Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Mitchell Brown 2. John Corona 3. Chris Schulten 4. Jeremy Brown 5. John Moyher
Top Female: 1. Kerry Arsenault 2. Stephanie Coburn 3. Lavinia Vigue 4. Annalisa Paltauf 5. Julia Buck
2014 Washington Trail 10K Road Races
Monday May 26, 2014 || Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (81 degrees)
Timing & Live Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Mitchell Brown Overall Female: Kerry Arsenault

********************
OVERALL 10K RESULTS
********************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Mitchell Brown 18M M1418 Durham CT 36:01 5:47 1/5 63
2 John Corona 21M M1929 Durham CT 36:31 5:52 1/14 52
3 Chris Schulten 42M M4049 Middlefield CT 37:17 6:00 1/31 28
4 Jeremy Brown 19M M1929 Durham CT 37:53 6:05 2/14 62
5 John Moyher 34M M3039 Higganum CT 39:25 6:20 1/22 25
6 Starbuck A MacDougall 49M M4049 Branford CT 39:55 6:25 2/31 103
7 Douglas Pearse 28M M1929 Guilford CT 40:06 6:27 3/14 84
8 Michael Cuevas 33M M3039 Meriden CT 40:18 6:29 2/22 134
9 Michael Maffei 32M M3039 New York NY 40:22 6:29 3/22 46
10 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 40:51 6:34 3/31 172
11 Diego Alvarado 37M M3039 Madison CT 41:12 6:37 4/22 150
12 David Taceil 16M M1418 Portland CT 41:43 6:42 2/5 155
13 Charlie Mitchell 55M M5559 Guilford CT 41:50 6:43 1/8 81
14 Kerry Arsenault 49F F4049 Guilford CT 41:50 6:43 1/13 82
15 David Harvey 50M M5054 Killingworth CT 42:04 6:46 1/15 118
16 Leonid Funaro 16M M1418 Durham CT 42:05 6:46 3/5 37
17 Stephanie Coburn 32F F3039 Astoria NY 42:06 6:46 1/17 143
18 Jack McShane 62M M6069 Durham CT 42:30 6:50 1/11 96
19 James Guerin 31M M3039 South Windsor CT 42:35 6:51 5/22 146
20 Noel Roberts 55M M5559 Durham CT 42:46 6:52 2/8 60
21 Peter Schulten 12M M0113 Middlefield CT 43:13 6:57 1/2 29
22 Paul Baldini 42M M4049 North Haven CT 43:20 6:58 4/31 132
23 Jason Macaluso 39M M3039 Killingworth CT 43:32 7:00 6/22 124
24 Mike Bertrand 26M M1929 Durham CT 44:33 7:10 4/14 42
25 James Tribble 57M M5559 Scituate CT 44:35 7:10 3/8 54
26 Bruce Beebe 52M M5054 Madison CT 45:01 7:14 2/15 80
27 Hugh Pearson 57M M5559 Durham CT 45:28 7:18 4/8 116
28 Joel Gillooly 32M M3039 Rockfall CT 45:36 7:20 7/22 137
29 Kevin Vigue 47M M4049 Durham CT 46:09 7:25 5/31 57
30 Jacob Teitelbaum 20M M1929 Durham CT 46:26 7:28 5/14 151
31 Lavinia Vigue 45F F4049 Durham CT 46:36 7:29 2/13 56
32 Michael Cote 51M M5054 Durham CT 46:37 7:30 3/15 3
33 William Varhue 50M M5054 Middletown CT 46:42 7:30 4/15 32
34 Thomas Zalonski 43M M4049 Middletown CT 47:02 7:34 6/31 33
35 Annalisa Paltauf 30F F3039 New Haven CT 47:17 7:36 2/17 68
36 Kyle Kennedy 34M M3039 Durham CT 47:26 7:37 8/22 48
37 Patrick Hocking 15M M1418 Middlefield CT 47:58 7:43 4/5 36
38 Julia Buck 35F F3039 East Haven CT 48:11 7:45 3/17 104
39 John Coppola 41M M4049 Middletown CT 48:16 7:46 7/31 164
40 Chris Goff 29M M1929 East Hartford CT 49:22 7:56 6/14 89
41 Tim Hawley 61M M6069 Middletown CT 49:27 7:57 2/11 15
42 Jordan Sypek 32M M3039 New Britain CT 49:27 7:57 9/22 92
43 Don Knybel 48M M4049 Manchester CT 49:34 7:58 8/31 38
44 Kyle Manjuck 28M M1929 Middletown CT 49:38 7:59 7/14 112
45 Jack Sirotnik 60M M6069 Mildford CT 50:11 8:04 3/11 30
46 Jenna Ryan 29F F1929 Cheshire CT 50:24 8:06 1/11 93
47 Sarah Ferrero 41F F4049 Berlin CT 50:27 8:07 3/13 9
48 Trevor Dorian 31M M3039 Enfield CT 50:30 8:07 10/22 74
49 Daniel Dykas 38M M3039 Durham CT 50:37 8:08 11/22 130
50 Caitlin Addorisio 31F F3039 Newtown CT 51:20 8:15 4/17 120
51 Jared Addorisio 33M M3039 Newtown CT 51:20 8:15 12/22 121
52 Jonathan Prout 38M M3039 Durham CT 51:29 8:17 13/22 26
53 Paul Wales 13M M0113 Southington CT 51:45 8:19 2/2 64
54 Andrew Taylor 33M M3039 Durham CT 51:46 8:19 14/22 139
55 Robert Wales 46M M4049 Southington CT 51:53 8:20 9/31 65
56 Brian Checko 32M M3039 Middletown CT 52:03 8:22 15/22 136
57 Gretchen Donovan 20F F1929 Durham CT 52:12 8:23 2/11 154
58 Jeff Lower 45M M4049 Middlefield CT 52:16 8:24 10/31 39
59 Michael Ryan 64M M6069 Cheshire CT 52:24 8:25 4/11 94
60 Mary Raney 33F F3039 Durham CT 52:43 8:28 5/17 35
61 Harry Feinberg 53M M5054 Durham CT 52:55 8:30 5/15 8
62 Kate Lamin 37F F3039 Stamford CT 53:01 8:31 6/17 20
63 Jeffrey Brown 41M M4049 Durham CT 53:03 8:32 11/31 126
64 Bill Penders 65M M6069 Durham CT 53:07 8:32 5/11 99
65 Diamantino Goncalves 55M M5559 Cheshire CT 53:24 8:35 5/8 13
66 Jason Alderete 50M M5054 Durham CT 53:24 8:35 6/15 1
67 Timothy Loftus 47M M4049 Manchester CT 53:34 8:37 12/31 23
68 Allan Witkowski 65M M6069 Durham CT 53:41 8:38 6/11 47
69 Beth Harrison 57F F5559 Branford CT 53:58 8:41 1/4 105
70 Bryon Thayer 44M M4049 Durham CT 54:07 8:42 13/31 40
71 Molly Biddiscombe 26F F1929 Durham CT 54:13 8:43 3/11 170
72 Vincent Gucwa 58M M5559 Durham CT 54:21 8:44 6/8 14
73 Mike McAuliff 52M M5054 Durham CT 54:25 8:45 7/15 144
74 Jeffery Coombs 26M M1929 Boston MA 54:34 8:46 8/14 171
75 Barry OBrien 33M M3039 Wallingford CT 54:50 8:49 16/22 140
76 Dan Drop 48M M4049 Durham CT 55:11 8:52 14/31 6
77 Tony Cuomo 53M M5054 Durham CT 55:17 8:53 8/15 100
78 Carly Huffman 23F F1929 Wethersfield CT 55:26 8:55 4/11 72
79 Alexandra Huffman 26F F1929 Wethersfield CT 55:26 8:55 5/11 73
80 Greg Borbas 53M M5054 Durham CT 55:29 8:55 9/15 152
81 Jeremy Titus 44M M4049 Durham CT 55:30 8:55 15/31 51
82 Tim Healy 43M M4049 Rockfall CT 55:33 8:56 16/31 138
83 Lynn Temple 51M M5054 Durham CT 55:34 8:56 10/15 161
84 Matthew Battista 27M M1929 Berlin CT 55:34 8:56 9/14 67
85 Kyle Overturf 50M M5054 Middlefield CT 55:41 8:57 11/15 69
86 Elizabeth Titus 43F F4049 Durham CT 55:43 8:57 4/13 49
87 Jeffrey Ford 31M M3039 North Haven CT 55:44 8:58 17/22 10
88 Trevor Hansen 31M M3039 Durham CT 55:54 8:59 18/22 76
89 Nicholas Stein 28M M1929 Wethersfield CT 55:54 8:59 10/14 66
90 Carl Fuller 71M M70++ East Haddam CT 56:08 9:02 1/2 61
91 Brendan OConnell 45M M4049 Durham CT 56:17 9:03 17/31 45
92 Karen Febbraio 61F F6069 Guilford CT 56:23 9:04 1/1 53
93 Josh Kekacs 42M M4049 Higganum CT 56:23 9:04 18/31 88
94 Jeremy Lobo 38M M3039 Durham CT 56:25 9:04 19/22 107
95 Jim Crocker 47M M4049 Madison CT 56:40 9:07 19/31 162
96 Adam Osmond 46M M4049 Farmington CT 57:26 9:14 20/31 169
97 Danielle Morgan 19F F1929 Bedford NY 57:34 9:15 6/11 114
98 Carlie Wilson 21F F1929 Madison CT 57:34 9:15 7/11 115
99 Sydney Altschuler 18F F1418 Durham CT 57:37 9:16 1/3 108
100 Jack Cronan 67M M6069 Branford CT 57:50 9:18 7/11 4
101 Megin Iaccarino 37F F3039 Guilford CT 58:16 9:22 7/17 16
102 Yvonne Lee 38F F3039 Middletown CT 58:23 9:23 8/17 21
103 Dave Zevin 65M M6069 Glastonbury CT 58:30 9:24 8/11 79
104 Kerry Egan 18F F1418 Durham CT 58:35 9:25 2/3 160
105 Brian Quinn 47M M4049 North Haven CT 58:43 9:27 21/31 77
106 Amy Solomon 20F F1929 Durham CT 58:55 9:28 8/11 90
107 Mike Nader 59M M5559 Meriden CT 58:59 9:29 7/8 109
108 Steve Anastasio 39W WHEEL Haddam CT 59:01 9:29 1/1 70
109 Miguel Ramirez 42M M4049 Hartford CT 59:24 9:33 22/31 159
110 Tricia Guyon 39F F3039 Cromwell CT 59:24 9:33 9/17 128
111 Salena Chatman 36F F3039 Middletown CT 59:37 9:35 10/17 71
112 Kirsty Naples 43F F4049 New Britain CT 59:46 9:37 5/13 97
113 Brian Valko 29M M1929 Durham CT 1:00:08 9:40 11/14 131
114 John Williams 43M M4049 Glastonbury CT 1:00:10 9:41 23/31 86
115 Jay Keiser 66M M6069 Middletown CT 1:00:30 9:44 9/11 117
116 Paulette Swanson 39F F3039 Middletown CT 1:00:36 9:45 11/17 141
117 Megan Locagcio 16F F1418 Durham CT 1:01:14 9:51 3/3 157
118 Kim Salley 42F F4049 Durham CT 1:01:15 9:51 6/13 41
119 Edwin Wright 40M M4049 Durham CT 1:01:18 9:51 24/31 166
120 Mortensen Kristine 37F F3039 New York NY 1:01:27 9:53 12/17 158
121 Eric Christiana 45M M4049 Newington CT 1:01:34 9:54 25/31 85
122 Eric Francis 26M M1929 Durham CT 1:01:47 9:56 12/14 122
123 Darin Overton 45M M4049 Middlefield CT 1:02:04 9:59 26/31 153
124 Jon Burdeshaw 40M M4049 Plantsville CT 1:02:27 10:03 27/31 55
125 David Ullman 42M M4049 Durham CT 1:02:30 10:03 28/31 123
126 Luis Etherington 33M M3039 Newington CT 1:02:54 10:07 20/22 83
127 Brian Dreyfus 37M M3039 Durham CT 1:03:00 10:08 21/22 125
128 Stephanie Bernstein 0F F0000 Madison CT 1:03:10 10:09 1/1 113
129 Nick Carras 27M M1929 Middletown CT 1:03:11 10:10 13/14 148
130 Heather Maffei 30F F3039 Ballston Lake NY 1:03:14 10:10 13/17 50
131 Guy Iaccarino 52M M5054 Guilford CT 1:03:16 10:10 12/15 17
132 Geraldina Muzik 58F F5559 Durham CT 1:03:51 10:16 2/4 127
133 Scott Ely 48M M4049 Middletown CT 1:04:05 10:18 29/31 119
134 Monica Carras 28F F1929 Middletown CT 1:04:13 10:20 9/11 147
135 Guy Pulino 69M M6069 Moodus CT 1:04:21 10:21 10/11 59
136 Gregory Lutkus 40M M4049 Colchester CT 1:04:28 10:22 30/31 87
137 Eric Solomon 17M M1418 Durham CT 1:04:30 10:22 5/5 91
138 Kate Jonkman 46F F4049 Cromwell CT 1:04:33 10:23 7/13 18
139 Allen Pangilinan 27M M1929 South Windsor CT 1:04:54 10:26 14/14 135
140 Richard Wong 40M M4049 Newington CT 1:04:55 10:26 31/31 102
141 Christie Fournier 40F F4049 Durham CT 1:05:13 10:29 8/13 11
142 Jess DaSilva 34F F3039 Middlefield CT 1:05:13 10:29 14/17 78
143 Frank Giantonio 53M M5054 Durham CT 1:05:22 10:31 13/15 12
144 Andy Guyon 39M M3039 Cromwell CT 1:05:28 10:32 22/22 129
145 Don Kelly 55M M5559 Durham CT 1:06:20 10:40 8/8 19
146 Amy Lenoce 38F F3039 Durham CT 1:07:01 10:47 15/17 22
147 David Zemelsky 66M M6069 Durham CT 1:07:59 10:56 11/11 34
148 Rebecca Johnson 35F F3039 Durham CT 1:08:11 10:58 16/17 58
149 Paula Ginter 46F F4049 Hamden CT 1:09:00 11:06 9/13 165
150 Christine Yeomans 23F F1929 Durham CT 1:09:49 11:14 10/11 44
151 Kelsey Yeomans 25F F1929 Durham CT 1:09:50 11:14 11/11 43
152 Timothy Beach 53M M5054 Prospect CT 1:11:00 11:25 14/15 110
153 Denise Brennan 45F F4049 Durham CT 1:11:41 11:32 10/13 98
154 Kate Farnsworth 36F F3039 Durham CT 1:11:49 11:33 17/17 7
155 Gina DAlessio 48F F4049 Durham CT 1:11:59 11:35 11/13 145
156 Linda Stahl 58F F5559 West Hartford CT 1:12:14 11:37 3/4 75
157 Deb Meincke 58F F5559 Amston CT 1:12:37 11:41 4/4 133
158 Holly Masi 44F F4049 Hamden CT 1:13:06 11:45 12/13 163
159 Charles Merlis 73M M70++ West Hartford CT 1:14:55 12:03 2/2 111
160 Kristan Higgins 49F F4049 Durham CT 1:16:09 12:15 13/13 95
161 Stuart Gailey 50M M5054 Durham CT 1:16:09 12:15 15/15 106


Top Male: 1. Mitchell Brown 2. John Corona 3. Chris Schulten 4. Jeremy Brown 5. John Moyher

Top Female: 1. Kerry Arsenault 2. Stephanie Coburn 3. Lavinia Vigue 4. Annalisa Paltauf 5. Julia Buck

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates