Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Middlesex League 12 T&F Championships
Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing)
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       Middlesex League 12 T&F  Championships
          Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing)                 
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                ******************************************************
                
                             BOYS T&F MEET RESULTS
                                  
                *******************************************************
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington High School      117        2) Woburn High School        103   
    3) Burlington High School      93        4) Reading Memorial HS        62.50
    5) Stoneham HS                 59        6) Wakefield High School      56.50
    7) Belmont High School         46        8) Melrose High School        39   
    9) Wilmington High School      31       10) Watertown High School      24   
   11) Winchester HS               19       12) Arlington                  12   

 *****************************************************************
                              Boys  Results                                    
 *****************************************************************
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       O-Brien, Jimmy      -- Stoneham HS              10.89q  1 
  2       Jewett, Chris       SR Woburn HS                11.05q  3 
  3       Jones, Frederick    SR Belmont HS               11.16q  2 
  4       Kraft, Brian        SR Reading Memorial         11.30q  3 
  5       Hunter, Michael     SR Lexington HS             11.31q  1 
  6       Gordon, Preston     SR Woburn HS                11.36q  2 
  7       Evan, Sperlinga     JR Wilmington HS            11.39q  3 
  8       Guerrier, Chenet    JR Burlington HS            11.56q  3 
  9       Shute, Sayin        SR Lexington HS             11.59   2 
  9       Chi, Eric           JR Wakefield HS             11.59   1 
 11       Cumberbatch, Tariq  SO Lexington HS             11.60   3 
 12       Kang, Woojin        SR Lexington HS             11.69   4 
 13       Tyler, Jay          JR Melrose HS               11.76   2 
 14       Brutus, Cyril       SO Watertown HS             11.81   3 
 15       Hoffman, James      JR Burlington HS            11.87   2 
 16       Bartalini, Ron      JR Reading Memorial         11.91   1 
 17       Dignan, David       SR Belmont HS               11.92   2 
 18       Zhang, Tim          SR Melrose HS               11.93   4 
 19       Leung, Michael      -- Stoneham HS              12.07   1 
 20       Johnson, Mekhai     JR Belmont HS               12.14   4 
 21       Martinez, Juan (Ga  FR Arlington HS             12.19   3 
 22       Brincherio, Will    JR Melrose HS               12.20   4 
 23       Ng, Brandon         JR Winchester HS            12.29   4 
 24       Craig, Venezia      JR Wilmington HS            12.33   4 
 25       Campbell, Daytawn   JR Arlington HS             12.36   2 
 26       Stikeman, Henry     FR Wakefield HS             12.54   1 
 27       Cipro, Robert       JR Winchester HS            12.56   4 
 28       Leon, Doug          SR Watertown HS             13.23   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jewett, Chris       SR Woburn HS                11.13  
  2       O-Brien, Jimmy      -- Stoneham HS              11.20  
  3       Hunter, Michael     SR Lexington HS             11.26  
  4       Jones, Frederick    SR Belmont HS               11.30  
  5       Gordon, Preston     SR Woburn HS                11.32  
  6       Kraft, Brian        SR Reading Memorial         11.33  
  7       Evan, Sperlinga     JR Wilmington HS            11.41  
  8       Guerrier, Chenet    JR Burlington HS            11.63  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Clark, Quinten      SR Lexington HS             15.45q  1 
  2       Zelenkov, Dimitar   SR Woburn HS                15.88q  2 
  3       Chong, Paul         JR Reading Memorial         15.98q  3 
  4       Lamin, Fernando     SO Burlington HS            15.99q  2 
  5       Peary, Dennis       SR Woburn HS                16.16q  3 
  6       Reis, Eddie         SO Burlington HS            16.32q  2 
  7       DallaCosta, Brian   SR Watertown HS             16.54q  1 
  8       O-Donoghue, Thomas  JR Lexington HS             16.61q  1 
  9       Ben, Rohleder       SR Wilmington HS            16.75   3 
 10       Nathan, Vince       SR Wilmington HS            16.83   3 
 11       Casey, Jacob        FR Woburn HS                16.87   2 
 12       Aliu-Otokiti, Mich  SR Stoneham HS              17.17   2 
 13       Turner, Matt        SR Stoneham HS              17.87   3 
 14       Parsons, Guy        SR Belmont HS               18.11   1 
 15       Cheol Hong, Min     JR Winchester HS            18.24   1 
 16       Chin, Thomas        SO Lexington HS             18.46   1 
 17       Milstein, Noah      SO Arlington HS             18.70   2 
 18       Mawanda, Farid      JR Watertown HS             18.92   3 
 19       Starble, Matt       SO Reading Memorial         19.17   2 
 20       Burns, Vincent      FR Winchester HS            19.26   1 
 21       Denison, Graham     SO Belmont HS               19.90   1 
 22       Thompson, Ben       SO Wakefield HS             20.26   3 
 23       Crump, Peter        SO Wakefield HS             20.76   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Clark, Quinten      SR Lexington HS             15.54  
  2       Zelenkov, Dimitar   SR Woburn HS                15.67  
  3       Peary, Dennis       SR Woburn HS                16.05  
  4       Reis, Eddie         SO Burlington HS            16.10  
  5       O-Donoghue, Thomas  JR Lexington HS             16.11  
  6       Lamin, Fernando     SO Burlington HS            16.51  
  7       DallaCosta, Brian   SR Watertown HS             16.87  
  8       Chong, Paul         JR Reading Memorial         17.24  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       O-Brien, Jimmy      -- Stoneham HS              22.38q  1 
  2       caffey, will        SR Melrose HS               22.60q  3 
  3       Vargas, Angel       JR Burlington HS            23.02q  1 
  4       Foelix, Toby        JR Lexington HS             23.04q  2 
  5       Joe, Gaudreau       SO Wilmington HS            23.09q  2 
  6       Gordon, Preston     SR Woburn HS                23.38q  2 
  7       Maginnis, Nick      SR Woburn HS                23.67q  3 
  8       Woodman, Trevor     -- Stoneham HS              23.84q  1 
  9       Zargani, Ayrton     SO Woburn HS                23.93   3 
 10       Brad, Aldrich       JR Wilmington HS            24.05   3 
 11       Kebabjian, Vasken   SO Watertown HS             24.16   1 
 12       Caruso, Josh        SR Reading Memorial         24.52   1 
 13       Geaney, Kyle        SR Wakefield HS             24.83   3 
 14       Seo, Minki          SO Lexington HS             24.88   2 
 15       Sallade, Daniel     SO Wakefield HS             24.91   3 
 16       Jones, Ben          SO Belmont HS               24.94   3 
 17       Baldini, Jacob      SR Winchester HS            25.25   1 
 18       Hamparian, Daron    SO Belmont HS               25.28   1 
 19       Rainville, Matt     SO Reading Memorial         25.38   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       O-Brien, Jimmy      -- Stoneham HS              22.20  
  2       Gordon, Preston     SR Woburn HS                22.75  
  3       caffey, will        SR Melrose HS               22.80  
  4       Foelix, Toby        JR Lexington HS             22.91  
  5       Joe, Gaudreau       SO Wilmington HS            22.92  
  6       Vargas, Angel       JR Burlington HS            23.29  
  7       Maginnis, Nick      SR Woburn HS                23.75  
  8       Woodman, Trevor     -- Stoneham HS              23.85  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jewett, Chris       SR Woburn HS                49.91   4 
  2       Bergin, Matt        SR Stoneham HS              51.02   4 
  3       Salina, Eric        SR Burlington HS            51.30   4 
  4       Johnson, Dorian     SR Reading Memorial         51.71   4 
  5       Shannon, Kevin      JR Reading Memorial         52.38   4 
  6       Adamjee, Zaeem      JR Lexington HS             52.44   3 
  7       Yared, Dominic      JR Lexington HS             52.54   4 
  8       Hurton, Joseph      SR Wakefield HS             52.68   4 
  9       Lu, Sean            JR Winchester HS            53.11   3 
 10       Walusimbi, Louis    SR Woburn HS                53.27   4 
 11       Webb, Eric          SO Reading Memorial         53.35   3 
 12       Yasi, Cameron       SR Wakefield HS             53.80   3 
 13       Coogan-Pluck, Faol  JR Arlington HS             53.98   3 
 14       Barriss, Griffin    SO Melrose HS               54.09   2 
 15       Steve, Godfrey      JR Wilmington HS            54.51   2 
 16       Gallardo, Jian Gle  JR Wakefield HS             55.01   3 
 17       O-Connor, Kevin     SR Burlington HS            55.11   3 
 18       Siracusa, Tim       SR Belmont HS               55.21   2 
 19       Huang, Bryan        FR Belmont HS               55.23   2 
 20       Dawesar, Vardaan    SR Winchester HS            56.10   3 
 21       Brach, Joe          JR Melrose HS               56.82   1 
 22       Cordeiro, Nick      FR Watertown HS             57.20   2 
 23       Cohen, Samuel       SR Watertown HS             58.35   1 
 24       McGrath, Joe        SO Stoneham HS              58.77   1 
 25       Ryan, Horgan        SR Wilmington HS            59.04   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Madden, Owen        SR Belmont HS               58.39   3 
  2       Peary, Dennis       SR Woburn HS                58.40   3 
  3       Moriarty, Jacob     -- Stoneham HS              59.60   3 
  4       Lubega, Prosper     SR Watertown HS             59.63   3 
  5       Reis, Eddie         SO Burlington HS          1:00.12   3 
  6       Franco, Nick        JR Winchester HS          1:00.30   3 
  7       Zelenkov, Dimitar   SR Woburn HS              1:00.73   3 
  8       Dickey, Brian       SR Wakefield HS           1:01.38   2 
  9       Nathan, Vince       SR Wilmington HS          1:01.92   2 
 10       Casey, Jacob        FR Woburn HS              1:02.67   2 
 11       Conlon, David       SO Watertown HS           1:03.84   2 
 12       Dan, Judkins        SO Wilmington HS          1:04.13   2 
 13       Cheol Hong, Min     JR Winchester HS          1:04.22   2 
 14       Malvo, Suraj        FR Arlington HS           1:06.42   1 
 15       Pais, Dan           SR Burlington HS          1:07.13   1 
 16       Ford, Nick          SR Stoneham HS            1:08.89   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Raposo, Colin       SR Burlington HS          1:56.08   3 
  2       Ritchie, Ian        SR Wakefield HS           1:56.16   3 
  3       Siverfine, Ari      SR Belmont HS             1:56.73   3 
  4       Gallagher, Jackson  SR Wakefield HS           1:57.77   3 
  5       Touri, Amin         JR Watertown HS           2:00.57   3 
  6       Clifford, Peter     JR Arlington HS           2:01.84   3 
  7       Censullo, Alex      -- Stoneham HS            2:02.29   3 
  8       Perkins, Calvin     FR Belmont HS             2:05.84   3 
  9       Higgins, Chris      JR Reading Memorial       2:06.93   2 
 10       Margalit, Ben       SO Burlington HS          2:08.52   2 
 11       Conlan, sean        SO Melrose HS             2:08.57   2 
 12       Ray, Russell        SO Wilmington HS          2:08.70   2 
 13       Botis, Luca         SR Winchester HS          2:09.47   2 
 14       Kevin, Goncalves    SR Wilmington HS          2:09.53   2 
 15       Lundin, Nolan       SR Woburn HS              2:09.93   2 
 16       Chansky, Alex       SR Winchester HS          2:11.27   1 
 17       Sullivan, Ryan      SO Wakefield HS           2:12.00   1 
 18       Dugan, Dan          SR Lexington HS           2:12.89   1 
 19       Locke, Duncan       SR Melrose HS             2:13.28   2 
 20       Aramthip, Marvin    JR Watertown HS           2:13.55   1 
 21       D-Amico, Frank      SR Woburn HS              2:14.16   1 
 22       Gandham, Pranav     JR Lexington HS           2:15.17   1 
 23       Magazzu, Anthony    FR Stoneham HS            2:17.43   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Manickas-Hill, Zac  JR Lexington HS           4:30.51   2 
  2       Dynan, Matt         SR Reading Memorial       4:31.76   2 
  3       Wheelock, kevin     SO Melrose HS             4:33.46   2 
  4       Lingard, Thomas     FR Lexington HS           4:38.60   2 
  5       Hurley, Patrick     JR Woburn HS              4:39.01   2 
  6       Hazelton, Joseph    SR Arlington HS           4:40.47   2 
  7       Rizzo, Daniel       SR Belmont HS             4:41.73   2 
  8       Stevens, Matt       FR Lexington HS           4:41.91   2 
  9       Breen, Jeremy       JR Watertown HS           4:44.07   2 
 10       Taranto, Tommy      SR Burlington HS          4:45.69   2 
 11       Steinfeld, Daniel   JR Lexington HS           4:49.28   2 
 12       Brown, Colin        JR Reading Memorial       4:51.33   2 
 13       Chris, Maienza      SR Wilmington HS          4:52.70   1 
 14       Werst, Nate         JR Arlington HS           4:52.94   1 
 15       Piccrilli, James    SO Watertown HS           4:55.38   1 
 16       Odonoghue, Daniel   FR Lexington HS           4:55.68   1 
 17       Haverty, Patrick    JR Woburn HS              4:55.73   2 
 18       Hausmann, Connor    SO Lexington HS           4:56.52   1 
 19       Piantedosi, Jared   SO Winchester HS          4:57.05   1 
 20       Greatorex, Matt     FR Wakefield HS           4:58.94   1 
 21       Troiano, Anthony    FR Winchester HS          4:58.97   1 
 22       Ferrante, Mike      JR Belmont HS             4:59.63   2 
 23       Galasso, Anthony    JR Reading Memorial       5:00.07   2 
 24       Skeldon, Christoph  JR Wakefield HS           5:03.06   1 
 25       Thompson, Kyle      FR Melrose HS             5:05.32   1 
 26       Justin, Ekstrom     SO Wilmington HS          5:08.37   1 
 27       Sherry, Ian         FR Stoneham HS            5:19.93   1 
 28       Polinsky, Nick      -- Stoneham HS            5:20.10   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jacobson, Benjamin  SR Lexington HS           9:49.61  
  2       Martell, Benjamin   SR Lexington HS           9:52.20  
  3       Peterson, Andrew    JR Arlington HS           9:55.58  
  4       Zuch, Jacob         JR Winchester HS         10:03.23  
  5       cook, Adam          SO Melrose HS            10:06.25  
  6       Rodgers, Alec       JR Wakefield HS          10:14.61  
  7       Salvucci, Joey      SO Burlington HS         10:17.17  
  8       DiMauro, Matthew    JR Woburn HS             10:18.77  
  9       Hanlon, Rob         JR Melrose HS            10:20.54  
 10       Custodio, Richard   JR Wakefield HS          10:21.18  
 11       Manickas-Hill, Nic  FR Lexington HS          10:27.54  
 12       Hagan, Dan          JR Reading Memorial      10:30.75  
 13       Odonoghue, Michael  FR Lexington HS          10:34.55  
 14       Tseng, Zack         FR Belmont HS            10:41.47  
 15       Wei, Alexander      JR Winchester HS         10:42.25  
 16       Solomon, Mark       JR Lexington HS          10:42.99  
 17       Yewcic, Thomas      -- Stoneham HS           10:52.10  
 18       Altman, Seth        SR Belmont HS            10:58.87  
 19       Lindheim, Andrew    SR Arlington HS          11:09.28  
 20       Movsessian, Tyler   SR Woburn HS             11:42.97  
 21       Conor, Bailey       JR Wilmington HS         11:44.40  
 22       Jesse, Valente      FR Wilmington HS         12:17.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                            43.98   2 
     1) Hunter, Michael SR              2) Shute, Sayin SR                
     3) Shute, Noah SO                  4) Kang, Woojin SR                
  2 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                              44.36   2 
     1) Shannon, Kevin JR               2) Johnson, Dorian SR             
     3) Kraft, Brian SR                 4) Burcy, Daundray                
  3 Wilmington High School  'A'                           44.71   2 
     1) Evan, Sperlinga JR              2) Brad, Aldrich JR               
     3) Craig, Venezia JR               4) Joe, Gaudreau SO               
  4 Melrose High School  'A'                              45.00   2 
     1) Zhang, Tim SR                   2) Tyler, Jay JR                  
     3) Brincherio, Will JR             4) caffey, will SR                
  5 Woburn High School  'A'                               45.45   2 
     1) Catania, Tyler                  2) Stachowski, Kevin JR           
     3) Maginnis, Nick SR               4) Zargani, Ayrton SO             
  6 Wakefield High School  'A'                            45.51   2 
     1) Gallardo, Jian-Gle              2) Stikeman, Henry FR             
     3) Sallade, Daniel SO              4) Chi, Eric JR                   
  7 Belmont High School  'A'                              45.67   1 
     1) Dignan, David SR                2) Johnson, Mekhai JR             
     3) Nagashima, Mel                  4) Jones, Frederick SR            
  8 Burlington High School  'A'                           46.51   2 
     1) Hoffman, James JR               2) Pappas, Chris SR               
     3) Guerrier, Chenet JR             4) Vargas, Angel JR               
  9 Stoneham HS  'A'                                      46.91   2 
     1) Woodman, Trevor --              2) O-Brien, Jimmy --              
     3) Bergin, Matt SR                 4) Leung, Michael --              
 10 Winchester HS  'A'                                    47.30   1 
     1) Yu, Jeremy                      2) Ng, Brandon JR                 
     3) Baldini, Jacob SR               4) Tecca, Matt                    
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                            47.98   1 
     1) Brutus, Cyril SO                2) DallaCosta, Brian SR           
     3) Cordeiro, Nick FR               4) Leon, Doug SR                  
 -- Arlington  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Campbell, Daytawn JR            2) Martinez, Juan (Gabe) FR       
     3) Durant, Liam JR                 4) Nikitas, Panagiotis (Yotis) SR 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wakefield High School  'A'                          3:27.66   2 
     1) Yasi, Cameron SR                2) Hurton, Joseph SR              
     3) Ritchie, Ian SR                 4) Gallagher, Jackson SR          
  2 Belmont High School  'A'                            3:31.68   2 
     1) Madden, Owen SR                 2) Perkins, Calvin FR             
     3) Huang, Bryan FR                 4) Siverfine, Ari SR              
  3 Lexington High School  'A'                          3:33.98   2 
     1) Adamjee, Zaeem JR               2) Yared, Dominic JR              
     3) Foelix, Toby JR                 4) Lingard, Thomas FR             
  4 Woburn High School  'A'                             3:37.43   2 
     1) Walusimbi, Louis SR             2) Zargani, Ayrton SO             
     3) Beal, Ja-Vaughn                 4) Desir, Paul                    
  5 Winchester HS  'A'                                  3:37.64   2 
     1) Lu, Sean JR                     2) Franco, Nick JR                
     3) Yew, Justin FR                  4) Dawesar, Vardaan SR            
  6 Burlington High School  'A'                         3:38.51   2 
     1) O-Connor, Kevin SR              2) Cameli, Nick                   
     3) Salina, Eric SR                 4) Pappas, William SO             
  7 Wilmington High School  'A'                         3:46.56   2 
     1) Justin, Ekstrom SO              2) Kevin, Goncalves SR            
     3) Ryan, Horgan SR                 4) Dan, Judkins SO                
  8 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    3:47.88   1 
     1) Moriarty, Jacob --              2) Aliu-Otokiti, Michael SR       
     3) McGrath, Joe SO                 4) Ford, Nick SR                  
  9 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                            3:52.06   2 
     1) Gillen-Hughes, Liam SR          2) Bartalini, Ron JR              
     3) Webb, Eric SO                   4) King, Kevin JR                 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jewett, Chris       SR Woburn HS             21-00.25      6.40m 
      20-01.25  20-01.50  20-06.50  20-10.75  20-10  21-00.25
  2       caffey, will        SR Melrose HS            20-09.75      6.34m 
      20-05.75  20-02.25  20-09.75  FOUL  19-03.50  FOUL
  3       Casaletto, Patrick  SR Wakefield HS          20-05.25      6.22m 
      18-03.25  20-02.75  20-05.25  20-01.25  19-01.75  19-05.75
  4       O-Brien, Jimmy      -- Stoneham HS           20-02.75      6.16m 
      19-00.50  20-02.75  20-01.75           
  5       Stachowski, Kevin   JR Woburn HS             19-11.25      6.07m 
      FOUL  18-08.75  19-11.25  17-01.25  18-00.50  FOUL
  6       Peterson, Luke      JR Belmont HS            19-07.00      5.96m 
      18-03.25  19-07  19-00.50  19-02  19-04  17-09.25
  7       Shute, Sayin        SR Lexington HS          18-08.75      5.70m 
      18-02  18-05  18-08.75           
  8       Gallardo, Jian Gle  JR Wakefield HS          18-08.50      5.70m 
      17-02  18-00.50  18-08.50  18-01  18-03.75  FOUL
  9       Johnson, Dorian     SR Reading Memorial      18-06.75      5.65m 
      18-06.75  17-06.25               
 10       Leung, Michael      -- Stoneham HS           18-05.50      5.62m 
      18-02.50  18-05.50  17-08.50           
 11       Zhang, Tim          SR Melrose HS            17-11.75      5.48m 
      17-11.75  16-08.25  17-06.75           
 12       Forte, Derek        JR Burlington HS         17-06.75      5.35m 
      17-04  17-06.75  16-10.50           
 13       Ward, Max           FR Winchester HS         17-05.75      5.32m 
      17-00  17-05.75  16-00.25           
 14       Wong, Joseph        JR Winchester HS         17-02.75      5.25m 
      15-07.50  16-11.50  17-02.75           
 15       Nakaana, Leoterio   SR Burlington HS         17-00.50      5.19m 
      17-00.50  16-11  16-10          
 16       Clark, Quinten      SR Lexington HS          16-09.25      5.11m 
      16-09.25                 
 17       Deven, Langenfeld   JR Wilmington HS         16-08.00      5.08m 
      16-08  16-05  FOUL           
 18       Ian, Falcon         JR Wilmington HS         16-01.50      4.91m 
      15-06  16-01.50  15-05.50           
 19       Johnson, Mekhai     JR Belmont HS            14-09.75      4.51m 
      14-09.75                 
 --       Jones, Frederick    SR Belmont HS                FOUL            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Peary, Dennis       SR Woburn HS             43-10.50     13.37m 
      41-00  41-08  40-07  37-08.50  43-10.50  41-10.25
  2       Lamin, Fernando     SO Burlington HS         43-04.00     13.20m 
      43-04  42-07  40-09  41-06  41-00  FOUL
  3       DallaCosta, Brian   SR Watertown HS          42-07.00     12.97m 
      38-09  39-09  40-07  41-08  41-05.75  42-07
  4       Hurton, Joseph      SR Wakefield HS          42-01.00     12.82m 
      40-11  40-03  41-06  41-08  40-06  42-01
  5       Peterson, Luke      JR Belmont HS            41-02.00     12.54m 
      41-02  39-07     40-02  39-06   
  6       Moriarty, Jacob     -- Stoneham HS           39-06.00     12.03m 
      38-04  38-03  37-11  37-09  37-04  39-06
  7       Nathan, Vince       SR Wilmington HS         39-05.00     12.01m 
      FOUL  FOUL  38-08  35-00  39-05  39-02.75
  8       Madden, Owen        SR Belmont HS            39-01.00     11.91m 
      37-08  38-11  37-05  39-01  FOUL  38-08
  9       Deven, Langenfeld   JR Wilmington HS         38-11.00     11.86m 
      38-11  37-10  38-04  37-06  38-03  38-02
 10       Campbell, Daytawn   JR Arlington HS          37-10.00     11.53m 
      32-10  37-10  37-10          
 11       Seferian, Eric      SR Reading Memorial      37-08.00     11.48m 
      36-00  37-08  36-08           
 12       Franco, Nick        JR Winchester HS         37-07.00     11.45m 
      36-08  37-07  37-05            
 12       Hill, Conor         JR Lexington HS          37-07.00     11.45m 
      32-01  37-07  36-02            
 14       Geaney, Kyle        SR Wakefield HS          37-00.00     11.27m 
      37-00  35-02  35-03           
 15       Nakaana, Leoterio   SR Burlington HS         36-11.00     11.25m 
      36-11  FOUL  36-06           
 16       Wong, Joseph        JR Winchester HS         36-07.00     11.15m 
      36-07  36-02  36-04           
 17       Gillen-Hughes, Lia  SR Reading Memorial      36-01.00     10.99m 
      36-01  36-00  FOUL           
 18       Elien, Jeff         SR Stoneham HS           36-00.00     10.97m 
      36-00  35-10  35-08            
 19       Santoro, Zach       SO Woburn HS             35-08.00     10.87m 
      35-01  35-08  34-01           
 20       Barriss, Griffin    SO Melrose HS            35-02.00     10.71m 
      35-02  35-00              
 21       Bonarsoro, Charles  -- Melrose HS            34-06.00     10.51m 
      34-04  34-06  33-07            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Clark, Quinten      SR Lexington HS           6-03.00      1.90m 
  2       Lamin, Fernando     SO Burlington HS          6-01.00      1.85m 
  3       O-Donoghue, Thomas  JR Lexington HS           6-01.00      1.85m 
  4       Lubega, Prosper     SR Watertown HS           5-09.00      1.75m 
  5       Reis, Eddie         SO Burlington HS          5-07.00      1.70m 
  5       Williams, Jahir     SR Burlington HS          5-07.00      1.70m 
  5       Chong, Paul         JR Reading Memorial       5-07.00      1.70m 
  8       Casaletto, Patrick  SR Wakefield HS           5-07.00      1.70m 
  8       King, Kevin         JR Reading Memorial       5-07.00      1.70m 
 10       Hull, Garth         JR Arlington HS           5-07.00      1.70m 
 --       Turner, Matt        SR Stoneham HS                 NH            
 --       Li, Nathan          SO Winchester HS               NH            
 --       Ryan, Horgan        SR Wilmington HS               NH            
 --       Ben, Rohleder       SR Wilmington HS               NH            
 --       McKenna, Alex       SO Wakefield HS                NH            
 --       Jackson, Jeremy     FR Belmont HS                  NH            
 --       Chan, Nick          JR Melrose HS                  NH            
 --       Aliu-Otokiti, Mich  SR Stoneham HS                 NH            
 --       Joseph, David       FR Winchester HS               NH            
 --       Casey, Jacob        FR Woburn HS                   NH            
 --       Stachowski, Kevin   JR Woburn HS                   NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Joly, Benjamin      SR Wakefield HS          49-11.00     15.21m 
      46-11  48-11  48-10  47-09  49-02  49-11
  2       Jankowski, Matt     JR Burlington HS         49-03.00     15.01m 
      FOUL  46-00  46-03  49-03  45-07  48-03
  3       Hoarty, Patrick     SR Burlington HS         46-03.00     14.09m 
      46-03  46-02  45-04  45-06.50     45-07
  4       Jankowski, Adam     JR Burlington HS         44-04.00     13.51m 
      42-00  40-09.50  FOUL  41-10  44-04  41-11
  5       Pasciuto, Michael   JR Burlington HS         42-11.00     13.08m 
      40-03  41-10  41-03  40-07  42-05  42-11
  6       Doncaster, Chris    JR Reading Memorial      42-10.50     13.06m 
      42-00  42-06  42-10.50  40-08  39-08  42-07.50
  7       Botelho, Jaret      JR Melrose HS            40-06.50     12.35m 
      38-07  40-06.50  38-11           
  8       Steve, Layon        SR Wilmington HS         40-03.00     12.26m 
      39-02  40-02  40-00  38-07.50  39-05  40-03
  9       Ferarro, Matt       SR Reading Memorial      40-03.00     12.26m 
      39-10  40-03  39-00  35-11  39-11  39-05
 10       Cardoso, Kevin      SR Burlington HS         40-01.00     12.21m 
      40-01  37-11  FOUL            
 11       Araujo, Gabe        SR Stoneham HS           39-08.00     12.09m 
      39-08  FOUL  36-08.50           
 12       Redmond, Patrick    FR Wakefield HS          39-01.00     11.91m 
      39-01  39-00  36-11            
 13       Dignan, David       SR Belmont HS            38-10.00     11.83m 
      38-03.50  36-05  38-10           
 14       Platon, Aidan       SO Woburn HS             38-00.00     11.58m 
      38-00  37-08.50  FOUL           
 15       Hunt, Travis        10 Woburn HS             36-09.00     11.20m 
      35-06.50  36-09 x            
 16       Kiernan, Julian     JR Winchester HS         36-07.00     11.15m 
      35-10  36-07  35-07.50           
 17       Collins, Shane      SO Stoneham HS           36-01.00     10.99m 
      35-02  33-02  36-01           
 18       Devir, Chris        SR Melrose HS            36-00.00     10.97m 
      36-00                
 19       Reynolds, Nick      JR Winchester HS         35-06.00     10.82m 
      34-06.50  35-06  35-06           
 20       Ye, Ben             SR Lexington HS          35-03.50     10.75m 
      FOUL  35-03.50  31-02           
 21       Kavlakian, Sarkis   JR Arlington HS          32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-08  28-05  32-07.50           
 22       DerTorossian, Jose  JR Watertown HS          28-05.00      8.66m 
      27-11  26-07.50  28-05           
 --       Kyle, Nelson        JR Wilmington HS             FOUL            
            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hoarty, Patrick     SR Burlington HS           126-06     38.55m 
      111-06  126-06     FOUL  120-05   
  2       Connor, Bennett     SR Wilmington HS           123-04     37.59m 
      120-09  123-04  105-08  FOUL  105-08  117-05
  3       Dimare, David       JR Reading Memorial        121-09     37.10m 
      FOUL  120-05  119-09  FOUL  121-09  FOUL
  4     1 Sparco, Jon            Stoneham HS             121-02     36.93m 
      117-11  111-09  FOUL  121-02  120-04  118-06
  5       Parsons, Guy        SR Belmont HS              117-04     35.76m 
      117-04  115-06  FOUL  110-07  FOUL  99-07
  6       Ferguson, Kyle      JR Winchester HS           115-07     35.22m 
      97-11  107-03  112-09  115-07  106-05  101-06
  7       Devir, Chris        SR Melrose HS              111-00     33.83m 
      98-03  106-09  FOUL  111-00  FOUL  104-02
  8       Botelho, Jaret      JR Melrose HS              107-07     32.79m 
      84-10  107-07  FOUL  90-01  101-09  FOUL
  9       Forbes, Zach        JR Reading Memorial        107-05     32.74m 
      FOUL  107-05  96-04  104-11  FOUL  106-01
 10       Connell, Joseph     SO Wakefield HS            104-01     31.72m 
      94-02  101-02  104-01           
 11       Sciascia, Andrew    JR Winchester HS           103-05     31.52m 
      103-05  100-03  103-05           
 12       Wensley, Daniel     JR Wakefield HS            101-06     30.93m 
      101-06  99-11  FOUL           
 13       Cardoso, Kevin      SR Burlington HS            98-03     29.94m 
      98-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 14       DallaCosta, Brian   SR Watertown HS             97-00     29.56m 
      97-00  FOUL  95-06           
 15       Kavlakian, Sarkis   JR Arlington HS             94-11     28.93m 
      94-11  70-10  84-01           
 16       Elien, Jeff         SR Stoneham HS              91-09     27.96m 
      FOUL  91-08  FOUL           
 17       Platon, Aidan       SO Woburn HS                90-05     27.55m 
      85-04  90-05  FOUL           
 18       Chai, Cary          JR Lexington HS             84-05     25.73m 
      84-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       Karp, Jarett        JR Arlington HS             54-09     16.68m 
      51-10  FOUL  54-09           
 --       Smith, Kyle         SO Reading Memorial          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Kyle, Nelson        JR Wilmington HS             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Gordon, Preston     SR Woburn HS                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bergin, Matt        SR Stoneham HS             164-04     50.08m 
      150-03  143-07  151-01  151-05  164-04  158-00
  2       Swaebe, Carter      SR Reading Memorial        151-03     46.10m 
      140-04  151-03  144-06  145-10  144-04  141-03
  3       Hill, Conor         JR Lexington HS            144-10     44.14m 
      128-07  144-10  130-10  122-02  138-11  134-02
  4       Porter, Mark        SO Reading Memorial        142-08     43.48m 
      137-04  125-11  129-07  136-00  FOUL  142-08
  5       Steve, Layon        SR Wilmington HS           137-05     41.88m 
      121-03  118-05  132-03  137-05  133-11  135-03
  6       Lahiff, John        JR Lexington HS            134-10     41.09m 
      128-11  120-09  134-10  113-00  123-06  106-10
  7       Ryan, Nate          JR Watertown HS            132-07     40.41m 
      127-06  120-04  FOUL  132-07  117-11  124-05
  8       Buckley, Mitchell   SR Woburn HS               132-05     40.36m 
      119-08  132-05  124-06  120-10  116-04  103-11
  9       Jancsy, Alex        JR Wakefield HS            126-11     38.68m 
      126-11  123-01  107-02  116-03  116-05  121-09
 10       Micciche, Adam      JR Winchester HS           124-10     38.04m 
      124-10  118-09  FOUL          
 11       LeClair, Jared      SR Watertown HS            124-06     37.94m 
      117-11  124-06  124-05           
 12       Ferguson, Kyle      JR Winchester HS           122-09     37.41m 
      108-08  107-09  122-07           
 13       Stanton, Ed         SO Burlington HS           121-01     36.90m 
      FOUL  112-05  121-01         
 14       McNall, Sean        SO Wakefield HS            120-05     36.70m 
      102-04  120-05  116-08            
 15       Beauclair, Greg     SR Stoneham HS             114-01     34.77m 
      FOUL  110-02  114-01            
 16       DiFronzo, Antonio   SO Melrose HS              113-03     34.51m 
      104-08  113-03  105-09            
 17       Barrett, Ted        SR Woburn HS               112-11     34.41m 
      FOUL  112-11  111-11          
 18       Mangelli, Alex      JR Arlington HS            110-03     33.60m 
      99-00  110-03  83-07           
 19       Bennett, Kevin      JR Belmont HS              108-06     33.07m 
      83-02  85-08  108-06           
 20       Barvick, James      SR Arlington HS            102-08     31.29m 
      83-10  77-02  102-08          
 21       caffrey, adam       -- Melrose HS              100-08     30.68m 
 
          
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                          8:00.67  
     1) Manickas-Hill, Zachary JR       2) Jacobson, Benjamin SR          
     3) Martell, Benjamin SR            4) Yared, Dominic JR              
  2 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                            8:13.28  
     1) Kolenik, Aidan                  2) Dynan, Matt SR                 
     3) Seferian, Eric SR               4) Galasso, Anthony JR            
  3 Woburn High School  'A'                             8:33.28  
     1) Hurley, Patrick JR              2) DiMauro, Matthew JR            
     3) Haverty, Patrick JR             4) Lundin, Nolan SR               
  4 Melrose High School  'A'                            8:38.18  
     1) Barriss, Griffin SO             2) Conlan, sean SO                
     3) cook, Adam SO                   4) Hanlon, Rob JR                 
  5 Winchester HS  'A'                                  8:38.67  
     1) Botis, Luca SR                  2) Pylkkanen, Kai                 
     3) Chansky, Alex SR                4) Zuch, Jacob JR                 
  6 Wakefield High School  'A'                          8:56.32  
     1) Guerriero, Alexander            2) Sullivan, Ryan SO              
     3) Whipple, Tyler                  4) Greatorex, Matt FR             
  7 Wilmington High School  'A'                         9:11.96  
     1) Dan, Bell                       2) Kevin, Dunn                    
     3) Russell, Abbott                 4) Zach, Richards                 
 
  
                                     ***********************
                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***********************
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates