Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - OVercast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                    Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - OVercast
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


***************************************************************************************
                               TEAM SCORES - 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS
***************************************************************************************          

  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            35 =     2     5     7     8     13    (15)  (16)  
          Total Time:  1:31:56.2  ( 19)   (   18:23.2)
          Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Chris Peisch; Colin McFaddin; 
          Brooks Hennessy; Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              55 =     1     6     12    17    19    (22)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:33:08.0  ( 20)   (   18:38.6)
          Grant Young; Henry Hanlon; Jonah Norwitt; William Simon; Nicolas Burtson; 
          Michael Christie; David Judd; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greens Farms Academy        79 =     4     9     11    26    29    (39)  (44)  
          Total Time:  1:35:58.7  ( 12)   (   19:12.7)
          Alex McCall; Charlie Courtemanche; Sean Minson; Scott Barnet; Tyler Green; 
          Rooney Jeb; Connor Calzone; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    The Masters School          86 =     3     14    20    21    28    (32)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:36:32.1  ( 14)   (   19:18.4)
          Gene Perry; Christopher Brakey; Ben Catania; Jacob Regele; Oliver Campbell; 
          Henry Littlewood; Drew Schott; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day            118 =     10    23    24    30    31    (33)  (36)  
          Total Time:  1:38:53.7  ( 20)   (   19:47.7)
          Ben Arquit; Aldo Stefanoni; Henry Cho; Hunter Chun; Edward Abrams; Jonathan Shulman; 
          Rick Burke; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       181 =     18    37    38    43    45    (47)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:48:54.4  ( 8)   (   21:47.9)
          Richard Jove; J.D. Hock; Harry Linnan; A.J. DeGrado; Juan Ellis; Robert Welt; 
          Emilio Loret de Mola; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Lukes School           184 =     27    34    40    41    42    (46)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:48:10.3  ( 10)   (   21:38.1)
          Ian Smith; Berger Will; Matthew Murphy; Jack Thies; Erik Eveland; Max Lehnert; 
          Henry Seth; 
  ====================================================================================== 

***************************************************************************************
                               TEAM SCORES - 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS
***************************************************************************************          



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates