton    SO Two Rivers M              7.59  13 
 41   100 Barnes, Jonathan    JR MLC                       7.60   5 
 42   169 Presutti, James     SR Rocky Hill H              7.60   5 
 43    84 Davis, Dyshawn      FR Hartford Mag              7.62   8 
 44   178 Daluz-Cates, Tavis  SR St Joseph Hi              7.62   3 
 45   129 Barry, Patrick      JR Northwest Ca              7.62  15 
 46   175 Whalen, Trevor      SR Rocky Hill H              7.65   2 
 46    25 Ruiz, Adrian        FR Academy of A              7.65  12 
 48   214 Ensinger, Cole      SO Valley Regio              7.65   6 
 49    39 Manning, Daunte     JR Bloomfield H              7.67   3 
 50   198 Gray, Colby         FR Two Rivers M              7.67   9 
 51   200 Madera, Zachary     SO Two Rivers M              7.67  10 
 52   176 Boyle, Colin           St Joseph Hi              7.68   3 
 52   283 Mardin, Sean        FR Woodland Reg              7.68  15 
 54   206 Rodriguez, Jonatha  FR Two Rivers M              7.68   7 
 55    56 Gonzalez, Omar      JR Crec Public               7.70   8 
 56   157 Begen, Kristopher      Rocky Hill H              7.71   3 
 57    96 Vale, Kenneth       SO Med-Ed Prep               7.74   2 
 58    92 Hunter, Dmetri      JR Med-Ed Prep               7.75   1 
 59   251 Scacca, Christophe  -- Wethersfield              7.75  17 
 60   188 Yankocy, Sean       FR St Joseph Hi              7.77   2 
 61   186 Tiberio, Stephen    JR St Joseph Hi              7.78   4 
 62   262 McKitty, Dylen       9 Wilby H.S.                7.80  10 
 63   261 McKenzie, Terrick   12 Wilby H.S.                7.81  10 
 64    89 Morales, Jan        FR Hartford Mag              7.84   4 
 65   204 Parker, Darius      FR Two Rivers M              7.86   7 
 66   296 Sohan, Ian          SO Woodstock Ac              7.86  13 
 67   160 Cavallo, Matt       JR Rocky Hill H              7.90   6 
 68   192 Askew, Quentin      FR Two Rivers M              7.91   8 
 69   191 Anderson, Josh      SO Two Rivers M              7.91   7 
 70   267 Pelton, Erick        9 Wilby H.S.                7.92  12 
 71   212 Berardis, Michael   FR Valley Regio              7.92   6 
 72   146 Mutsengi, Panashe   SO Northwest Ca              7.93  15 
 73   227 Sypher, Arik        JR Valley Regio              7.94   4 
 74   295 Ritchie, Jacob      JR Woodstock Ac              7.95  13 
 75   272 LeBiszcak, Alex     FR Windham Tech              7.95   1 
 76    51 Powell, Latrell        Chase Colleg              7.96  11 
 77    63 Ortiz, Luis         SR Crec Public               8.01  11 
 78   244 Lynch, Adam         -- Wethersfield              8.04  17 
 79    52 Wilmot, Brendan     SO Chase Colleg              8.05   9 
 80   193 Baroncini, Edward   FR Two Rivers M              8.06  12 
 81    54 Cruz, Markeith      FR Crec Public               8.07  11 
 82   166 Kiesel, Brett       FR Rocky Hill H              8.08  12 
 83    87 Issak, Jibril       JR Hartford Mag              8.12   4 
 84   209 Saylor, Melvin      FR Two Rivers M              8.14   6 
 85    78 Ravenelle, Brett    JR Ellis Tech                8.18   6 
 86    10 Castro, Dahnelle M  FR Academy of A              8.19  10 
 87     9 Cacioli, Daniel     SO Academy of A              8.20  16 
 88    33 Wright, Choice      FR Academy of A              8.27  13 
 89    31 Wilson, Hakiem      SO Academy of A              8.29  17 
 90     4 Baijanath, Josh     SO Academy of A              8.31   7 
 91   107 Smith, Isaiah       JR MLC                       8.31  11 
 92    11 Cook, Jyheim        FR Academy of A              8.38  13 
 93   228 Sypher, Jeff        FR Valley Regio              8.39   7 
 94    67 Yearby, Jamorrow    SR Crec Public               8.45   4 
 95    65 Smith, Nicholas     FR Crec Public               8.46   9 
 96   141 Hubert, Tyler       SO Northwest Ca              8.46  14 
 97   235 Diaz, Isiah         FR Wethersfield              8.47  16 
 98   297 Thompson, Conrad    SO Woodstock Ac              8.48  13 
 99    73 Fontaine, Devin     SO Ellis Tech                8.49   5 
100   103 Gardner, Josiah     FR MLC                       8.51   9 
101    68 Arpin, Chris        SO Ellis Tech                8.52   2 
102   134 Desena, Zachary        Northwest Ca              8.52  15 
103   104 Jackson, Isaiah     SO MLC                       8.53   4 
104   277 Ruiz, Luis          SO Windham Tech              8.56  10 
105    58 Leon, Anthony       -- Crec Public               8.56   8 
106    26 Ruiz, Alberto       JR Academy of A              8.59  10 
107     7 Battle, Avalon      SO Academy of A              8.60  16 
108     1 Aindow, Jay         JR Academy of A              8.63  13 
109    99 Alves-Silva, Joao   JR MLC                       8.64  10 
110   196 Cyr, Kyle           FR Two Rivers M              8.65  12 
111    30 Weir, Devin         FR Academy of A              8.66  11 
112   139 Griffith, Garret    FR Northwest Ca              8.66  15 
113    20 Martindale, Avery   FR Academy of A              8.67  17 
114   150 Thomas, Christian   SO Northwest Ca              8.69  14 
115    50 Nejaime, Michael    SO Chase Colleg              8.69   7 
116    14 Daigle, Jason       FR Academy of A              8.77  12 
117   148 Shi, Rui            FR Northwest Ca              8.85  14 
118   222 Patterson, Sean     FR Valley Regio              8.89   7 
119   276 Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech              8.92   8 
120   250 Rodrrguez, Victor   -- Wethersfield              8.95  16 
121   131 Burkacki, Lukasz    FR Northwest Ca              8.95  14 
122    59 Lopez, Brian        JR Crec Public               9.14  11 
123   237 Fields, Derrick     -- Wethersfield              9.16  16 
124    27 Spafford, Jonathan  FR Academy of A              9.17   9 
125   137 Grandell, Connor    FR Northwest Ca              9.26  14 
126   255 Wong, Shun          -- Wethersfield              9.31  17 
127    55 Deleon, Daniel      JR Crec Public               9.32   5 
128   106 Mirza, Mohammed     SO MLC                       9.37   4 
129   233 Birdsall, Chase     -- Wethersfield              9.47  17 
130   273 Miller, Austin      SO Windham Tech              9.54  10 
131   253 Tahir, Zaid         -- Wethersfield              9.80  17 
132    95 Ponnala, Manu       SO Med-Ed Prep              10.01   2 
133   130 Belliveau, Samuel   FR Northwest Ca             10.30  14 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   281 Giusto, Jeff        SR Woodland Reg           4:51.93   2 
  2   164 Devine, Kyle        SR Rocky Hill H           5:02.29   1 
  3   163 Crafa, William      SR Rocky Hill H           5:02.97   1 
  4   154 Waterston, Brian    JR Northwest Ca           5:04.29   1 
  5   162 Cheyney, Cameron    JR Rocky Hill H           5:04.33   1 
  6   265 Oliveira, Bryan     10 Wilby H.S.             5:12.12   5 
  7   274 Paquin, Ben         JR Windham Tech           5:12.35   1 
  8   229 Toles, Benjamin     SR Valley Regio           5:13.44   1 
  9   149 Spak, Sam           SR Northwest Ca           5:13.82   1 
 10    49 Grimes, Dwyer       SO Chase Colleg           5:14.32   1 
 11   289 Chace, Maxwell      SO Woodstock Ac           5:14.35   3 
 12   172 Sherman, Dion       SO Rocky Hill H           5:15.42   1 
 13   254 Tougas, Garrett     -- Wethersfield           5:20.44   1 
 14   168 Patterson, Henry    SO Rocky Hill H           5:20.57   1 
 15   226 Stino, Fred         SR Valley Regio           5:21.47   2 
 16   280 Giaquinto, Matt     SO Woodland Reg           5:22.25   3 
 17   291 Fournier, Sam       SR Woodstock Ac           5:23.08   2 
 18   142 Klingman, Nicholas  JR Northwest Ca           5:25.37   2 
 19   173 Walerysiak, Gabrie  JR Rocky Hill H           5:26.07   2 
 20   232 Arcouette, Sean     -- Wethersfield           5:28.65   1 
 21    72 Coutu, Roger        SO Ellis Tech             5:28.70   1 
 22   122 Rivas, Manuel       SO New Britain            5:29.83   2 
 23   231 Adams, David        FR Wethersfield           5:31.58   1 
 24   236 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield           5:31.84   2 
 25   271 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech           5:33.35   2 
 26   247 Pazdziora, Matt     JR Wethersfield           5:37.89   1 
 27    48 Brayton, Tom        SR Chase Colleg           5:38.03   2 
 28   195 Corso, Anthony      FR Two Rivers M           5:38.30   3 
 29   225 Ryan, Daniel        SO Valley Regio           5:40.76   2 
 30   216 Hartson, Nicholas   JR Valley Regio           5:41.57   2 
 31   210 Sanborn, Jeff       -- Una-Sanborn            5:43.00   2 
 32   298 Underwood, John     SO Woodstock Ac           5:44.66   2 
 33    67 Yearby, Jamorrow    SR Crec Public            5:45.08   3 
 34   202 Morgan, Charlton    SO Two Rivers M           5:47.31   3 
 35   124 Sweprashad, Fazir   SR New Britain            5:49.53   2 
 36   276 Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech           5:50.15   3 
 37    69 Basley, Harrison    JR Ellis Tech             5:51.40   3 
 38    18 Horning-Kane, Eoin  JR Academy of A           5:51.54   4 
 39    87 Issak, Jibril       JR Hartford Mag           5:51.67   3 
 40   266 Paduane, Joseph     12 Wilby H.S.             5:51.98   5 
 41    28 Swanson, Noah       JR Academy of A           5:52.59   4 
 42   292 Haines, Zoran       SR Woodstock Ac           5:53.53   2 
 43   208 Santiago, Jesus     SO Two Rivers M           5:54.50   3 
 44   217 Joia, Matthew       JR Valley Regio           6:00.72   3 
 45   259 King, Jimmy         12 Wilby H.S.             6:03.38   5 
 46   110 Aden, Omar          FR New Britain            6:04.30   2 
 47   115 Figueroa, Darien    JR New Britain            6:05.19   3 
 48   261 McKenzie, Terrick   12 Wilby H.S.             6:05.36   5 
 49   215 Halsey, Peter       FR Valley Regio           6:11.66   3 
 50   275 Roche, Gianpierre   SO Windham Tech           6:11.85   3 
 51    22 Morach, John        SR Academy of A           6:12.91   5 
 52   132 Cronin, Patrick     JR Northwest Ca           6:16.23   3 
 53    83 Cronin, Caleb       FR Hartford Mag           6:16.95   4 
 54    13 Cyr, Craig          JR Academy of A           6:18.55   4 
 55    53 Benton, Chris       FR Crec Public            6:18.82   4 
 56    68 Arpin, Chris        SO Ellis Tech             6:19.07   4 
 57    21 Misunas, Josh       FR Academy of A           6:19.16   4 
 58   245 Pace, Andrew        -- Wethersfield           6:21.01   3 
 59    78 Ravenelle, Brett    JR Ellis Tech             6:21.22   3 
 60   194 Broadie, Willie     JR Two Rivers M           6:21.56   4 
 61   277 Ruiz, Luis          SO Windham Tech           6:27.06   4 
 62   242 Kerci, Petrit       -- Wethersfield           6:28.85   3 
 63   223 Prendergast, David  -- Valley Regio           6:30.99   3 
 64   284 Orloski, Tyler      JR Woodland Reg           6:32.42   4 
 65    97 Vicens, Frankie     SO Med-Ed Prep            6:38.85   5 
 66   199 Helmin, Andrew      JR Two Rivers M           6:41.10   4 
 67   135 Flammini, Joseph    FR Northwest Ca           6:41.18   3 
 68    12 Cutts, Byron        JR Academy of A           6:41.47   4 
 69    71 Brault, Phillip     SO Ellis Tech             6:42.92   4 
 70   221 Lima, Jack          FR Valley Regio           6:44.13   3 
 71   224 Rock, Cooper        FR Valley Regio           6:47.48   3 
 72    56 Gonzalez, Omar      JR Crec Public            6:50.75   5 
 73    58 Leon, Anthony       -- Crec Public            6:51.88   5 
 74   203 Olhaberry, Alain    SR Two Rivers M           7:00.29   4 
 75   108 Stanley, Evan       FR MLC                    7:00.37   5 
 76    15 Fazzino, Dean       JR Academy of A           7:05.39   4 
 77   100 Barnes, Jonathan    JR MLC                    7:05.91   4 
 78    19 Luckenbach, Zach    JR Academy of A           7:15.09   4 
 79   263 Mielke, Zack        11 Wilby H.S.             7:20.96   5 
 80     6 Balram, Sebastian   FR Academy of A           7:47.44   4 
 81   133 DeSena, Benjamin    SO Northwest Ca           8:03.05   5 
 82     8 Beaulieu, Garrett   JR Academy of A           8:05.95   4 
 83    17 Hall, Andrew        FR Academy of A           8:16.78   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    46 Williams, AlMalik   SR Bloomfield H              8.43   1 
  2   575 Sodolin, TyQuace       Unattached                8.44   4 
  3   140 Guest, Asa          SO Northwest Ca              8.61   1 
  4   117 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain               8.73   2 
  5   125 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               9.34   2 
  5   147 Ogbonna, David      JR Northwest Ca              9.34   1 
  7   234 Colbath, Jacob      -- Wethersfield              9.94   2 
  8   284 Orloski, Tyler      JR Woodland Reg             10.09   2 
  9   248 Pettigrew, Jasper   -- Wethersfield             10.15   1 
 10   189 Zannis, Mike        FR St Joseph Hi             10.19   1 
 11    23 Richiez, Bryan      SO Academy of A             10.25   3 
 12   181 Haack, Ryan         SO St Joseph Hi             10.32   2 
 13    76 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech               10.57   3 
 14   236 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield             10.87   2 
 15   206 Rodriguez, Jonatha  FR Two Rivers M             11.09   2 
 16   192 Askew, Quentin      FR Two Rivers M             11.11   2 
 17     5 Balogou, Yasin      FR Academy of A             11.18   4 
 18    13 Cyr, Craig          JR Academy of A             11.23   4 
 19     4 Baijanath, Josh     SO Academy of A             11.50   1 
 20    24 Ross, Thomas        FR Academy of A             11.74   4 
 21   271 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech             12.19   3 
 22    91 Carabeo, Justin     SO Med-Ed Prep              12.27   3 
 23   241 Karamanaj, Arber    -- Wethersfield             20.75   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:58.00   1 
     1) 116 Gaskin, CJ JR               2) 113 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR     
     3) 125 Villarini, Carlos FR        4) 126 Webb, Marcris JR           
  2 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         3:59.62   1 
  3 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 3:59.65   2 
     1) 136 Granata, Jonathan JR        2) 144 Mackay-Morgan, Damian JR   
     3) 143 Mackay-Morgan, Christian    4) 145 McAdams, Jayden            
  4 Northwest Catholic High School  'B'                 4:10.94   2 
     1) 147 Ogbonna, David JR           2) 129 Barry, Patrick JR          
     3) 140 Guest, Asa SO               4) 149 Spak, Sam SR               
  5 Rocky Hill High School  'A'                         4:13.47   3 
     1) 175 Whalen, Trevor SR           2) 159 Catania, Joseph SO         
     3) 157 Begen, Kristopher           4) 165 Kennedy, Scott             
  6 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          4:14.61   1 
     1) 181 Haack, Ryan SO              2) 189 Zannis, Mike FR            
     3) 183 Mas, James SR               4) 190 Zannis, Nick               
  7 New Britain HS  'B'                                 4:14.92   2 
     1) 127 Wellington, Keyon SO        2) 112 Alexandre, JayShawn SO     
     3) 118 Mireles, Enrique FR         4) 114 Dorce, Donovan SO          
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:15.61   2 
     1) 293 Kelly, Jack SO              2) 295 Ritchie, Jacob JR          
     3) 294 Owens, Jake JR              4) 291 Fournier, Sam SR           
  9 Wilby H.S.  'A'                                     4:16.62   4 
     1) 270 Young, Raymond 12           2) 258 Herring, Ju-wan 12         
     3) 257 Brooks-Andino, Lionel 10    4) 265 Oliveira, Bryan 10         
 10 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:20.28   3 
     1) 231 Adams, David FR             2) 236 Domonkos, Brandon FR       
     3) 243 Lemaire, Sam FR             4) 254 Tougas, Garrett --         
 11 Northwest Catholic High School  'C'                 4:22.33   3 
     1) 146 Mutsengi, Panashe SO        2) 155 Yang, Zeyu SO              
     3) 138 Greenslade, Blake JR        4) 154 Waterston, Brian JR        
 12 New Britain HS  'C'                                 4:23.00   3 
     1) 123 Samuels, Kaylin SR          2) 124 Sweprashad, Fazir SR       
     3) 117 Lugo, Aaron SO              4) 118 Mireles, Enrique FR        
 13 Rocky Hill High School  'B'                         4:23.31   5 
     1) 158 Carlone, Dante JR           2) 160 Cavallo, Matt JR           
     3) 174 Weeks, Venanzio             4) 171 Scalise, David             
 14 Rocky Hill High School  'C'                         4:23.61   5 
     1) 169 Presutti, James SR          2) 166 Kiesel, Brett FR           
     3) 170 Santos, Nick                4) 161 Chasco-dimauro, James      
 15 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     4:26.02   1 
     1) 69 Basley, Harrison JR          2) 73 Fontaine, Devin SO          
     3) 79 Talbot, Jacob SO             4) 72 Coutu, Roger SO             
 16 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:27.63   2 
     1) 234 Colbath, Jacob --           2) 240 Jablonka, Matthew JR       
     3) 247 Pazdziora, Matt JR          4) 238 Grabowski, Griffin         
 17 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        4:30.23   4 
     1) 50 Nejaime, Michael SO          2) 52 Wilmot, Brendan SO          
     3) 49 Grimes, Dwyer SO             4) 51 Powell, Latrell             
 18 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'A'                  4:35.33   4 
     1) 200 Madera, Zachary SO          2) 209 Saylor, Melvin FR          
     3) 208 Santiago, Jesus SO          4) 195 Corso, Anthony FR          
 19 Valley Regional High School  'A'                    4:35.87   4 
     1) 227 Sypher, Arik JR             2) 214 Ensinger, Cole SO          
     3) 218 Jones, Harry JR             4) 229 Toles, Benjamin SR         
 20 Valley Regional High School  'B'                    4:36.62   4 
     1) 211 Baldwin, Travis FR          2) 228 Sypher, Jeff FR            
     3) 220 Klomp, Nick SO              4) 226 Stino, Fred SR             
 21 Wilby H.S.  'B'                                     4:38.07   7 
     1) 269 Williams, Andre 12          2) 264 Monroe, Jalen 11           
     3) 261 McKenzie, Terrick 12        4) 259 King, Jimmy 12             
 22 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:38.12   3 
     1) 251 Scacca, Christopher --      2) 235 Diaz, Isiah FR             
     3) 248 Pettigrew, Jasper --        4) 232 Arcouette, Sean --         
 23 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  4:38.20   5 
     1) 272 LeBiszcak, Alex FR          2) 277 Ruiz, Luis SO              
     3) 271 Hunting, Travis FR          4) 274 Paquin, Ben JR             
 24 Bloomfield High School  'B'                         4:43.57   5 
 25 St Joseph High-school  'B'                          4:45.89   1 
     1) 176 Boyle, Colin                2) 188 Yankocy, Sean FR           
     3) 178 Daluz-Cates, Tavis SR       4) 177 Crocco, Anthony SO         
 26 Hartford Magnet Tca  'A'                            4:47.56   6 
     1) 84 Davis, Dyshawn FR            2) 82 Barrows, Cinque FR          
     3) 89 Morales, Jan FR              4) 90 Serrano, Christopher FR     
 27 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'B'                  4:51.64   6 
     1) 198 Gray, Colby FR              2) 204 Parker, Darius FR          
     3) 206 Rodriguez, Jonathan FR      4) 194 Broadie, Willie JR         
 28 Northwest Catholic High School  'D'                 4:59.12   4 
     1) 134 Desena, Zachary             2) 141 Hubert, Tyler SO           
     3) 135 Flammini, Joseph FR         4) 142 Klingman, Nicholas JR      
 29 Med-Ed Prep  'A'                                    4:59.45   6 
     1) 91 Carabeo, Justin SO           2) 92 Hunter, Dmetri JR           
     3) 96 Vale, Kenneth SO             4) 97 Vicens, Frankie SO          
 29 New Britain HS  'D'                                 4:59.45   5 
     1) 111 Alberti, Darrius JR         2) 119 Mott, Patrick JR           
     3) 115 Figueroa, Darien JR         4) 110 Aden, Omar FR              
 31 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'C'                  5:09.31   6 
     1) 201 Martinez, Justin FR         2) 202 Morgan, Charlton SO        
     3) 193 Baroncini, Edward FR        4) 199 Helmin, Andrew JR          
 32 Crec Public Safety Academy  'C'                     5:12.69   7 
     1) 62 Nealy, Jaylon FR             2) 63 Ortiz, Luis SR              
     3) 56 Gonzalez, Omar JR            4) 67 Yearby, Jamorrow SR         
 33 Ellis Tech  'B'                                     5:40.63   5 
     1) 76 Lavoie, Zach SO              2) 78 Ravenelle, Brett JR         
     3) 71 Brault, Phillip SO           4) 81 Zach, Evan SO               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   258 Herring, Ju-wan     12 Wilby H.S.             5-08.00      1.72m 
  2    45 Whyte, Patrick      SR Bloomfield H           5-06.00      1.67m 
  3   116 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain            5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   140 Guest, Asa          SO Northwest Ca           5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   113 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain            5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   283 Mardin, Sean        FR Woodland Reg           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   189 Zannis, Mike        FR St Joseph Hi           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6    96 Vale, Kenneth       SO Med-Ed Prep            5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   286 Smith, Tom          SO Woodland Reg           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   219 Kinney, Colton      JR Valley Regio           5-02.00      1.57m 
 11    38 Goods, Emmanuel     FR Bloomfield H           5-00.00      1.52m 
 11   288 Archambault, Jack   SR Woodstock Ac           5-00.00      1.52m 
 11   300 White, Thomas       JR Woodstock Ac           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14    92 Hunter, Dmetri      JR Med-Ed Prep            4-08.00      1.42m 
 14    70 Berard, Steven      SR Ellis Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
 14   112 Alexandre, JayShaw  SO New Britain            4-08.00      1.42m 
 14    76 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
 14   214 Ensinger, Cole      SO Valley Regio           4-08.00      1.42m 
 14    91 Carabeo, Justin     SO Med-Ed Prep            4-08.00      1.42m 
 20    81 Zach, Evan          SO Ellis Tech             4-00.00      1.21m 
 --    95 Ponnala, Manu       SO Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 --   137 Grandell, Connor    FR Northwest Ca                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield H          20-03.00      6.17m 
  2   246 Paul, Stevenson     -- Wethersfield          20-01.00      6.12m 
  3    46 Williams, AlMalik   SR Bloomfield H          19-02.50      5.85m 
  4   248 Pettigrew, Jasper   -- Wethersfield          18-00.00      5.48m 
  5   219 Kinney, Colton      JR Valley Regio          17-11.00      5.46m 
  6   577 Sodolinn, Tyquace      Unattached            17-09.00      5.41m 
  7   136 Granata, Jonathan   JR Northwest Ca          17-06.00      5.33m 
  8   117 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain           17-05.50      5.32m 
  9   123 Samuels, Kaylin     SR New Britain           17-03.00      5.25m 
 10   111 Alberti, Darrius    JR New Britain           16-10.00      5.13m 
 10   183 Mas, James          SR St Joseph Hi          16-10.00      5.13m 
 10   234 Colbath, Jacob      -- Wethersfield          16-10.00      5.13m 
 10    69 Basley, Harrison    JR Ellis Tech            16-10.00      5.13m 
 14   294 Owens, Jake         JR Woodstock Ac          16-08.00      5.08m 
 15   286 Smith, Tom          SO Woodland Reg          16-06.00      5.02m 
 16   283 Mardin, Sean        FR Woodland Reg          16-05.00      5.00m 
 17   235 Diaz, Isiah         FR Wethersfield          16-01.00      4.90m 
 17   129 Barry, Patrick      JR Northwest Ca          16-01.00      4.90m 
 19    79 Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech            15-10.00      4.82m 
 20   181 Haack, Ryan         SO St Joseph Hi          15-06.00      4.72m 
 21    76 Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech            15-04.00      4.67m 
 22    78 Ravenelle, Brett    JR Ellis Tech            14-08.00      4.47m 
 23   188 Yankocy, Sean       FR St Joseph Hi          14-07.00      4.44m 
 24   186 Tiberio, Stephen    JR St Joseph Hi          13-07.00      4.14m 
 25   272 LeBiszcak, Alex     FR Windham Tech          13-05.00      4.08m 
 26    92 Hunter, Dmetri      JR Med-Ed Prep           13-02.00      4.01m 
 27    70 Berard, Steven      SR Ellis Tech            11-00.00      3.35m 
 28   178 Daluz-Cates, Tavis  SR St Joseph Hi          10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   299 Whigmore, Kyle      JR Woodstock Ac          39-01.50     11.92m 
  2   111 Alberti, Darrius    JR New Britain           38-05.00     11.70m 
  3   278 Bodnar, Keith       SO Woodland Reg          35-10.00     10.92m 
  4   239 Halla, Joshua       JR Wethersfield          35-08.00     10.87m 
  5   121 Panyanouvong, Harw  SO New Britain           35-04.50     10.78m 
  6    74 Innes, Charles      SR Ellis Tech            34-02.00     10.41m 
  7     1 Aindow, Jay         JR Academy of A          32-01.00      9.77m 
  8    16 Flaxman, Ross       SR Academy of A          31-09.00      9.67m 
  9   128 Alvarez, Santiago   JR Northwest Ca          31-08.00      9.65m 
 10   107 Smith, Isaiah       JR MLC                   31-02.25      9.50m 
 11   105 Mara, Ben           SO MLC                   30-05.50      9.28m 
 12   297 Thompson, Conrad    SO Woodstock Ac          30-02.50      9.20m 
 13   182 Maggi, Eric         SR St Joseph Hi          29-06.00      8.99m 
 14   205 Reyes, Jovani       JR Two Rivers M          29-04.00      8.94m 
 15   230 Walsh, Aiden        SO Valley Regio          28-10.25      8.79m 
 16    29 Szumski, Marek      SO Academy of A          28-09.00      8.76m 
 17   197 Gawkowski, Noah     SO Two Rivers M          28-06.00      8.68m 
 18   180 Florian, Jaudens    SR St Joseph Hi          27-08.25      8.43m 
 19   211 Baldwin, Travis     FR Valley Regio          26-11.00      8.20m 
 20   120 Palma, Ronnie       SO New Britain           26-06.50      8.08m 
 21    21 Misunas, Josh       FR Academy of A          26-05.25      8.05m 
 22    30 Weir, Devin         FR Academy of A          26-02.00      7.97m 
 23   199 Helmin, Andrew      JR Two Rivers M          25-06.50      7.78m 
 24    59 Lopez, Brian        JR Crec Public           25-05.50      7.75m 
 25    94 Palmer, Dandre      SO Med-Ed Prep           23-10.00      7.26m 
 26   179 Davis, Bryan        JR St Joseph Hi          23-08.50      7.22m 
 27   185 Smith, Anderson     JR St Joseph Hi          22-11.50      6.99m 
 28    26 Ruiz, Alberto       JR Academy of A          22-02.50      6.76m 
 29    93 Mendoza, Jayvis     SO Med-Ed Prep           21-09.00      6.62m 
 29   151 Walker, Christian   FR Northwest Ca          21-09.00      6.62m 
 31   106 Mirza, Mohammed     SO MLC                   21-06.00      6.55m 
 32   152 Walsh, Conor        FR Northwest Ca          21-05.00      6.52m 
 33   213 Connelly, Riley     FR Valley Regio          20-11.00      6.37m 
 34    66 Wallace, Jordan     FR Crec Public           20-09.00      6.32m 
 35   273 Miller, Austin      SO Windham Tech          20-08.00      6.29m 
 36    27 Spafford, Jonathan  FR Academy of A          20-02.00      6.14m 
 37    60 Morales, Johnate    FR Crec Public           19-06.00      5.94m 
 38   196 Cyr, Kyle           FR Two Rivers M          18-05.00      5.61m 
 39   222 Patterson, Sean     FR Valley Regio          17-04.50      5.29m 
 40    75 Lamoreux, Chandon   SO Ellis Tech            17-03.00      5.25m 
 41   224 Rock, Cooper        FR Valley Regio          15-10.00      4.82m 
 --    53 Benton, Chris       FR Crec Public               FOUL            
 


                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates