Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS UN SEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************
             
               
 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (29) 2. Cromwell HS (50); 3. N Branford HS (68); 4. Hale Ray (86);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:48:10.9  ( 17)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Emma Pennie                 FR    20:18.6  6:32
           4      Mae Lucey                   SR    20:54.1  6:43
           6      Rachel Vandette             SO    22:06.1  7:06
           8      Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:13.3  7:09
           9      Ava Restrepo                SO    22:38.8  7:17
           (11)   Meredith Duxbury            SO    23:17.3  7:29
           (12)   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:21.6  7:30
  =========================================================================== 
    2      50      Cromwell HS                                    1:52:05.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:26.6  6:34
           5      Nicole Faucette             SR    21:55.8  7:03
           7      Alana Hamideh               FR    22:07.1  7:07
           17     Elena Masiello              SR    23:46.3  7:38
           18     Shelly DeLaney              JR    23:50.1  7:40
           (20)   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:07.1  7:45
           (25)   Kira Bradley                SO    25:58.3  8:21
  =========================================================================== 
    3      68      N Branford HS                                  1:57:15.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Victoria Pawlak             SO    23:00.6  7:24
           13     Marissa Bale                JR    23:25.1  7:32
           14     Winnie Chan                 SO    23:35.3  7:35
           15     Olvia Hemstock              FR    23:36.1  7:35
           16     Marie Zampano               FR    23:38.1  7:36
           (26)   Grace Little                FR    26:11.6  8:25
           (27)   Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:18.6  8:28
  =========================================================================== 
    4      86      Hale Ray                                       1:59:33.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Everest Peacock             JR    20:14.6  6:30
           19     Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:04.6  7:44
           21     Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    24:52.1  8:00
           22     Kayla Morse                 JR    24:57.8  8:01
           23     Sophia Collas               SO    25:24.1  8:10
           (24)   Ariana Prichard             SO    25:35.3  8:14

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS UNSEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Everest Peacock             JR    20:14.6 6:30   HALE  Hale Ray              1      1      84   
  2    Emma Pennie                 FR    20:18.6 6:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      102  
  3    Nicole Bitinaitis           SO    20:26.6 6:34   CROM  Cromwell HS           3      1      43   
  4    Mae Lucey                   SR    20:54.1 6:43   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      4      2      98   
  5    Nicole Faucette             SR    21:55.8 7:03   CROM  Cromwell HS           5      2      46   
  6    Rachel Vandette             SO    22:06.1 7:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      6      3      106  
  7    Alana Hamideh               FR    22:07.1 7:07   CROM  Cromwell HS           7      3      47   
  8    Sophie Warlitz              SO    22:13.3 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      4      107  
  9    Liz Granfield               SO    22:15.3 7:09   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      146  
  10   Ava Restrepo                SO    22:38.8 7:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      5      104  
  11   Victoria Pawlak             SO    23:00.6 7:24   NB    N Branford HS         10     1      124  
  12   Meredith Duxbury            SO    23:17.3 7:29   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     6      94   
  13   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:21.6 7:30   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      12     7      96   
  14   Marissa Bale                JR    23:25.1 7:32   NB    N Branford HS         13     2      110  
  15   Winnie Chan                 SO    23:35.3 7:35   NB    N Branford HS         14     3      113  
  16   Olvia Hemstock              FR    23:36.1 7:35   NB    N Branford HS         15     4      116  
  17   Marie Zampano               FR    23:38.1 7:36   NB    N Branford HS         16     5      127  
  18   Elena Masiello              SR    23:46.3 7:38   CROM  Cromwell HS           17     4      49   
  19   Shelly DeLaney              JR    23:50.1 7:40   CROM  Cromwell HS           18     5      45   
  20   Emma Paynter                FR    23:51.8 7:40   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      101  
  21   Kiley Almy                  FR    23:56.6 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      90   
  22   Jenna Morello               SO    23:57.3 7:42   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      147  
  23   Catlen Goss                 JR    24:03.6 7:44   MORG  The Morgan School     0      3      145  
  24   Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:04.6 7:44   HALE  Hale Ray              19     2      86   
  25   Kathryn Kelleher            SO    24:07.1 7:45   CROM  Cromwell HS           20     6      48   
  26   Kris Olson                  SR    24:26.6 7:51   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     100  
  27   Sophia Restrepo             SR    24:27.8 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     103  
  28   Rande Gearing               SR    24:34.6 7:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     95   
  29   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    24:52.1 8:00   HALE  Hale Ray              21     3      80   
  30   Kayla Morse                 JR    24:57.8 8:01   HALE  Hale Ray              22     4      83   
  31   Sophia Collas               SO    25:24.1 8:10   HALE  Hale Ray              23     5      82   
  32   Ariana Prichard             SO    25:35.3 8:14   HALE  Hale Ray              24     6      85   
  33   Megan Burns                 SR    25:45.6 8:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     92   
  34   Kira Bradley                SO    25:58.3 8:21   CROM  Cromwell HS           25     7      44   
  35   Jenna Egan                  SR    26:04.6 8:23   MORG  The Morgan School     0      4      144  
  36   Grace Little                FR    26:11.6 8:25   NB    N Branford HS         26     6      117  
  37   Lauren Stelmaszczyk         SO    26:18.6 8:28   NB    N Branford HS         27     7      126  
  38   Julia Ritchie               FR    27:16.8 8:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     105  
  39   Georgia Welch               FR    27:40.6 8:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     108  
  40   Gillian Holloway            FR    27:41.6 8:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     97   
  41   Kameron Bohan               FR    30:44.6 9:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     91   
  42   Britney Beardsley           FR    32:11.8 10:21  NB    N Branford HS         0      8      111  

*******************************************************************************************

                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates