Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University Development T & F Meet # 1
Friday Dec 12, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development T & F  Meet # 1
               Friday Dec 12, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                       BOYS RUNNING  & FIELD EVENT RESULTS
               
                
               *****************************************************

 
                      Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   532 Rand, Zach          SR Grasso Tech               6.73   1 
  2   483 pabon, marlon       -- Capital Prep              6.87   4 
  3   703 Berkowitz, Kyle     JR Pomperaug HS              6.96   1 
  4   450 Conaway, Dandre     SR Bristol Central           7.00   2 
  5   468 Medina, Luis        SO Bristol Central           7.01   2 
  6   828 Hurley, Patrick     JR Wethersfield              7.03   4 
  7   523 Behr, Nathan        SR Grasso Tech               7.07   2 
  8   871 Young, Raymond      JR Wilby HS                  7.08   5 
  9   418 Bryan, Jakai        SR AI Prince                 7.12   2 
 10   633 Mackay-Morgan, Chr  JR Northwest Cath            7.17   5 
 11   869 Walker, Taje           Wilby HS                  7.17   8 
 12   420 McAlmont, Vernon    JR AI Prince                 7.20   4 
 13   850 Allen, Malik        SR Wilby HS                  7.21   6 
 14   808 Jordan, Anthony     SR Waterford HS              7.21   3 
 15   712 Marshall, Carl      JR Pomperaug HS              7.23   3 
 16   720 Manderville, Kenda  SR Public Safety             7.25   3 
 17   639 Ravosa, Nicholas    SR Northwest Cath            7.29   7 
 18   775 Mills, Ryan         SR St. Paul Chs              7.29   8 
 19   865 Torres, Armando     JR Wilby HS                  7.30  10 
 20   537 Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech               7.31  21 
 21   885 Kelly, Jack         10 Woodstock Acad            7.32   2 
 21   822 Burgos, Lorenzo     JR Wethersfield              7.32   5 
 23   469 Patria, Franco      SR Bristol Central           7.33   2 
 24   556 Jefferson, Isiah    SR Hall High                 7.33   4 
 25   725 Rodriguez, Will     SO Public Safety             7.35   5 
 26   727 Rosario, Jose          Public Safety             7.37   3 
 27   634 Mackay-Morgan, Dam  SO Northwest Cath            7.38   9 
 28   503 Birdsong, RaQuan    SR Fermi HS                  7.39   2 
 29   568 Pitt, Heath         JR Hall High                 7.39   3 
 30   602 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC           7.39  14 
 31   480 Smith, Jevon        JR Bristol Central           7.42  15 
 32   799 Chung, Connor       SO Waterford HS              7.43  16 
 33   817 Smith, Robin        JR Waterford HS              7.43   8 
 34   859 Herring, Juwan      JR Wilby HS                  7.43   9 
 35   674 Stowe, Zak          FR Norwich Free Aca          7.46   1 
 36   801 Craig, Devin        SO Waterford HS              7.47  11 
 37   810 Keth, Jonathan      SO Waterford HS              7.50  23 
 38   454 Drapeau, Brennan    SR Bristol Central           7.50   9 
 39   863 Sandali, Tyquace    SR Wilby HS                  7.51   4 
 40   870 Williams, Andre     JR Wilby HS                  7.52  12 
 41   419 Crocker, Jhared     SR AI Prince                 7.54   5 
 42   806 Hoagland, Spencer   SO Waterford HS              7.54  21 
 43   457 Grant, Alrick       SO Bristol Central           7.55  14 
 44   844 Stoughton, George   FR Wethersfield              7.56  13 
 45   677 Cruz, Emanuel       SO Platt Tech                7.57   3 
 46   780 Strid, Joe          SR St. Paul Chs              7.58  11 
 47   797 Cantres, Chris      SO Waterford HS              7.58   6 
 48   724 Rico, Carlos        SO Public Safety             7.59   4 
 49   422 Redding, Jalen      SO AI Prince                 7.59   9 
 50   472 Quiles, Jesue       JR Bristol Central           7.60   8 
 51   704 Christiano, James   JR Pomperaug HS              7.61   6 
 52   809 Keth, James         SR Waterford HS              7.64   9 
 53   658 Blake, Craig        SO Norwich Free Aca          7.64   1 
 54   772 Kulig, Evan         SO St. Paul Chs              7.64  14 
 55   705 Duncan, Patrick     FR Pomperaug HS              7.65   7 
 56   854 Dawkins, Maleek     FR Wilby HS                  7.66  27 
 57   613 Boccuzzi, Marino    SR Northwest Cath            7.67   8 
 58   858 Goggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby HS                  7.67  17 
 59   856 Epps, Antwon        JR Wilby HS                  7.69  15 
 60   593 Kaplan, Josh        SR Lyman Memorial            7.69   8 
 60   582 Walshaw, Alex       SO Hall High                 7.69   7 
 62   714 Pietrini, Nicholas  FR Pomperaug HS              7.71   5 
 63   830 Johnson, Brandon    SR Wethersfield              7.72   6 
 64   685 Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech                7.72  24 
 65   441 McGlashon, Kareem   SR Bloomfield HS             7.73  25 
 66   535 Stearns, Derek      JR Grasso Tech               7.74  22 
 67   757 Eddy, Daniel        SO South Windsor             7.74  22 
 68   672 Santos-Delgado, Ab  FR Norwich Free Aca          7.75   1 
 69   853 Brooks, Lionel      FR Wilby HS                  7.75  19 
 70   473 Richards, Kemani    SO Bristol Central           7.75  11 
 71   644 Torelli, Marco      SR Northwest Cath            7.76   6 
 72   829 Jablonka, Matthew   SO Wethersfield              7.76   7 
 73   697 Soriano, Nezdon     JR Platt Tech                7.77  24 
 74   522 Wargo, Matt         SR Fermi HS                  7.79   9 
 75   765 Von Nieda, Derek    SR South Windsor             7.79  22 
 75   840 Setzko, Kyle        SR Wethersfield              7.79  17 
 77   502 Williams, Darius    -- East Hartford             7.79   3 
 78   592 Hyde, Zach          JR Lyman Memorial            7.80  15 
 79   539 Anis, Luc           FR Hall High                 7.80   5 
 80   710 Manson, Matthew     JR Pomperaug HS              7.80  12 
 81   430 Alexander, Darion   SO Bloomfield HS             7.81  20 
 82   877 Archambault, Jack   JR Woodstock Acad            7.82  25 
 83   456 Giles, Isaiah       FR Bristol Central           7.82  17 
 84   732 Carlone, Antonio    SR Rocky Hill HS             7.82  25 
 84   879 Bombara, Christian  SO Woodstock Acad            7.82   4 
 86   524 DaSilva, Alexandre  JR Grasso Tech               7.82  16 
 87   759 Jamil, Asfar        SO South Windsor             7.83  21 
 88   862 Paduano, Joseph     JR Wilby HS                  7.83  26 
 89   841 Sitler, Aidan       SO Wethersfield              7.83   8 
 90   803 Dong, Willie        SR Waterford HS              7.84  18 
 91   462 Knox, Kenny         SO Bristol Central           7.84  16 
 92   770 Hylan, Jon          SR St. Paul Chs              7.85  13 
 93   795 Yarde, Russell      SO Two Rivers Magnt          7.85  17 
 94   868 Valentin, Arnaldo      Wilby HS                  7.85  26 
 95   499 Douglas, Leighton   -- East Hartford             7.87   3 
 96   802 Craig, Ryan         SO Waterford HS              7.88  13 
 97   900 Outlaw, Jason (H12L1)  Two Rivers    (#790)      7.88  12 
 98   611 Barry, Patrick      SO Northwest Cath            7.89  12 
 99   670 Rodriques, Kyron    SO Norwich Free Aca          7.89   1 
100   656 Bernier, Josh       SO Norwich Free Aca          7.90   1 
101   425 Stirling, Brandon   SO AI Prince                 7.90   7 
102   526 Garcia, Jose        JR Grasso Tech               7.91  26 
103   815 Rosado, Josue       SO Waterford HS              7.92  19 
104   444 Santiago, Luis      JR Bloomfield HS             7.92  19 
105   423 Robinson, Stephon   SR AI Prince                 7.94   6 
106   586 Allard, Alex        JR Lyman Memorial            7.94  16 
107   626 Greenslade, Blake   JR Northwest Cath            7.95  11 
108   718 Jackson, Marcus     SO Public Safety             7.96   6 
109   846 Trueax, Ben         SR Wethersfield              7.97  24 
110   452 Davis, Denzel       JR Bristol Central           7.98  12 
111   666 McManaway, Shea     FR Norwich Free Aca          7.99  11 
112   747 Walling, Jake       SO Rocky Hill HS             8.00  23 
113   681 Gonzalez, Mike      JR Platt Tech                8.00  26 
114   659 Brown, Jaedon       SO Norwich Free Aca          8.02   1 
115   518 Robinson, RaeKwan   SR Fermi HS                  8.02   7 
116   779 Spatafore, Dan      SO St. Paul Chs              8.06  16 
117   471 Pileski, Nathan     SO Bristol Central           8.07  18 
118   722 Merrit, Jaquan      SO Public Safety             8.07   7 
119   851 Bass, Davier        SR Wilby HS                  8.09  13 
120   860 Moughal, Aqib       SR Wilby HS                  8.10  27 
121   782 Wright, Chandler    SO St. Paul Chs              8.10  15 
122   837 Paruta, Peter       FR Wethersfield              8.11  15 
123   825 Grabowski, Griffin  SO Wethersfield              8.11  11 
124   584 Yu, Dale            SO Hall High                 8.13  13 
125   458 Grumley, Marcus     SO Bristol Central           8.14  13 
126   906 Unknown, Heat 26 L     UNA                       8.15  26 
127   792 Reyes, Jovani       SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.15  21 
128   723 Noble, Trevor       FR Public Safety             8.16  10 
129   762 Magee, Dan          SO South Windsor             8.17  25 
130   713 Niedzela, Jake      JR Pomperaug HS              8.17  10 
131   842 Stefanik, Matthew   SO Wethersfield              8.17  22 
132   607 Shuto, Araki        SR Metropolitan LC           8.19  16 
133   693 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech                8.20  25 
134   763 Miller, Nick        SO South Windsor             8.20  24 
135   793 Sinopoli, Joe       SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.20  20 
136   767 Czuprinski, Ben     SO St. Paul Chs              8.22  18 
137   787 Madera, Zack        FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.22   5 
138   565 Murphy, Sean        FR Hall High                 8.24  10 
139   791 Ramirez, Kevin      JR Two Rivers Magnt          8.24  14 
140   660 Chen, Kevin         SO Norwich Free Aca          8.25  18 
140   883 Durand, Harrison    FR Woodstock Acad            8.25  27 
142   711 Manuel, Walter      JR Pomperaug HS              8.25   9 
143   485 ramos, rafael       -- Capital Prep              8.26  22 
144   406 Boutilier, Drew     SO Acad Aerospace            8.26  24 
145   788 Nazario, Christian  FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.28   8 
146   794 Soto, Jean          FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.28  22 
147   833 Lank, Billy         JR Wethersfield              8.28   9 
148   594 Lane, Sean          SR Lyman Memorial            8.29  11 
149   890 Saengsouriyheth, T  SR Woodstock Acad            8.30  27 
150   698 Texidor, Carlos     FR Platt Tech                8.31  26 
151   738 Girard, Joshua      FR Rocky Hill HS             8.31  21 
152   574 Schneider, Jacob    SO Hall High                 8.32  12 
153   905 Unknown, Heat 26 L     UNA                       8.32  26 
154   637 Oo, Noble           FR Northwest Cath            8.33  17 
155   847 Venditti, Christia  SO Wethersfield              8.34  10 
156   760 Kelly, EJ           FR South Windsor             8.35  23 
157   600 Perez, Alejandro    SR Med-Ed Prep               8.37  23 
158   653 Wu, Sihong          SO Northwest Cath            8.37  10 
159   662 Harrison, James     FR Norwich Free Aca          8.37   7 
160   769 Geurrera, Evan      FR St. Paul Chs              8.37  17 
161   579 Soto, Steven        SR Hall High                 8.38  17 
162   573 Schaumburger, Nath  FR Hall High                 8.39  15 
163   618 Desena, Zachary     SO Northwest Cath            8.41  15 
164   800 Combs, AJ           JR Waterford HS              8.43  14 
164   408 Glass, Gavin        SR Acad Aerospace            8.43  25 
166   509 Deleon, Ziair       JR Fermi HS                  8.44  11 
167   514 Lavery, Nate        FR Fermi HS                  8.45  15 
168   595 Magnuson, Chandler  SO Lyman Memorial            8.51  14 
169   832 LaBella, Christian  FR Wethersfield              8.52  14 
170   624 Garcia, Victor      SO Northwest Cath            8.54  16 
171   597 Pishka, Joe         SO Lyman Memorial            8.55  17 
172   687 Miller, Chris       FR Platt Tech                8.56  23 
173   622 Fleming, Kai        FR Northwest Cath            8.60  19 
174   679 Ferrente, Sean      SO Platt Tech                8.60  25 
175   409 Krar, Andrew        FR Acad Aerospace            8.61  13 
175   893 Strandson, Kyle     FR Woodstock Acad            8.61  25 
177   506 Chester, Kyle       SO Fermi HS                  8.62   6 
178   743 Schumann, Daniel    FR Rocky Hill HS             8.66  20 
179   410 Liburd, Neo         SO Acad Aerospace            8.69  19 
180   764 Tong, Steven        SO South Windsor             8.71  23 
181   768 Fuentes, Nikos      SR St. Paul Chs              8.73  22 
182   776 Morrell, Nick       FR St. Paul Chs              8.75  19 
183   668 Ng, Andy            FR Norwich Free Aca          8.77  20 
184   620 Dudley, John        SO Northwest Cath            8.79  14 
185   742 Presutti, James     JR Rocky Hill HS             8.81  22 
186   778 Singler, Tim        SO St. Paul Chs              8.85  20 
187   517 Pierce, Richard     FR Fermi HS                  8.86  13 
188   562 Marks, Joe          SO Hall High                 8.90  20 
189   785 Drennen, Tyler      FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.90  10 
190   835 Moody, Wesley       FR Wethersfield              8.92  16 
191   820 Adams, David        FR Wethersfield              8.92  18 
192   886 Lefevre, Luca       SO Woodstock Acad            8.94   4 
193   781 Wang, Pat           SO St. Paul Chs              8.96  24 
194   866 Torres, Chris       SO Wilby HS                  8.99  21 
195   505 Cebellos, Fernando  JR Fermi HS                  9.08  18 
196   652 Wolf, Logan         SR Northwest Cath            9.11  20 
197   740 Levine, Andrew      FR Rocky Hill HS             9.13  19 
198   426 Vazquez, Daivon     JR AI Prince                 9.13  10 
199   848 Weed, Brian         SO Wethersfield              9.13  12 
200   470 Pelletier, Steven   SO Bristol Central           9.17  20 
201   773 Leary, Matt         JR St. Paul Chs              9.24  23 
202   453 Dhanjal, Mehar      SO Bristol Central           9.29  19 
203   657 Bigelow, Matthew    SO Norwich Free Aca          9.32   2 
204   609 Badillo, Josangel   SR Northwest Cath            9.47  18 
205   414 Aguilar, Alvaro     SO AI Prince                 9.50  12 
206   439 Grant, Mavrick      JR Bloomfield HS             9.64  18 
207   538 Albee, Bryan        FR Hall High                 9.69  27 
208   777 Oliva, Mitchell     JR St. Paul Chs              9.73  21 
209   857 Fox, Malik          SR Wilby HS                  9.83  23 
210   560 Lane, Quinn         FR Hall High                 9.92  24 
211   882 Claprood, Christop  SO Woodstock Acad           10.63  24 
212   465 Lopez, Jordan       SO Bristol Central          14.21  21 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   715 Theriault, Luke     SR Pomperaug HS              8.58   1 
  2   480 Smith, Jevon        JR Bristol Central           8.65   1 
  3   755 Cullinane, Brendan  SR South Windsor             8.79   1 
  4   431 Alvarez, Mario      SO Bloomfield HS             9.02   1 
  5   863 Sandali, Tyquace    SR Wilby HS                  9.12   2 
  6   712 Marshall, Carl      JR Pomperaug HS              9.27   2 
  7   627 Guest, Asa          SO Northwest Cath            9.29   2 
  8   809 Keth, James         SR Waterford HS              9.38   3 
  9   521 Trowbridge, Logan   SO Fermi HS                  9.58   2 
 10   707 Fur, Ian            JR Pomperaug HS              9.77   4 
 11   714 Pietrini, Nicholas  FR Pomperaug HS              9.81   3 
 12   858 Goggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby HS                  9.91   3 
 13   534 Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech               9.93   3 
 14   891 Salisbury, Patrick  SR Woodstock Acad            9.97   3 
 15   602 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC          10.06   4 
 16   635 Ogbonna, David      SO Northwest Cath           10.21   2 
 17   766 Wolf, Jordan        JR South Windsor            10.28   2 
 18   474 Rodriguez-Williams  JR Bristol Central          10.37   1 
 19   501 Tran, Dat           SR East Hartford            10.50   3 
 20   547 Dang, Vinh          SR Hall High                10.75   1 
 21   705 Duncan, Patrick     FR Pomperaug HS             10.91   1 
 22   693 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               10.97   4 
 23   700 Yeung, Steve        JR Platt Tech               11.00   2 
 24   533 Rhein, Cole         SO Grasso Tech              11.09   3 
 25   424 Savage, Marcus      SO AI Prince                11.13   2 
 26   685 Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech               11.18   4 
 27   605 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC          11.22   1 
 28   471 Pileski, Nathan     SO Bristol Central          11.38   4 
 29   478 Scott, Justin       SR Bristol Central          11.96   4 
 30   696 Smith, Nick         SO Platt Tech               12.09   3 
 31   722 Merrit, Jaquan      SO Public Safety            12.26   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   702 Abraham, Alexander  JR Pomperaug HS           4:42.45   1 
  2   843 Stegman, Troy       JR Wethersfield           4:45.41   1 
  3   737 Devine, Kyle        JR Rocky Hill HS          4:56.43   1 
  4   805 Harris, Caleb       SR Waterford HS           4:59.88   1 
  5   758 Erickson, Christop  SR South Windsor          4:59.89   1 
  6   736 Crafa, William      JR Rocky Hill HS          5:02.50   1 
  7   708 Gaffney, Scott      SO Pomperaug HS           5:03.27   1 
  8   889 Rich, Matt          SR Woodstock Acad         5:04.53   1 
  9   646 Vancisin, Adam      JR Northwest Cath         5:04.95   2 
 10   651 Waterston, Brian    SO Northwest Cath         5:07.28   3 
 11   770 Hylan, Jon          SR St. Paul Chs           5:09.94   3 
 12   759 Jamil, Asfar        SO South Windsor          5:10.10   2 
 13   709 Gibbons, James      JR Pomperaug HS           5:12.11   2 
 14   706 Fitzpatrick, Mason  SO Pomperaug HS           5:12.46   1 
 15   540 Bannister, Grant    JR Hall High              5:12.47   2 
 16   701 Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             5:12.82   2 
 17   824 Diluvio, Carl       JR Wethersfield           5:13.62   4 
 18   486 roberts, dontae     -- Capital Prep           5:13.70   1 
 19   735 Cheyney, Cameron    SO Rocky Hill HS          5:13.72   1 
 20   839 Pazdziora, Mike     SR Wethersfield           5:15.64   4 
 21   796 Selfors, Dillon     08 Una - Selfor           5:16.08   4 
 22   861 Oliveira, Brian     FR Wilby HS               5:17.45   4 
 23   680 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5:17.63   3 
 24   752 Cestari, Brendan    SO South Windsor          5:19.09   4 
 25   739 Kennedy, Scott      JR Rocky Hill HS          5:19.33   1 
 26   449 Baldeo, Solomon     SR Bristol Central        5:19.67   2 
 27   664 Huang, Vincent      SO Norwich Free Aca       5:20.61   4 
 28   756 Dinh, Brian         SO South Windsor          5:21.64   4 
 29   669 Perrino, Frankie    SO Norwich Free Aca       5:22.37   3 
 30   630 Kalamarides, David  SR Northwest Cath         5:23.91   2 
 31   875 Paquin, Ben         JR Windham Tech           5:23.99   3 
 32   884 Fournier, Sam       JR Woodstock Acad         5:24.04   4 
 33   544 Canarie, Cole       FR Hall High              5:24.50   2 
 34   466 Luis-Fuentes, Robe  JR Bristol Central        5:24.54   3 
 35   688 Ortiz, Jacil        SR Platt Tech             5:24.59   3 
 36   571 Rocheleau, Jake     FR Hall High              5:26.22   4 
 37   827 Heavren, Brian      FR Wethersfield           5:26.77   2 
 38   576 Scott, Jacob        JR Hall High              5:27.50   2 
 39   811 McCaarthy, Aidan    SO Waterford HS           5:27.80   2 
 40   555 Jacob, Graber-Lipp  SR Hall High              5:27.96   3 
 41   596 Olsen, Silas        FR Lyman Memorial         5:29.43   3 
 42   880 Burgess, Ian        SR Woodstock Acad         5:29.67   5 
 43   761 Lemay, Christopher  SO South Windsor          5:31.80   4 
 44   569 Powell, Kory        SO Hall High              5:32.06   2 
 45   681 Gonzalez, Mike      JR Platt Tech             5:32.23   2 
 46   487 torres, treduce     -- Capital Prep           5:35.44   3 
 47   598 Strong, Dylan       JR Lyman Memorial         5:36.06   3 
 48   543 Cagnetta, Michael   FR Hall High              5:36.62   3 
 49   536 VanDevander, Austi  JR Grasso Tech            5:38.51   4 
 50   683 Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech             5:39.46   5 
 51   745 Walerysiak, Gabrie  SO Rocky Hill HS          5:40.09   6 
 52   895 Underwood, John     SO Woodstock Acad         5:42.94   5 
 53   455 Funk, Ben           SO Bristol Central        5:43.39   3 
 54   691 Pedersen, Jon       FR Platt Tech             5:43.68   5 
 55   838 Pazdziora, Matt     SO Wethersfield           5:43.83   5 
 56   744 Speers, John        SR Rocky Hill HS          5:44.68   4 
 57   572 Rocheleau, Ryan     SO Hall High              5:45.56   5 
 58   721 Martinez, Elvis     SO Public Safety          5:47.87   7 
 59   546 Daly, Patrick       FR Hall High              5:48.43   4 
 60   554 Hixson, Ethan       SO Hall High              5:48.89   5 
 61   724 Rico, Carlos        SO Public Safety          5:48.95   7 
 62   816 Rutchick, Brent     FR Waterford HS           5:49.44   5 
 63   615 Carew, John         JR Northwest Cath         5:49.59   6 
 64   741 Patterson, Henry    FR Rocky Hill HS          5:49.68   6 
 65   616 Chapman, Peter      JR Northwest Cath         5:50.17   7 
 66   831 Kallajian, Brian    FR Wethersfield           5:50.48   5 
 67   754 Cobb, Carter        FR South Windsor          5:52.10   5 
 68   463 Lauretti Jr., Mich  JR Bristol Central        5:52.26   4 
 69   818 White, Jon          SR Waterford HS           5:53.74   6 
 70   798 Caranno, Joe        FR Waterford HS           5:56.05   6 
 71   874 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech           5:57.33   6 
 72   407 Cyr, Craig          SO Acad Aerospace         5:57.69   6 
 73   834 Lemaire, Sam        FR Wethersfield           5:57.91   5 
 74   436 Estelle, Caleb      Fr Bloomfield HS          6:00.28   6 
 75   606 Said, Omari         SO Metropolitan LC        6:00.29   6 
 76   887 Leveille, Bradley   12 Woodstock Acad         6:00.40   7 
 77   605 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC        6:01.52   5 
 78   578 Skwiot, Patrick     SO Hall High              6:03.96   5 
 79   446 Weir, Lloyd         SR Bloomfield HS          6:04.77   6 
 80   820 Adams, David        FR Wethersfield           6:07.49   5 
 81   813 Payette, Dakota     JR Waterford HS           6:08.62   6 
 82   814 Perez, David        SO Waterford HS           6:08.91   5 
 83   411 Morach, John        JR Acad Aerospace         6:09.15   7 
 84   548 Duzan, Cole         FR Hall High              6:09.38   7 
 85   561 Lombardo, Matthew   FR Hall High              6:10.74   7 
 86   786 Gawkowski, Noah     FR Two Rivers Magnt       6:12.05   7 
 87   552 Glucksman, Henry    10 Hall High              6:13.46   7 
 88   475 Roy, Matthew        FR Bristol Central        6:13.69   6 
 89   527 Gauthier, Sam       SO Grasso Tech            6:14.05   6 
 90   564 Murchie, Gus        FR Hall High              6:15.34   6 
 91   746 Walerysiak, Seth    FR Rocky Hill HS          6:16.10   7 
 92   585 Zeiberg, Eric       FR Hall High              6:17.77   6 
 93   821 Banks, Tristen      SR Wethersfield           6:17.93   6 
 94   774 Lindquist, Will     SR St. Paul Chs           6:18.13   5 
 95   632 Lehmann, Matthias   JR Northwest Cath         6:18.71   7 
 96   563 Mason, Jacob        FR Hall High              6:18.72   6 
 97   448 Andrews, Simon      SO Bristol Central        6:19.08   6 
 98   730 Benson, Alexander   FR Rocky Hill HS          6:19.09   6 
 99   835 Moody, Wesley       FR Wethersfield           6:22.36   6 
100   461 Knox, Eric          FR Bristol Central        6:23.50   7 
101   748 Walsh, Dylan        FR Rocky Hill HS          6:24.99   7 
102   881 Chace, Maxwell      SO Woodstock Acad         6:26.96   6 
103   604 Mara, Ben           FR Metropolitan LC        6:27.05   6 
104   570 Ritter, William     FR Hall High              6:31.75   6 
105   528 Gray, Justin        SO Grasso Tech            6:34.77   7 
106   876 Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech           6:35.95   7 
107   836 Pace, Andrew        FR Wethersfield           6:38.73   6 
108   690 Pastir, Niel        FR Platt Tech             6:40.24   5 
109   529 McClardy, Robert    SO Grasso Tech            6:44.99   7 
110   530 Pagan, Josue        JR Grasso Tech            6:45.21   7 
111   488 wolfe, trevon       -- Capital Prep           6:53.26   7 
112   558 Kennedy, Graham     FR Hall High              6:55.62   6 
113   733 Cecunjanin, Adan    FR Rocky Hill HS          6:58.53   7 
114   883 Durand, Harrison    FR Woodstock Acad         7:08.36   7 
115   459 Guzman, Marco       SO Bristol Central        7:15.77   7 
116   819 Zhu, James          FR Waterford HS           7:17.33   6 
117   784 Broadie, Willie     SO Two Rivers Magnt       7:20.37   2 
118   484 peters, kyle        -- Capital Prep           7:23.29   7 
119   789 Olhaberry, Alain    JR Two Rivers Magnt       7:32.04   3 
120   654 Yang, Yimeng        SO Northwest Cath         7:39.25   7 
121   603 Craig, Jeremy       JR Metropolitan LC        7:39.28   7 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   464 Lee, Drew           SR Bristol Central       20-02.00      6.14m 
  2   450 Conaway, Dandre     SR Bristol Central       19-02.00      5.84m 
  3   534 Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech           19-00.00      5.79m 
  4   500 Sam, Stephen        SR East Hartford         18-09.00      5.71m 
  5   823 Campbell, Julian    JR Wethersfield          18-07.00      5.66m 
  5   432 Bullock, Ryheen     JR Bloomfield HS         18-07.00      5.66m 
  7   755 Cullinane, Brendan  SR South Windsor         18-04.00      5.58m 
  8   680 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech            17-08.50      5.39m 
  9   751 Bell, Patrick       FR South Windsor         17-05.00      5.30m 
  9   808 Jordan, Anthony     SR Waterford HS          17-05.00      5.30m 
 11   674 Stowe, Zak          FR Norwich Free Aca      17-01.00      5.20m 
 12   830 Johnson, Brandon    SR Wethersfield          16-10.00      5.13m 
 12   472 Quiles, Jesue       JR Bristol Central       16-10.00      5.13m 
 12   775 Mills, Ryan         SR St. Paul Chs          16-10.00      5.13m 
 15   537 Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech           16-05.00      5.00m 
 16   556 Jefferson, Isiah    SR Hall High             15-08.00      4.77m 
 17   766 Wolf, Jordan        JR South Windsor         15-02.50      4.63m 
 18   587 Bray, Drew          SR Lyman Memorial        15-00.50      4.58m 
 19   802 Craig, Ryan         SO Waterford HS          15-00.00      4.57m 
 20   858 Goggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby HS              14-10.50      4.53m 
 21   412 Richiez, Bryan      FR Acad Aerospace        14-08.00      4.47m 
 22   594 Lane, Sean          SR Lyman Memorial        14-06.00      4.41m 
 23   884 Fournier, Sam       JR Woodstock Acad        14-02.50      4.33m 
 24   648 Virtue, Jordan      SO Northwest Cath        14-00.00      4.26m 
 24   841 Sitler, Aidan       SO Wethersfield          14-00.00      4.26m 
 26   753 Clark, Devin        JR South Windsor         13-08.50      4.17m 
 27   502 Williams, Darius    -- East Hartford         13-07.00      4.14m 
 28   456 Giles, Isaiah       FR Bristol Central       13-05.00      4.08m 
 29   607 Shuto, Araki        SR Metropolitan LC       13-04.00      4.06m 
 30   410 Liburd, Neo         SO Acad Aerospace        13-02.00      4.01m 
 31   779 Spatafore, Dan      SO St. Paul Chs          12-11.00      3.93m 
 31   605 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC       12-11.00      3.93m 
 33   803 Dong, Willie        SR Waterford HS          12-08.00      3.86m 
 34   799 Chung, Connor       SO Waterford HS          12-05.00      3.78m 
 35   506 Chester, Kyle       SO Fermi HS              11-10.00      3.60m 
 35   772 Kulig, Evan         SO St. Paul Chs          11-10.00      3.60m 
 37   442 Ricketts, Kurtis    SR Bloomfield HS         11-01.00      3.37m 
 --   407 Cyr, Craig          SO Acad Aerospace              ND            
 --   446 Weir, Lloyd         SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   620 Dudley, John        SO Northwest Cath            FOUL            
 --   769 Geurrera, Evan      FR St. Paul Chs              FOUL            
 --   499 Douglas, Leighton   -- East Hartford             FOUL            
 --   780 Strid, Joe          SR St. Paul Chs              FOUL            
 --   782 Wright, Chandler    SO St. Paul Chs              FOUL            
 --   431 Alvarez, Mario      SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   437 Gadson, Amaciah     SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   447 Wellington, Ryan    SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   849 Zoto, Arben         SO Wethersfield              FOUL            
 --   441 McGlashon, Kareem   SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 --   810 Keth, Jonathan      SO Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --   801 Craig, Devin        SO Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --   815 Rosado, Josue       SO Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --   797 Cantres, Chris      SO Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --   670 Rodriques, Kyron    SO Norwich Free Aca          FOUL            
 --   413 Snyder, Josh        SO Acad Aerospace            FOUL            
 --   659 Brown, Jaedon       SO Norwich Free Aca          FOUL            
 --   419 Crocker, Jhared     SR AI Prince                 FOUL            
 --   602 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC           FOUL            
 --   514 Lavery, Nate        FR Fermi HS                  FOUL            
 --   836 Pace, Andrew        FR Wethersfield              FOUL            
 --   658 Blake, Craig        SO Norwich Free Aca          FOUL            
 --   458 Grumley, Marcus     SO Bristol Central           FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   437 Gadson, Amaciah     SR Bloomfield HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
  2   823 Campbell, Julian    JR Wethersfield           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2   750 Aries, Ethan        SR South Windsor          5-08.00      1.72m 
  4   500 Sam, Stephen        SR East Hartford          5-08.00      1.72m 
  5   849 Zoto, Arben         SO Wethersfield           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6   432 Bullock, Ryheen     JR Bloomfield HS          5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   802 Craig, Ryan         SO Waterford HS           5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   808 Jordan, Anthony     SR Waterford HS           5-04.00      1.62m 
  9   534 Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech            5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   516 Magnuson, Cole      JR Fermi HS               5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   510 Evans, Matt         SO Fermi HS               5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   680 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   627 Guest, Asa          SO Northwest Cath         5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   537 Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech            5-02.00      1.57m 
 15   442 Ricketts, Kurtis    SR Bloomfield HS          5-00.00      1.52m 
 16   556 Jefferson, Isiah    SR Hall High              4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   499 Douglas, Leighton   -- East Hartford          4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   877 Archambault, Jack   JR Woodstock Acad         4-10.00      1.47m 
 19   478 Scott, Justin       SR Bristol Central        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19   806 Hoagland, Spencer   SO Waterford HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
 21   502 Williams, Darius    -- East Hartford          4-06.00      1.37m 
 21   797 Cantres, Chris      SO Waterford HS           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   830 Johnson, Brandon    SR Wethersfield                NH            
 --   879 Bombara, Christian  SO Woodstock Acad              NH            
 --   863 Sandali, Tyquace    SR Wilby HS                    NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   888 Minard, Joseph      SR Woodstock Acad        43-09.00     13.33m 
  2   855 Donte, Lee          SR Wilby HS              41-01.00     12.52m 
  3   440 Hall-Gardner, Chri  JR Bloomfield HS         38-02.00     11.63m 
  4   434 Davis, Jordan       JR Bloomfield HS         37-11.00     11.55m 
  5   894 Thompson, Joseph    SO Woodstock Acad        37-04.00     11.37m 
  6   511 Farina, Jack        JR Fermi HS              35-10.00     10.92m 
  7   435 Dawkins, Rahemr     JR Bloomfield HS         35-09.00     10.89m 
  8   892 Skellett, Justin    10 Woodstock Acad        34-09.00     10.59m 
  9   699 Williams, Qmar      SR Platt Tech            34-02.00     10.41m 
 10   443 Samuels, Lucas      SO Bloomfield HS         33-00.00     10.05m 
 10   647 Viera, Brandon      SR Northwest Cath        33-00.00     10.05m 
 12   663 Hill, Ryerson       SO Norwich Free Aca      32-06.00      9.90m 
 13   704 Christiano, James   JR Pomperaug HS          32-03.00      9.82m 
 14   591 Giancarlo, Ian      SR Lyman Memorial        32-02.00      9.80m 
 14   598 Strong, Dylan       JR Lyman Memorial        32-02.00      9.80m 
 16   812 Mead, William       JR Waterford HS          31-10.00      9.70m 
 17   505 Cebellos, Fernando  JR Fermi HS              31-09.00      9.67m 
 18   851 Bass, Davier        SR Wilby HS              31-08.00      9.65m 
 19   509 Deleon, Ziair       JR Fermi HS              31-05.00      9.57m 
 20   525 Dees, Jourdan       JR Grasso Tech           31-02.25      9.50m 
 21   692 Pineda, Alex        SR Platt Tech            30-10.00      9.39m 
 22   522 Wargo, Matt         SR Fermi HS              30-08.00      9.34m 
 23   873 Gebhart, Nick       SR Windham Tech          30-04.00      9.24m 
 24   826 Halla, Joshua       JR Wethersfield          29-03.00      8.91m 
 25   405 Aindow, Jay         SO Acad Aerospace        29-02.00      8.89m 
 26   652 Wolf, Logan         SR Northwest Cath        29-01.00      8.86m 
 27   713 Niedzela, Jake      JR Pomperaug HS          28-06.00      8.68m 
 28   645 Vallera, Joshua     SO Northwest Cath        27-08.00      8.43m 
 29   793 Sinopoli, Joe       SO Two Rivers Magnt      27-05.00      8.35m 
 30   643 Stanwick, Will      SR Northwest Cath        27-01.00      8.25m 
 31   673 Schultz, Chris      SO Norwich Free Aca      26-02.00      7.97m 
 32   726 Rosado, Heriberto   JR Public Safety         25-10.00      7.87m 
 33   629 Jordano, James      SR Northwest Cath        25-07.00      7.79m 
 34   614 Caddle, Christophe  SR Northwest Cath        25-02.00      7.67m 
 35   557 Keegan, Christophe  SO Hall High             25-01.00      7.64m 
 36   792 Reyes, Jovani       SO Two Rivers Magnt      24-06.00      7.46m 
 37   728 Spaulding, Odarell  SO Public Safety         24-02.00      7.36m 
 38   804 Dube, Marc          JR Waterford HS          24-01.00      7.34m 
 38   899 B, Marc                UNA                   24-01.00      7.34m 
 40   638 Poniatowski, Chris  SO Northwest Cath        23-11.00      7.28m 
 41   771 Kozer, Matt         SO St. Paul Chs          23-10.00      7.26m 
 41   794 Soto, Jean          FR Two Rivers Magnt      23-10.00      7.26m 
 41   476 Savino, Colin       SO Bristol Central       23-10.00      7.26m 
 44   421 Randolph, Richard   SO AI Prince             23-03.00      7.08m 
 45   717 Corniel, Christoph  FR Public Safety         22-11.00      6.98m 
 46   413 Snyder, Josh        SO Acad Aerospace        22-08.00      6.90m 
 46   603 Craig, Jeremy       JR Metropolitan LC       22-08.00      6.90m 
 46   719 Jones, Avery        SO Public Safety         22-08.00      6.90m 
 49   465 Lopez, Jordan       SO Bristol Central       22-06.00      6.85m 
 50   600 Perez, Alejandro    SR Med-Ed Prep           22-03.00      6.78m 
 51   773 Leary, Matt         JR St. Paul Chs          22-02.00      6.75m 
 52   567 Palczewski, Samuel  10 Hall High             21-09.00      6.62m 
 53   604 Mara, Ben           FR Metropolitan LC       21-06.00      6.55m 
 54   625 Glascock, John      SR Northwest Cath        21-04.00      6.50m 
 55   655 Barnes, Barrington  SO Norwich Free Aca      20-11.00      6.37m 
 56   649 Walsh, Conor        FR Northwest Cath        20-08.00      6.29m 
 57   601 Roy, Joel           SO Med-Ed Prep           20-04.00      6.19m 
 58   470 Pelletier, Steven   SO Bristol Central       20-02.00      6.14m 
 59   897 C, Anthony             UNA                   19-07.00      5.96m 
 60   768 Fuentes, Nikos      SR St. Paul Chs          19-02.00      5.84m 
 61   781 Wang, Pat           SO St. Paul Chs          17-10.00      5.43m 
 62   409 Krar, Andrew        FR Acad Aerospace        17-05.00      5.30m 
 63   610 Ball, Niles         SR Northwest Cath        17-04.75      5.30m 
 64   517 Pierce, Richard     FR Fermi HS              17-02.00      5.23m 
 65   631 Kozar, Zachary      SO Northwest Cath        17-00.00      5.18m 
 66   453 Dhanjal, Mehar      SO Bristol Central       15-05.00      4.69m 
 --   485 ramos, rafael       -- Capital Prep                ND            
 
 
                Event 42  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilby High school  'A'                              3:49.11   1 
     1) 869 Walker, Taje                2) 871 Young, Raymond JR          
     3) 865 Torres, Armando JR          4) 867 Torres, Elias JR           
  2 Bristol Central  'A'                                3:52.23   1 
     1) 450 Conaway, Dandre SR          2) 464 Lee, Drew SR               
     3) 460 Hornesby, Tamir             4) 451 Damon-smith, Andrew        
  3 Fermi HS  'A'                                       3:58.61   2 
     1) 516 Magnuson, Cole JR           2) 521 Trowbridge, Logan SO       
     3) 504 Burk, Tyler                 4) 507 Choinere, Garrett JR       
  4 Pomperaug High School  'A'                          3:59.00   1 
     1) 703 Berkowitz, Kyle JR          2) 704 Christiano, James JR       
     3) 712 Marshall, Carl JR           4) 702 Abraham, Alexander JR      
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:01.07   1 
     1) 822 Burgos, Lorenzo JR          2) 833 Lank, Billy JR             
     3) 824 Diluvio, Carl JR            4) 843 Stegman, Troy JR           
  6 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:02.26   2 
     1) 634 Mackay-Morgan, Damian SO    2) 635 Ogbonna, David SO          
     3) 633 Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR 4) 619 Doran, Andy SR             
  7 Bristol Central  'B'                                4:06.64   1 
     1) 468 Medina, Luis SO             2) 472 Quiles, Jesue JR           
     3) 469 Patria, Franco SR           4) 479 Signore, Josh              
  8 Waterford High School  'A'                          4:08.63   6 
     1) 797 Cantres, Chris SO           2) 810 Keth, Jonathan SO          
     3) 811 McCaarthy, Aidan SO         4) 805 Harris, Caleb SR           
  9 Fermi HS  'B'                                       4:10.07   3 
     1) 503 Birdsong, RaQuan SR         2) 518 Robinson, RaeKwan SR       
     3) 508 Deguile, Angelo             4) 510 Evans, Matt SO             
 10 Pomperaug High School  'B'                          4:12.89   2 
     1) 707 Fur, Ian JR                 2) 705 Duncan, Patrick FR         
     3) 709 Gibbons, James JR           4) 706 Fitzpatrick, Mason SO      
 11 Hall High School  'A'                               4:13.02   3 
     1) 568 Pitt, Heath JR              2) 547 Dang, Vinh SR              
     3) 544 Canarie, Cole FR            4) 545 Cassidy, Patrick           
 12 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     4:15.20   4 
     1) 483 pabon, marlon --            2) 487 torres, treduce --         
     3) 485 ramos, rafael --            4) 486 roberts, dontae --         
 13 Hall High School  'B'                               4:15.61   5 
     1) 580 Touch, Sovannarith          2) 553 Healy, Alex                
     3) 555 Jacob, Graber-Lipperman SR  4) 540 Bannister, Grant JR        
 14 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:17.06   4 
     1) 677 Cruz, Emanuel SO            2) 697 Soriano, Nezdon JR         
     3) 676 Araujo, Sergio              4) 701 Zheng, Brian JR            
 15 Lyman Memorial High School  'A'                     4:19.27   4 
     1) 587 Bray, Drew SR               2) 593 Kaplan, Josh SR            
     3) 588 Cardinal, Josh              4) 596 Olsen, Silas FR            
 16 South Windsor High School  'B'                      4:20.66   8 
     1) 755 Cullinane, Brendan SR       2) 765 Von Nieda, Derek SR        
     3) 750 Aries, Ethan SR             4) 758 Erickson, Christopher SR   
 17 Rocky Hill High School  'A'                         4:23.11   5 
     1) 739 Kennedy, Scott JR           2) 737 Devine, Kyle JR            
     3) 731 Brown, Alex SR              4) 732 Carlone, Antonio SR        
 18 Bristol Central  'C'                                4:23.77   2 
     1) 454 Drapeau, Brennan SR         2) 474 Rodriguez-Williams, Tommy J
     3) 457 Grant, Alrick SO            4) 477 Savino, Nicholas           
 19 Pomperaug High School  'C'                          4:24.28   5 
     1) 713 Niedzela, Jake JR           2) 711 Manuel, Walter JR          
     3) 714 Pietrini, Nicholas FR       4) 708 Gaffney, Scott SO          
 20 Fermi HS  'C'                                       4:25.37   4 
     1) 506 Chester, Kyle SO            2) 514 Lavery, Nate FR            
     3) 515 Lipscomb, Justin            4) 513 Kalagher, Kyle             
 21 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           4:25.64   3 
     1) 674 Stowe, Zak FR               2) 659 Brown, Jaedon SO           
     3) 658 Blake, Craig SO             4) 669 Perrino, Frankie SO        
 22 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:26.64   6 
     1) 523 Behr, Nathan SR             2) 524 DaSilva, Alexandre JR      
     3) 532 Rand, Zach SR               4) 535 Stearns, Derek JR          
 23 Lyman Memorial High School  'B'                     4:28.87   6 
     1) 594 Lane, Sean SR               2) 592 Hyde, Zach JR              
     3) 586 Allard, Alex JR             4) 590 Dias, Evan                 
 24 Northwest Catholic High School  'C'                 4:28.90   5 
     1) 618 Desena, Zachary SO          2) 644 Torelli, Marco SR          
     3) 626 Greenslade, Blake JR        4) 630 Kalamarides, David SR      
 25 Waterford High School  'B'                          4:31.67   9 
     1) 806 Hoagland, Spencer SO        2) 808 Jordan, Anthony SR         
     3) 817 Smith, Robin JR             4) 813 Payette, Dakota JR         
 26 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           4:32.10   4 
     1) 670 Rodriques, Kyron SO         2) 667 Moore, Douggie FR          
     3) 662 Harrison, James FR          4) 664 Huang, Vincent SO          
 27 Wilby High school  'B'                              4:32.39   7 
     1) 850 Allen, Malik SR             2) 858 Goggins, Jermaine JR       
     3) 863 Sandali, Tyquace SR         4) 862 Paduano, Joseph JR         
 28 Public Safety Academy  'B'                          4:33.05   8 
     1) 720 Manderville, Kendall SR     2) 725 Rodriguez, Will SO         
     3) 724 Rico, Carlos SO             4) 727 Rosario, Jose              
 29 St. Paul Chs  'A'                                   4:33.12   8 
     1) 775 Mills, Ryan SR              2) 779 Spatafore, Dan SO          
     3) 782 Wright, Chandler SO         4) 776 Morrell, Nick FR           
 30 Northwest Catholic High School  'B'                 4:33.65   3 
     1) 639 Ravosa, Nicholas SR         2) 627 Guest, Asa SO              
     3) 613 Boccuzzi, Marino SR         4) 646 Vancisin, Adam JR          
 31 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:33.69   2 
     1) 885 Kelly, Jack 10              2) 883 Durand, Harrison FR        
     3) 877 Archambault, Jack JR        4) 880 Burgess, Ian SR            
 32 Hall High School  'D'                               4:34.70   6 
     1) 577 Silverman, Robert           2) 551 Gitman, Philip             
     3) 571 Rocheleau, Jake FR          4) 576 Scott, Jacob JR            
 33 Northwest Catholic High School  'D'                 4:35.03   8 
     1) 611 Barry, Patrick SO           2) 648 Virtue, Jordan SO          
     3) 615 Carew, John JR              4) 651 Waterston, Brian SO        
 34 South Windsor High School  'C'                      4:35.21   7 
     1) 759 Jamil, Asfar SO             2) 756 Dinh, Brian SO             
     3) 752 Cestari, Brendan SO         4) 761 Lemay, Christopher SO      
 35 Waterford High School  'C'                          4:35.30   9 
     1) 801 Craig, Devin SO             2) 812 Mead, William JR           
     3) 799 Chung, Connor SO            4) 807 Jones, Ryan SO             
 36 St. Paul Chs  'B'                                   4:35.80   8 
     1) 770 Hylan, Jon SR               2) 772 Kulig, Evan SO             
     3) 777 Oliva, Mitchell JR          4) 769 Geurrera, Evan FR          
 37 Wethersfield  'D'                                   4:36.16  11 
     1) 848 Weed, Brian SO              2) 833 Lank, Billy JR             
     3) 821 Banks, Tristen SR           4) 839 Pazdziora, Mike SR         
 38 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:37.44   6 
     1) 684 Lee, Tiarire                2) 693 Rabb, Evan JR              
     3) 695 Rescynski, Sean             4) 680 Forgette, Jake JR          
 39 Rocky Hill High School  'B'                         4:38.09   8 
     1) 736 Crafa, William JR           2) 744 Speers, John SR            
     3) 749 Weber, Jacob FR             4) 738 Girard, Joshua FR          
 40 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:39.28  11 
     1) 872 Charron, Spencer            2) 874 Hunting, Travis FR         
     3) 876 Ruggerio, Anthony FR        4) 875 Paquin, Ben JR             
 41 Wilby High school  'C'                              4:39.51  10 
     1) 870 Williams, Andre JR          2) 852 Bloomfield, Jabreel SO     
     3) 859 Herring, Juwan JR           4) 860 Moughal, Aqib SR           
 42 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:41.39   7 
     1) 820 Adams, David FR             2) 831 Kallajian, Brian FR        
     3) 834 Lemaire, Sam FR             4) 827 Heavren, Brian FR          
 43 Hall High School  'C'                               4:42.37   5 
     1) 581 Vasquez, Jose               2) 582 Walshaw, Alex SO           
     3) 566 Onikuyide, Olaleye          4) 569 Powell, Kory SO            
 44 Academy of Aerospace and Engin  'A'                 4:42.87  10 
     1) 412 Richiez, Bryan FR           2) 406 Boutilier, Drew SO         
     3) 411 Morach, John JR             4) 407 Cyr, Craig SO              
 45 Lyman Memorial High School  'C'                     4:43.07   9 
     1) 597 Pishka, Joe SO              2) 595 Magnuson, Chandler SO      
     3) 589 Chokas, Noah                4) 598 Strong, Dylan JR           
 46 Platt Tech  'C'                                     4:43.86   6 
     1) 685 Lewis, Ruel JR              2) 686 Mariano, Augie             
     3) 681 Gonzalez, Mike JR           4) 683 Jensen, Mike SO            
 47 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'A'                  4:45.87   9 
     1) 787 Madera, Zack FR             2) 790 Outlaw, Jason JR           
     3) 791 Ramirez, Kevin JR           4) 784 Broadie, Willie SO         
 48 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:46.89   7 
     1) 829 Jablonka, Matthew SO        2) 847 Venditti, Christian SO     
     3) 825 Grabowski, Griffin SO       4) 838 Pazdziora, Matt SO         
 49 AI Prince  'A'                                      4:47.68   3 
     1) 418 Bryan, Jakai SR             2) 423 Robinson, Stephon SR       
     3) 420 McAlmont, Vernon JR         4) 417 Brown, Romario SO          
 50 South Windsor High School  'D'                      4:48.09   7 
     1) 751 Bell, Patrick FR            2) 760 Kelly, EJ FR               
     3) 757 Eddy, Daniel SO             4) 754 Cobb, Carter FR            
 51 Hall High School  'E'                               4:48.71  11 
     1) 542 Burkhard, Collin            2) 541 Burke, Emory               
     3) 572 Rocheleau, Ryan SO          4) 554 Hixson, Ethan SO           
 52 Platt Tech  'D'                                     4:49.73   9 
     1) 678 DiMauro, Mike JR            2) 700 Yeung, Steve JR            
     3) 696 Smith, Nick SO              4) 694 Raffone, Nick              
 53 Wilby High school  'D'                              4:52.16  10 
     1) 854 Dawkins, Maleek FR          2) 853 Brooks, Lionel FR          
     3) 868 Valentin, Arnaldo           4) 866 Torres, Chris SO           
 54 St. Paul Chs  'C'                                   4:52.33  10 
     1) 780 Strid, Joe SR               2) 767 Czuprinski, Ben SO         
     3) 781 Wang, Pat SO                4) 778 Singler, Tim SO            
 55 Waterford High School  'D'                          4:53.16  10 
     1) 800 Combs, AJ JR                2) 803 Dong, Willie SR            
     3) 798 Caranno, Joe FR             4) 814 Perez, David SO            
 56 AI Prince  'B'                                      4:54.03   7 
     1) 422 Redding, Jalen SO           2) 427 Walker, Tyshawn SO         
     3) 425 Stirling, Brandon SO        4) 424 Savage, Marcus SO          
 57 Rocky Hill High School  'C'                         4:54.51  11 
     1) 730 Benson, Alexander FR        2) 745 Walerysiak, Gabriel SO     
     3) 734 Chandran, Jay SO            4) 741 Patterson, Henry FR        
 58 Metropolitan Learning Center  'B'                   4:58.29  11 
     1) 602 Baptiste, Shane JR          2) 607 Shuto, Araki SR            
     3) 604 Mara, Ben FR                4) 605 Priester, Isaiah SO        
 59 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'B'                  5:12.65   9 
     1) 795 Yarde, Russell SO           2) 785 Drennen, Tyler FR          
     3) 789 Olhaberry, Alain JR         4) 786 Gawkowski, Noah FR         
 60 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'C'                  5:37.16  10 
     1) 792 Reyes, Jovani SO            2) 794 Soto, Jean FR              
     3) 793 Sinopoli, Joe SO            4) 786 Gawkowski, Noah FR         
 

 
                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates