Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com || 72 Overcast Humid
Sunday May 17, 2015 || Barthlem Park || Cheshire, CT

                              2015 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races
               Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com || 72 Overcast Humid
                    Sunday May 17, 2015 || Barthlem Park ||  Cheshire,  CT 
           
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                    DIVISION RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************

                  Overall Male : Karl Bishop    Overall Female: Eloise De Landevoisin Cam

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Karl Bishop                 17M        Cheshire CT             18:06
   2   Mario Longo                 43M        Cheshire CT             18:09
   3   Tyler Hayward               18M        Naugatuck CT            18:19

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Eloise De Landevoisin Cam   13F        Lyme CT                 21:53
   2   Nicole Demers               38F        Cheshire CT             22:04
   3   Emily Longmore              14F        Cheshire CT             22:49


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   07 and under ** 

  1  Katie Pagliaro                 7F F0007  Cheshire CT             37:01    222
  2  Alicia Shatalov                7F F0007  Cheshire CT             38:00    263
  3  Mollee Merritt                 7F F0007  Cheshire CT             40:34    199

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Chase Ireland                  9F F0810  Prospect CT             25:43    315
  2  Leila Sofiane                 10F F0810  Wallingford CT          27:38    271
  3  Madison Snow                  10F F0810  Cheshire CT             28:14    333

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Abby Robinson                 13F F1113  Cheshire CT             24:46    243
  2  Grace Pettit                  12F F1113  Cheshire CT             25:05    233
  3  Mary Barto                    11F F1113  Cheshire CT             25:45     20

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Katie Lindberg                16F F1416  Southington CT          22:50    167
  2  Dia Gawronski                 15F F1416  Beacon Falls CT         25:01    103
  3  Elli Haskes                   14F F1416  Cheshire CT             25:10    349

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Madeline Snow                 18F F1719  Bethany CT              24:04    309
  2  Nora Mackay                   19F F1719  North Haven CT          25:08    397
  3  Julia Alberti                 18F F1719  Hamden CT               26:33      4

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Melissa Healy                 25F F2029  Southington CT          26:12    376
  2  Kate Paulsen                  23F F2029  Cheshire CT             27:47    378
  3  Amber Kennealy                23F F2029  Cheshire CT             28:12    133


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jennifer Welsh                30F F3039  Cheshire CT             24:18    366
  2  Allyson Teel                  33F F3039  Cheshire CT             24:27    372
  3  Lisa Hayward                  37F F3039  Suffield CT             25:29    370

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kristin Dinatale              44F F4049  Cheshire CT             23:48    356
  2  Jennifer Robinson             44F F4049  Cheshire CT             24:03    242
  3  Julie Wollen                  43F F4049  Wallingford CT          27:38    302

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kristen Nguyen                50F F5059  Cheshire CT             24:04    211
  2  SallyAnn Ciarlo               50F F5059  Middlebury CT           26:49    358
  3  Allison Bailey                50F F5059  Cheshire CT             26:52     17

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rose Malerba                  61F F6069  Beacon Falls CT         35:06    175
  2  Marilyn Tripp                 62F F6069  Seymour CT              35:54    289
  3  Sandy Shaner                  61F F6069  New Haven CT            36:08    261

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Elizabeth Lazor               75F F7079  Meriden CT              55:13    155

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Betty Holroyd                 88F F80++  Wallingford CT          51:08    126

 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   07 and under ** 

  1  Daniel Bishop                  7M M0007  Cheshire CT             28:34     29
  2  Ian Lawrence-Riddell           7M M0007  Hamden CT               36:39    151
  3  Connor Rayball                 7M M0007  Cheshire CT             38:38    239

                          MALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Evan Brown                     8M M0810  Cheshire CT             21:49     36
  2  Corbin Forselius              10M M0810  Cheshire CT             25:05    314
  3  Gavin Pelletier                9M M0810  Southington CT          26:07    229

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ryan Asido                    13M M1113  Southington CT          22:08     15
  2  Drew Bishop                   13M M1113  Cheshire CT             23:06     28
  3  Robert DiNatale               11M M1113  Cheshire CT             23:19    357

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Ryan Nguyen                   16M M1416  Cheshire CT             18:52    210
  2  Benjamin Carlson              14M M1416  Middletown CT           19:09     43
  3  Daniel Hersey                 15M M1416  Cheshire CT             19:38    123

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Kyle McLaughlin               17M M1719  Plantsville CT          18:41    195
  2  Jameson Whaley                17M M1719  Deep River CT           19:46    300
  3  Tyler Bailey                  19M M1719  Cheshire CT             20:37     18

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alex Tansey                   27M M2029  Cheshire CT             25:51    282
  2  Daniel Furman                 25M M2029  Manchester CT           27:40    102
  3  Brandon Labagh                21M M2029  Waterbury CT            30:02    143

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Troy Schinkel                 33M M3039  Wolcott CT              20:08    256
  2  Thaddeus Chuchro              39M M3039  East Hartford CT        21:37     53
  3  David Schnitzer               38M M3039  Cheshire CT             22:17    257

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mark Driscoll                 49M M4049  Wallingford CT          19:21    311
  2  Brandon Hayward               40M M4049  Suffield CT             20:15    371
  3  John Hogan                    48M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:33    348

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kevin Rice                    51M M5059  Manchester CT           19:25    386
  2  Ron Lamoreux, jr.             53M M5059  Southington CT          23:58    146
  3  John Simonson                 51M M5059  Southington CT          25:12    269

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rafael Velazquez              60M M6069  Waterbury CT            23:08    295
  2  Bob Canelli                   60M M6069  Cheshire CT             23:39    332
  3  David Tellerico               67M M6069  Marion CT               26:31    375



   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates