Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Complex - Plainville, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 76 and Cloudy (Humud)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
                         Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Complex - Plainville, CT
             Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 76 and Cloudy (Humud)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          
                          ***********************************************
 
                                           AGE DIVISIONS
                 
                          ***********************************************

                        Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Emily D'Addario

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Mark Hixson                 49M        Simsbury CT             16:06

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Emily D'Addario             23F        Boston MA               18:16


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 12  

  1  Alexandra Poole               11F F0112  Farmington CT           24:08   1150
  2  Samantha Riviezzo             10F F0112  Wolcott CT              26:15    451
  3  Francesca Lynch               12F F0112  West Hartford CT        27:43   1238
  4  Clare McGeever                10F F0112  Kensington CT           30:34   1144
  5  Sofie Green                    9F F0112  Farmington CT           31:48   1042

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Lauren Perkowski              15F F1319  Plantsville CT          20:42    711
  2  Lauren Daddi                  13F F1319  Cheshire CT             21:07    872
  3  Mary Anderson                 18F F1319  Granby CT               21:37    403
  4  Tessa Pawlik                  16F F1319  Bristol CT              21:45    541
  5  Gabi Napoli                   15F F1319  Plantsville CT          22:14    877

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Caitlin Cunningham            27F F2029  West Simsbury CT        19:04    989
  2  Kristen Ruckstuhl             21F F2029  Cazenovia NY            19:38    623
  3  Ellen Cavanaugh               26F F2029  Cheshire CT             21:42    633
  4  Katie Reilly                  26F F2029  West Hartford CT        22:13   1323
  5  Katie Baldyga                 21F F2029  Unionville CT           22:25    505

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anne Ciccio                   37F F3039  Wethersfield CT         22:50    320
  2  Monika Cortina                35F F3039  Oakville CT             23:04    474
  3  Katherine Coughlin            31F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:06   1257
  4  Melissa Patterson             35F F3039  Bristol CT              23:20    675
  5  Linda Dettore                 35F F3039  Coventry CT             23:29    940

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Aimee Ahearn                  40F F4049  Woodstock CT            21:59   1158
  2  Robin Beauregard              47F F4049  Hebron CT               23:14     83
  3  Alice Carrillo                48F F4049  Southington CT          24:25    360
  4  Kelly Gray                    45F F4049  Southington CT          24:42   1236
  5  Jodi Heslin                   41F F4049  Plainville CT           25:02     19

                            2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
                        Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex  - Plainville, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (76 and Cloudy)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Emily D'Addario

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Zofia Wieciorkowski           51F F5054  Stratford CT            19:47     18
  2  Lauren Hurst                  52F F5054  W Simsbury CT           24:08   1119
  3  Maura Callahan                52F F5054  Farmington CT           24:21    747
  4  June Petit                    51F F5054  Plainville CT           24:29     52
  5  Denise Stein                  53F F5054  Orange CT               24:39    123

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Cathy Downing                 55F F5559  Cheshire CT             27:16    150
  2  Rick Perun                    55F F5559  PLAINVILLE CT           27:17    600
  3  Suzanne Porter                56F F5559  Prospect CT             27:41     28
  4  Lynn Lefler                   59F F5559  Kensington CT           28:32    442
  5  Rosemarie Nyborg              55F F5559  Plainville CT           29:05     85

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Maryann Macri                 62F F6069  Meriden CT              22:31    739
  2  Dawn Werneck                  68F F6069  Bristol CT              26:43   1176
  3  Lee Atkins                    62F F6069  Plainville CT           26:45     32
  4  Sharon Dennison               60F F6069  West Hartford CT        27:32   1168
  5  Theresa Jaswell               61F F6069  Wakefield RI            30:12   1410

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Evelyn Joseph                 71F F7079  Plainville CT           39:00    354
  2  Bernadette Leschinski         70F F7079  Plainville CT           43:34    142
  3  Jeanne Cobb                   71F F7079  Avon CT                 51:48    125
  4  Elizabeth Lazor               74F F7079  Meriden CT              56:09    586
  5  Sharon Thaler                 72F F7079  Cottonwood AZ         1:01:39    103

                            2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
                        Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex  - Plainville, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (76 and Cloudy)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Emily D'Addario

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 12  

  1  Ben Frechette                 11M M0112  Bristol CT              25:18   1071
  2  Ian Staubley                  12M M0112  Bristol CT              26:07   1114
  3  Stephen Buden                 12M M0112  Newington CT            26:49    676
  4  Christopher Jr Chute          12M M0112  New Britain CT          27:10   1160
  5  Ryan Begert                   10M M0112  Burlington CT           27:55    448

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Palmer Weimann                17M M1319  Farmington CT           16:49   1331
  2  Ryan Acey                     19M M1319  Plainville CT           17:12    173
  3  Edward Tomasso                17M M1319  Farmington CT           17:38    619
  4  James Yost                    17M M1319  Canton CT               17:47    902
  5  Russell Adam                  16M M1319  Cheshire CT             17:53    596

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Patrick Cavanaugh             23M M2029  Cheshire CT             16:17    411
  2  Muhamet Ajazi                 26M M2029  Morris CT               17:29    341
  3  Jon Krell                     22M M2029  Farmington CT           17:31   1237
  4  Anthony Dovaihy               24M M2029  Barkhamsted CT          18:10   1115
  5  Dustin Heslin                 23M M2029  Plainville CT           18:32     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Shawn Berard                  33M M3039  Portland CT             17:18   1173
  2  Matthew Koma                  35M M3039  Plainville CT           19:00    694
  3  Ryan O-Connor                 33M M3039  Bristol CT              19:02   1057
  4  Francis Amara                 34M M3039  Farmington CT           19:12    520
  5  Michael Hanson                31M M3039  Granby CT               19:33    557

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jeffrey Townsend              42M M4049  Woodbridge CT           17:35   1192
  2  Mario Longo                   42M M4049  Cheshire CT             18:13    119
  3  David Poirot                  47M M4049  Simsbury CT             18:55    805
  4  David Poppel                  49M M4049  Burlington CT           19:14    255
  5  Peter McHugh                  44M M4049  West Hartford CT        19:26    579

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Chris Chisholm                52M M5054  Farmington CT           16:20   1241
  2  Ron Lombardi                  50M M5054  Southington CT          18:00   1080
  3  Gary Bolduc                   50M M5054  Farmington CT           18:18    915
  4  Kevin Goehring                52M M5054  Hendersonville TN       19:06    630
  5  Jeff Chambrello               54M M5054  Marietta GA             19:29    430

                            2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
                        Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex  - Plainville, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (76 and Cloudy)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Emily D'Addario

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Miro Baldyga                  55M M5559  Unionville CT           19:20    504
  2  Jeff Loureiro                 58M M5559  Canton CT               19:21    245
  3  Kurt Philipp                  57M M5559  Bristol CT              22:28     56
  4  James Bazzano                 56M M5559  Newington CT            25:03   1317
  5  George Thomson                55M M5559  South Windsor CT        25:14    631

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  61M M6069  Broadbrook CT           20:45    838
  2  Larry Spires                  66M M6069  Unionville CT           23:53   1205
  3  Brian Walker                  61M M6069  Monroe CT               24:17   1224
  4  David Tellerico               67M M6069  Marion CT               24:25    471
  5  Thom Shea                     65M M6069  Woodbury CT             24:59    375

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Joe Heffernan                 70M M7079  Portland CT             23:17    574
  2  Russ Tew                      71M M7079  W Hartford CT           26:17   1228
  3  Morgan Shipway                72M M7079  Avon CT                 27:06    158
  4  Charles Merlis                73M M7079  West Hartford CT        33:19   1141
  5  Neal Wellins                  70M M7079  Cheshire CT             33:38     64

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  James Driscoll                80M M80++  Bristol CT              44:39    114
  2  Robbie Logan                  85M M80++  Plainville CT           46:56     43
  3  Edwin Regner                  85M M80++  Torrington CT           48:13     63
  4  Joe Ierhd                     83M M80++  southington CT          56:12   1107
  5  Charles Williams              81M M80++  Southington CT        1:02:47   1121




   *****************************************************************************************
                            Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates