Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 East Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 5, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Langford School at 61 Alps Drive in East Hartford CT (1:30 PM).
Seasonable 39 degrees || Cloudy Skies
                      2014 East Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                 Sunday Jan 5, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
              Langford School at 61 Alps Drive in East Hartford CT (1:30 PM).
                            Seasonable 39 degrees || Cloudy Skies 
                  Officer Brian A. Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5 K Road Race 
                      Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************

 
                      Overall Male : Adam Bulewich    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                 
                                    K9 OFFICER:  
                        
                            Joseph Mauro with Rosco  27:45
                 
                                    Law Enforcement:
                                    
               Male:   1. Chris Dufresne  2. John Aselton 3.Kyle Overtturk  
               
             Female:   1. Ryan Williams   2. Linda Nott   3. Elsie Duchesne  
                  

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Haley Leishman                17F F0017  Suffield CT             21:44    111
  2  Marissa Kelberman             16F F0017  Bolton MA               25:42    149
  3  Abby Monahan                  14F F0017  Rockville CT            29:33     34
  4  Riley Wilhelm                 10F F0017  Wethersfield CT         32:30    117

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Lindsay Krysiak               24F F1829  Coventry CT             21:15    356
  2  Katie Dydyn                   21F F1829  Newington CT            24:23     68
  3  Amanda Kuhn                   25F F1829  Vernon CT               27:13     73
  4  Ashley Holmes                 22F F1829  Newington CT            28:07     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Melissa Stellato              31F F3039  WINDSOR CT              18:27    110
  2  Tamara House                  33F F3039  Windsor CT              22:30     21
  3  Jessica Creter                35F F3039  Oakville CT             24:13    326
  4  Stephanie Famiano             32F F3039  Windsor CT              24:21     12

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stefanie Dunn                 46F F4049  W Hartford CT           23:38    341
  2  Kathleen Collette             40F F4049  Middlebury CT           24:25    156
  3  Heather Aselton               40F F4049  Glastonbury CT          24:55    322
  4  Shannon Kievman               40F F4049  Manchester CT           27:20     25

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jill Ahern                    58F F5059  West Hartford CT        25:24      1
  2  Betty Cannella                55F F5059  Ellington CT            25:47    335
  3  Teri Michaud                  57F F5059  West Hartford CT        25:52     77
  4  Joan Munroe                   59F F5059  Newington CT            27:38    308

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Susan Leslie                  64F F6069  South Windsor CT        25:58     27
  2  Janit Romayko                 68F F6069  East Hartford CT        33:11     51
  3  Debbie Steele                 60F F6069  GUilford CT             34:11    164
  4  Sandy Wade                    65F F6069  Durham CT               40:49     60

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Diane Stuart                  78F F70++  West Hartford CT        52:04     98

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Shawn Murdzek                 16M M0017  East Hartford CT        18:30     36
  2  Daniel Collette               12M M0017  Middlebury CT           23:30    155
  3  Luke Reed                     11M M0017  South Windsor CT        24:50     47
  4  Jackson Reed                  13M M0017  South Windsor CT        25:00     46

                           2014 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                        Sunday Jan 5, 2014 || langford School _ E Hartford CT
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Adam Bulewich    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Michael Ingram                26M M1829  Manchester CT           20:20    376
  2  Thomas Felice                 25M M1829  South Windsor CT        22:04     13
  3  Timothy Nott                  21M M1829  Oakdale CT              22:40     40
  4  Adam Hinckley                 26M M1829  S Windsor CT            25:24    329

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Adam Bulewich                 37M M3039  WINDSOR CT              17:39    109
  2  Chris Dufresne                35M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        19:23    346
  3  jason Earl                    35M M3039  Vernon CT               19:32    370
  4  Ryan Olschefskie              36M M3039  Glastonbury CT          19:55     80

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Gary Bolduc                   49M M4049  Farmington CT           18:08     65
  2  Bruce Christensen             45M M4049  Bolton CT               18:54    314
  3  David DeCarli                 41M M4049  Wethersfield CT         19:39    173
  4  John Aselton                  43M M4049  Glastonbury CT          20:25    321

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ken Clark                     51M M5059  Somers CT               18:58    106
  2  Kevin Glenn                   56M M5059  Bolton CT               19:15    312
  3  John Minervino                50M M5059  Higganum CT             19:36     78
  4  Dave Chameides                55M M5059  Oxford CT               20:50      5

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  61M M6069  Broadbrook CT           20:46     79
  2  Robert Dacey                  64M M6069  Vernon                  22:58      8
  3  Tony Hollister                66M M6069  Glastonbury CT          23:54     20
  4  Larry Chaves                  69M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:05      6

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Bill Schwartz                 70M M70++  Manchester CT           25:39    119
  2  Ray Prest                     74M M70++  Ellington CT            25:59     45
  3  Lee Paquette                  70M M70++  Bolton CT               26:50     42
  4  Alan TerryBerry               73M M70++  Ellington CT            32:19     57




 

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates