Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University Development T & F Meet # 2
Monday Dec 15, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development T & F  Meet # 2
               Monday Dec 15, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                                  BOYS  RESULTS
               
                        55 -   55H - 1600 - SP  - LJ  - HJ - SMR
                           
                  
               *****************************************************
                                  
 
                  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Begovic, Armin      SR Wethersfield              8.45   1 
  2   236 Wright, Nick        SR Wolcott High              8.95   2 
  3   220 Vieira, Isaac       SR Wethersfield              9.45   1 
  4     4 Alvarez, Mario      SO Bloomfield HS             9.49   1 
  5   101 Cyr, Tyler          SO Southington               9.86   1 
  6   103 Dorau, Adam         -- Southington               9.88   1 
  7   192 Houlihan, Jacob     SR Wethersfield              9.91   1 
  8   241 Clifford, Brandon   SR Woodland Reg             10.46   2 
  9   195 Jablonka, Matthew   SO Wethersfield             10.81   1 
 10    82 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               10.82   1 
 11    88 Yeung, Steve        JR Platt Tech               10.86   3 
 12   150 Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS            11.02   2 
 13    75 Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech               11.03   2 
 14   239 Butterworth, Matt   JR Woodland Reg             11.04   3 
 15    57 Giovanny, Melendez     O.H. Platt HS            11.05   3 
 16   161 Giove, Nick         FR University HS            11.25   2 
 17    84 Smith, Nick         SO Platt Tech               11.63   3 
 18   249 Miller, Isiah       SO Woodland Reg             11.89   2 
 19   188 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield             11.92   2 
 20   248 Matt, Terry         JR Woodland Reg             12.55   3 
 21   224 Fishbein, Ryan      -- Wolcott High             13.27   3 
 22   155 Corrigan, Patrick   FR University HS            13.96   2 

                   Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Garrison, Sean      JR Southington            4:50.09   1 
  2   245 Giusto, Jeff        JR Woodland Reg           4:57.61   2 
  3   130 Hylan, Jon          SR St. Paul Chs           5:07.11   1 
  4    89 Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             5:07.98   1 
  5    32 Rising, Riley       SO Chase Collegiate       5:10.24   1 
  6    56 Daj-jah, Dudley     SR O.H. Platt HS          5:10.79   4 
  7   160 Gallimore, Austin   JR University HS          5:12.63   4 
  8   141 Selfors, Dillon     08 Una - Selfor           5:12.96   1 
  9   149 Aden, Abdullani     SO University HS          5:14.24   1 
 10   250 Noreika, Zach       SR Woodland Reg           5:14.41   2 
 11    72 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5:15.21   2 
 12   124 Theriault, Adam     SO Southington            5:18.65   1 
 13    61 Juan, Concepcion    SO O.H. Platt HS          5:19.36   4 
 14    73 Gonzalez, Mike      JR Platt Tech             5:19.65   1 
 15    78 Ortiz, Jacil        SR Platt Tech             5:19.76   1 
 16     7 Brown, Dwight       JR Bloomfield HS          5:20.13   1 
 17   191 Heavren, Brian      FR Wethersfield           5:23.23   2 
 18    98 Breutzmann, Dylan   SO Southington            5:25.32   1 
 19    74 Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech             5:26.44   3 
 20   246 Jones, Paul         SO Woodland Reg           5:26.95   2 
 21   244 Giaquinto, Matt     SO Woodland Reg           5:27.78   2 
 22   112 McMeans, Jordan     SO Southington            5:27.88   2 
 23   180 VanDine, Nick       SO University HS          5:30.18   3 
 24    28 Wellington, Ryan    SO Bloomfield HS          5:30.38   2 
 25    97 Benham, Nicholas    SO Southington            5:34.20   2 
 26   210 Schroeder, Dan      JR Wethersfield           5:37.77   3 
 27    27 Weir, Lloyd         SR Bloomfield HS          5:38.45   1 
 28    80 Pedersen, Jon       FR Platt Tech             5:40.45   3 
 29   226 Herren, Alex        FR Wolcott High           5:40.59   3 
 30   122 Stepien, James      -- Southington            5:41.70   3 
 31   145 Sanborn, Jeff       -- Una-Sanborn            5:43.13   3 
 32    33 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Magnet       5:44.54   2 
 33   123 Teagan, Duffy       FR Southington            5:45.00   3 
 34   169 Katiki, Lokesh      SO University HS          5:45.03   4 
 35   209 Pazdziora, Matt     SO Wethersfield           5:46.12   2 
 36   117 Purpura, Gabe       SR Southington            5:47.62   1 
 37   176 Pestana, Jamason    SR University HS          5:47.69   4 
 38   108 Leone, Conner       FR Southington            5:52.58   3 
 39   148 Abunaw, George      SO University HS          5:52.66   4 
 40    65 Peach., Brian       JR O.H. Platt HS          5:53.19   4 
 41   196 Kallajian, Brian    FR Wethersfield           5:53.98   3 
 42    42 Ramirez, Oscar      SO Classical Magnet       5:54.70   4 
 43   121 Sperry, Tanner      FR Southington            5:55.91   3 
 44   158 Delgado, Domingo    SO University HS          5:56.29   4 
 45   202 Lemaire, Sam        FR Wethersfield           5:58.83   3 
 46    11 Estelle, Caleb      Fr Bloomfield HS          5:58.99   3 
 47   170 Letendre, Mathieu   FR University HS          6:01.49   4 
 48   181 Woolfson, Spencer   JR University HS          6:08.82   4 
 49   161 Giove, Nick         FR University HS          6:09.88   4 
 50    34 Castro, John        SO Classical Magnet       6:13.78   4 
 51   182 Adams, David        FR Wethersfield           6:15.68   3 
 52   237 Zynda, Brennan      SO Wolcott High           6:20.07   3 
 53    63 Massicott, Robert   FR O.H. Platt HS          6:21.96   4 
 54   155 Corrigan, Patrick   FR University HS          6:24.13   4 
 55   205 Moody, Wesley       FR Wethersfield           6:26.41   4 
 56    59 Jose, Franco        SO O.H. Platt HS          6:26.74   4 
 57   109 Leone, Shane        FR Southington            6:28.34   3 
 58   179 Tamesis, Gabe       FR University HS          6:32.95   4 
 59   206 Pace, Andrew        FR Wethersfield           6:33.70   4 
 60   234 Saucier, Scott      SR Wolcott High           6:38.07   4 
 61   127 Czuprinski, Ben     SO St. Paul Chs           6:56.03   4 
 62    29 Harte, Evan         07 Chase Collegiate       7:09.49   4 
 63    58 Hollman, Luke       FR O.H. Platt HS          7:15.48   4 

                 -------   HEAT 2   ---------
           
 --   106 Hannigan, Jeff      -- Southington       4:59:83   DQ   2  lap short
 --    38 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet  5:00.10   DQ   2  lap short 
 --    99 Burleigh, Zach      FR Southington       5:10.09   DQ   2  lap short
 --   118 Rathbun, Ethan      FR Southington       5:11.53   DQ   2  lap short
 --   104 Dorsey, Mike        FR Southington       5:12.14   DQ   2  lap short
 --   125 Zhang, Vincent      SR Southington       5:12.77   DQ   2  lap short
 

 
                       Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Medina, Oscar       SR Crosby                    6.66   2 
  2   144 Marcucci, Tomas     -- Una-Marucci               6.78   2 
  3   193 Hudgen, Brandon     JR Wethersfield              6.78   3 
  4    21 Roberts II, Duane   SO Bloomfield HS             6.83   1 
  5     5 Anderson, Zaheem    JR Bloomfield HS             6.85   1 
  6   143 Kane, Thomas        FR Una-Kane                  6.93   1 
  7    24 Savage, Maurice     JR Bloomfield HS             6.95   3 
  8   173 Mclintosh, Austin   SR University HS             6.97   2 
  9    18 Norman, Thomas      SO Bloomfield HS             7.00   1 
 10     6 Antoine, Justin     SO Bloomfield HS             7.13   1 
 11    90 Abate, Chris        SR seymour high              7.14   3 
 12    26 Thompson, Aldane    SO Bloomfield HS             7.15   1 
 13   150 Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS             7.16   2 
 14    94 Melms, Bobby        FR seymour high              7.17   1 
 15   198 Knapp, Tate         JR Wethersfield              7.22   3 
 16   177 Phillip, Adisa      JR University HS             7.24   2 
 17   194 Jablonka, Christop  SR Wethersfield              7.26   4 
 18   134 Mills, Ryan         SR St. Paul Chs              7.27   3 
 19    96 Baumann, Austin     -- Southington               7.30  11 
 20   175 Perkins, Joshua     FR University HS             7.35   5 
 21   102 Defrancesco, Kyle   SR Southington               7.37  14 
 22   101 Cyr, Tyler          SO Southington               7.39   5 
 23   163 Hall, Zuberi        SO University HS             7.44   2 
 24     3 Alvarez, Julian     SO Bloomfield HS             7.44   3 
 25   166 Haughton, Michael   JR University HS             7.45   8 
 26   126 Cinnante, Dan       SR St. Paul Chs              7.49   5 
 27     2 Cleary, Max         SR Bethel HS                 7.51   7 
 28   174 Moopow, Joseph      JR University HS             7.53   4 
 29   159 Foberg, David       SR University HS             7.53  13 
 30   103 Dorau, Adam         -- Southington               7.57  11 
 30   164 Hamilton, Khail     JR University HS             7.57   6 
 32   217 Torres, Mason       FR Wethersfield              7.58   4 
 33   138 Strid, Joe          SR St. Paul Chs              7.59   4 
 34    95 Anop, Tim           -- Southington               7.60   7 
 35    36 Diaz, Marcelino     JR Classical Magnet          7.63  10 
 36   247 Mardin, Sean        FR Woodland Reg              7.64  11 
 37    54 Brinker, Elijah     SO O.H. Platt HS             7.64   2 
 38   100 Coulombe, Cameron   -- Southington               7.68   9 
 39   207 Paruta, Peter       FR Wethersfield              7.68  10 
 40   113 Morrell, Jake       -- Southington               7.69  13 
 40   167 Hollister, Dominic  JR University HS             7.69  10 
 42   215 Stoughton, George   FR Wethersfield              7.69   8 
 43   245 Giusto, Jeff        JR Woodland Reg              7.69   7 
 44   219 Unick, Joshua       SO Wethersfield              7.71   8 
 44   132 Kulig, Evan         SO St. Paul Chs              7.71   6 
 46    85 Soriano, Nezdon     JR Platt Tech                7.74   9 
 47    39 Gamble, Mikyle      SR Classical Magnet          7.75   5 
 48    69 Arpino, Dylan       FR Platt Tech                7.75   4 
 49    25 Steele, Khari       SO Bloomfield HS             7.76   4 
 50   200 LaBella, Guy        SR Wethersfield              7.78   6 
 51    23 Santiago, Luis      JR Bloomfield HS             7.82  12 
 52   191 Heavren, Brian      FR Wethersfield              7.83   6 
 53    57 Giovanny, Melendez     O.H. Platt HS             7.83  14 
 54    41 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet          7.84   7 
 55   212 Serignese, Anthony  SO Wethersfield              7.84  12 
 56    62 Lucas, Mann         JR O.H. Platt HS             7.85   2 
 57    42 Ramirez, Oscar      SO Classical Magnet          7.86  11 
 58    70 Cruz, Emanuel       SO Platt Tech                7.86   3 
 59   154 Carpenter, Mark     SR University HS             7.88   8 
 60    20 Robbins, Terelle    SO Bloomfield HS             7.92   1 
 61   156 Davis, George       SR University HS             7.93  12 
 62   250 Noreika, Zach       SR Woodland Reg              7.99   5 
 63   137 Spatafore, Dan      SO St. Paul Chs              7.99   8 
 64    91 Baxter, Kyle        FR seymour high              8.00   4 
 65   223 Comeau, Nick        SO Wolcott High              8.00   6 
 65   249 Miller, Isiah       SO Woodland Reg              8.00   9 
 67    61 Juan, Concepcion    SO O.H. Platt HS             8.01  13 
 68   140 Wright, Chandler    SO St. Paul Chs              8.02   9 
 69   151 Baker, Brandon      FR University HS             8.03   6 
 70   184 Bartenstein, Natha  SO Wethersfield              8.05  10 
 71    40 Kellier, Kyle       JR Classical Magnet          8.07   6 
 72    82 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech                8.10   6 
 73   130 Hylan, Jon          SR St. Paul Chs              8.12   7 
 74   238 Bodnar, Keith       SO Woodland Reg              8.13   8 
 75   235 Williams, Josh      SR Wolcott High              8.14   4 
 76   189 Grabowski, Griffin  SO Wethersfield              8.14  12 
 77     1 Chiappetta, Rocco   FR Bethel HS                 8.21  12 
 78   127 Czuprinski, Ben     SO St. Paul Chs              8.29  11 
 79   231 Nazzaro, Joe        SR Wolcott High              8.38   5 
 80    86 Texidor, Carlos     FR Platt Tech                8.41  11 
 81   225 Gillotti, Ethan     FR Wolcott High              8.42   8 
 82   188 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield              8.44   5 
 83   183 Assi, Adam          FR Wethersfield              8.49   9 
 84    71 DiMauro, Mike       JR Platt Tech                8.52   7 
 85   157 Davis, Henry        SR University HS             8.55   7 
 86   129 Geurrera, Evan      FR St. Paul Chs              8.60  10 
 87   233 Rusolillo, Joe      SO Wolcott High              8.61   7 
 88   221 Audibert, Ryan      FR Wolcott High              8.63  10 
 89   128 Fuentes, Nikos      SR St. Paul Chs              8.65  11 
 90    67 Tyron, Bryant       JR O.H. Platt HS             8.67   9 
 91   135 Morrell, Nick       FR St. Paul Chs              8.68  12 
 92   222 Bellmare, Brandon   FR Wolcott High              8.70  11 
 93   178 Senick, Austin      JR University HS             8.72   9 
 94   240 Chura, Drew         SR Woodland Reg              8.73   8 
 95    79 Pastir, Niel        FR Platt Tech                8.76   5 
 96   136 Singler, Tim        SO St. Paul Chs              8.79  10 
 97   243 Gallagher, Mike     SO Woodland Reg              8.87  10 
 98   204 Miller, Jimmy       FR Wethersfield              8.89  14 
 99   182 Adams, David        FR Wethersfield              8.95  12 
100   139 Wang, Pat           SO St. Paul Chs              9.00  12 
101   229 Lamadeline, Josef   JR Wolcott High              9.17   3 
102   190 Gulino, Alessandro  FR Wethersfield              9.20  13 
103   133 Lindquist, Will     SR St. Paul Chs              9.40  13 
104   232 Romano, Brandon     JR Wolcott High              9.89   9 
105   203 Lopez, David        FR Wethersfield             10.14  14 
 


                          Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1     5 Anderson, Zaheem    JR Bloomfield HS         21-03.50      6.48m 
  2   194 Jablonka, Christop  SR Wethersfield          18-11.00      5.76m 
  3     6 Antoine, Justin     SO Bloomfield HS         18-10.00      5.74m 
  4    41 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet      18-03.50      5.57m 
  5    72 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech            17-06.50      5.34m 
  6   107 Kahl, Bailey        SR Southington           17-06.00      5.33m 
  7    96 Baumann, Austin     -- Southington           17-01.00      5.20m 
  8    26 Thompson, Aldane    SO Bloomfield HS         17-00.50      5.19m 
  9   167 Hollister, Dominic  JR University HS         16-05.50      5.01m 
 10   166 Haughton, Michael   JR University HS         15-08.50      4.78m 
 11   151 Baker, Brandon      FR University HS         14-06.50      4.43m 
 12    40 Kellier, Kyle       JR Classical Magnet      14-02.50      4.33m 
 13   101 Cyr, Tyler          SO Southington           14-02.00      4.31m 
 14   119 Secondo, Jacob      -- Southington           13-04.50      4.07m 
 15   175 Perkins, Joshua     FR University HS         13-02.00      4.01m 
 16   150 Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS         13-00.75      3.98m 
 17   158 Delgado, Domingo    SO University HS         13-00.50      3.97m 
 18   174 Moopow, Joseph      JR University HS         12-09.00      3.88m 
 19    25 Steele, Khari       SO Bloomfield HS         12-07.00      3.83m 
 20   156 Davis, George       SR University HS         11-07.00      3.53m 
 21   169 Katiki, Lokesh      SO University HS         11-04.00      3.45m 
 --    21 Roberts II, Duane   SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --    20 Robbins, Terelle    SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --     4 Alvarez, Mario      SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --     8 Bullock, Ryheen     JR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   157 Davis, Henry        SR University HS             FOUL            
 --   247 Mardin, Sean        FR Woodland Reg              FOUL            
 --   241 Clifford, Brandon   SR Woodland Reg              FOUL            
 --   248 Matt, Terry         JR Woodland Reg              FOUL            
 --   199 LaBella, Christian  FR Wethersfield              FOUL            
 --   239 Butterworth, Matt   JR Woodland Reg              FOUL            
 --    35 Clarke, Trevaughn   SR Classical Magnet          FOUL            
 --   235 Williams, Josh      SR Wolcott High              FOUL            
 --   159 Foberg, David       SR University HS             FOUL            
 --    39 Gamble, Mikyle      SR Classical Magnet          FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    12 Gadson, Amaciah     SR Bloomfield HS          6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   173 Mclintosh, Austin   SR University HS          6-00.00      1.82m 
  3     8 Bullock, Ryheen     JR Bloomfield HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
  4     7 Brown, Dwight       JR Bloomfield HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
  5   164 Hamilton, Khail     JR University HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
  6   241 Clifford, Brandon   SR Woodland Reg           5-06.00      1.67m 
  7   236 Wright, Nick        SR Wolcott High           5-06.00      1.67m 
  7    93 Maloney, Paul       SR seymour high           5-06.00      1.67m 
  9    24 Savage, Maurice     JR Bloomfield HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   239 Butterworth, Matt   JR Woodland Reg           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11    72 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12   235 Williams, Josh      SR Wolcott High           4-09.00      1.44m 
 --   215 Stoughton, George   FR Wethersfield                NH            
 --   224 Fishbein, Ryan      -- Wolcott High                NH            
 --   248 Matt, Terry         JR Woodland Reg                NH            
 --    38 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet            NH            
 --   221 Audibert, Ryan      FR Wolcott High                NH            
 --   233 Rusolillo, Joe      SO Wolcott High                NH            
 --   222 Bellmare, Brandon   FR Wolcott High                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    15 May, Paul           JR Bloomfield HS         48-04.00     14.73m 
  2    16 McDaniel, Tahj      JR Bloomfield HS         46-04.00     14.12m 
  3    19 Poole, Taji         JR Bloomfield HS         40-07.00     12.36m 
  4   216 Tapia, John         SR Wethersfield          39-05.00     12.01m 
  5     9 Davis, Jordan       JR Bloomfield HS         39-04.00     11.98m 
  6   111 Massabni, David     SR Southington           38-10.00     11.83m 
  7   154 Carpenter, Mark     SR University HS         37-11.00     11.55m 
  8    13 Hall-Gardner, Chri  JR Bloomfield HS         37-01.00     11.30m 
  9    10 Dawkins, Rahemr     JR Bloomfield HS         36-10.00     11.22m 
 10    22 Samuels, Lucas      SO Bloomfield HS         36-05.00     11.09m 
 11   173 Mclintosh, Austin   SR University HS         34-01.00     10.38m 
 11   134 Mills, Ryan         SR St. Paul Chs          34-01.00     10.38m 
 13   238 Bodnar, Keith       SO Woodland Reg          33-10.00     10.31m 
 14   168 Jones, Lorenzo      SR University HS         32-00.00      9.75m 
 15   165 Hamilton, Kiymani   SR University HS         31-02.00      9.49m 
 16   178 Senick, Austin      JR University HS         31-01.00      9.47m 
 17    35 Clarke, Trevaughn   SR Classical Magnet      30-07.00      9.32m 
 17   231 Nazzaro, Joe        SR Wolcott High          30-07.00      9.32m 
 19    81 Pineda, Alex        SR Platt Tech            30-02.00      9.19m 
 20   228 Jones, Chris        SR Wolcott High          29-11.00      9.11m 
 21    69 Arpino, Dylan       FR Platt Tech            27-07.00      8.40m 
 22    36 Diaz, Marcelino     JR Classical Magnet      27-06.00      8.38m 
 23   153 Calkins, Colin      JR University HS         27-03.00      8.30m 
 24   152 Bennett, Ethan      SO University HS         26-09.00      8.15m 
 25   126 Cinnante, Dan       SR St. Paul Chs          26-07.00      8.10m 
 26   232 Romano, Brandon     JR Wolcott High          26-00.00      7.92m 
 27   138 Strid, Joe          SR St. Paul Chs          25-11.00      7.89m 
 28   243 Gallagher, Mike     SO Woodland Reg          25-09.00      7.84m 
 29   120 Sperry, Everett     SO Southington           25-04.00      7.72m 
 29    67 Tyron, Bryant       JR O.H. Platt HS         25-04.00      7.72m 
 31   171 Lowes, Joel         SO University HS         23-03.00      7.08m 
 32   162 Guzauckas, John     JR University HS         22-04.00      6.80m 
 33   114 Mullin, Daniel      FR Southington           22-03.00      6.78m 
 34   110 MacDonald, Zach     FR Southington           20-10.00      6.35m 
 35   234 Saucier, Scott      SR Wolcott High          20-09.00      6.32m 
 36   128 Fuentes, Nikos      SR St. Paul Chs          19-11.00      6.07m 
 37   139 Wang, Pat           SO St. Paul Chs          17-09.00      5.41m 
 

 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Southington  'A'                                    4:05.62   1 
     1) 101 Cyr, Tyler SO               2) 102 Defrancesco, Kyle SR       
     3) 125 Zhang, Vincent SR           4) 105 Garrison, Sean JR          
  2 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:09.91   3 
     1) 185 Begovic, Armin SR           2) 194 Jablonka, Christopher SR   
     3) 192 Houlihan, Jacob SR          4) 214 Stojcevic, Damir SR        
  3 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  4:10.09   1 
     1)                                 2) 5 Anderson, Zaheem JR          
     3) 26 Thompson, Aldane SO          4) 7 Brown, Dwight JR             
  4 University High School  'A'                         4:11.60   1 
     1) 173 Mclintosh, Austin SR        2) 159 Foberg, David SR           
     3) 163 Hall, Zuberi SO             4) 149 Aden, Abdullani SO         
  5 Bloomfield HS  'B'                                  4:14.42   1 
     1) 18 Norman, Thomas SO            2) 6 Antoine, Justin SO           
     3) 21 Roberts II, Duane SO         4) 27 Weir, Lloyd SR              
  6 University High School  'B'                         4:14.62   2 
     1) 177 Phillip, Adisa JR           2) 150 Alphonse, Jade JR          
     3) 156 Davis, George SR            4) 160 Gallimore, Austin JR       
  7 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:16.90   4 
     1) 208 Patel, Kishan JR            2) 186 Booker, Kyle SR            
     3) 198 Knapp, Tate JR              4) 200 LaBella, Guy SR            
  8 O.H. Platt High School  'A'                         4:21.48   4 
     1) 64 Ortiz, Alejandro JR          2) 62 Lucas, Mann JR              
     3) 57 Giovanny, Melendez           4) 56 Daj-jah, Dudley SR          
  9 St. Paul Chs  'A'                                   4:22.69   2 
     1) 132 Kulig, Evan SO              2) 134 Mills, Ryan SR             
     3) 130 Hylan, Jon SR               4) 138 Strid, Joe SR              
 10 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:22.95   3 
     1) 68 Araujo, Sergio               2) 70 Cruz, Emanuel SO            
     3) 75 Lewis, Ruel JR               4) 72 Forgette, Jake JR           
 11 Classical Magnet  'A'                               4:24.13   2 
     3)                                 4) 38 Francis, Austin JR          
 12 Bloomfield HS  'C'                                  4:25.10   4 
     3)                                 4) 28 Wellington, Ryan SO         
 13 Southington  'B'                                    4:27.01   1 
     1) 96 Baumann, Austin --           2) 95 Anop, Tim --                
     3)                                 4) 117 Purpura, Gabe SR           
 14 Southington  'C'                                    4:30.18   2 
     1) 113 Morrell, Jake --            2) 100 Coulombe, Cameron --       
     3) 112 McMeans, Jordan SO          4) 124 Theriault, Adam SO         
 15 Wethersfield  'D'                                   4:31.51   5 
     1) 212 Serignese, Anthony SO       2) 219 Unick, Joshua SO           
     3) 184 Bartenstein, Nathaniel SO   4) 189 Grabowski, Griffin SO      
 16 University High School  'E'                         4:34.78   4 
     3)                                 4) 180 VanDine, Nick SO           
 17 University High School  'C'                         4:35.46   3 
     1) 174 Moopow, Joseph JR           2) 175 Perkins, Joshua FR         
     3) 151 Baker, Brandon FR           4) 169 Katiki, Lokesh SO          
 18 Classical Magnet  'B'                               4:37.12   5 
     3)                                 4) 33 Cadwallader, Joshua SO      
 19 Platt Tech  'C'                                     4:37.96   4 
     1) 76 Lomme, Ken                   2) 71 DiMauro, Mike JR            
     3) 70 Cruz, Emanuel SO             4) 74 Jensen, Mike SO             
 20 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        4:40.99   2 
     1) 31 Harwood, Harry 07            2) 30 Harte, Jason FR             
     3) 32 Rising, Riley SO             4) 29 Harte, Evan 07              
 21 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:42.26   3 
     1) 87 Williams, Qmar SR            2) 82 Rabb, Evan JR               
     3) 85 Soriano, Nezdon JR           4) 73 Gonzalez, Mike JR           
 22 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:49.36   4 
     1) 195 Jablonka, Matthew SO        2) 211 Senk, Kieran               
     3) 215 Stoughton, George FR        4) 209 Pazdziora, Matt SO         
 23 Wethersfield  'E'                                   4:50.37   5 
     1) 191 Heavren, Brian FR           2) 182 Adams, David FR            
     3) 202 Lemaire, Sam FR             4) 196 Kallajian, Brian FR        
 24 St. Paul Chs  'B'                                   4:50.39   5 
     1) 135 Morrell, Nick FR            2) 139 Wang, Pat SO               
     3) 131 Kretsch, Tom SO             4) 127 Czuprinski, Ben SO         
 25 Platt Tech  'D'                                     4:53.01   4 
     1) 79 Pastir, Niel FR              2) 77 Miller, Chris FR            
     3) 89 Zheng, Brian JR              4) 80 Pedersen, Jon FR            
 26 Wolcott High  'A'                                   4:53.03   3 
     1) 223 Comeau, Nick SO             2) 231 Nazzaro, Joe SR            
     3) 230 Maldonado, Jon FR           4) 235 Williams, Josh SR          
 27 Wolcott High  'B'                                   5:00.35   5 
     1) 222 Bellmare, Brandon FR        2) 225 Gillotti, Ethan FR         
     3) 226 Herren, Alex FR             4) 237 Zynda, Brennan SO          
 28 St. Paul Chs  'C'                                   5:13.44   5 
     1) 136 Singler, Tim SO             2) 126 Cinnante, Dan SR           
     3) 137 Spatafore, Dan SO           4) 140 Wright, Chandler SO        
 

 
                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates