Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                        ** JV Boys RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ben RAKOWSKI                SR    18:45.4 6:02   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      86   
  2    ANDREW RUTLEDGE             SR    19:12.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      88   
  3    Noah Miller                 JR    19:21.1 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      83   
  4    Ryan MACLEOD                JR    19:38.1 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      80   
  5    Kurt Sodergren              SO    19:56.6 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      90   
  6    COLIN REGAN                 SO    20:10.6 6:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      87   
  7    Roland Thivierge            JR    20:22.6 6:33   PORT  Portland High School  7      1      180  
  8    Garret Basiel               SO    20:23.6 6:33   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      1      182  
  9    Garrett Pulchaski           JR    20:29.6 6:35   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    9      2      198  
  10   Kyle Grenier                JR    20:31.1 6:36   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     3      186  
  11   KYLE CRISCUOLO              FR    20:31.9 6:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     7      72   
  12   Seth FREEMAN                FR    20:38.4 6:38   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      75   
  13   Joey Nichols                FR    20:44.9 6:40   HALE  Hale Ray HS           12     1      103  
  14   Alex Inkel                  SO    20:48.9 6:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      78   
  15   AJ Alfano                   so    20:50.4 6:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     4      181  
  16   WILL Carlson                JR    20:55.9 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     69   
  17   Wyatt Powers                sr    20:59.4 6:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      128  
  18   Cooper Berry                SO    20:59.6 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    15     5      183  
  19   Kyle KLEINSCHMIDT           JR    21:04.4 6:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     79   
  20   TUCKERMAN Wink              FR    21:05.9 6:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     92   
  21   Thomas Pennie               FR    21:09.1 6:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      16     2      126  
  22   Brad RAKOWSKI               SO    21:18.4 6:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     85   
  23   Josh Chang                  JR    21:22.4 6:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     1      147  
  24   Sam Marteka                 JR    21:29.1 6:55   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    18     6      193  
  25   Aidan McHugh                JR    21:30.4 6:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     3      124  
  26   Adam Dalterio               SR    21:30.6 6:55   VALL  Valley Regional HS    20     1      16   
  27   Jake DIMAURO                SO    21:32.1 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     73   
  28   Aiden Daley                 FR    21:33.4 6:56   EHHS  East Hampton HS       0      1      61   
  29   Colin Kelly                 FR    21:34.4 6:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    21     7      191  
  30   Noah Shoudy                 FR    21:42.4 6:59   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      201  
  31   Joe Stroneski               SR    21:43.9 6:59   CROM  Cromwell High School  22     1      56   
  32   Nathan Abraham              SR    21:51.6 7:01   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     4      110  
  33   Jack Doherty                SO    21:52.6 7:02   PORT  Portland High School  24     2      166  
  34   Max Klin                    FR    21:55.6 7:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     2      22   
  35   Daniel Lipka                FR    21:57.4 7:03   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      192  
  36   Matthew Joia                SO    22:02.1 7:05   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     3      20   
  37   Brendan Dalton              FR    22:08.6 7:07   HALE  Hale Ray HS           27     2      95   
  38   CARTER MURRAY               FR    22:10.9 7:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     84   
  39   TOMMY CATENARO              FR    22:14.9 7:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     71   
  40   Gary Bocian                 FR    22:23.9 7:12   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      28     5      113  
  41   Joseph Venables             FR    22:31.9 7:14   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     211  
  42   Liam Sweeney                FR    22:31.9 7:14   OS    Old Saybrook HS       29     2      160  
  43   Nick Lee                    SR    22:32.6 7:15   PORT  Portland High School  30     3      173  
  44   Connor Sullivan             SO    22:32.6 7:15   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     206  
  45   Jacob Durkin                SO    22:33.4 7:15   PORT  Portland High School  31     4      167  
  46   Cole Darby                  FR    22:37.4 7:16   PORT  Portland High School  32     5      165  
  47   Declan Keenan               SO    22:39.4 7:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     190  
  48   Peter Halsey                FR    22:41.6 7:18   VALL  Valley Regional HS    33     4      18   
  49   Douglas Allen               FR    22:41.9 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  34     2      34   
  50   Paul Campbell               SR    22:43.6 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  35     3      36   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                        ** JV Boys RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kyle Strang                 SO    22:44.1 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     205  
  52   Jack Sokolowski             SO    22:44.4 7:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     4      55   
  53   Olin Frederiks              FR    22:45.6 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     6      117  
  54   Alex Edwards                SO    22:46.1 7:19   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      38     7      116  
  55   Sam Titus                   SO    22:48.6 7:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     207  
  56   David Ferris                SO    22:53.4 7:21   CROM  Cromwell High School  39     5      45   
  57   NATE Carlson                FR    22:54.4 7:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     70   
  58   Garrett McCarthy            SR    22:58.1 7:23   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      123  
  59   Nick Hartson                SR    23:02.9 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    40     5      19   
  60   Alex Basil                  SR    23:03.4 7:25   EHHS  East Hampton HS       0      2      59   
  61   Gabe Fletcher               JR    23:07.1 7:26   CROM  Cromwell High School  41     6      46   
  62   Ben Keithan                 SO    23:07.4 7:26   CROM  Cromwell High School  42     7      49   
  63   Andrew Nizen                FR    23:19.1 7:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     196  
  64   Max Chupak                  FR    23:19.6 7:30   OS    Old Saybrook HS       43     3      148  
  65   Samuel St. John             FR    23:20.6 7:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     203  
  66   Dakota Vooys                SO    23:25.6 7:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      57   
  67   Jordan Caroso               SO    23:27.6 7:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      37   
  68   Jack Irvine                 JR    23:29.9 7:33   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     47   
  69   Chris Pudlinski             JR    23:36.1 7:35   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      11     53   
  70   Chase Angell-Mackenzie      FR    23:47.9 7:39   HALE  Hale Ray HS           44     3      93   
  71   David Prendergast           FR    23:48.1 7:39   VALL  Valley Regional HS    45     6      28   
  72   Alex Gerrish                FR    23:48.6 7:39   HALE  Hale Ray HS           46     4      99   
  73   Nic Roth                    FR    23:58.4 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      130  
  74   Cooper Rock                 FR    24:02.6 7:44   VALL  Valley Regional HS    47     7      29   
  75   Adam Jonkman                SO    24:05.2 7:45   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      12     48   
  76   Josh McClure                JR    24:08.4 7:46   HALE  Hale Ray HS           48     5      102  
  77   Justin Navarra              SR    24:18.6 7:49   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      6    
  78   David Sylvester             JR    24:20.1 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       49     4      161  
  79   Steven Dale                 SR    24:22.9 7:50   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      13     40   
  80   Jason Ash                   FR    24:26.1 7:51   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      132  
  81   Justin Mucha                FR    24:26.6 7:51   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      4    
  82   Jack Lima                   FR    24:31.9 7:53   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      8      23   
  83   Ben Pattavina               FR    24:34.6 7:54   HALE  Hale Ray HS           50     6      104  
  84   Matt Long                   SR    24:46.6 7:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      14     51   
  85   Jacob Kostraba              JR    24:50.1 7:59   PORT  Portland High School  51     6      170  
  86   Tyler Clark                 FR    24:58.9 8:02   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     114  
  87   Sean Patterson              FR    25:00.4 8:02   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      9      26   
  88   Kiefer Neumann              FR    25:02.1 8:03   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      7    
  89   Jack Manthous               FR    25:06.1 8:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     122  
  90   Ryan Dubord                 FR    25:10.9 8:06   OS    Old Saybrook HS       52     5      152  
  91   John Gabelman               FR    25:19.2 8:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       53     6      153  
  92   Sean Brodeur                SR    25:22.4 8:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       54     7      146  
  93   Manny Bowles                SO    25:27.9 8:11   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     184  
  94   Connor Tsolis               FR    25:28.1 8:11   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     209  
  95   Liam Foley                  SR    25:30.6 8:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     74   
  96   Patrick Kavanaugh           FR    25:35.4 8:14   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      2    
  97   Patrick Miconi              FR    25:35.9 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     0      2      141  
  98   Hunter Boni                 FR    25:36.1 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     0      3      134  
  99   Matt Major                  FR    25:43.9 8:16   PORT  Portland High School  55     7      174  
  100  Michael Ryan                FR    25:48.6 8:18   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      10     31   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                        ** JV Boys RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Ethan Campbell              SO    25:53.4 8:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      15     35   
  102  Jake Klin                   FR    25:57.9 8:21   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      11     21   
  103  Cal Novakowski              FR    26:00.9 8:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      156  
  104  Liam Welsh                  FR    26:05.4 8:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      162  
  105  Aaron Beisaw                SO    27:19.1 8:47   NB    North Branford HS     0      4      133  
  106  Chris Rovetti               FR    30:30.4 9:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      16     54   
  107  William Staddon             JR    30:39.4 9:51   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     204  
  108  Eddie Krauth                SR    32:33.1 10:28  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      171  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates