Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                         2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                      Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                       
                                  ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************

 1. Xavier High School (41) 2. Middletown High School (71); 3. Coginchaug Reg. HS (89);
 4. Old Saybrook HS (134); 5. Haddam Killingworth (151);
 6. Lyme Old Lyme High School (159); 7. Guilford (180); 8. Daniel Hand HS (221);
 9. Valley Regional (225); 10. Portland (265); 10. The Morgan School (265);

               ********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ********************************************************************
 

  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Xavier High School          41 =     5     6     7     11    12    (16)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:30:20.0  ( 16)   (   18:04.0)
          Sam Haydock; Trevor Christie; Ryan Grochowski; Mark Lavrentyev; David Moeller; 
          Joey Bucchieri; Pierre Sylvain; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Middletown High School      71 =     3     8     17    21    22    (29)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:31:18.7  ( 15)   (   18:16.7)
          Stefano Mazzeo; Matt Lecky; Ben Carlson; Jacob Latronica; Aidan Dunn; 
          Dylan Karpel; Malik Shabazz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Coginchaug Reg. HS          89 =     2     10    13    26    38    (49)  (53)  
          Total Time:  1:32:03.1  ( 18)   (   18:25.6)
          Peter Schulten; Sean McMaster; Danny Turecek; Connor Rulnick; Garret Basiel; 
          AJ Alfano; Cooper Berry; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Old Saybrook HS            134 =     1     4     9     58    62    (69)  (72)  
          Total Time:  1:35:50.2  ( 10)   (   19:10.0)
          Shane Henderson; Eric Sultini; Lance Sigersmith; Liam Sweeney; Ryan Dubord; 
          Max Chupak; John Gabelman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Haddam Killingworth        151 =     19    27    34    35    36    (39)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:35:43.1  ( 11)   (   19:09.6)
          KURT SODERGREN; COLIN REGAN; SETH FREEMAN; KYLE CRISCUOLO; BRAD RAKOWSKI; 
          ALEX INKEL; TUCKERMAN WINK; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Lyme Old Lyme High School  159 =     15    18    25    41    60    (61)  (66)  
          Total Time:  1:37:23.8  ( 9)   (   19:29.8)
          Joe Reddy; Casey Blue; Nick Myers; Thomas Pennie; Gary Bocian; Olin Frederiks; 
          Nic Roth; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Guilford                   180 =     30    31    37    40    42    (51)  (56)  
          Total Time:  1:37:30.8  ( 8)   (   19:30.2)
          Rafael Siciliano; Rhys Kalama; Griffin Wall; Ian Sessions; Will Dinauer; 
          Nathan Van Zandt; Keldon LaRose; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Daniel Hand HS             221 =     33    44    46    48    50    (52)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:39:45.1  ( 16)   (   19:57.0)
          Jaime Calderon; Hunter Singewald; Matt Hains; Griffin Mascia; Mike Campanelli; 
          Cale Gabrynowicz; Carter Canth; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Valley Regional            225 =     20    28    55    59    63    (64)  (68)  
          Total Time:  1:42:09.6  ( 10)   (   20:26.9)
          James Diluca; Jason Montecalro; Max Klin; Peter Halsey; David Prendergast; 
          Jack Lima; Cooper Rock; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Portland                   265 =     23    47    57    65    73    
          Total Time:  1:47:14.5  ( 5)   (   21:27.9)
          Brad Feldman; Mark Mottera; Josh Doncet; Jacob Durkin; Matt Major; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    The Morgan School          265 =     14    43    67    70    71    
          Total Time:  1:49:01.1  ( 5)   (   21:48.2)
          Thomas Southwood; Brett Martin; Justin Mucha; Patrick Kavanaugh; Kiefer Neumann; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                 ********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ********************************************************************
   ==================================================================================== 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates