Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Gaylord Gauntlet Obstacle/Trail 3.3 Mile Race
Sat June 27, 2015 - Gaylord Hospital Complex - Wallingford CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2015 Gaylord Gauntlet Obstacle/Trail 3.3 Mile Race
                    Sat June 27, 2015 - Gaylord Hospital Complex - Wallingford CT
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James Head    Overall Female: Alicia DeCastro
                        
*****************************************************************************************************
                                     DIVISION RESULTS
*****************************************************************************************************


DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP 3 MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    James Head                 37M M---- Connecticare 1 ==        24:20  F 552  
  2    Heath Olivieri              0M M---- Individual ==            25:23  F 585  
  3    Zach Magoon                13M M---- ImageFIRST RI ==         26:03  D 477  
  
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP 3 FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Alicia DeCastro            18F F---- ImageFIRST RI ==         27:45  D 473  
  2    Katey Baruth                0F F---- Individual ==            29:17  D 578  
  3    Reilly Duncanson           11F F---- ====== ==                31:12  5 237  

 
                      FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Amanda Orvis                  16F F0019                          31:43    418
  2  Madison Sam                   18F F0019  Psycho Sams             35:27    307
  3  Brooke Marschner              14F F0019                          37:46    147

    
                 **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Lexi Forrest               29F F2029 Individual ==            32:29  5 241  
  2    Ariel Cosgrove             29F F2029 Individual ==            33:36  9 412  
  3    Mackenzie Holland          22F F2029 Holland's Hooligan ==    34:18  B 438  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Sharon Harper              33F F3039 Team Harper ==           32:10  5 226  
  2    Sara Ritter                33F F3039 Connecticare 2 ==        33:09  F 559  
  3    Heather Lazeren            38F F3039 Individual ==            34:34  D 502  
 
                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Tricia Coppola             40F F4049 Mud In ==                32:06  F 517  
  2    Tammi Haynes               44F F4049 Mud In ==                35:42  F 520  
  3    Beverly Teixeira           49F F4049 The Avengers ==          37:01  3 133  
 
                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Sally Harper               52F F5059 Team Harper ==           39:07  5 227  
  2    Lauren Fotos               52F F5059 Holland's Hooligan ==    40:19  B 431  
  3    Lori Dipina                50F F5059 ImageFIRST RI ==         42:42  D 474  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 and over ** 
                
  1    Debbie Perrone             60F F60++ Holland's Hooligan ==    45:17  B 456  
  2    Geri Mongillo              60F F60++ Bad Assets ==            48:00  9 387  
  3    Ruth Lerro                 61F F60++ Sisters Morphine ==      57:05  3 144  


                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under **
                
  1    Brodey Coutant             18M M0019 Roto Rooter Water ==     26:35  F 540  
  2    Nick Starkowski            17M M0019 Roto Rooter Water ==     27:00  F 541  
  3    Jeffrey Varesio            14M M0019 Prospect Peeps ==        27:39  D 581  


DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    David Gambino              22M M2029 Crossfit Wallingf1 ==    26:04  1 15   
  2    Joshua Budwitz             23M M2029 Bad Assets ==            28:50  9 383  
  3    William Culbiner           23M M2029 KBE Building Co. ==      29:05  F 570  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Neil Holland               39M M3039 Holland's Hooligan ==    29:13  B 444  
  2    William Neidel             38M M3039 G-men ==                 29:30  3 117  
  3    Mark Rawden                34M M3039 Connecticare 1 ==        29:41  F 553  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Rick Shoup                 40M M4049 Individual ==            26:09  D 579  
  2    Jason Magoon               41M M4049 ImageFIRST RI ==         26:58  D 476  
  3    Chris Cullen               40M M4049 Individual ==            27:16  1 45   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Gary Marks                 53M M5059 Mud In ==                33:34  F 523  
  2    Joe Gargiulo               57M M5059 Pinewood Pro ==          35:56  8 348  
  3    William Gay                51M M5059 ImageFIRST CT ==         36:57  D 471  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - over ** 
                
  1    Wally Harper               61M M60++ Team Harper ==           36:44  5 225  
  2    Edward McCarver            65M M60++ ====== ==                38:20  F 560  
  3    Stephen Holland            60M M60++ Holland's Hooligan ==    41:56  B 442  

  ********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS DIVISION RESULTS
  ********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates