Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** Girls Varsity Results **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    School of the Holy Child    56 =     3     11    12    13    17    (21)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:47:22.5  ( 7)   (   21:28.5)
          Hannah Cleary; Maggie Semprevivo; Emma OShea; Ruth ODriscoll; Anna Liddy; 
          Emily Fray; Sophia Flissler; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              68 =     2     7     14    22    23    (39)  
          Total Time:  1:49:35.3  ( 6)   (   21:55.1)
          Maliya Ellis; Madeleine Walker; Shira Bedford; Rachel Hagani; Eleanor Czepiel; 
          Anna Walewski; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greenwich Academy           72 =     4     10    15    18    25    (26)  (27)  
          Total Time:  1:49:37.9  ( 7)   (   21:55.6)
          Liliana Dean; Sarah Callahan; Lily Schaeffer; Julia Howe; Julia Saer; 
          Olivia Bastianich; Megan Apostolides; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    The Masters School         110 =     8     19    20    29    34    (37)  (51)  
          Total Time:  1:55:36.1  ( 7)   (   23:07.2)
          Emily Guzzardi; Elizabeth Mitchell; Gabrielle Bavarro; Aliya Schneider; 
          Reena Sheth; Emma Michiels; Julia Kane; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greens Farms Academy       120 =     5     6     31    35    43    (44)  
          Total Time:  1:59:44.5  ( 6)   (   23:57.9)
          Madi McCreesh; Carmen Martin; Marguerite Courtemanche; Eva Scianna; Caroline Booth; 
          Furlong Samantha; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Convent of the Sacred Hea  136 =     1     16    28    42    49    (52)  
          Total Time:  2:02:54.0  ( 6)   (   24:35.8)
          Mackenzie Jordan; Mary Anne Gallagher; Ella Holl; Grace Campbell; Elizabeth Considine; 
          Kelly Heinzerling; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       165 =     9     33    38    40    45    (47)  (50)  
          Total Time:  2:07:52.4  ( 7)   (   25:34.5)
          Caroline Strom; Rachel Bissell; Annika Ozizmir; Kaylee Howell; Oona Nash; 
          Memphis Moye; Ellie Mitchell; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Rye Country Day            185 =     30    32    36    41    46    (48)  
          Total Time:  2:10:15.9  ( 6)   (   26:03.2)
          Amanda Cutler; Elena Kim; Kioni Shropshire; Alex Zuber; Samantha Buchbinder; 
          Madeline Mandell; 
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates