Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University T&F Invitational 3
Saturday Feb 1, 2014 || Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Platt:Timing @plattsys.com

                   Wesleyan University T&F  Invitational 3 
         Saturday Feb 1, 2014 || Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
                         Platt:Timing @plattsys.com
                         
                                Final Meet Results
  ******************************************************************
  
  ******************************************************************

 
                          Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Foster, Idara       JR Wesleyan                  8.16q  2 
  2       Teixeira, Shenelle  FR CC Rhode Isl              8.37q  3 
  3       Brown, Shanice      SO York (N.Y.)               8.38q  2 
  4       Metelus, Sciancia   FR Medgar Evers              8.48q  2 
  5       Irby, Nyasia        FR Queensboroug              8.60q  3 
  6       Johnson, Mary       FR Lehman                    8.70q  1 
  7       Thompson, Destiny   FR Queens (N.Y.              8.73q  4 
  8       Mullings, Jhanelle  JR Lehman                    8.74q  4 
  9       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl              8.79   1 
 10       McDonald, Molly     FR Union                     8.86   2 
 11       Donaldson, Leyna    JR Wesleyan                  8.90   4 
 12       Cruz, Marilyn       FR Queensboroug              8.95   1 
 13       Thomas, Shantelle   SR Medgar Evers              9.07   4 
 14       Thompson, Marlene   FR Medgar Evers              9.13   4 
 15       Groul, Bernadette   JR Queens (N.Y.              9.15   1 
 16       Hill, Shaneice      SR Medgar Evers              9.17   1 
 16       Mayer, Ashley       SO Queens (N.Y.              9.17   3 
 18       Antoine, Maishka    SO Union                     9.39   3 
 19       Belewich, Emily     FR Cobleskill                9.75   3 
 20       Bess, Fiana         JR Medgar Evers              9.78   2 
 21       Harvey, Evelyn         Pratt Instit              9.84   1 
 22       Sylvester, Anna     JR York (N.Y.)              10.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Foster, Idara       JR Wesleyan                  8.14  
  2       Teixeira, Shenelle  FR CC Rhode Isl              8.34  
  3       Brown, Shanice      SO York (N.Y.)               8.44  
  4       Irby, Nyasia        FR Queensboroug              8.48  
  5       Metelus, Sciancia   FR Medgar Evers              8.56  
  6       Thompson, Destiny   FR Queens (N.Y.              8.67  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   25.71  2003        Jenna Flateman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Martin, Ellie       SO Wesleyan                 26.40   1 
  2       Bechu, Noemie       FR Union                    26.76   1 
  3       Foster, Idara       JR Wesleyan                 27.11   1 
  4       Teixeira, Shenelle  FR CC Rhode Isl             27.53   3 
  5       Ciesielska, Natali  FR Union                    27.81   3 
  6       Cox, Kadhijah       FR Dominican (N             27.84   1 
  7       Metelus, Sciancia   FR Medgar Evers             28.02   4 
  8       Irby, Nyasia        FR Queensboroug             28.16   2 
  9       Thompson, Destiny   FR Queens (N.Y.             28.56   2 
 10       Frieze, Madeline    JR Union                    28.59   4 
 11       Brathwaite, Samant  SO Medgar Evers             28.65   3 
 12       Jonathan, Geneva    JR Wesleyan                 28.87   3 
 13       Allen, Akera        SO York (N.Y.)              29.08   4 
 14       Goodman, Hannah     SO Wesleyan                 29.57   2 
 15       Pate, Erica         FR Dominican (N             29.66   2 
 16       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl             30.02   2 
 17       Jepsen, Hannah      FR Cobleskill               30.23   5 
 18       McDonald, Molly     FR Union                    30.24   5 
 19       Mullings, Jhanelle  JR Lehman                   30.25   4 
 20       Wiggins, Olivia     SR Medgar Evers             30.97   7 
 21       Williams, Chloe     FR Pratt Instit             31.39   7 
 22       Hsia, Mina          FR Union                    31.68   5 
 23       Hill, Shaneice      SR Medgar Evers             31.77   7 
 24       Thompson, Marlene   FR Medgar Evers             31.87   6 
 25       Antoine, Maishka    SO Union                    32.12   5 
 26       0rtiz, Katherine    FR Dominican (N             32.62   3 
 27       Adebayo, Aderonke   JR York (N.Y.)              32.74   5 
 28       West, Emily         FR Union                    33.77   6 
 29       Harvey, Evelyn         Pratt Instit             34.32   6 
 30       Belewich, Emily     FR Cobleskill               34.47   7 
 31       Mendez, Stephanie   JR York (N.Y.)              34.68   7 
 32       Guaman, Gladys      FR Queensboroug             36.10   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   57.91  2013        Lia Monti                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bardos, Aidan       FR Wesleyan               1:02.41   1 
  2       Ciesielska, Natali  FR Union                  1:02.56   1 
  3       Luning, Melissa     JR Wesleyan               1:03.58   1 
  4       Jepsen, Hannah      FR Cobleskill             1:06.46   2 
  5       Hansson, Brynn      JR Wesleyan               1:08.24   2 
  6       Brathwaite, Samant  SO Medgar Evers           1:08.53   1 
  7       avila, jessica      SR Dominican (N           1:11.39   2 
  8       Williams, Demina    FR Lehman                 1:12.66   2 
  9       Ramales, Diana      FR Queensboroug           1:16.46   2 
 10       Trotman, Ronsheica  FR Queens (N.Y.           1:16.90   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   1:37.22  2008        Stephanie O-Brien                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brock, Kimora       JR Wesleyan               1:38.17  
  2       Martin, Ellie       SO Wesleyan               1:38.74  
  3       Beausoleil, Haley   FR CC Rhode Isl           1:46.46  
  4       Roncace, Renee      JR Dominican (N           1:50.79  
  5       Frankston, Naomi    JR Union                  1:58.08  
  6       Cruz, Marilyn       FR Queensboroug           2:03.13  
  7       Li, Jessica         FR Pratt Instit           2:06.78  
  8       Acevedo, Ana        FR Lehman                 2:09.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   2:16.31  2008        Stephanie O-Brien                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cogswell, Sydney    SO Wesleyan               2:21.90   1 
  2       Korosi, Anita       JR Queens (N.Y.           2:28.72   1 
  3       Winkler, Rebecca    SO Wesleyan               2:29.13   1 
  4       Najar, Hannah       JR Union                  2:29.94   1 
  5       Clark, Deanna       NA Unat-Lehman            2:30.77   1 
  6       Curran, Ashley      FR Conn College           2:32.11   1 
  7       Gabrielsen, Kristi  JR Queens (N.Y.           2:34.55   1 
  8       Goodman, Hannah     SO Wesleyan               2:34.68   1 
  9       Zimmerman, Cara     SR Union                  2:37.91   1 
 10       John, Kemillia      SR York (N.Y.)            2:38.52   2 
 11       Fauteux, Chantal    SO Cobleskill             2:39.03   1 
 12       Ventrella, Jennife  SO Union                  2:39.45   2 
 13       Johnson, Bianca     FR Medgar Evers           2:41.52   2 
 14       Jenney, Megan       SO Cobleskill             2:42.79   1 
 15       Johnson, Kymberly   SO Queens (N.Y.           2:44.03   2 
 16       Hyde, Kelsey        JR Union                  2:44.17   2 
 17       Accime, Johane      SO York (N.Y.)            2:44.96   2 
 18       Cabasino, Megan     JR Queens (N.Y.           2:48.99   2 
 19       Chumbay, Diana      SO Queensboroug           2:55.99   2 
 20       Gonzalez, Wendy     FR Queensboroug           2:57.56   2 
 21       Raza, Eva           SO Lehman                 3:04.22   2 
 22       Guaman, Gladys      FR Queensboroug           3:04.60   2 
 23       Rodriguez, Joselin  SO Queensboroug           3:25.03   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   2:55.98  1995        Sarah Hann                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Guay, Anna          FR Conn College           3:18.72  
  2       Sabatino, Leah      SO Conn College           3:19.30  
  3       Cookson, Ali        JR Conn College           3:33.36  
  4       Schaffer, Laura     FR Union                  3:50.77  
  5       Li, Jessica         FR Pratt Instit           3:53.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   4:36.07  1995        Sarah Hann                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hebner, Christina   FR Wesleyan               5:36.60  
  2       Elmendorf, Carolin  FR Wesleyan               5:38.67  
  3       campbell, Krystal   SR Dominican (N           5:53.67  
  4       Longo, Allison      SO Union                  5:55.12  
  5       DuBois, Katie       SO Conn College           6:04.72  
  6       Cheney, Alexis      SO Conn College           6:04.95  
  7       Reardon, Alex       SO Union                  6:07.37  
  8       Zimmerman, Eliana   FR Wesleyan               6:09.76  
  9       Johnson, Bianca     FR Medgar Evers           6:19.50  
 10       Rejouis, Thamare    SR Lehman                 6:22.89  
 11       Acevedo, Karen      FR Dominican (N           6:30.55  
 12       Ramales, Diana      FR Queensboroug           6:31.03  
 13       Lopez, Emely        FR Dominican (N           6:41.88  
 14       Guaman, Gladys      FR Queensboroug           6:55.02  
 15       Gomez, Verenice     SO York (N.Y.)            7:00.13  
 16       Rodriguez, Joselin  SO Queensboroug           7:37.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   9:52.96  2007        Ellen Davis                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lazare, Libby       SR Wesleyan              10:22.28  
  2       Williams, Rebekah   JR Union                 11:44.21  
  3       Dutra, Karley       SR Wesleyan              12:00.64  
  4       Akerson, Joie       FR Wesleyan              12:06.46  
  5       VanZanten, Elly     SR Conn College          13:11.22  
  6       Marks, Joanna       SO Conn College          13:17.34  
  7       Camilo, Kelsy       FR Lehman                13:55.14  
  8       Rosas, Dulce        SR Lehman                14:07.99  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jonathan, Geneva    JR Wesleyan                 10.14q 
  2       Donaldson, Leyna    JR Wesleyan                 10.40q 
  3       Brown, Shanice      SO York (N.Y.)              11.14q 
  4       Brathwaite, Samant  SO Medgar Evers             11.70q 
  5       Williams, Chloe     FR Pratt Instit             12.05q 
  6       West, Emily         FR Union                    12.07q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Jonathan, Geneva    JR Wesleyan                 10.33  
  2       Donaldson, Leyna    JR Wesleyan                 10.52  
  3       Brown, Shanice      SO York (N.Y.)              11.46  
  4       West, Emily         FR Union                    15.57  
 --       Brathwaite, Samant  SO Medgar Evers               DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   3:58.37  2012                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:08.28   1 
     1) Bardos, Aidan FR                2) Luning, Melissa JR             
     3) Cogswell, Sydney SO             4) Brock, Kimora JR               
  2 Union  'A'                                          4:16.36   1 
     1) Ciesielska, Natalia FR          2) Najar, Hannah JR               
     3) Bechu, Noemie FR                4) Frieze, Madeline JR            
  3 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  4:23.73   1 
     1) Trotman, Ronsheica FR           2) Thompson, Destiny FR           
     3) Korosi, Anita JR                4) Gabrielsen, Kristina JR        
  4 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    4:32.34   2 
     1) Accime, Johane SO               2) Cuevas, Diana SO               
     3) John, Kemillia SR               4) Allen, Akera SO                
  5 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                               4:35.74   1 
     1) avila, jessica SR               2) Roncace, Renee JR              
     3) Cox, Kadhijah FR                4) Pate, Erica FR                 
  6 Lehman  'A'                                         4:43.01   1 
     1) Johnson, Mary FR                2) Rejouis, Thamare SR            
     3) Mullings, Jhanelle JR           4) Williams, Demina FR            
  7 Conn College  'A'                                   4:44.42   2 
     1) Curran, Ashley FR               2) Sabatino, Leah SO              
     3) Guay, Anna FR                   4) Cheney, Alexis SO              
  8 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   5:05.51   2 
     1) Brathwaite, Samantha SO         2) Johnson, Bianca FR             
     3) Metelus, Sciancia FR            4) Felix, Mitchele JR             
 -- Cobleskill  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Fauteux, Chantal SO             2) Joefield, Princess SO          
     3) Jenney, Megan SO                4) Jepsen, Hannah FR              
 -- Queens (N.Y.)  'B'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Mayer, Ashley SO                2) Turigiano, Danielle JR         
     3) Johnson, Kymberly SO            4) Cabasino, Megan JR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   9:37.63  2000                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                         11:26.28  
     1) Williams, Rebekah JR            2) Ventrella, Jennifer SO         
     3) Zimmerman, Cara SR              4) Longo, Allison SO              
  2 Queensborough CC  'A'                              11:57.52  
     1) Irby, Nyasia FR                 2) Chumbay, Diana SO              
     3) Gonzalez, Wendy FR              4) Ramales, Diana FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   5-05.75  1996        Gretchen Paranya                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Husband, Dana       FR Cobleskill               1.52m    4-11.75 
  2       Brathwaite, Samant  SO Medgar Evers             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3       Groul, Bernadette   JR Queens (N.Y.             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4       Mayer, Ashley       SO Queens (N.Y.             1.47m    4-09.75 
  5       John, Kemillia      SR York (N.Y.)              1.32m    4-04.00 
 --       Bacchus, Alexandra  FR Wesleyan                    NH            
 --       Antoine, Maishka    SO Union                       NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   9-06.25  2001        Jane Geidel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Kiley      SO Wesleyan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  2       Stuart, Marina      SO Conn College             2.60m    8-06.25 
  3       Jacobsen, Amanda    FR Conn College             2.60m    8-06.25 
  4       Beausoleil, Haley   FR CC Rhode Isl             2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   18-04.50  2013        Alexis Walker                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl             4.57m   15-00.00 
  2       Deyo, Bonnie        SO Union                    4.41m   14-05.75 
  3       Francis, Marcine    SR Lehman                   3.74m   12-03.25 
  4       Wiggins, Olivia     SR Medgar Evers             3.59m   11-09.50 
  5       Hsia, Mina          FR Union                    3.47m   11-04.75 
 --       Adebayo, Aderonke   JR York (N.Y.)               FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   37-04  1997        nadine Forrester                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Deyo, Bonnie        SO Union                    9.35m   30-08.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   42-10.25  2013        Sierra Livious                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Etienne, Diane      SR Queens (N.Y.            10.71m   35-01.75 
  2       Adebayo, Aminat     SR Lehman                  10.64m   34-11.00 
  3       Pevear, Sam         JR Conn College            10.60m   34-09.50 
  4       Marotta, Shania     FR Cobleskill               9.67m   31-08.75 
  5       Cuevas, Diana       SO York (N.Y.)              9.50m   31-02.00 
  6       Jonathan, Orelia    JR Wesleyan                 9.12m   29-11.25 
  7       Kennedy, Lauren     FR Conn College             9.09m   29-10.00 
  8       Brower, Rebecca     JR Cobleskill               8.97m   29-05.25 
  9       Mackey, Charlena    FR Medgar Evers             8.66m   28-05.00 
 10       Cadet, Michell      SR Medgar Evers             7.91m   25-11.50 
 11       Padmore, Caitlin    FR York (N.Y.)              7.90m   25-11.00 
 12       Harewood, Gabriela  JR Lehman                   6.84m   22-05.25 
 13       Buckley, Danielle   FR Lehman                   6.03m   19-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   52-06  2002        Caitlin Snow                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pevear, Sam         JR Conn College            12.62m   41-05.00 
  2       Rodriguez, Danely   SO Queens (N.Y.            12.37m   40-07.00 
  3       Marotta, Shania     FR Cobleskill              11.66m   38-03.25 
  4       Adebayo, Aminat     SR Lehman                  11.58m   38-00.00 
  5       Brower, Rebecca     JR Cobleskill              10.37m   34-00.25 
  6       Jonathan, Orelia    JR Wesleyan                10.25m   33-07.50 
  7       Etienne, Diane      SR Queens (N.Y.            10.15m   33-03.75 
  8       Kennedy, Lauren     FR Conn College             9.46m   31-00.50 
  9       Harewood, Gabriela  JR Lehman                   9.25m   30-04.25 
 10       Cuevas, Diana       SO York (N.Y.)              7.66m   25-01.75 
 11       Buckley, Danielle   FR Lehman                   7.12m   23-04.50 
 12       Butters, Tomika     SR Medgar Evers             6.38m   20-11.25 
 12       Padmore, Caitlin    FR York (N.Y.)              6.38m   20-11.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:    6.93  2012        LaDarius Drew                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rose, Joshua        SR Union                     7.21q  4 
  2       Drew, LaDarius      JR Wesleyan                  7.22q  3 
  3       Kazeem, Tosin       SR Union                     7.26q  2 
  4       Lee, Winston        FR Cobleskill                7.34q  3 
  5       Pierre, Ricco       SO Union                     7.36q  2 
  6       Coley, Javante      JR Cobleskill                7.39q  3 
  7       Neree, Marcelyn     FR York (N.Y.)               7.45q  1 
  8       Bullen, Jomo        SR Medgar Evers              7.47q  4 
  9       Broadbelt, Brian    FR York (N.Y.)               7.55   1 
 10       Stewart, Donovan    JR Queens (N.Y.              7.56   3 
 11       Delince, Skandal    FR Queens (N.Y.              7.60   1 
 12       Ezer, Zach          FR Wesleyan                  7.74   2 
 13       Henry, Silvanus     SO Queensboroug              7.78   1 
 14       Owusu, King         FR Medgar Evers              7.83   3 
 15       Clanton, Derrick    JR York (N.Y.)               7.89   1 
 16       bailey, anthony     SO Cobleskill                7.90   4 
 17       Rickettes, John     FR York (N.Y.)               7.91   4 
 18       O'Connar, Rasheen   FR Medgar Evers              7.97   1 
 19       Clarke, Tevin       FR York (N.Y.)               8.18   2 
 20       Nougaisse, Jephtee  FR Medgar Evers              8.32   3 
 21       Cosby, Marquise     FR Queensboroug              8.65   4 
 22       Moreno, Nelson      FR CC Rhode Isl              9.01   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:    6.93  2012        LaDarius Drew                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Lee, Winston        FR Cobleskill                7.16  
  2       Rose, Joshua        SR Union                     7.20  
  3       Drew, LaDarius      JR Wesleyan                  7.23  
  4       Coley, Javante      JR Cobleskill                7.28  
  5       Pierre, Ricco       SO Union                     7.37  
  6       Kazeem, Tosin       SR Union                     7.44  
  7       Bullen, Jomo        SR Medgar Evers              7.45  
  8       Neree, Marcelyn     FR York (N.Y.)               7.50  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   22.08  2012        LaDarius Drew                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Coley, Javante      JR Cobleskill               23.05   1 
  2       Kazeem, Tosin       SR Union                    23.10   1 
  3       Drew, LaDarius      JR Wesleyan                 23.42   1 
  4       Rose, Joshua        SR Union                    23.69   2 
  5       Ameri, Luca         JR Wesleyan                 23.84   2 
  6       McClymount, Nathan  FR Bronx CC                 23.93   2 
  7       Delince, Skandal    FR Queens (N.Y.             24.09   1 
  8       Wilson, Terrell     FR Bronx CC                 24.44   4 
  9       Stewart, Donovan    JR Queens (N.Y.             24.45   1 
 10       Crawford, Calvin    SO Queensboroug             24.50   3 
 11       Davis, Josh         SR Union                    24.52   3 
 12       Pinnock, Marvin     FR Queensboroug             24.74   4 
 13       Rickettes, John     FR York (N.Y.)              25.00   4 
 14       Dolcimascolo, Alex  FR Union                    25.03   3 
 15       Telamaque, Steven   SO Queensboroug             25.06   6 
 15       Rambert, Joshua     FR CC Rhode Isl             25.06   2 
 17       Henry, Silvanus     SO Queensboroug             25.10   5 
 18       Ezer, Zach          FR Wesleyan                 25.32   7 
 19       Correia, Alexander  SO CC Rhode Isl             25.37   5 
 20       Clanton, Derrick    JR York (N.Y.)              25.49   4 
 21       Huggins, Albert     SR Medgar Evers             25.82   7 
 22       Owusu, King         FR Medgar Evers             25.94   6 
 23       Clarke, Tevin       FR York (N.Y.)              26.09   7 
 24       Shapiro-Albert, Br  SO Union                    26.18   7 
 25       Rivera, Adalberto   JR Lehman                   26.24   7 
 26       Walker, Junior      FR Queensboroug             26.61   5 
 27       Nougaisse, Jephtee  FR Medgar Evers             27.02   3 
 28       Moynihan, Galen     FR Union                    27.90   6 
 29       Hurley, Connor      FR Union                    28.17   5 
 30       Moreno, Nelson      FR CC Rhode Isl             30.86   6 
 --       Campbell, Stevon    SO Bronx CC                   DNF   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   49.96  2000        Dan Beaudette                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Latty, Tesfa        SR Unat-Lehman              53.00   1 
  2       Livingston, Darian  SO Lehman                   53.17   1 
  3       Campbell, Stevon    SO Bronx CC                 53.31   2 
  4       Pendergast, Geoffr  FR Conn College             53.64   1 
  5       McClymount, Nathan  FR Bronx CC                 53.75   3 
  6       Rambert, Joshua     FR CC Rhode Isl             54.24   1 
  7       Crawford, Calvin    SO Queensboroug             54.58   3 
  8       Davis, Josh         SR Union                    54.67   3 
  9       Michie, Dashaun     SO Lehman                   54.72   2 
 10       Garland, Lavaughn   SO Cobleskill               54.74   3 
 11       Harran, Nicholas    SO Queens (N.Y.             54.78   2 
 12       Dolcimascolo, Alex  FR Union                    55.28   4 
 13       Wilson, Terrell     FR Bronx CC                 55.32   3 
 14       Rivera, Adalberto   JR Lehman                   56.45   2 
 15       Kramer, Peter       SR Queens (N.Y.             56.77   4 
 16       Davis, Wendal       JR Medgar Evers             56.93   4 
 17       Walker, Junior      FR Queensboroug           1:00.45   4 
 18       Hsi, Peter          FR Pratt Instit           1:00.64   4 
 19       Cosby, Marquise     FR Queensboroug           1:14.61   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   1:20.38  1965        Jim Johnson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Olowoporoku, Samso  FR CC Rhode Isl           1:31.17   1 
  2       Asphall, Warren     SR Unat-Lehman            1:31.81   1 
  3       Schutzberg, Arthur  FR Union                  1:33.54   2 
  4       Vick, Jeremy        JR Union                  1:33.84   2 
  5       Clarke, Jordon      SO Bronx CC               1:34.42   1 
  6       Bennett, Shawn      FR Cobleskill             1:35.07   2 
  7       Laney, Britain      FR CC Rhode Isl           1:35.43   2 
  8       Lester, Nicolas     FR Bronx CC               1:40.01   1 
  9       Henry, Silvanus     SO Queensboroug           1:40.58   1 
 10       Gareri, Joseph      SO CC Rhode Isl           1:43.66   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   1:53.92  1991        Stirling Ince                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Duquette, Daniel    SO CC Rhode Isl           2:01.48   1 
  2       Rathkey, Ian        SR Conn College           2:01.75   1 
  3       Zorn, Justin        FR Union                  2:02.00   1 
  4       Forti, Adam         FR Union                  2:02.54   1 
  5       Pollina, John       FR Lehman                 2:02.64   1 
  6       Miller, Josh        SR Cobleskill             2:04.45   1 
  7       Bay, Tyler          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:06.43   2 
  8       Moskowitz, Andrew   JR Queens (N.Y.           2:06.86   1 
  9       Tavarez, Greg       SO Wesleyan               2:08.00   2 
 10       McKeown, Sam        SO Conn College           2:09.46   2 
 11       Joyette, William    SO Medgar Evers           2:10.29   1 
 12       Medina, Jesus       JR York (N.Y.)            2:10.76   2 
 13       Kramer, Peter       SR Queens (N.Y.           2:12.07   1 
 14       Burns, Dan          SO Conn College           2:14.72   2 
 15       Mayer, Andrew       SR Queens (N.Y.           2:15.74   2 
 16       Bravo-Lopez, Marce  FR Lehman                 2:25.91   3 
 17       O'Brien, Kyle       FR Pratt Instit           2:29.91   3 
 18       Hsi, Peter          FR Pratt Instit           2:37.22   3 
 19       Perez, Victor       FR Lehman                 2:37.80   3 
 20       Truquet, Oliver     SO Union                  2:38.65   3 
 21       Nunez, Joshua       FR Queensboroug           2:43.85   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   2:31.12  2005        Matt Moss                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DeMarco, Brad       SO Conn College           2:38.42  
  2       Samuel, Kurt        JR Queens (N.Y.           2:42.46  
  3       Drake, Taylor       SR Cobleskill             2:54.46  
  4       Masterson, Daniel   SO Cobleskill             2:54.49  
  5       Kelly, Cam          FR Union                  2:56.38  
  6       Dockstader, Zack    SR Cobleskill             2:56.86  
  7       Contestabile, Just  SO Cobleskill             3:05.51  
  8       Ulrich, Jake        FR Union                  3:09.36  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   4:15.14  2012        Austin Cotant                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Samuel, Kurt        JR Queens (N.Y.           4:23.23   1 
  2       Quinones, Evan      FR Cobleskill             4:26.42   1 
  3       Roth, Sam           SR Wesleyan               4:32.02   1 
  4       Bay, Tyler          JR Queens (N.Y.           4:32.46   1 
  5       Mintz, Zander       FR Conn College           4:39.38   1 
  6       Brauchle, Paul      FR Wesleyan               4:40.93   1 
  7       Hernandez, Alejand  FR Conn College           4:46.25   1 
  8       Mayer, Andrew       SR Queens (N.Y.           4:47.04   1 
  9     1 Wasoilek, Bart         Unattached             4:52.06   1 
 10       Unterhalter, Max    JR Union                  4:53.61   2 
 11       Gossels, Dan        SO Conn College           4:55.09   2 
 12       Dean, Ryan          SO Conn College           4:59.28   2 
 13       Kerr, Ajani         FR York (N.Y.)            5:05.18   1 
 14       Reilly, Blake       SR Conn College           5:07.14   2 
 15       Mancheno, Alex      FR Queensboroug           5:17.58   2 
 16       Michie, Dashaun     SO Lehman                 5:28.36   1 
 17       Gonzalez, Williams  FR York (N.Y.)            5:30.36   2 
 18       Bravo-Lopez, Marce  FR Lehman                 5:35.28   2 
 19       Onnen, Nate         JR Union                  5:40.86   2 
 20       Perez, Victor       FR Lehman                 6:22.79   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   8:22.09  1984        Jeff Messer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Williams, Niall     SO Conn College           9:00.95  
  2       Coull, Jesse        SO Union                  9:03.60  
  3       Finitz, Mitchell    SO Union                  9:06.29  
  4       Majkut, Andrew      SR Conn College           9:10.04  
  5       Fields, Daniel      SO Cobleskill             9:28.10  
  6       Scibelli, Dillon    FR Queens (N.Y.           9:41.44  
  7       Pulatov, Isaac      FR Queens (N.Y.          10:21.98  
  8       O'Brien, Kyle       FR Pratt Instit          10:48.37  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   14:24.45  2013        Bryan marsh                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brienza, Richard    FR Queensboroug          17:53.85  
  2       Telamaque, Steven   SO Queensboroug          19:00.58  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     2 Moffett, Pat           Unattached                9.04q 
  2       Davis, Wendal       JR Medgar Evers              9.27q 
  3       Flemming, Yuon      JR Wesleyan                  9.41q 
  4       Contestabile, Just  SO Cobleskill                9.44q 
  5       Garland, Lavaughn   SO Cobleskill                9.61q 
  6       Walker, Junior      FR Queensboroug             10.79q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     2 Moffett, Pat           Unattached                8.87  
  2       Flemming, Yuon      JR Wesleyan                  9.37  
  3       Contestabile, Just  SO Cobleskill                9.51  
  4       Davis, Wendal       JR Medgar Evers              9.61  
  5       Garland, Lavaughn   SO Cobleskill                9.80  
  6       Walker, Junior      FR Queensboroug             11.31  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   3:24.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:33.87   1 
     1) Ameri, Luca JR                  2) Drew, LaDarius JR              
     3) Layug, Wesley FR                4) Luster, Kris FR                
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:35.44   1 
     1) Delince, Skandal FR             2) Samuel, Kurt JR                
     3) Harran, Nicholas SO             4) Stewart, Donovan JR            
  3 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:37.60   2 
     1) Duquette, Daniel SO             2) Olowoporoku, Samson FR         
     3) Laney, Britain FR               4) Rambert, Joshua FR             
  4 Cobleskill  'A'                                     3:38.25   1 
     1) Reid, Artneil FR                2) Quinones, Evan FR              
     3) Miller, Josh SR                 4) Harris, Namib SR               
  5 Bronx CC  'A'                                       3:38.39   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Yelson FR            2) McClymount, Nathan FR          
     3) Wilson, Terrell FR              4) Campbell, Stevon SO            
  6 Lehman  'A'                                         3:39.85   2 
     1) Livingston, Darian SO           2) Michie, Dashaun SO             
     3) Pollina, John FR                4) Sylvain, Nathan JR             
  7 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:45.70   1 
     1) Davis, Wendal JR                2) Bullen, Jomo SR                
     3) Nougaisse, Jephtee FR           4) Williams, Delroy FR            
  8 Union  'A'                                          3:51.20   2 
     1) Davis, Josh SR                  2) Dolcimascolo, Alex FR          
     3) Kelly, Cam FR                   4) Unterhalter, Max JR            
  9 Cobleskill  'B'                                    x3:54.69   2 
     1) Bennett, Shawn FR               2) Masterson, Daniel SO           
     3) Garland, Lavaughn SO            4) Dockstader, Zack SR            
 10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:55.73   2 
     1) DeMarco, Brad SO                2) Burns, Dan SO                  
     3) Gossels, Dan SO                 4) McKeown, Sam SO                
 -- Queensborough CC  'A'                                    DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Cosby, Marquise FR              2) Henry, Silvanus SO             
     3) Nunez, Joshua FR                4) Walker, Junior FR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   7:49.96  2005                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                          8:59.55  
     1) Forti, Adam FR                  2) Zorn, Justin FR                
     3) Vick, Jeremy JR                 4) Schutzberg, Arthur FR          
  2 Queensborough CC  'A'                               9:24.65  
     1) Crawford, Calvin SO             2) Telamaque, Steven SO           
     3) Brienza, Richard FR             4) Mancheno, Alex FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   6-09.50  1992        Pete paris                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2       Pinnock, Marvin     FR Queensboroug             1.92m    6-03.50 
  2       Duguid, Drew        FR Cobleskill               1.82m    5-11.50 
  3       Ologundudu, Olabim  SO York (N.Y.)              1.77m    5-09.75 
  4       Drake, Taylor       SR Cobleskill               1.77m    5-09.75 
  5       Moynihan, Galen     FR Union                    1.72m    5-07.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   13-11.25  2013        Will Sawyer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Shapiro-Albert, Br  SO Union                    2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   23-08.50  1961        Jim Thomas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pinnock, Marvin     FR Queensboroug             6.42m   21-00.75 
  2       Francois, Pierre    SO Lehman                   6.23m   20-05.25 
  3       Reid, Artneil       FR Cobleskill               5.88m   19-03.50 
  4       Correia, Alexander  SO CC Rhode Isl             5.82m   19-01.25 
  5       Pierre, Ricco       SO Union                    5.74m   18-10.00 
  6       Rose, Joshua        SR Union                    5.72m   18-09.25 
  7       Drake, Taylor       SR Cobleskill               5.62m   18-05.25 
  8       Bernard, Shane      SR Wesleyan                 5.60m   18-04.50 
  9       Ologundudu, Olabim  SO York (N.Y.)              5.53m   18-01.75 
 10       Harris, Namib       SR Cobleskill               5.51m   18-01.00 
 11       bailey, anthony     SO Cobleskill               5.45m   17-10.75 
 12       Contestabile, Just  SO Cobleskill               5.39m   17-08.25 
 13       Bullen, Jomo        SR Medgar Evers             5.35m   17-06.75 
 14       Neree, Marcelyn     FR York (N.Y.)              5.34m   17-06.25 
 15       Layug, Wesley       FR Wesleyan                 5.30m   17-04.75 
 16       Huggins, Albert     SR Medgar Evers             5.01m   16-05.25 
 17       Livingston, Darian  SO Lehman                   4.47m   14-08.00 
 18       Walker, Junior      FR Queensboroug             3.68m   12-01.00 
 --       Delince, Skandal    FR Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   49-01.50  2012        Tommie Lark                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Williams, Jaron     SO York (N.Y.)             13.63m   44-08.75 
  2       Harris, Namib       SR Cobleskill              13.26m   43-06.00 
  3       Correia, Alexander  SO CC Rhode Isl            12.60m   41-04.25 
  4       Reid, Artneil       FR Cobleskill              12.12m   39-09.25 
  5       Bernard, Shane      SR Wesleyan                12.06m   39-07.00 
  6       bailey, anthony     SO Cobleskill              12.06m   39-07.00 
  7       Tomlin, Michael     SO York (N.Y.)             12.05m   39-06.50 
  8       Hurley, Connor      FR Union                   10.92m   35-10.00 
 --       Moynihan, Galen     FR Union                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   49-00  1965        Gary Whiten                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Gromling, Gregory   JR Queens (N.Y.            14.67m   48-01.75 
  2       Fratto, Vincent     SR Queens (N.Y.            14.34m   47-00.75 
  3       Edomwonyi, Agbon    SO Wesleyan                13.75m   45-01.50 
  4       Alers-Rosario, Ang  SO Queens (N.Y.            13.20m   43-03.75 
  5       Cabral, Colin       SO CC Rhode Isl            12.71m   41-08.50 
  6       Mountain, Benjamin  FR Union                   12.50m   41-00.25 
  7     3 Alexis, Leston         Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25 
  8       Redmond, Kevin      SO CC Rhode Isl            11.93m   39-01.75 
  9       Lowell, Peter       FR Cobleskill              11.86m   38-11.00 
 10       O'Connor, Liam      SO Queens (N.Y.            11.46m   37-07.25 
 11       Edionwe, Nosa       SO York (N.Y.)             11.31m   37-01.25 
 12       Damas, Dimitri      FR York (N.Y.)             10.60m   34-09.50 
 13       Harvey, George      FR Pratt Instit            10.46m   34-04.00 
 14       Hall, Erik          SO Wesleyan                10.30m   33-09.50 
 15       Geffrard, Edner     FR York (N.Y.)             10.13m   33-03.00 
 16       Schwartz, Benjamin  FR Union                   10.01m   32-10.25 
 17       Mercado, Alexander  FR Queens (N.Y.             9.95m   32-07.75 
 18       Nelson, Andrew      FR Queens (N.Y.             9.50m   31-02.00 
 19       Hawkins, James      FR Union                    8.95m   29-04.50 
 20       Santana, Angel      SO Medgar Evers             8.72m   28-07.50 
 21       Hutchinson, Kevin   SO Wesleyan                 8.59m   28-02.25 
 22       Duval, Dwight       FR York (N.Y.)              8.30m   27-02.75 
 23       Muniz, Aaron        SO Lehman                   8.23m   27-00.00 
 24       McFadden, Tashaun   SO Lehman                   7.96m   26-01.50 
 25       Cintron, Rene       SO Lehman                   7.56m   24-09.75 
 26       Dorcent, Junior     SR Medgar Evers             5.46m   17-11.00 
 --       Glanz, Michael      SO Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   49-03.75  2010        Mike Moody                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alers-Rosario, Ang  SO Queens (N.Y.            16.45m   53-11.75 
  2       Glanz, Michael      SO Queens (N.Y.            15.22m   49-11.25 
  3       Gromling, Gregory   JR Queens (N.Y.            14.83m   48-08.00 
  4       Fratto, Vincent     SR Queens (N.Y.            14.60m   47-11.00 
  5       Edomwonyi, Agbon    SO Wesleyan                14.18m   46-06.25 
  6       Mercado, Alexander  FR Queens (N.Y.            13.73m   45-00.50 
  7       Papalian, Alex      SR Union                   11.89m   39-00.25 
  8       O'Connor, Liam      SO Queens (N.Y.            11.56m   37-11.25 
  9       Lowell, Peter       FR Cobleskill              10.80m   35-05.25 
 10       Nelson, Andrew      FR Queens (N.Y.             9.66m   31-08.50 
 11       Edionwe, Nosa       SO York (N.Y.)              9.37m   30-09.00 
 12       Hutchinson, Kevin   SO Wesleyan                 9.03m   29-07.50 
 13       McFadden, Tashaun   SO Lehman                   8.07m   26-05.75 
 14       Damas, Dimitri      FR York (N.Y.)              7.28m   23-10.75 
 15       Muniz, Aaron        SO Lehman                   6.50m   21-04.00 
 16       Cintron, Rene       SO Lehman                   6.15m   20-02.25 
 17       Geffrard, Edner     FR York (N.Y.)              6.05m   19-10.25 
 --       Duval, Dwight       FR York (N.Y.)               FOUL            


**************************
   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
**************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates