Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                   ** JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    David Judd                  08    19:11.2 6:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      186  
  2    Andrew Kindseth             JR    19:26.9 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      187  
  3    Emanuel Chinyumba           SR    19:46.5 6:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      176  
  4    Eric Martin                 FR    19:48.8 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      4      191  
  5    DAvid Wisdom                SR    20:04.3 6:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      5      401  
  6    Will Jeffery                SR    20:15.7 6:31   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      1      150  
  7    Elijah Deroche              SO    20:17.7 6:31   MAST  The Masters School    7      1      461  
  8    Charlie Ciporin             FR    20:20.1 6:32   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      2      142  
  9    David Jensen                FR    20:38.1 6:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       9      1      430  
  10   Callum Ellard               SO    20:42.1 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     2      427  
  11   Luke El-Fishawy             SO    20:48.0 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     6      181  
  12   Drew Schott                 FR    20:52.4 6:43   MAST  The Masters School    12     2      474  
  13   Alex Goddard                JR    20:52.5 6:43   RCD   Rye Country Day       13     3      428  
  14   Ryan Kahn                   SO    20:52.7 6:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     3      152  
  15   Jack Driscoll               SO    21:00.5 6:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     4      144  
  16   John Delucia                SO    21:02.6 6:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     5      143  
  17   Brandon Morales             FR    21:15.6 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     6      154  
  18   Lazslo Kopits               FR    21:20.4 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     4      431  
  19   Connor Hartigan             FR    21:22.4 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     7      184  
  20   Tad Mattia                  FR    21:30.3 6:55   RCD   Rye Country Day       20     5      433  
  21   Ben Jackson                 SO    21:34.3 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      21     1      445  
  22   Connor Calzone              SO    21:45.8 7:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      1      163  
  23   Timothy Sullivan            FR    21:47.0 7:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      199  
  24   Matt Friedman               SO    21:49.4 7:01   MAST  The Masters School    22     3      464  
  25   Konrad Koeningsmann         SO    21:51.1 7:01   MAST  The Masters School    23     4      467  
  26   Max Lehnert                 FR    22:09.7 7:07   STL   St. Lukes School      24     2      446  
  27   Andrew Grossman             FR    22:15.3 7:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      25     7      146  
  28   Dylan Douglas               SO    22:29.1 7:14   MAST  The Masters School    26     5      462  
  29   Henry Ren                   SR    22:29.7 7:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      159  
  30   Cooper Truwit               SO    22:35.4 7:16   STL   St. Lukes School      27     3      455  
  31   Mike Pratt                  FR    22:39.1 7:17   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      2      172  
  32   Wei Wang                    SR    22:45.2 7:19   MAST  The Masters School    28     6      476  
  33   Jialin Yang                 FR    22:49.6 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     6      441  
  34   Hunter Congdon              JR    22:50.9 7:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      178  
  35   Kyle Christopher            FR    22:59.8 7:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     7      424  
  36   Nick Byrne                  SO    23:05.0 7:25   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      3      162  
  37   Keshav Raghavan             JR    23:11.6 7:27   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      158  
  38   Matthew Reffold             FR    23:15.5 7:28   MAST  The Masters School    31     7      472  
  39   AJ Asness                   FR    23:22.8 7:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      419  
  40   Paul Mercedes               JR    23:28.3 7:33   STL   St. Lukes School      32     4      447  
  41   Daniel Leva                 JR    23:35.2 7:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      432  
  42   John Ryan                   JR    23:37.3 7:36   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     160  
  43   Sawyer Maloney              07    23:52.5 7:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     190  
  44   Richard Speiss              FR    24:00.1 7:43   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      475  
  45   Jack Viergever              JR    24:00.6 7:43   STL   St. Lukes School      33     5      456  
  46   Michael Sondag              JR    24:08.9 7:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      4      173  
  47   Ben Miller                  FR    24:13.7 7:47   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      470  
  48   Max Helman                  FR    24:17.1 7:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     429  
  49   Benjamin Nields             FR    24:17.5 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     193  
  50   Tom Delves                  SO    24:57.3 8:01   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     426  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                   ** JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Carter Richards             FR    26:03.2 8:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     195  
  52   Bay Hodge                   JR    26:06.3 8:24   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     148  
  53   Liam Day                    SO    27:07.2 8:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     179  
  54   James Chen                  FR    27:11.9 8:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     421  
  55   Dan Tanenbaum               SR    28:12.4 9:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     440  
  56   Eric Knorr                  SR    29:24.3 9:27   KING  King                  0      1      409  
  57   Emilio Loret de Mola        SR    29:29.0 9:29   KING  King                  0      2      411  
  58   Matt Chicoye                SR    30:30.0 9:48   KING  King                  0      3      403  
  59   Alex Rivera                 FR    38:42.2 12:27  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     436  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates