Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 7, 2015 - Town Hall -E WIndsor, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2015  East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                          Saturday Nov 7, 2015 -  Town Hall  -E WIndsor, CT
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                     
                        ***************************************************
                                           DIVISION RESULTS
                        ***************************************************   


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   William Sanders             28M        Wethersfield CT         15:24
   2   Tyler Raymond               21M        Terryville CT           15:30
   3   Nicholas Migani             26M        Higganum CT             15:58

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Melissa Stellato            33F        Windsor CT              17:38
   2   Jen Dagan                   31F        Farmingdale NY          18:08
   3   Erin Lopez                  34F        Saratoga Springs NY     18:17


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Keira Warner                   9F F0009  Ellington CT            27:41    111
  2  Mattingly Alaimo               9F F0009  Enfield CT              32:28    176
  3  Zoe Pepin                      9F F0009  Broad Brook CT          33:01    228

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Reid Sunshine                  9M M0009  Suffield CT             22:59    217
  2  Russ Williams                  9M M0009  East Windsor CT         25:58    123
  3  Daniel Jamrog                  9M M0009  Suffield CT             26:34     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Emma Krasenmann               12F F1012  Suffield CT             24:52    292
  2  Kasey Schultz                 11F F1012  Broad Brook CT          29:15     94
  3  Holly Warner                  11F F1012  Ellington CT            29:59    110

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Lorenzo Resto                 10M M1012  Broad Brook CT          24:01    119
  2  Blake Alexander               10M M1012  Tolland CT              24:03    193
  3  Alex Dupont                   12M M1012  East Hartford CT        24:49     26

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Sydney Schultz                14F F1314  Broad Brook CT          23:32     95
  2  Julia Prescott                14F F1314  West Hartford CT        26:40    277
  3  Grace Cancian                 14F F1314  West Hartford CT        26:53    276

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Nolan Alexander               14M M1314  Tolland CT              18:21    194
  2  Michael Stavolone             14M M1314  Broad Brook CT          19:41    181
  3  Anthony Corso                 13M M1314  Broad Brook CT          21:54    254

                            2015  East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                          Saturday Nov 7, 2015 -  Town Hall  -E WIndsor, CT
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Gabriela Resto                17F F1517  Broad Brook CT          24:35    121
  2  Rachel Weed                   16F F1517  Broad Brook CT          26:17    187
  3  Kiley Brennan                 15F F1517  Enfield CT              28:04    105

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Connor Shannahan              17M M1517  Enfield CT              17:22    183
  2  Kyle Fitzgerald               17M M1517  Ellington CT            17:28    191
  3  Eric Barnes                   17M M1517  Enfield CT              18:46    246

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Anna Sheilds                  24F F1829  Torrington CT           18:50    212
  2  Jaclyn Sullivan               24F F1829  Lisbon CT               19:45    231
  3  Lindsay Krysiak               26F F1829  Coventry CT             21:08    310

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Roberto Pirotto               18M M1829  Glastonbury CT          16:10    289
  2  Kyle Welch                    19M M1829  New Britain CT          16:29    239
  3  Caleb Wright                  19M M1829  Brooklyn N.             17:11    141

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anne Leonard-Blake            33F F3039  West Hartford CT        19:20    235
  2  Erin Pirro                    36F F3039  West  Granby CT         24:05    131
  3  Cheryl Fontaine               36F F3039  Enfield CT              24:21    259

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Eric Blake                    36M M3039  West Hartford CT        16:43    236
  2  Adam Bulewich                 39M M3039  Windsor Ct              16:57     29
  3  Matt Pomeroy                  33M M3039  Southwick MA            18:15    311

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Cheryl Sunshine               46F F4049  Suffield CT             19:56    222
  2  Beth Krasenmann               42F F4049  Suffield CT             20:33    293
  3  Stephanie Einsiedel           47F F4049  Andover CT              24:23    282

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christenson             47M M4049  Bolton CT               18:38    268
  2  Paul Baldini                  44M M4049  North Haven CT          20:22    294
  3  Dave Couture (Navy)           45M M4049  Broad Brook CT          21:10    184

                            2015  East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                          Saturday Nov 7, 2015 -  Town Hall  -E WIndsor, CT
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jean Mocadlo                  54F F5059  Broad Brook CT          22:35     90
  2  Barbara Bosworth              53F F5059  Wilbraham MA            24:40    312
  3  Paula Scavone                 53F F5059  S. Windsor CT           25:25     19

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ned Kennedy                   56M M5059  Bolton CT               18:56     59
  2  Joseph Hallisey               51M M5059  Glastonbury CT          19:10    157
  3  Ken Clark                     52M M5059  Somers CT               19:45      5

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Susan Leslie                  66F F6069  South Windsor CT        27:10    301
  2  Kathy Furlani                 67F F6069  Broad Brook CT          27:55    307
  3  Janica Tirrell                62F F6069  Tolland CT              29:49    199

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  63M M6069  Broad Brook CT          21:26    256
  2  Michael Tirrell               60M M6069  Tolland CT              22:19    200
  3  Francis Armentano             60M M6069  Granby CT               22:33    220

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Jere Smith                    73M M7099  East  Windsor CT        27:37     28
  2  Bob Ward                      70M M7099  Vernon Ct               28:22     37
  3  Ray Prest                     76M M7099  Ellington CT            31:00    146


************************************************************************************************
                          VETERAN CATEGORY
***********************************************************************************************                          
  
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2015  East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                Saturday Nov 7, 2015 -  Town Hall  -E WIndsor, CT
                                                                            FINAL    
BIB    Name                          A/S   DIV            CITY ST           TIME      BIB   
====  ===========================    ====  ====  ======================    =======   =====  


                             ****** MALE   Division: VETERANS 49 and under  ****** 
                             
184   Dave Couture (Navy)            45 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              21:10     184   VET 
213   Nick Heim (Army)               27 M  1829  Manchester CT               21:28     213   VET 
7     Doug Woods                     49 M  4049  Windsor CT                  22:23     7     VET 
279   Andy Nieradko (Army)           42 M  4049  Manchester CT               23:01     279   VET 
115   Jason Snukis                   36 M  3039  Somers CT                   26:39     115   VET 
8     Jay Malley                     45 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              27:24     8     VET 
165   Chris Bergendahl               28 M  1829  East Windsor CT             28:24     165   VET 

                        ****** MALE   Division: VETERANS 50 and over ****** 

5     Ken Clark                      52 M  5059  Somers CT                   19:45     5     VET+
91    Mitch Bielenda                 58 M  5059  S. Windsor CT               21:50     91    VET+
205   Bob Dacey (Army)               66 M  6069  Vernon CT                   22:52     205   VET+
107   Scott Norstrom                 52 M  5059  Coventry Ct                 24:22     107   VET+
6     Dennis Fetko                   57 M  5059  Broad Brook CT              30:54     6     VET+
214   Richard Zbrozek (Army)         68 M  6069  Berlin CT                   32:43     214   VET+
4     John Browne                    78 M  7099  South Windsor Ct            34:33     4     VET+
171   Wilhelm Frederick (Army)       81 M  7099  Ellington CT                40:53     171   VET+
9     Leonard Canora                 72 M  7099  Broad Brook CT              46:56     9     VET+
224   Paul Kwiecienski (Marines)     65 M  6069  Enfield CT                  51:36     224   VET+

 


                        ***************************************************
                                               RESULTS
                        ***************************************************   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates