Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Anna Oeser                  10    19:43.4 6:20   CANT  Canterbury            1      1      347  
  2    Mackenzie Jordan            JR    20:49.2 6:42   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  2      1      385  
  3    Maggie Eberle               08    21:36.2 6:57   KO    Kingswood Oxford      3      1      417  
  4    Sarah Dietrich              SR    21:38.8 6:57   MILL  Millbrook Schol       4      1      430  
  5    Chloe Ezzo                  JR    22:04.9 7:06   KO    Kingswood Oxford      5      2      418  
  6    Kerry Carr                  SO    22:21.3 7:11   MILL  Millbrook Schol       6      2      427  
  7    Bonnie Wilder               JR    22:22.2 7:11   WATK  Watkinson School      0      1      491  
  8    Catherine Fisher            SR    22:27.5 7:13   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  7      1      447  
  9    Talia Zabit                 FR    22:30.3 7:14   GUNN  The Gunnery           8      1      481  
  10   Maddie Claire Norris        FR    22:34.6 7:15   WEST  Westover School       9      1      500  
  11   Sofie Melian-Morse          SR    22:44.7 7:18   POMF  Pomfret School        10     1      458  
  12   Mary Anne Gallagher         FR    22:47.7 7:19   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  11     2      372  
  13   Kelsey McEvoy               SR    22:48.1 7:20   MILL  Millbrook Schol       12     3      436  
  14   Lily Holl                   SO    22:54.2 7:22   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  13     3      382  
  15   Liz Longo                   11    22:57.9 7:23   CANT  Canterbury            14     2      345  
  16   Kendall Ross                12    23:10.0 7:27   CANT  Canterbury            15     3      351  
  17   Brigid Protzmann            FR    23:15.9 7:28   WEST  Westover School       16     2      502  
  18   Maddie Tango                JR    23:23.8 7:31   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  17     2      450  
  19   Nellie Horvath              09    23:28.0 7:33   CANT  Canterbury            18     4      343  
  20   Kylie Blake                 JR    23:30.8 7:33   POMF  Pomfret School        19     2      453  
  21   Davis Lemay                 SR    23:32.6 7:34   WEST  Westover School       20     3      497  
  22   Bridget Annino              SO    23:35.6 7:35   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  21     3      440  
  23   Sophia Walsh                11    23:45.7 7:38   CANT  Canterbury            22     5      353  
  24   Elisabeth Dumont            FR    24:05.8 7:45   WEST  Westover School       23     4      493  
  25   Mary Madaus                 07    24:10.6 7:46   WILS  Williams School       24     1      487  
  26   Abby Hodson                 JR    24:11.6 7:46   WEST  Westover School       25     5      494  
  27   Lily Cloonan                SO    24:12.1 7:47   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  26     4      443  
  28   Dia Gawronski               SO    24:21.0 7:50   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      27     1      363  
  29   Elena Kim                   JR    24:44.7 7:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     1      467  
  30   Kellie Kuenzle              11    24:56.5 8:01   CANT  Canterbury            29     6      344  
  31   Ella Holl                   FR    24:59.7 8:02   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  30     4      375  
  32   Molly Romprey               FR    25:00.2 8:02   MP    Marianapolis Prep     31     1      751  
  33   Lauren McDonald             SR    25:03.2 8:03   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  32     1      357  
  34   Grace Cassineri             06    25:04.4 8:04   WILS  Williams School       33     2      483  
  35   Olivia McKeigue             FR    25:07.9 8:05   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  34     5      449  
  36   Maddie Finnen               12    25:19.6 8:09   CANT  Canterbury            35     7      341  
  37   Kailey Collins              SO    25:19.8 8:09   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      36     2      360  
  38   Morgan Maisto               SR    25:21.7 8:09   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  37     2      356  
  39   Chelsey Castle              FR    25:28.1 8:11   POMF  Pomfret School        38     3      454  
  40   Lara Kessler                SO    25:31.3 8:12   GUNN  The Gunnery           39     2      478  
  41   Lillie Marcos               FR    25:37.8 8:14   MILL  Millbrook Schol       40     4      435  
  42   Hattie Grant                SR    25:46.3 8:17   WILS  Williams School       41     3      485  
  43   Julie Sullivan              JR    25:50.3 8:18   POMF  Pomfret School        42     4      459  
  44   Lydia Mahan                 SO    25:53.9 8:19   WEST  Westover School       43     6      498  
  45   Sinead O Donnell            11    25:56.6 8:20   CANT  Canterbury            0      8      346  
  46   Grace Burleson              JR    25:57.2 8:21   WILS  Williams School       44     4      482  
  47   Ashley Luchini              SR    26:01.4 8:22   HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      1      410  
  48   Maisie Elkins               FR    26:02.4 8:22   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  45     6      446  
  49   Megan Doherty               SO    26:09.1 8:25   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  46     5      371  
  50   Julia Rafferty              SO    26:10.9 8:25   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      47     3      366  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Clare Crosson               08    26:12.1 8:26   WATK  Watkinson School      0      2      489  
  52   Jessie Foote                SO    26:16.7 8:27   MILL  Millbrook Schol       48     5      432  
  53   Chelsea Espinosa            SR    26:23.2 8:29   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      49     4      362  
  54   Journey Singleton           FR    26:27.8 8:30   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  50     3      359  
  55   Emily Maguire               SO    26:31.7 8:32   MP    Marianapolis Prep     51     2      698  
  56   Madison Dean                SR    26:32.2 8:32   POMF  Pomfret School        52     5      455  
  57   Sharon Rowand               SO    26:37.1 8:34   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      53     5      367  
  58   Kasey Celniker              09    26:44.5 8:36   CANT  Canterbury            0      9      340  
  59   Louise Gedney               SO    26:45.4 8:36   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  54     7      448  
  60   Margaux Dowdle              FR    26:46.2 8:37   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  0      8      445  
  61   Ana Charlo                  SO    26:47.7 8:37   WEST  Westover School       55     7      492  
  62   Megan Tracy                 10    26:50.9 8:38   CANT  Canterbury            0      10     352  
  63   Maqui Bernava               FR    26:52.6 8:38   NEWT  Newton Country Day S  0      9      441  
  64   Jacalyn Pugliese            09    26:52.8 8:38   CANT  Canterbury            0      11     349  
  65   Sarah Vumbacco              JR    26:53.4 8:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       56     2      470  
  66   Meredith Wilson             FR    26:55.9 8:39   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  57     6      391  
  67   Amanda Clizbe               JR    26:57.8 8:40   MILL  Millbrook Schol       58     6      428  
  68   Cindy He                    SO    26:58.0 8:40   MILL  Millbrook Schol       59     7      434  
  69   Madeleine Steele            SO    26:58.4 8:40   WEST  Westover School       0      8      504  
  70   Francesca Piccolo           12    26:59.7 8:41   CANT  Canterbury            0      12     348  
  71   Alessia Nannetti            SR    26:59.9 8:41   MP    Marianapolis Prep     60     3      699  
  72   Kaleigh Sanders             SR    27:00.0 8:41   KO    Kingswood Oxford      61     3      425  
  73   Kathryn Adams               SR    27:02.5 8:42   KO    Kingswood Oxford      62     4      412  
  74   Avery Rikoff                10    27:03.1 8:42   CANT  Canterbury            0      13     350  
  75   Maria Tews                  FR    27:24.8 8:49   POMF  Pomfret School        63     6      460  
  76   Rachel Goldstein            SO    27:28.1 8:50   WILS  Williams School       64     5      484  
  77   Chloe Stevens               JR    27:30.0 8:51   FORM  Forman                0      1      398  
  78   Kseniya Kotova              SO    27:41.4 8:54   FORM  Forman                0      2      395  
  79   Mee Mee Filan               JR    27:43.7 8:55   FORM  Forman                0      3      393  
  80   Laura Polley                JR    27:44.7 8:55   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     5      424  
  81   Amodini Katoch              SO    27:45.6 8:56   WEST  Westover School       0      9      496  
  82   Tess Elsinga                SO    28:05.6 9:02   GUNN  The Gunnery           66     3      475  
  83   Annie Romano                JR    28:13.1 9:04   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  67     4      358  
  84   Zoe Genden                  FR    28:22.7 9:07   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      68     6      364  
  85   Hoi Ying Kang               FR    28:23.4 9:08   MP    Marianapolis Prep     69     4      697  
  86   Mollie Gaudet               JR    28:30.5 9:10   WATK  Watkinson School      0      3      490  
  87   Kim Goulbourne              JR    28:38.8 9:12   HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      2      409  
  88   Ally Feldman                SR    28:42.1 9:14   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  70     5      355  
  89   Alex Zuber                  SR    28:48.4 9:16   RCD   Rye Country Day       71     3      471  
  90   Katie Devlin                JR    28:58.3 9:19   GUNN  The Gunnery           72     4      474  
  91   Zoe Davis-Bowers            FR    29:01.5 9:20   GUNN  The Gunnery           73     5      473  
  92   Christina Daniels           SO    29:02.7 9:20   KO    Kingswood Oxford      74     6      415  
  93   Kioni Shropshire            FR    29:05.8 9:21   RCD   Rye Country Day       75     4      469  
  94   Taline Norsigian            FR    29:19.9 9:26   KO    Kingswood Oxford      76     7      422  
  95   Alice Alperovich            SR    29:23.8 9:27   POMF  Pomfret School        77     7      451  
  96   Kelsie haviland             FR    29:35.2 9:31   MP    Marianapolis Prep     78     5      696  
  97   Anne Beatty                 SO    29:36.0 9:31   MILL  Millbrook Schol       0      8      426  
  98   Candice Wang                SO    29:39.7 9:32   POMF  Pomfret School        0      8      461  
  99   Julia Hwang                 SO    29:58.4 9:38   WEST  Westover School       0      10     495  
  100  Jean Fang                   FR    30:25.2 9:47   GUNN  The Gunnery           79     6      476  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Emma Dorf                   SO    30:30.4 9:48   MILL  Millbrook Schol       0      9      431  
  102  Lauren Stebbins             JR    30:30.8 9:48   WEST  Westover School       0      11     503  
  103  Emma Zheng                  JR    30:32.5 9:49   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      80     7      368  
  104  Amanda Bucknam              FR    30:55.3 9:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      414  
  105  Rahmat Obanikoro            FR    30:59.5 9:58   MP    Marianapolis Prep     81     6      700  
  106  Phoebe Coppola              FR    31:03.1 9:59   GUNN  The Gunnery           82     7      472  
  107  Talia Colten                SR    31:04.0 9:59   HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      3      407  
  108  Samantha Yoon               JR    31:04.8 9:59   POMF  Pomfret School        0      9      463  
  109  Ava Mennin                  SR    31:21.2 10:05  WEST  Westover School       0      12     499  
  110  Manavi Katechia             SR    32:20.9 10:24  KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      419  
  111  Samantha Buchbinder         FR    32:31.0 10:28  RCD   Rye Country Day       83     5      465  
  112  Anna Chiodo                 SR    32:32.4 10:28  HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      4      400  
  113  Maria Caripidis             12    32:33.7 10:28  CANT  Canterbury            0      14     339  
  114  Brooke Dehais               JR    32:57.0 10:36  CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      8      361  
  115  Ella Wei                    FR    32:59.8 10:37  POMF  Pomfret School        0      10     462  
  116  Sarah Collins               JR    33:23.8 10:44  MILL  Millbrook Schol       0      10     429  
  117  Madeline Mandell            FR    33:52.5 10:54  RCD   Rye Country Day       84     6      468  
  118  Nancy Jiang                 SR    33:58.1 10:56  CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      9      365  
  119  Maddie Jenkins              FR    34:01.5 10:56  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  85     7      383  
  120  Kathy Santoro               FR    34:03.4 10:57  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      389  


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Canterbury                  70 =     1     14    15    18    22    (29)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:53:05.0  ( 14)   (   22:37.0)
          Anna Oeser; Liz Longo; Kendall Ross; Nellie Horvath; Sophia Walsh; Kellie Kuenzle; 
          Maddie Finnen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Westover School             93 =     9     16    20    23    25    (43)  (55)  
          Total Time:  1:57:40.5  ( 12)   (   23:32.1)
          Maddie Claire Norris; Brigid Protzmann; Davis Lemay; Elisabeth Dumont; 
          Abby Hodson; Lydia Mahan; Ana Charlo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Convent of Sacred Heart C  102 =     2     11    13    30    46    (57)  (85)  
          Total Time:  1:57:39.9  ( 8)   (   23:33.0)
          Mackenzie Jordan; Mary Anne Gallagher; Lily Holl; Ella Holl; Megan Doherty; 
          Meredith Wilson; Maddie Jenkins; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Newton Country Day School  105 =     7     17    21    26    34    (45)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:58:46.9  ( 9)   (   23:45.4)
          Catherine Fisher; Maddie Tango; Bridget Annino; Lily Cloonan; Olivia McKeigue; 
          Maisie Elkins; Louise Gedney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Millbrook Schol            110 =     4     6     12    40    48    (58)  (59)  
          Total Time:  1:58:42.7  ( 10)   (   23:44.5)
          Sarah Dietrich; Kerry Carr; Kelsey McEvoy; Lillie Marcos; Jessie Foote; 
          Amanda Clizbe; Cindy He; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Pomfret School             161 =     10    19    38    42    52    (63)  (77)  
          Total Time:  2:04:06.1  ( 10)   (   24:49.2)
          Sofie Melian-Morse; Kylie Blake; Chelsey Castle; Julie Sullivan; Madison Dean; 
          Maria Tews; Alice Alperovich; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Kingswood Oxford           196 =     3     5     61    62    65    (74)  (76)  
          Total Time:  2:05:28.3  ( 9)   (   25:06.7)
          Maggie Eberle; Chloe Ezzo; Kaleigh Sanders; Kathryn Adams; Laura Polley; 
          Christina Daniels; Taline Norsigian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Williams School            206 =     24    33    41    44    64    
          Total Time:  2:08:26.6  ( 5)   (   25:41.3)
          Mary Madaus; Grace Cassineri; Hattie Grant; Grace Burleson; Rachel Goldstein; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cheshire Academy           212 =     27    36    47    49    53    (68)  (80)  
          Total Time:  2:08:52.0  ( 9)   (   25:46.4)
          Dia Gawronski; Kailey Collins; Julia Rafferty; Chelsea Espinosa; Sharon Rowand; 
          Zoe Genden; Emma Zheng; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Chase Collegiate School    256 =     32    37    50    67    70    
          Total Time:  2:13:47.9  ( 5)   (   26:45.6)
          Lauren McDonald; Morgan Maisto; Journey Singleton; Annie Romano; Ally Feldman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    The Gunnery                258 =     8     39    66    72    73    (79)  (82)  
          Total Time:  2:14:07.0  ( 7)   (   26:49.4)
          Talia Zabit; Lara Kessler; Tess Elsinga; Katie Devlin; Zoe Davis-Bowers; 
          Jean Fang; Phoebe Coppola; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Marianapolis Prep          289 =     31    51    60    69    78    (81)  
          Total Time:  2:16:30.4  ( 6)   (   27:18.1)
          Molly Romprey; Emily Maguire; Alessia Nannetti; Hoi Ying Kang; Kelsie haviland; 
          Rahmat Obanikoro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Rye Country Day            313 =     28    56    71    75    83    (84)  
          Total Time:  2:22:03.3  ( 6)   (   28:25.7)
          Elena Kim; Sarah Vumbacco; Alex Zuber; Kioni Shropshire; Samantha Buchbinder; 
          Madeline Mandell; 
  ====================================================================================== 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates