Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Josh Merlis 2. Bruce Christensen 3. Michael McCall 4. Dave Merkt 5. John Minervino
Top Female: 1. Kathe Snow 2. Wanda Hodsen 3. Jessica Dennis 4. Monica Merlis 5. Rachel Haber
2014 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K
Plattsys Chip Timing & Results
Cornerstone - Rockville CT Overcast 52
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Josh Merlis Overall Female: Kathe Snow

************************************************
OVERALL 5K R E S U L T S
************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Josh Merlis 32M M3039 Albany NY 17:16 5:33 1/11 2448
2 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 18:59 6:06 1/17 2408
3 Michael McCall 28M M1929 Watertown CT 19:10 6:10 1/8 2413
4 Dave Merkt 31M M3039 Manchester CT 19:36 6:18 2/11 2461
5 John Minervino 51M M5059 Higganum CT 20:07 6:28 1/25 2472
6 Brian Seney 23M M1929 Vernon CT 20:25 6:34 2/8 443
7 James Guerin 32M M3039 S Windsor CT 20:41 6:39 3/11 2496
8 Jake Fisher 41M M4049 Kensington CT 20:51 6:42 2/17 2465
9 Gaston Fiore 31M M3039 W Hartford CT 20:56 6:44 4/11 483
10 Todd Brown 50M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 21:06 6:47 2/25 446
11 Steven Morse 62M M6069 Broad Brook CT 21:07 6:47 1/14 2442
12 Jay Seney 54M M5059 Vernon CT 21:08 6:48 3/25 445
13 Kevin Macdonald 58M M5059 Norwich CT 21:21 6:52 4/25 2467
14 Kathe Snow 31F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 21:24 6:53 1/17 2445
15 Matt Davis 37M M3039 Vernon CT 21:30 6:55 5/11 2466
16 Justin Fritch 34M M3039 Torrington CT 21:41 6:58 6/11 2405
17 Mike Lee 52M M5059 Manchester CT 21:44 6:59 5/25 436
18 Mitch Bielenda 57M M5059 S Windsor CT 21:48 7:00 6/25 2464
19 John Sloan 57M M5059 Manchester CT 22:09 7:07 7/25 2455
20 Marc Scrivener 45M M4049 Willimantic CT 22:16 7:09 3/17 2426
21 Bob Dacey 65M M6069 Vernon CT 22:27 7:13 2/14 2423
22 David Taylor 57M M5059 Vernon CT 22:28 7:13 8/25 2484
23 Adam Osmond 47M M4049 Farmington CT 22:35 7:16 4/17 2414
24 John Willis 28M M1929 Boulder CO 22:54 7:22 3/8 2486
25 Anthony Amato 24M M1929 Hartford CT 22:55 7:22 4/8 2421
26 Andrew Zyrek 46M M4049 Manchester CT 23:10 7:27 5/17 434
27 Malay Chokski 47M M4049 S Windsor CT 23:23 7:31 6/17 2451
28 Jonathan Morisset 32M M3039 Enfield CT 23:34 7:35 7/11 2489
29 Allen Panglilinan 27M M1929 S Windsor CT 23:42 7:37 5/8 2460
30 Peter Briggeman 57M M5059 Manchester CT 23:46 7:38 9/25 2429
31 Hector Morera 47M M4049 Glastonbury CT 23:47 7:39 7/17 450
32 Wanda Hodsen 44F F4049 Wethersfield CT 23:53 7:41 1/16 486
33 Jessica Dennis 23F F1929 Ellington CT 23:59 7:43 1/4 2457
34 Monica Merlis 28F F1929 Brooklyn NY 24:05 7:45 2/4 2450
35 Rachel Haber 40F F4049 Weston CT 24:22 7:50 2/16 2434
36 Shaun Harrington 54M M5059 Ellington CT 24:35 7:54 10/25 479
37 Anna Chamberland 16F F1518 Ellington CT 24:43 7:57 1/3 480
38 Jenni Giacalone 15F F1518 Ellington CT 24:43 7:57 2/3 472
39 David Schretter 53M M5059 Lebanon CT 24:46 7:58 11/25 2409
40 David Giacalone 48M M4049 Ellington CT 24:56 8:01 8/17 471
41 Michael Annati 55M M5059 Ellington CT 25:02 8:03 12/25 2488
42 Tim Glartom 60M M6069 Ellington CT 25:13 8:07 3/14 2500
43 Robert Caplin 64M M6069 Vernon CT 25:24 8:10 4/14 2443
44 Brad Magyar 47M M4049 Enfield CT 25:25 8:10 9/17 2459
45 Robert Menegay 58M M5059 Easton CT 25:25 8:10 13/25 2433
46 Daniel Shortell 26M M1929 Washington DC 25:27 8:11 6/8 2470
47 Brian Walker 61M M6069 Monroe CT 25:35 8:14 5/14 431
48 Jack Fulton 60M M6069 Storrs CT 25:35 8:14 6/14 2498
49 Tony Gonzalez 39M M3039 Tolland CT 25:36 8:14 8/11 477
50 Mark Turkington 70M M7079 Bolton CT 25:40 8:15 1/4 2428
51 Cathy King 54F F5059 Manchester CT 25:42 8:16 1/7 2452
52 Brianna Minervino 10F F0114 Higganum CT 25:43 8:16 1/4 2471
53 Dominic Wilson 43M M4049 Somers CT 25:45 8:17 10/17 2481
54 Nick Sharpe 14M M0114 Ellington CT 25:48 8:18 1/8 2495
55 Carole McComnbe 48F F4049 Ellington CT 25:48 8:18 3/16 2477
56 Tom Walsh 59M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:51 8:19 14/25 2487
57 Megan Gonzalez 37F F3039 Tolland CT 25:58 8:21 2/17 478
58 Stuart King 54M M5059 Ellington CT 26:02 8:22 15/25 473
59 David Fritch 39M M3039 Torrington CT 26:24 8:29 9/11 2406
60 Laura Bachiochi 37F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 26:26 8:30 3/17 444
61 Cathi Koehler 57F F5059 Manchester CT 26:30 8:31 2/7 2492
62 Rachel Tambling 33F F3039 Bolton CT 26:36 8:33 4/17 2424
63 James Evans 47M M4049 Manchester CT 26:41 8:35 11/17 2444
64 Darryl Johnson 54M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 26:42 8:35 16/25 2439
65 Daniel Olm 50M M5059 Pomfret Center CT 26:44 8:36 17/25 2447
66 Sue Leslie 65F F6069 S Windsor CT 26:51 8:38 1/4 2476
67 Shepard Livingston 8M M0114 Bolton CT 26:57 8:40 2/8 437
68 Erin Clark 33F F3039 Ellington CT 27:08 8:44 5/17 448
69 Tom Millerd 54M M5059 Windham CT 27:12 8:45 18/25 474
70 Katherine Walker 22F F1929 Ellington CT 27:25 8:49 3/4 482
71 Sam Lewbel 64M M6069 Stafford Springs CT 27:26 8:49 7/14 2425
72 Jobina Miller 35F F3039 Canterbury CT 27:30 8:51 6/17 2456
73 Carol Chatterton 47F F4049 Vernon CT 27:37 8:53 4/16 489
74 Sergio DeSousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 27:40 8:54 12/17 2441
75 Jeffrey Daigle 53M M5059 Vernon CT 27:46 8:56 19/25 2432
76 Ted Ganger 50M M5059 Cedartown GA 27:57 8:59 20/25 2420
77 Michael Haas 48M M4049 Danbury CT 27:57 8:59 13/17 2474
78 Bill Shortell 68M M6069 New Britain CT 28:02 9:01 8/14 2475
79 Tim Dennis 56M M5059 Ellington CT 28:10 9:03 21/25 2458
80 Lee Paquette 71M M7079 Vernon CT 28:15 9:05 2/4 2469
81 Thomas Sheehan 10M M0114 Tolland CT 28:25 9:08 3/8 2479
82 Deborah Chessari 62F F6069 Bloomfield CT 28:31 9:10 2/4 447
83 Linda Tomaszewski 58F F5059 Vernon CT 28:33 9:11 3/7 2497
84 Mena Shehata 29M M1929 Rocky Hill CT 28:34 9:11 7/8 2436
85 Tara Borden 39F F3039 New London CT 28:35 9:11 7/17 2491
86 Alex Schwarz 21M M1929 Vernon CT 28:37 9:12 8/8 2490
87 Tyler Gonzalez 11M M0114 Tolland CT 28:40 9:13 4/8 475
88 Dorothy Paquette 61F F6069 Vernon CT 28:43 9:14 3/4 2468
89 Brad Stratton 58M M5059 Middletown CT 28:49 9:16 22/25 449
90 Stacey Fulton 56F F5059 Storrs CT 29:02 9:20 4/7 2499
91 Jennifer Fiore 26F F1929 W Hartford CT 29:08 9:22 4/4 484
92 Natalie Tine 31F F3039 Philadelphia PA 29:09 9:22 8/17 2438
93 Steve Mayo 55M M5059 Bethany CT 29:24 9:27 23/25 2478
94 Tom Campo 62M M6069 Holland MA 29:29 9:29 9/14 2454
95 Amber Boucher 46F F4049 Holland MA 29:29 9:29 5/16 2453
96 Denise Seney 54F F5059 Vernon CT 29:34 9:30 5/7 439
97 Melissa Daiello 36F F3039 S Windsor CT 29:50 9:36 9/17 432
98 Rich Zuvich 60M M6069 Bethel CT 30:01 9:39 10/14 2430
99 Jenn Forman 42F F4049 Farmington CT 30:04 9:40 6/16 2494
100 Shelly Olm 51F F5059 Pomfret Center CT 30:11 9:42 6/7 2446
101 Thomas D Sheehan 44M M4049 Tolland CT 30:11 9:42 14/17 2482
102 Courtney Sheehan 44F F4049 Tolland CT 30:12 9:43 7/16 2483
103 Steven Dauch 59M M5059 Ellington CT 30:20 9:45 24/25 2427
104 Alan McCall 65M M6069 Manchester CT 30:30 9:48 11/14 2410
105 Caroline McCall 32F F3039 Granby CT 30:30 9:48 10/17 2412
106 Emily Hueske 34F F3039 Fort Worth TX 30:40 9:52 11/17 442
107 Julie Hoskin 41F F4049 Santa Monica CA 30:40 9:52 8/16 441
108 Scott Livingston 42M M4049 Bolton CT 30:43 9:53 15/17 440
109 Dahlia Livingston 39F F3039 Bolton CT 30:49 9:55 12/17 438
110 Caryn Vita 43F F4049 Norwalk CT 30:50 9:55 9/16 2415
111 RIchard Zbrozek 68M M6069 Berlin CT 30:56 9:57 12/14 2411
112 Chester Lau 57M M5059 W Hartford CT 31:08 10:01 25/25 2400
113 Caitlin Chatterton 9F F0114 Vernon CT 31:54 10:16 2/4 488
114 Diane Amato 45F F4049 S Windsor CT 32:03 10:18 10/16 2422
115 Vicki Quagliaroli 61F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 32:14 10:22 4/4 2431
116 Karl Salvati 61M M6069 North Haven CT 32:23 10:25 13/14 2437
117 Kevin Fankl 44M M4049 Farmington CT 32:29 10:27 16/17 2493
118 Isaac Cymrot 34M M3039 S Windsor CT 32:57 10:36 10/11 433
119 Amanda Minervino 13F F0114 Higganum CT 33:09 10:40 3/4 2473
120 Sarah Slotter 38F F3039 Ellington CT 33:16 10:42 13/17 2435
121 Adam Fleisher 44M M4049 Glastonbury CT 34:24 11:04 17/17 2417
122 Miles Fleisher 12M M0114 Glastonbury CT 34:24 11:04 5/8 2416
123 Charles Merlis 74M M7079 W Hartford CT 34:32 11:06 3/4 2449
124 TRey Gonzalez 13M M0114 Tolland CT 35:21 11:22 6/8 476
125 Jessica Willis 33F F3039 Vernon CT 36:18 11:40 14/17 2485
126 Danielle Giacalone 12F F0114 Ellington CT 37:04 11:55 4/4 470
127 Kelly Davis 30F F3039 Bloomfield CT 37:14 11:58 15/17 2440
128 Susan Giacalone 48F F4049 Ellington CT 37:22 12:01 11/16 465
129 Diana Chamberland 48F F4049 Ellington CT 37:22 12:01 12/16 481
130 Kathryn Powers 31F F3039 Wethersfield CT 37:32 12:04 16/17 2419
131 Eamon Sheehan 8M M0114 Tolland CT 37:35 12:05 7/8 2480
132 Clinton Driscoll 62M M6069 S Windsor CT 38:26 12:22 14/14 2402
133 Deborah Solinsky 41F F4049 Glastonbury CT 38:34 12:24 13/16 2418
134 Rhys Wilson 6M M0114 Somers CT 38:45 12:28 8/8 2462
135 Jaime Wilson 42F F4049 Somers CT 38:47 12:28 14/16 2463
136 Monica Lee 48F F4049 Manchester CT 39:41 12:46 15/16 435
137 Faith Maffucci 36F F3039 Torrington CT 40:23 12:59 17/17 2407
138 Kyle Fritch 30M M3039 Torrington CT 40:25 13:00 11/11 2404
139 Chelsea Chatterton 15F F1518 Vernon CT 41:12 13:15 3/3 487
140 Kathleen Flaherty 47F F4049 Newington CT 44:02 14:10 16/16 2403
141 Denise Cassella 52F F5059 S Windsor CT 50:29 16:14 7/7 485
142 Entry 2070 Unknown 0M M0000 Vernon CT 53:50 17:19 1/1 2070
143 Robert Levy 72M M7079 Vernon CT 1:06:10 21:17 4/4 2401


Top Male: 1. Josh Merlis 2. Bruce Christensen 3. Michael McCall 4. Dave Merkt 5. John Minervino

Top Female: 1. Kathe Snow 2. Wanda Hodsen 3. Jessica Dennis 4. Monica Merlis 5. Rachel Haber

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates