Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. David Simmonds 2. Michael Downs 3. Matt Henessey 4. Michael Boucher 5. Roman Uvaydov
Top Female: 1. Tessa Masi 2. Vanina Tsou 3. Shannon Rountos 4. Carrie Davidson 5. Debbie Burke
2014 Stride For Ability 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 19, 2104 || Berkshire Office Park - Brookfield, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : David Simmonds Overall Female: Tessa Masi


******************************************
OVERALL 5K RESULTS
******************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 David Simmonds 51M M5059 New Milford CT 20:53 6:43 1/5 81
2 Michael Downs 39M M3039 Brookfield CT 22:52 7:21 1/6 8
3 Matt Henessey 34M M3039 Bethel CT 24:10 7:46 2/6 100
4 Tessa Masi 11F F0019 Milford CT 24:40 7:56 1/2 54
5 Vanina Tsou 30F F3039 Norwalk CT 24:41 7:56 1/12 39
6 Shannon Rountos 29F F2029 Brookfield CT 25:17 8:08 1/9 35
7 Michael Boucher 27M M2029 New Milford CT 25:27 8:11 1/3 3
8 Roman Uvaydov 25M M2029 26:41 8:35 2/3 40
9 Carrie Davidson 35F F3039 New Fairfield CT 27:24 8:49 2/12 47
10 Kris Davidson 35M M3039 New Fairfield CT 27:26 8:49 3/6 48
11 Debbie Burke 53F F5059 Bethel CT 27:27 8:50 1/10 93
12 Matthew Miller 29M M2029 Norwalk CT 27:34 8:52 3/3 55
13 Jackson Masi 13M M0019 Milford CT 27:49 8:57 1/1 52
14 Shaun Intriago 32M M3039 Stamford CT 28:09 9:03 4/6 18
15 Marcia Malloy 58F F5059 28:17 9:06 2/10 21
16 Nina Masi 9F F0019 Milford CT 28:40 9:13 2/2 51
17 Fred Randall 61M M6098 Westport CT 29:24 9:27 1/4 60
18 Laura Galvin 45F F4049 Watertown CT 29:29 9:29 1/7 97
19 Jennifer Hernandez 21F F2029 -- 29:30 9:29 2/9 17
20 Andrea Galvao 23F F2029 Ridgefield CT 29:30 9:29 3/9 11
21 Rich Zuvich 60M M6098 Bethel CT 29:51 9:36 2/4 89
22 Steve Dreger 51M M5059 Southbury CT 30:41 9:52 2/5 10
23 Karen Dreger 35F F3039 Southbury CT 30:41 9:52 3/12 9
24 Christine Shypsic 54F F5059 Brookfield CT 30:56 9:57 3/10 85
25 Sean Colley 31M M3039 Milford CT 31:51 10:15 5/6 5
26 Sara Malloy 24F F2029 -- 31:53 10:15 4/9 20
27 Jajaice WEiss 38F F3039 Danbury CT 32:06 10:19 4/12 96
28 Sean Masi 41M M4049 Milford CT 32:53 10:35 1/3 53
29 Holly Morris 31F F3039 Bethel CT 33:36 10:48 5/12 28
30 Kim Bragoli 36F F3039 Newtown CT 35:05 11:17 6/12 90
31 Heidi Chelednik 47F F4049 Oxford CT 35:07 11:18 2/7 173
32 Donna Gambino 51F F5059 Norwalk CT 35:31 11:25 4/10 12
33 Pam Creaturo 54F F5059 Brookfield CT 36:27 11:43 5/10 83
34 Pam Szen 59F F5059 Brookfield CT 41:26 13:20 6/10 80
35 Tracey Kurijaka 49F F4049 Danbury CT 42:18 13:37 3/7 50
36 Bethany Colley 26F F2029 Danbury CT 42:53 13:48 5/9 45
37 Sara Washicko 55F F5059 Southbury CT 44:06 14:11 7/10 42
38 Jimmie Sturgill 42M M4049 46:08 14:50 2/3 38
39 Jennifer OLeary 29F F2029 New Fairfield CT 46:48 15:03 6/9 84
40 Nancy Morelli 56F F5059 48:48 15:42 8/10 26
41 Jill McGroarty 46F F4049 Westport CT 50:28 16:14 4/7 23
42 Elizabeth Esposito 25F F2029 Norwalk CT 50:31 16:15 7/9 98
43 Damarys Romano 43F F4049 New Fairfield CT 50:33 16:16 5/7 34
44 James Romano 43M M4049 50:46 16:20 3/3 33
45 Albert Washicko 66M M6098 Southbury CT 51:27 16:33 3/4 41
46 Christine Reisel 37F F3039 Bethlehem CT 52:04 16:45 7/12 82
47 Katie Hernandez 25F F2029 Danbury CT 54:09 17:25 8/9 16
48 Casandra Provost 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 54:14 17:27 8/12 31
49 Melissa Algarin 32F F3039 Norwalk CT 54:47 17:37 9/12 1
50 Sherry Wright 42F F4049 Bethel CT 54:48 17:38 6/7 86
51 Brittany Ruggles 24F F2029 54:48 17:38 9/9 36
52 BEth Molinaro 55F F5059 New MIlford CT 55:11 17:45 9/10 91
53 Anthony Molinaro 54M M5059 New MIlford CT 55:11 17:45 3/5 92
54 John Morelli 56M M5059 55:34 17:53 4/5 25
55 Joseph OConnell 70M M6098 Sherman CT 56:09 18:04 4/4 58
56 Natalie Dos Santos 60F F6098 Danbury CT 56:55 18:19 1/2 7
57 Sharon McAllister 55F F5059 Mohegan Lake NY 57:13 18:25 10/10 22
58 Jackie Germann 44F F4049 New Fairfield CT 57:13 18:25 7/7 14
59 Deborah Conner 60F F6098 New MIlford CT 57:14 18:25 2/2 150
60 176 Entry 30M M3039 CT 59:18 19:05 6/6 176
61 99 ENtry 30F F3039 CT 59:19 19:05 10/12 99
62 Christine Bello 35F F3039 -- 59:21 19:06 11/12 2
63 Melissa Nadeau 34F F3039 Danbury CT 1:06:03 21:15 12/12 56
64 Art Colley 57M M5059 Danbury CT 1:06:05 21:16 5/5 46


Top Male: 1. David Simmonds 2. Michael Downs 3. Matt Henessey 4. Michael Boucher 5. Roman Uvaydov

Top Female: 1. Tessa Masi 2. Vanina Tsou 3. Shannon Rountos 4. Carrie Davidson 5. Debbie Burke

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates