Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                    Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            
***************************************************************************************
                               OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS
***************************************************************************************          


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grant Young                 SR    17:09.2 5:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      469  
  2    Andrew Israel               SR    17:32.4 5:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      412  
  3    Gene Perry                  JR    18:09.0 5:50   MAST  The Masters School    3      1      535  
  4    Alex McCall                 SR    18:13.5 5:51   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  4      1      433  
  5    Wesley Peisch               SO    18:18.1 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      420  
  6    Henry Hanlon                --    18:19.1 5:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      2      450  
  7    Jack Parkin                 JR    18:23.7 5:55   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      3      418  
  8    Chris Peisch                SR    18:39.9 6:00   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      4      419  
  9    Charlie Courtemanche        SO    18:39.9 6:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  9      2      428  
  10   Ben Arquit                  JR    18:50.0 6:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     1      485  
  11   Sean Minson                 SO    18:52.6 6:04   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  11     3      434  
  12   Jonah Norwitt               --    18:57.2 6:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     3      461  
  13   Colin McFaddin              JR    19:02.1 6:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      13     5      416  
  14   Christopher Brakey          SR    19:03.9 6:08   MAST  The Masters School    14     2      522  
  15   Brooks Hennessy             JR    19:08.1 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     6      410  
  16   Charlie Ciporin             FR    19:12.2 6:10   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     7      405  
  17   William Simon               --    19:15.2 6:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     4      465  
  18   Richard Jove                JR    19:23.9 6:14   KING  King                  18     1      475  
  19   Nicolas Burtson             --    19:27.3 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     5      442  
  20   Ben Catania                 JR    19:32.6 6:17   MAST  The Masters School    20     3      524  
  21   Jacob Regele                JR    19:35.3 6:18   MAST  The Masters School    21     4      537  
  22   Michael Christie            --    19:37.1 6:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     6      444  
  23   Aldo Stefanoni              08    19:40.9 6:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       23     2      506  
  24   Henry Cho                   JR    19:41.0 6:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     3      490  
  25   Paul Grasso                 JR    19:50.3 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      408  
  26   David Judd                  --    19:51.9 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     7      453  
  27   Andrew Kindseth             JR    19:54.3 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      454  
  28   Scott Barnet                JR    19:54.6 6:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  26     4      425  
  29   Eric Martin                 FR    19:55.1 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      458  
  30   Emanuel Chinyumba           --    19:56.2 6:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     443  
  31   Ian Smith                   JR    20:00.7 6:26   STL   St. Lukes School      27     1      517  
  32   Oliver Campbell             SO    20:11.3 6:29   MAST  The Masters School    28     5      523  
  33   Jack Driscoll               SO    20:13.5 6:30   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      407  
  34   Tyler Green                 JR    20:18.1 6:32   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  29     5      430  
  35   Hunter Chun                 JR    20:20.8 6:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     4      492  
  36   Edward Abrams               FR    20:21.0 6:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     5      483  
  37   Henry Littlewood            SR    20:39.0 6:38   MAST  The Masters School    32     6      533  
  38   Jonathan Shulman            SR    20:42.9 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     6      505  
  39   Berger Will                 FR    20:46.9 6:41   STL   St. Lukes School      34     2      521  
  40   Drew Schott                 FR    20:52.6 6:43   MAST  The Masters School    35     7      538  
  41   Rick Burke                  FR    20:59.7 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     7      487  
  42   Luke El-Fishawy             --    21:06.7 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     448  
  43   Will Jeffery                SR    21:14.2 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     413  
  44   J.D. Hock                   JR    21:26.5 6:54   KING  King                  37     2      473  
  45   Connor Hartigan             --    21:28.4 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     451  
  46   Harry Linnan                SO    21:32.2 6:56   KING  King                  38     3      477  
  47   Rooney Jeb                  SO    21:36.4 6:57   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  39     6      431  
  48   Matt Friedman               SO    21:46.2 7:00   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      528  
  49   Ryan Kahn                   SO    21:59.8 7:04   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     415  
  50   DAvid Wisdom                --    22:00.1 7:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     468  
              ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                    Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overast
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Joseph Jimenez              SR    22:05.1 7:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     414  
  52   Brandon Morales             FR    22:05.6 7:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     417  
  53   Callum Ellard               SO    22:07.3 7:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      494  
  54   Keshav Raghavan             JR    22:07.8 7:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     421  
  55   Henry Ren                   SR    22:12.5 7:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     422  
  56   Matthew Murphy              SO    22:16.8 7:09   STL   St. Lukes School      40     3      514  
  57   David Jensen                FR    22:23.0 7:12   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      497  
  58   Jack Thies                  SO    22:25.7 7:12   STL   St. Lukes School      41     4      518  
  59   John Delucia                SO    22:27.4 7:13   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     406  
  60   Lazslo Kopits               FR    22:29.9 7:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     498  
  61   Andrew Grossman             FR    22:30.2 7:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      17     409  
  62   Kyle Christopher            FR    22:34.3 7:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     491  
  63   Elijah Deroche              SO    22:35.3 7:16   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      525  
  64   Konrad Koeningsmann         SO    22:36.9 7:16   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     531  
  65   Erik Eveland                SR    22:40.2 7:17   STL   St. Lukes School      42     5      508  
  66   Tad Mattia                  FR    22:43.2 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     500  
  67   A.J. DeGrado                SO    22:54.0 7:22   KING  King                  43     4      471  
  68   Hunter Congdon              --    22:54.4 7:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     445  
  69   Carter Richards             FR    22:58.1 7:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     462  
  70   Connor Calzone              SO    23:06.4 7:26   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  44     7      427  
  71   Matthew Reffold             FR    23:07.1 7:26   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     536  
  72   Dylan Douglas               SO    23:33.3 7:34   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     526  
  73   Juan Ellis                  SO    23:37.8 7:36   KING  King                  45     5      472  
  74   Robert Marcus               --    23:41.6 7:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      761  
  75   PJ Pujadas                  FR    23:46.1 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     502  
  76   Jiala Yang                  FR    23:51.4 7:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     759  
  77   Arthur Nagashima            SR    23:58.3 7:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     501  
  78   Max Lehnert                 FR    23:58.5 7:42   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      511  
  79   Robert Welt                 SO    24:00.2 7:43   KING  King                  47     6      481  
  80   Ben Miller                  FR    24:06.4 7:45   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     534  
  81   Mike Pratt                  FR    24:09.3 7:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      437  
  82   Henry Seth                  SR    24:13.6 7:47   STL   St. Lukes School      48     7      516  
  83   Max Helman                  FR    24:26.9 7:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     496  
  84   Richard Speiss              FR    24:38.8 7:55   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     539  
  85   Nick Byrne                  SO    24:52.6 8:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     426  
  86   Paul Mercedes               JR    25:01.1 8:03   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      512  
  87   Benjamin Nields             FR    25:07.6 8:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     460  
  88   AJ Asness                   --    25:12.9 8:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     760  
  89   Bay Hodge                   JR    25:23.0 8:10   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      18     411  
  90   John Ryan                   JR    25:30.6 8:12   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      19     423  
  91   Jack Viergever              JR    25:57.5 8:21   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      520  
  92   Daniel Leva                 JR    26:27.1 8:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     499  
  93   Michael Sondag              JR    26:36.4 8:33   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     439  
  94   Noah Sonnenberg             JR    26:45.6 8:36   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     440  
  95   Sawyer Maloney              07    27:07.0 8:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     457  
  96   Spencer Littman             07    27:09.1 8:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     456  
  97   James Chen                  FR    28:44.9 9:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     488  
  98   AJ Chuhta                   SO    28:58.5 9:19   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     507  
  99   Christian Cho               FR    30:23.6 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      20     489  
  100  Emilio Loret de Mola        SR    30:59.7 9:58   KING  King                  49     7      478  
  101  William McCormack           07    31:52.0 10:15  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     459  
  102  Matt Chicoye                SR    31:59.9 10:17  KING  King                  0      8      470  
  103  Daniel Druzhinin            07    34:19.5 11:02  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     447  

***************************************************************************************
                               OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS
***************************************************************************************          





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates