Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Prince Tech Lawrence Stubb T&F Invitational
AI PRince tech - Hartford, CT
Saturday may 17, 2014 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Results
                    Prince Tech Lawrence Stubb T&F Invitational 
                        AI PRince tech - Hartford, CT
            Saturday may 17, 2014 ||  AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
                                    Results
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   927 Raffington, Wesley  JR Bullard Havens           11.33q  2 
  2  1081 McIntosh, Austin    JR University HS            11.51q  6 
  3   904 Maxwell, Rajae      FR Bulkeley High            11.58q  1 
  4   929 St.Clair, Jack      JR Bullard Havens           11.59q  6 
  5   937 pabon, marlon       FR Capital Prep             11.63q  2 
  6   893 Champion, Dyvon     JR Bulkeley High            11.66q  3 
  7   900 Forbes, Omari       JR Bulkeley High            11.70q  1 
  8   951 Jones, Sachin       JR Hartford Public          11.93q  5 
  9   943 williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep             11.96   4 
 10   919 Fletcher, Hakeem    JR Bullard Havens           11.96   6 
 11  1031 Shepherd, Dakota    JR Norwich Tech             11.99   4 
 12  1004 Okawousa, Emadi     SO North Haven              12.01   4 
 13   953 Richards, Shamar    SO Hartford Public          12.02   3 
 14   973 Soboleski, Grant    JR Kaynor Tech              12.05   1 
 15   931 butler, lamarr      FR Capital Prep             12.11   3 
 16   886 Thompson, Adaniel   SR AI Prince                12.16   1 
 17  1096 Ward, Joshua        SO Weaver High              12.26   3 
 18   874 Bennett, Maleek     SR AI Prince                12.28   1 
 19  1048 Brown, Kevin        FR Sport & Medical          12.28   7 
 20   881 McAlmont, Vernon    SO AI Prince                12.37   2 
 21  1041 Manderville, Kenda  JR P.S.A.                   12.41   6 
 22  1082 Phillip, Adisa      SO University HS            12.46   3 
 23  1064 Walker, Alan        FR Sport & Medical          12.61   5 
 24  1010 Scarano, Dominic    10 North Haven              12.63   4 
 25  1030 Sanon, Mike         SO Norwich Tech             12.68   5 
 26   978 Barnes, Jonathan    -- MLC                      12.70   7 
 27  1047 Beltran, Julian     FR Sport & Medical          12.92   6 
 28  1012 Tong, Jordan        FR North Haven              12.97   4 
 29   980 Reynolds, Tremayne  -- MLC                      13.01   6 
 30  1094 Roberts, Tyshawn    FR Weaver High              13.10   5 
 31  1027 Prescott, Alex      SR Norwich Tech             13.83   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   927 Raffington, Wesley  JR Bullard Havens           11.37  
  2  1081 McIntosh, Austin    JR University HS            11.43  
  3   893 Champion, Dyvon     JR Bulkeley High            11.48  
  4   904 Maxwell, Rajae      FR Bulkeley High            11.58  
  5   937 pabon, marlon       FR Capital Prep             11.59  
  6   951 Jones, Sachin       JR Hartford Public          11.78  
  7   929 St.Clair, Jack      JR Bullard Havens           11.84  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1009 Sbabo, Nick         JR North Haven              17.14q  1 
  2   954 Rivera, Justin      JR Hartford Public          17.53q  2 
  3  1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva  SR Sport & Medical          19.51q  1 
  4   988 Bryson, Josh        FR North Haven              19.74q  2 
  5   976 Villalto, Joel      FR Kaynor Tech              20.45q  1 
  6   998 McCrevan, Nick      SO North Haven              20.97q  2 
  7  1030 Sanon, Mike         SO Norwich Tech             21.41q  2 
  8  1017 Barroa, Gamalier    JR Norwich Tech             22.77q  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1009 Sbabo, Nick         JR North Haven              16.71  
  2   954 Rivera, Justin      JR Hartford Public          17.19  
  3   988 Bryson, Josh        FR North Haven              19.25  
  4  1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva  SR Sport & Medical          19.42  
  5   976 Villalto, Joel      FR Kaynor Tech              19.71  
  6   998 McCrevan, Nick      SO North Haven              20.79  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   879 Henry, Orville      JR AI Prince                23.65   8 
  2   893 Champion, Dyvon     JR Bulkeley High            23.68   8 
  3  1091 Kersey, Ramel       SO Weaver High              23.81   8 
  4   931 butler, lamarr      FR Capital Prep             24.04   8 
  5   900 Forbes, Omari       JR Bulkeley High            24.10   8 
  6   973 Soboleski, Grant    JR Kaynor Tech              24.23   8 
  7   943 williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep             24.35   7 
  8   951 Jones, Sachin       JR Hartford Public          24.54   7 
  9   913 Starks, Malik       JR Bulkeley High            24.84   6 
 10  1031 Shepherd, Dakota    JR Norwich Tech             24.90   6 
 11   922 Lamothe, Fritzs     SO Bullard Havens           25.14   5 
 12  1096 Ward, Joshua        SO Weaver High              25.26   5 
 13   894 Clarke, Kimani      FR Bulkeley High            25.53   3 
 14   925 Morrison, Alex      SO Bullard Havens           25.59   4 
 15  1021 Feder-Craney, Carl  SR Norwich Tech             25.65   5 
 16  1048 Brown, Kevin        FR Sport & Medical          25.67   5 
 17  1010 Scarano, Dominic    10 North Haven              25.84   4 
 18  1012 Tong, Jordan        FR North Haven              25.94   4 
 19   874 Bennett, Maleek     SR AI Prince                25.98   5 
 20   978 Barnes, Jonathan    -- MLC                      26.07   2 
 21  1068 Alphonse, Jade      SO University HS            26.40   3 
 22   982 Knott, Shamar       JR Mptpa                    26.60   3 
 23   878 Crocker, Jared      JR AI Prince                26.70   2 
 24  1047 Beltran, Julian     FR Sport & Medical          26.90   4 
 25   923 Markes, Elijah      SO Bullard Havens           27.34   6 
 26  1025 Novic, Mark         SR Norwich Tech             27.64   2 
 27  1075 Hamilton, Khalil    SO University HS            27.77   3 
 28   983 Roldan, Nathan      FR Mptpa                    28.27   1 
 29   981 Stefanowiez, Matt   -- MLC                      28.32   1 
 30   994 Greene, Michael     SO North Haven              29.36   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   875 Brown, Damian       SR AI Prince                51.44   6 
  2   877 Bryan, Jakai        JR AI Prince                52.04   6 
  3  1079 Johnson, Marques    SR University HS            52.89   6 
  4   992 Gebril, Omar        FR North Haven              54.14   6 
  5   947 Dewh, Sam           JR Hartford Public          54.43   6 
  6   952 Porter, Tavaughn    SO Hartford Public          54.72   5 
  7  1091 Kersey, Ramel       SO Weaver High              55.29   5 
  8   884 Robinson, Stephon   JR AI Prince                56.31   4 
  9   956 Stovall, George     SR Hartford Public          56.59   5 
 10   941 torres, treduce     -- Capital Prep             56.99   4 
 11  1021 Feder-Craney, Carl  SR Norwich Tech             57.58   4 
 12   903 Guinan, Carlos      FR Bulkeley High            57.97   4 
 13  1016 Anderson, Troy      SO Norwich Tech             58.30   4 
 14   939 roberts, dontae     -- Capital Prep             58.64   5 
 15  1041 Manderville, Kenda  JR P.S.A.                   59.41   4 
 16   978 Barnes, Jonathan    -- MLC                    1:00.07   2 
 17   925 Morrison, Alex      SO Bullard Havens         1:00.25   1 
 18  1075 Hamilton, Khalil    SO University HS          1:01.03   2 
 19   914 Vanible, Sam        JR Bulkeley High          1:03.29   1 
 20   982 Knott, Shamar       JR Mptpa                  1:03.67   2 
 21   983 Roldan, Nathan      FR Mptpa                  1:04.15   1 
 22   923 Markes, Elijah      SO Bullard Havens         1:04.40   2 
 23  1027 Prescott, Alex      SR Norwich Tech           1:06.28   1 
 24   968 Mercado, Stephen    FR Kaynor Tech            1:07.69   1 
 25   981 Stefanowiez, Matt   -- MLC                    1:11.96   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1009 Sbabo, Nick         JR North Haven              43.21   3 
  2   954 Rivera, Justin      JR Hartford Public          44.43   3 
  3  1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva  SR Sport & Medical          46.50   3 
  4   988 Bryson, Josh        FR North Haven              46.56   3 
  5  1021 Feder-Craney, Carl  SR Norwich Tech             46.59   3 
  6   943 williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep             48.57   2 
  7  1067 Aden, Abdullahi     FR University HS            48.88   2 
  8  1015 Wenzel, Ed          SO North Haven              50.39   2 
  9   976 Villalto, Joel      FR Kaynor Tech              52.09   2 
 10  1025 Novic, Mark         SR Norwich Tech             55.36   1 
 11  1032 Sprouse, Noah       SO Norwich Tech             59.45   1 
 12   898 Figuroa, Alfrado    SR Bulkeley High          1:03.54   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   942 velasquez, dhahran  JR Capital Prep           2:01.46   3 
  2   936 nelson, devin       JR Capital Prep           2:03.73   3 
  3   933 dobson, joseph      JR Capital Prep           2:16.44   3 
  4   882 Richardson, Ventin  SO AI Prince              2:17.54   2 
  5   920 Garcia, Franklyn    SO Bullard Havens         2:18.61   2 
  6  1097 Wright, Titus          Hartford Public        2:23.50   2 
  7  1050 Chan, Robin Allen   FR Sport & Medical        2:27.48   2 
  8   974 Summa, Matt         JR Kaynor Tech            2:28.34   2 
  9  1035 Wrinn, David        FR Norwich Tech           2:31.35   1 
 10  1077 Ingram, Tom         SR University HS          2:32.42   3 
 11  1019 Carle, Jason        JR Norwich Tech           2:33.56   2 
 12   910 Rivera, Jonthony    SO Bulkeley High          2:36.34   2 
 13  1062 Smith, Judah        SO Sport & Medical        2:37.84   1 
 14   993 Goodrich, Jonathan  FR North Haven            2:38.48   2 
 15   983 Roldan, Nathan      FR Mptpa                  2:39.89   1 
 16  1020 Chaluto, Colby      FR Norwich Tech           2:42.16   1 
 17   918 Figueroa, Tony      SO Bullard Havens         2:46.40   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   942 velasquez, dhahran  JR Capital Prep           4:30.03   2 
  2   938 rivera, kevin       JR Capital Prep           4:45.16   2 
  3  1086 VanDine, Ryan       SR University HS          4:46.24   2 
  4   960 Albino, John        JR Kaynor Tech            5:07.02   2 
  5  1084 VanDine, Ben        SR University HS          5:09.29   2 
  6   989 Crispi, Nick        12 North Haven            5:11.51   2 
  7  1074 Gallimore, Austin   SO University HS          5:16.06   2 
  8  1007 Rich-Fiondella, Mi  SO North Haven            5:17.92   2 
  9   909 Rivera, Jeremy      SO Bulkeley High          5:18.23   2 
 10   967 Grandieri, Brendan  JR Kaynor Tech            5:31.30   1 
 11   899 Flores, Jose        SR Bulkeley High          5:31.81   2 
 12   993 Goodrich, Jonathan  FR North Haven            5:35.68   2 
 13  1019 Carle, Jason        JR Norwich Tech           5:35.86   1 
 14  1035 Wrinn, David        FR Norwich Tech           5:35.91   1 
 15   971 Patterson, Terrell  FR Kaynor Tech            5:42.64   2 
 16   982 Knott, Shamar       JR Mptpa                  5:48.66   2 
 17   910 Rivera, Jonthony    SO Bulkeley High          5:53.26   1 
 18  1020 Chaluto, Colby      FR Norwich Tech           6:00.23   1 
 19   934 matthews, maliek    FR Capital Prep           6:00.46   1 
 20  1046 Yearby, Jamarrow    SO P.S.A.                 6:17.98   1 
 21   921 Hilario, Rafael     SO Bullard Havens         6:20.80   1 
 22   918 Figueroa, Tony      SO Bullard Havens         6:25.51   1 
 23   911 Rivera, Joshua      JR Bulkeley High          6:32.34   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   942 velasquez, dhahran  JR Capital Prep          10:18.95  
  2   938 rivera, kevin       JR Capital Prep          10:36.21  
  3   987 Brennan, Ryan       SO North Haven           10:38.09  
  4   967 Grandieri, Brendan  JR Kaynor Tech           12:49.48  
  5  1019 Carle, Jason        JR Norwich Tech          13:25.96  
 --   989 Crispi, Nick        12 North Haven                DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AI Prince  'A'                                        44.53   2 
     1) 875 Brown, Damian SR            2) 877 Bryan, Jakai JR            
     3) 886 Thompson, Adaniel SR        4) 879 Henry, Orville JR          
  2 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                       45.00   2 
     1) 937 pabon, marlon FR            2) 943 williams, nasir --         
     3) 932 daniels, kharon JR          4) 931 butler, lamarr FR          
  3 Hartford Public  'A'                                  45.11   2 
     1) 957 Welsh, Kevorni JR           2) 945 Blackwell, Jordan JR       
     3) 951 Jones, Sachin JR            4) 947 Dewh, Sam JR               
  4 Bulkeley High School  'A'                             45.31   1 
     1) 893 Champion, Dyvon JR          2) 904 Maxwell, Rajae FR          
     3) 889 Abdele, Karim FR            4) 900 Forbes, Omari JR           
  5 Bullard Havens  'A'                                   46.06   1 
     1) 927 Raffington, Wesley JR       2) 922 Lamothe, Fritzs SO         
     3) 919 Fletcher, Hakeem JR         4) 929 St.Clair, Jack JR          
  6 North Haven HS  'A'                                   48.18   2 
     1) 992 Gebril, Omar FR             2) 1004 Okawousa, Emadi SO        
     3) 1008 Sanchez, Freddie           4) 1010 Scarano, Dominic 10       
  7 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     48.64   1 
     1) 1018 Brown, Justin JR           2) 1016 Anderson, Troy SO         
     3) 1024 Minor, Preston SO          4) 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR       
 -- University HS  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) 1068 Alphonse, Jade SO          2) 1078 Johnson, Kadeem SR        
     3) 1082 Phillip, Adisa SO          4) 1081 McIntosh, Austin JR       
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AI Prince  'A'                                      3:37.26   2 
     1) 875 Brown, Damian SR            2) 877 Bryan, Jakai JR            
     3) 879 Henry, Orville JR           4) 884 Robinson, Stephon JR       
  2 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     3:43.86   2 
     1) 933 dobson, joseph JR           2) 939 roberts, dontae --         
     3) 941 torres, treduce --          4)                                
  3 Hartford Public  'A'                                3:47.13   2 
     1) 945 Blackwell, Jordan JR        2) 952 Porter, Tavaughn SO        
     3) 956 Stovall, George SR          4) 947 Dewh, Sam JR               
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:09.44   1 
     1) 1016 Anderson, Troy SO          2) 1024 Minor, Preston SO         
     3) 1018 Brown, Justin JR           4) 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR       
  5 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    4:10.64   1 
     1) 974 Summa, Matt JR              2) 977 Wilkens, Jordan FR         
     3) 964 Caruso, Mike SR             4) 970 Panchenko, Igor SR         
  6 Bullard Havens  'A'                                 4:16.13   2 
     1) 920 Garcia, Franklyn SO         2) 921 Hilario, Rafael SO         
     3) 922 Lamothe, Fritzs SO          4) 923 Markes, Elijah SO          
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   937 pabon, marlon       FR Capital Prep          20-00.00      6.09m 
  2   929 St.Clair, Jack      JR Bullard Havens        19-03.50      5.88m 
  3   992 Gebril, Omar        FR North Haven           19-02.50      5.85m 
  4   958 Witter, Dave        FR Hartford Public       19-02.00      5.84m 
  5   927 Raffington, Wesley  JR Bullard Havens        19-00.00      5.79m 
  6   913 Starks, Malik       JR Bulkeley High         18-06.50      5.65m 
  7   888 Webster, Clifton    JR AI Prince             18-06.00      5.63m 
  8   892 Banks, Kamen        JR Bulkeley High         18-04.50      5.60m 
  9   886 Thompson, Adaniel   SR AI Prince             18-03.00      5.56m 
 10  1060 Raposa, Justin      SR Sport & Medical       18-02.00      5.53m 
 11  1004 Okawousa, Emadi     SO North Haven           18-00.50      5.49m 
 12   897 Domenech, Michael   SO Bulkeley High         17-09.00      5.41m 
 13  1072 Classen, Andrew     SO University HS         17-04.00      5.28m 
 14  1030 Sanon, Mike         SO Norwich Tech          16-03.00      4.95m 
 15   959 Wizzard, Jamel      JR Hartford Public       16-01.00      4.90m 
 16   948 Douglas, Deontay    FR Hartford Public       15-09.00      4.80m 
 17   918 Figueroa, Tony      SO Bullard Havens        14-10.00      4.52m 
 18  1046 Yearby, Jamarrow    SO P.S.A.                13-04.00      4.06m 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   888 Webster, Clifton    JR AI Prince             38-06.50     11.74m 
  2   892 Banks, Kamen        JR Bulkeley High         37-02.75     11.34m 
  3  1009 Sbabo, Nick         JR North Haven           37-01.50     11.31m 
  4  1060 Raposa, Justin      SR Sport & Medical       36-06.00     11.12m 
  5  1030 Sanon, Mike         SO Norwich Tech          35-00.00     10.66m 
  6  1001 Mitchell, John      SO North Haven           33-04.50     10.17m 
  7   903 Guinan, Carlos      FR Bulkeley High         33-00.00     10.05m 
  8   890 Aguinaga, Alan      FR Bulkeley High         31-00.00      9.44m 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1081 McIntosh, Austin    JR University HS          6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   957 Welsh, Kevorni      JR Hartford Public        6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   948 Douglas, Deontay    FR Hartford Public        5-02.00      1.57m 
  4  1018 Brown, Justin       JR Norwich Tech           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4   959 Wizzard, Jamel      JR Hartford Public        5-00.00      1.52m 
 --  1017 Barroa, Gamalier    JR Norwich Tech                NH            
 --  1032 Sprouse, Noah       SO Norwich Tech                NH            
 --  1087 Willis, Joel        JR University HS               NH            
 --   988 Bryson, Josh        FR North Haven                 NH            
 --   981 Stefanowiez, Matt   -- MLC                         NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1000 Millard, Mike       12 North Haven           40-10.00     12.44m 
  2  1002 Mitchell, Tom       JR North Haven           39-04.00     11.98m 
  3   940 strums, alyn        SR Capital Prep          39-00.00     11.88m 
  4  1013 Valentino, Dominic  SR North Haven           37-11.00     11.55m 
  5  1052 Etienne, Jesse      SO Sport & Medical       37-00.00     11.27m 
  6   955 Stephens, Chelsey   JR Hartford Public       36-07.00     11.15m 
  7  1060 Raposa, Justin      SR Sport & Medical       35-02.00     10.71m 
  8   924 Mendez, Hector      JR Bullard Havens        34-09.00     10.59m 
  9   963 Brito, Rich         SR Kaynor Tech           34-02.00     10.41m 
 10  1083 Senick, Austin      SO University HS         29-05.00      8.96m 
 11  1043 Rivera, Gabe        SO P.S.A.                28-02.00      8.58m 
 12  1100 Magrokowitz, Mark      Norwich Tech          27-09.00      8.45m 
 13   961 Allickolli, Trevi   SO Kaynor Tech           26-06.00      8.07m 
 14  1076 Hamilton, Kiymani   JR University HS         25-08.00      7.82m 
 15  1080 Jones, Lorenzo      JR University HS         25-06.00      7.77m 
 16   930 bush, shawn         -- Capital Prep          25-04.00      7.72m 
 17   915 Woods, JaiRonn      FR Bulkeley High         23-10.00      7.26m 
 18   935 moultrie, jhakeem   -- Capital Prep          19-06.00      5.94m 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   999 McLamb, Jeff        SR North Haven            8-06.00      2.59m 
  2   954 Rivera, Justin      JR Hartford Public        7-06.00      2.28m 
  2  1001 Mitchell, John      SO North Haven            7-06.00      2.28m 
 --   990 Doyle, Tyler        SO North Haven                 NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   946 Coleman, Keith      JR Hartford Public         127-00     38.70m 
  2   986 Black, Christian    SR North Haven             124-03     37.87m 
  3   940 strums, alyn        SR Capital Prep            116-10     35.61m 
  4  1000 Millard, Mike       12 North Haven              93-01     28.37m 
  5  1052 Etienne, Jesse      SO Sport & Medical          92-02     28.09m 
  6  1013 Valentino, Dominic  SR North Haven              89-07     27.30m 
  7   883 Rivera, Geralrdo    FR AI Prince                85-07     26.08m 
  8  1083 Senick, Austin      SO University HS            83-04     25.40m 
  9  1028 Renshaw, Dylan      SO Norwich Tech             65-05     19.93m 
 10   924 Mendez, Hector      JR Bullard Havens           65-02     19.86m 
 11   930 bush, shawn         -- Capital Prep             57-03     17.44m 
 12   972 Russell, Kamau      FR Kaynor Tech              55-01     16.78m 
 13  1029 Reyes, Alex         JR Norwich Tech             48-10     14.88m 
 --   935 moultrie, jhakeem   -- Capital Prep              FOUL            
 --  1071 Bennett, Ethan      FR University HS             FOUL            
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1011 Smith, Tyler        SR North Haven             151-04     46.12m 
  2   997 Marinuzzi, Nick     11 North Haven             144-04     43.99m 
  3   944 Atkinson, Isaac     JR Hartford Public         136-03     41.52m 
  4  1052 Etienne, Jesse      SO Sport & Medical         122-01     37.21m 
  5  1033 Stevens, Brandon    SO Norwich Tech            110-00     33.52m 
  6   979 Porter, Connor      -- MLC                     105-01     32.02m 
  7   980 Reynolds, Tremayne  -- MLC                     105-00     32.00m 
  8  1034 Walsh, Tyler        SO Norwich Tech             99-02     30.22m 
  9   966 Gentil, Nick        jr Kaynor Tech              93-08     28.54m 
 10   940 strums, alyn        SR Capital Prep             81-07     24.86m 
 11  1083 Senick, Austin      SO University HS            74-05     22.68m 
 12  1090 Jennings, Terrell   JR Weaver High              72-00     21.94m 
 13  1029 Reyes, Alex         JR Norwich Tech             71-07     21.81m 
 14   919 Fletcher, Hakeem    JR Bullard Havens           68-07     20.90m 
 15   924 Mendez, Hector      JR Bullard Havens           61-04     18.69m 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   861 Padgett, Joy        SR Sport & Medical          12.42q  1 
  2   794 james, zaidra       FR Capital Prep             13.03q  2 
  3   805 Tucker, Shanoy      JR Hartford Public          13.10q  4 
  4   786 Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard Havens           13.26q  5 
  5   762 Arthur, Merlee      JR Bulkeley High            13.32q  6 
  6   757 Coleman, Kurstin    JR AI Prince                13.45q  6 
  7   764 Brooks, Omari       SO Bulkeley High            13.65q  1 
  8   792 White, Kiajah       SO Bullard Havens           13.76q  3 
  9   755 Campbell, Jashane   SO AI Prince                13.87   5 
 10   802 McDonald, Roshell   FR Hartford Public          14.08   2 
 11  1098 Byrd, Philicia         Goodwin Tech             14.12   1 
 12   826 Byrd, Mya           -- MLC                      14.72   6 
 13   846 Warren, Kamalia     FR Mptpa                    14.78   1 
 14   828 Percy-Campbell, Ha  -- MLC                      14.97   4 
 15   865 Nogiec, Taylor      FR University HS            15.07   2 
 16   830 Salmon, Janell      -- MLC                      15.30   6 
 17   797 tindle, nataya      -- Capital Prep             15.33   6 
 18   843 Sterling, Ashley    FR Mptpa                    15.58   1 
 19   856 Smith, Allie        SO Norwich Tech             15.69   5 
 20   771 Laroche, Bogatti    FR Bulkeley High            16.11   3 
 21   849 Esposito, Alexis    SO Norwich Tech             16.26   4 
 22   864 Gordon, Zyann       SO University HS            16.59   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   861 Padgett, Joy        SR Sport & Medical          12.31  
  2   794 james, zaidra       FR Capital Prep             12.66  
  3   786 Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard Havens           13.17  
  4   762 Arthur, Merlee      JR Bulkeley High            13.19  
  5   805 Tucker, Shanoy      JR Hartford Public          13.29  
  6   757 Coleman, Kurstin    JR AI Prince                13.56  
  7   764 Brooks, Omari       SO Bulkeley High            13.72  
  8   792 White, Kiajah       SO Bullard Havens           13.89  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   819 Mongelluzzo, Alyss  SO Kaynor Tech              20.35  
  2   851 Jeanty, Shella      SO Norwich Tech             21.10  
  3   830 Salmon, Janell      -- MLC                      22.03  
  4   825 Burnard, Ananda     -- MLC                      22.25  
  5   828 Percy-Campbell, Ha  -- MLC                      22.42  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   794 james, zaidra       FR Capital Prep             26.18   5 
  2   805 Tucker, Shanoy      JR Hartford Public          28.21   4 
  3   764 Brooks, Omari       SO Bulkeley High            28.66   4 
  4   795 johnson, tahzae     -- Capital Prep             29.10   3 
  5   801 Davey-Mckay, Nena   SR Hartford Public          29.25   3 
  6   762 Arthur, Merlee      JR Bulkeley High            29.31   5 
  7   755 Campbell, Jashane   SO AI Prince                29.37   4 
  8   798 williams, vanessa   -- Capital Prep             29.74   4 
  9   800 Bembridge, Chikara  SR Hartford Public          30.08   4 
 10   789 Rua, Melanie        SO Bullard Havens           30.47   3 
 11  1098 Byrd, Philicia         Goodwin Tech             30.65   1 
 12   826 Byrd, Mya           -- MLC                      30.87   2 
 13   847 White, Patrice      JR Mptpa                    31.20   3 
 14   785 Hall, Ashanti       SO Bullard Havens           31.98   2 
 15   784 Gonzalez, Samntha   JR Bullard Havens           33.73   3 
 16   771 Laroche, Bogatti    FR Bulkeley High            33.92   5 
 17   858 Dixon, Kelsea       FR P.S.A.                   34.16   2 
 18   864 Gordon, Zyann       SO University HS            37.30   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   756 Campbell, Quashawn  JR AI Prince              1:02.72   4 
  2   772 Lawrence, Dajah     JR Bulkeley High          1:06.13   4 
  3   798 williams, vanessa   -- Capital Prep           1:07.50   4 
  4   847 White, Patrice      JR Mptpa                  1:10.45   3 
  5   800 Bembridge, Chikara  SR Hartford Public        1:11.10   4 
  6   815 Fried, Megan        FR Kaynor Tech            1:12.39   3 
  7   808 Arline, Zhanise     FR Kaynor Tech            1:14.10   3 
  8   853 Novic, Rebecca      SO Norwich Tech           1:14.62   2 
  9   781 Escamilla, Vanessa  SO Bullard Havens         1:14.94   2 
 10   833 Blanchard, Thalia   FR Mptpa                  1:16.45   2 
 11   834 Harris, Ashley      FR Mptpa                  1:21.37   2 
 12   782 Forbes, Destiny     SO Bullard Havens         1:24.55   1 
 13   787 Jean-Jules, Lisa    SO Bullard Havens         1:28.26   1 
 14   850 Funk, Marissa       JR Norwich Tech           1:43.87   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   795 johnson, tahzae     -- Capital Prep             56.72   2 
  2   821 Santos, Egypt       FR Kaynor Tech              58.55   1 
  3   763 Brightly, Dynorra   JR Bulkeley High            58.70   2 
  4   817 Harris, Sharese     SR Kaynor Tech            1:00.12   1 
  5   810 Butkus, Allison     FR Kaynor Tech            1:05.50   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   761 White, Daijanique   SO AI Prince              2:40.83  
  2   791 Velez, Ashly        SO Bullard Havens         2:53.82  
  3   824 Wasley, Arianna     JR Kaynor Tech            2:58.01  
  4   856 Smith, Allie        SO Norwich Tech           3:04.36  
  5   820 Rodriguez, Ruby     SO Kaynor Tech            3:05.25  
  6   848 Baumann, Kat        JR Norwich Tech           3:16.56  
  7   787 Jean-Jules, Lisa    SO Bullard Havens         3:21.96  
  8   782 Forbes, Destiny     SO Bullard Havens         3:22.05  
  9   809 Boulier, Jaime      SO Kaynor Tech            3:22.56  
 10   837 Lindsay, Aleah      SO Mptpa                  3:25.69  
 11   838 Mannix, Kiarsha     SO Mptpa                  4:07.46  
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   761 White, Daijanique   SO AI Prince              6:07.44  
  2   812 Ducham, Jillian     FR Kaynor Tech            6:17.17  
  3   834 Harris, Ashley      FR Mptpa                  6:57.53  
  4   848 Baumann, Kat        JR Norwich Tech           7:04.40  
  5   788 Mendez, Rosa        SO Bullard Havens         7:52.53  
  6   839 Mulholland, Maegen  SO Mptpa                  8:03.94  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartford Public  'A'                                  52.20   2 
     1) 805 Tucker, Shanoy JR           2) 800 Bembridge, Chikara SR      
     3) 799 Beckford, Sanieka SR        4) 807 Whyte, Teyana SR           
  2 AI Prince  'A'                                        52.52   2 
     1) 755 Campbell, Jashane SO        2) 761 White, Daijanique SO       
     3) 756 Campbell, Quashawna JR      4)                                
  3 Bulkeley High School  'A'                             53.08   2 
     1) 772 Lawrence, Dajah JR          2) 762 Arthur, Merlee JR          
     3) 764 Brooks, Omari SO            4) 771 Laroche, Bogatti FR        
  4 Bullard Havens  'A'                                   54.97   2 
     1) 792 White, Kiajah SO            2) 789 Rua, Melanie SO            
     3) 783 Garrett, Latayjah SR        4) 786 Hammett, Shataya JR        
  5 Mlc  'A'                                              58.78   1 
     1) 826 Byrd, Mya --                2) 825 Burnard, Ananda --         
     3) 828 Percy-Campbell, Hailie --   4) 830 Salmon, Janell --          
  6 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   1:01.44   1 
     1) 853 Novic, Rebecca SO           2) 851 Jeanty, Shella SO          
     3) 849 Esposito, Alexis SO         4) 856 Smith, Allie SO            
 -- Mptpa  'A'                                               DQ   1 
     1) 847 White, Patrice JR           2) 845 Vizcaino, Norma JR         
     3) 833 Blanchard, Thalia FR        4) 843 Sterling, Ashley FR        
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     4:25.23  
     1) 793 braswell, monaisha --       2) 794 james, zaidra FR           
     3) 795 johnson, tahzae --          4) 797 tindle, nataya --          
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    4:56.53  
     1) 817 Harris, Sharese SR          2) 811 Couture, Cassie            
     3) 815 Fried, Megan FR             4) 821 Santos, Egypt FR           
  3 Bullard Havens  'A'                                 5:01.30  
     1) 791 Velez, Ashly SO             2) 781 Escamilla, Vanessa SO      
     3) 785 Hall, Ashanti SO            4) 780 Barahona, Jeraldy SO       
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   5:37.79  
     1) 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR          2) 849 Esposito, Alexis SO        
     3) 853 Novic, Rebecca SO           4) 856 Smith, Allie SO            
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   807 Whyte, Teyana       SR Hartford Public       16-05.75      5.02m 
  2   799 Beckford, Sanieka   SR Hartford Public       16-00.00      4.87m 
  3   763 Brightly, Dynorra   JR Bulkeley High         13-05.00      4.08m 
  4   786 Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard Havens        13-01.50      4.00m 
  5   774 Morales, Guirlene   SO Bulkeley High         11-06.50      3.51m 
  6   780 Barahona, Jeraldy   SO Bullard Havens        10-10.25      3.30m 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   799 Beckford, Sanieka   SR Hartford Public       34-08.50     10.57m 
  2   807 Whyte, Teyana       SR Hartford Public       30-03.50      9.23m 
 --   819 Mongelluzzo, Alyss  SO Kaynor Tech               FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   865 Nogiec, Taylor      FR University HS          4-04.00      1.32m 
 --   808 Arline, Zhanise     FR Kaynor Tech                 NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   872 Spears, Jhan        FR Weaver High           33-00.00     10.05m 
  2   866 Archer, Anasha      FR Weaver High           30-08.00      9.34m 
  3   803 Scarlett, Okehlia   SR Hartford Public       29-04.00      8.94m 
  4   822 Terry, Allison      SO Kaynor Tech           29-02.00      8.89m 
  5   841 Perez, Adrianna     SO Mptpa                 24-02.00      7.36m 
  6   775 Noble, Octavia      SR Bulkeley High         23-02.00      7.06m 
  7   871 Shaw, Brianna       JR Weaver High           22-07.00      6.88m 
  8   853 Novic, Rebecca      SO Norwich Tech          22-05.00      6.83m 
  9   790 Telemaque, Kayla    SO Bullard Havens        21-11.00      6.68m 
 10   816 Gomez, Noely        JR Kaynor Tech           21-10.00      6.65m 
 11   832 Wood, Tierson       -- MLC                   20-10.00      6.35m 
 12   793 braswell, monaisha  -- Capital Prep          20-03.00      6.17m 
 13   796 outar, shai         -- Capital Prep          20-00.00      6.09m 
 14   780 Barahona, Jeraldy   SO Bullard Havens        18-07.00      5.66m 
 15   814 Encarnacao, Ivonne  JR Kaynor Tech           18-03.00      5.56m 
 16   842 Poole, Nadazja      SO Mptpa                 18-01.00      5.51m 
 17   784 Gonzalez, Samntha   JR Bullard Havens        17-07.00      5.35m 
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   872 Spears, Jhan        FR Weaver High              94-00     28.65m 
  2   866 Archer, Anasha      FR Weaver High              88-03     26.89m 
  3   758 Gentiles, LQ        SR AI Prince                72-09     22.17m 
  4   796 outar, shai         -- Capital Prep             65-07     19.98m 
  5   813 Duggan, Lauren      SO Kaynor Tech              64-08     19.71m 
  6   823 Thomas, Kaitlyn     SO Kaynor Tech              61-02     18.64m 
  7   863 Wilk, Kassandra     SR Sport & Medical          56-07     17.24m 
  8   814 Encarnacao, Ivonne  JR Kaynor Tech              47-05     14.45m 
  9   792 White, Kiajah       SO Bullard Havens           45-09     13.94m 
 10   857 Weise, Caitlynn     FR Norwich Tech             43-02     13.15m 
 11   760 Ryan, Jahcasia      FR AI Prince                41-09     12.72m 
 12   852 Maynard, Chelsea    SO Norwich Tech             40-07     12.36m 
 --   850 Funk, Marissa       JR Norwich Tech              FOUL            
 --   868 Delice, Celine      SO Weaver High               FOUL            
 --   803 Scarlett, Okehlia   SR Hartford Public           FOUL            
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   871 Shaw, Brianna       JR Weaver High              79-09     24.30m 
  2   816 Gomez, Noely        JR Kaynor Tech              77-10     23.72m 
  3   822 Terry, Allison      SO Kaynor Tech              74-07     22.73m 
  4   776 Ortiz, Desiree      SR Bulkeley High            72-06     22.09m 
  5  1099 ST Arnard, Julia       Sport & Medical          71-04     21.74m 
  6   863 Wilk, Kassandra     SR Sport & Medical          70-04     21.43m 
  7   768 Escobar, Nikita     JR Bulkeley High            68-03     20.80m 
  8   868 Delice, Celine      SO Weaver High              66-00     20.11m 
  9   769 Ibarra, Josefina    JR Bulkeley High            61-05     18.71m 
 10   866 Archer, Anasha      FR Weaver High              59-07     18.16m 
 11   827 Colon, Adriana      -- MLC                      55-03     16.84m 
 12   818 King, Roberta       FR Kaynor Tech              52-01     15.87m 
 13   784 Gonzalez, Samntha   JR Bullard Havens           47-07     14.50m 
 14   857 Weise, Caitlynn     FR Norwich Tech             47-00     14.32m 
 15   850 Funk, Marissa       JR Norwich Tech             46-00     14.02m 
 16   829 Porter, Rachel      -- MLC                      37-00     11.27m 
 17   852 Maynard, Chelsea    SO Norwich Tech             36-01     10.99m 
 18   790 Telemaque, Kayla    SO Bullard Havens           27-08      8.43m 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   11:38.24  
     1) 811 Couture, Cassie             2) 820 Rodriguez, Ruby SO         
     3) 812 Ducham, Jillian FR          4) 824 Wasley, Arianna JR         
  2 Bullard Havens  'A'                                12:27.41  
     1) 791 Velez, Ashly SO             2) 781 Escamilla, Vanessa SO      
     3) 787 Jean-Jules, Lisa SO         4) 788 Mendez, Rosa SO            
  3 Mptpa  'A'                                         12:35.97  
     1) 835 Harris, Valerie FR          2) 839 Mulholland, Maegen SO      
     3) 834 Harris, Ashley FR           4) 837 Lindsay, Aleah SO          
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  13:42.46  
     1) 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR          2) 848 Baumann, Kat JR            
     3) 854 Platz, Nicole FR            4) 855 Sanborn, April FR          
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     9:05.12  
     1) 939 roberts, dontae --          2) 938 rivera, kevin JR           
     3) 936 nelson, devin JR            4) 933 dobson, joseph JR          
  2 Bulkeley High School  'A'                           9:16.66  
     1) 909 Rivera, Jeremy SO           2) 910 Rivera, Jonthony SO        
     3) 899 Flores, Jose SR             4) 911 Rivera, Joshua JR          
  3 University HS  'A'                                  9:20.06  
     1) 1077 Ingram, Tom SR             2) 1085 VanDine, Nick             
     3) 1084 VanDine, Ben SR            4) 1067 Aden, Abdullahi FR        
  4 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    9:32.07  
     1) 960 Albino, John JR             2) 967 Grandieri, Brendan JR      
     3) 971 Patterson, Terrell FR       4) 974 Summa, Matt JR             
  5 Bullard Havens  'A'                                 9:56.25  
     1) 920 Garcia, Franklyn SO         2) 916 Almazan, Samuel SO         
     3) 921 Hilario, Rafael SO          4) 925 Morrison, Alex SO          
  6 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  10:13.94  
     1) 1018 Brown, Justin JR           2) 1021 Feder-Craney, Carl SR     
     3) 1019 Carle, Jason JR            4) 1026 Perez, Jeremy SO          





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates