Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (68 and Rain)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                        Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
                   Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (68 and Rain)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Emily Mareb


                          
                          ***********************************************
                                          DIVISION 5K RESULTS
                          ***********************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Kent Lemme                  40M        Pittsfield MA           15:47
   2   Weyessu McAlister           16M        Great Barrington MA     15:50
   3   Mark Rabasco                16M        Pittsfield MA           16:10
   4   Stephen Dowsett             20M        Newburyport Ma          16:30
   5   Tucker McNinch              16M        Lenox MA                16:41

                    Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Emily Mareb                 20F        New York NY             17:19
   2   Hayley Bowers               16F        Lee MA                  19:18
   3   Janet Barry                 20F        Lenox Ma                19:37
   4   Katie Pfeifer               30F        Nyack NY                19:56
   5   Alice Najimy                11F        Pittsfield MA           20:24


                        FEMALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Olivia Gameroni               10F F0110  Dalton MA               24:21    762
  2  Lillian Ranalli               10F F0110  Newton MA               27:20    842
  3  Karlie Dowling                10F F0110  Pittsfield MA           27:29   1304
  4  Abby Pearse                   10F F0110  Queenstown MD           28:00    450
  5  Mia Zuccalo                   10F F0110  Pittsfield MA           28:11    508

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Rachel Hall                   11F F1115  Westford MA             20:37    650
  2  Victoria Gameroni             13F F1115  Dalton MA               21:32    764
  3  Haley Crosier                 11F F1115  Peru MA                 21:34    351
  4  Whitney Hathaway              11F F1115  Pittsfield MA           21:51   1244
  5  Maria Gamberoni               11F F1115  Dalton MA               22:03    763

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Laura Galib                   16F F1619  Lanesboro MA            21:51    799
  2  Sophia Dastoli                16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           22:32     76
  3  Molly Kittler                 16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           23:24    346
  4  Liza Smith                    16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           23:33    801
  5  Nicole Ratto                  16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           24:36    122

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kaylene Lemme                 20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           21:13   1018
  2  Jackie Lemme                  20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           21:14   1019
  3  Rebecca Ramondetta            20F F2029  Lenoxdale MA            21:39    803
  4  Pamela Barry                  20F F2029  Lenox MA                21:47    345
  5  Maggie Gill                   20F F2029  Naperville IL           21:54   1385

                              2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                        Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
                   Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (69 and Rain)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Meghan Phair                  30F F3039  Lee Ma                  21:30    216
  2  Kara Mauer                    30F F3039  Lenox MA                21:35    151
  3  Sharon Wong                   30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:59   1193
  4  Elisha Poirier                30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:00    254
  5  Colleen Doyle                 30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:05    794

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Carmel Kushi                  40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           21:55     22
  2  Shiobbean Lemme               40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:50   1017
  3  Tami Grady                    40F F4049  Xxxxx xx                23:09   1163
  4  Kristi Lamalfa                40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:10    313
  5  Loren Kinnaman                40F F4049  Lee MA                  23:34   1276

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Laura Najimy                  50F F5059  Pittsfield MA           20:48    542
  2  Mary Sheehan                  50F F5059  Lenoxdale MA            22:24    631
  3  Gayle Fenton                  50F F5059  Lenox MA                23:13    245
  4  ? MacWhinnie                  50F F5059  New York NY             23:18   1224
  5  Nancy Ogle                    50F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:41   1195

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               60F F6069  Pittsfield MA           21:28     44
  2  Rozann Kraus                  60F F6069  Cambridge MA            26:54    131
  3  Terry Miller                  60F F6069  Cheshire MA             27:32   1208
  4  Sharon Meyer                  60F F6069  Gt. Barrington MA       30:01    718
  5  Ellen Ohliger                 60F F6069  Rocky Point NY          31:21    447

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Catherine Roberts             70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           31:03     78
  2  Carole Astle                  70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           35:06     12
  3  Ann Rennie                    70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           35:44     96

                              2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                        Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
                   Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (69 and Rain)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Bo Bramer                     10M M0110  Pittsfield MA           23:35    292
  2  Noah Poirier                  10M M0110  Pittsfield MA           26:15    255
  3  Brendan Ward                  10M M0110  Pittsfield MA           26:36   1171
  4  Diego Rivera                  10M M0110  Xxxxx xx                28:06   1343
  5  Blake Casella                 10M M0110  Windsor MA              28:44   1009

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Quinn Matthews                11M M1115  Pittsfield CT           18:57    484
  2  Jackson Rich                  11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:25   1210
  3  Isaac Boyd                    11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:33   1050
  4  Zach Gage                     11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:50   1040
  5  Isaac Voltoline               11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           21:02   1241

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Matthew Rabasco               16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:16    326
  2  Noah Casino                   16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:51   1213
  3  Marcus Duncan                 16M M1619  Dalton MA               17:58    315
  4  Conor Newton                  16M M1619  Clifton Park NY         18:10    612
  5  Jackson Alberti               16M M1619  Dalton MA               18:15    828

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Todd Lavigne                  20M M2029  Dalton MA               16:45    708
  2  Brian Mongeon                 20M M2029  Long Island city NY     16:53   1091
  3  Nicholas Curelop              20M M2029  Housatonic MA           17:01   1022
  4  Dana Kaplan                   20M M2029  San Francisco CA        18:00    290
  5  John Phelps                   20M M2029  North Attleboro MA      18:12   1175

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Dave Vona                     30M M3039  Valatie NY              17:19    451
  2  Brandon Williams              30M M3039  Pittsfield MA           17:34    194
  3  Eric Haywood                  30M M3039  Interlaken NY           18:21   1226
  4  Brock Anello                  30M M3039  Dalton MA               18:26    996
  5  Jacques Goupil                30M M3039  Boston MA               18:31   1389

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lee Brown                     40M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:34   1004
  2  Albert Najimy                 40M M4049  Pittsfield MA           19:12    538
  3  Steve Roberts                 40M M4049  Dalton MA               19:30    769
  4  Paul Gage                     40M M4049  Cheshire MA             19:33     80
  5  Daniel Potvin                 40M M4049  Stamford VT             19:56   1068

                              2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                        Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
                   Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (69 and Rain)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Kent Lemme    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mike Spitzer                  50M M5059  Sheffield MA            18:28    391
  2  Blaine Freadman               50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           19:26    741
  3  Matt Kinnaman                 50M M5059  Lee MA                  20:01   1277
  4  John Chiaretta                50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:13    493
  5  John Kasala                   50M M5059  Dalton MA               20:39   1340

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Larry Litscher                60M M6069  E Longmeadow MA         20:31    267
  2  Allan Bates                   60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           20:42    375
  3  Norman Rawding                60M M6069  Medford MA              22:59    482
  4  Dick Jolin                    60M M6069  North Adams MA          24:12    162
  5  Bob Geller                    60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           24:41    779

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Richard Astle                 70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           25:56     13
  2  Skip Greb                     70M M7079  Dalton MA               25:57    516
  3  Vic LaPort                    70M M7079  Clarksburg MA           28:02    229
  4  Al Daley                      70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           28:03    889
  5  Kermit Pruyne                 70M M7079  Washington MA           31:15     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Joe Kelly                     80M M80++  Menands NY              35:39     24
  2  Richard Eckhardt              80M M80++  Albany NY               39:52      7



   *****************************************************************************************
    
                        Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            
              The Race Number must be clearly displayed on the front of the jersey 

   *****************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates