Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 New Haven Rotaract 5K Road Race
Sunday Nov 9, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
North Haven HS - North Haven, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 New Haven Rotaract 5K Road Race
                Sunday Nov 9, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                  North Haven HS - North Haven, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mark Satchwek    Overall Female: Courtney Dinnan

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Mark Satchwek               29M        North haven CT          18:20
   2   Noah Levine                 16M        Hamden CT               18:57
   3   Austin Moran                32M        New haven CT            19:13

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Courtney Dinnan             24F        Hamden CT               18:27
   2   Julia Norgillo              28F        New haven CT            20:27
   3   Francesca Amarone           17F        Wallingford CT          22:00


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Camille Sahirul               13F F0019  North haven CT          23:40     89
  2  Christiana Amarone            13F F0019  Wallingford CT          30:58      8

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Colleen Delaney               28F F2029  East Haven CT           23:59     35
  2  Dana Moras                    29F F2029  Orange CT               29:03     26
  3  Kristen Baiocchi              25F F2029  Northford CT            29:11     34

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Alexandra Usdavin             35F F3039  Fairfield CT            28:35     27
  2  Fortuna iamunno               32F F3039  North haven CT          29:08     77
  3  Alison Winston                36F F3039  Mansfield CT            30:15     75

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Monica Romano                 42F F4049  North haven CT          24:29     38
  2  Elizabeth Titus               44F F4049  Durham CT               26:27     19
  3  Jodi Walton                   47F F4049  Meriden CT              35:53     30

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Claire deBoer                 54F F5059  Hummelstown PA          23:54     55
  2  Suzanne Remington-Fox         52F F5059  Cheshire CT             23:58     90
  3  pam Mauriello                 52F F5059  Branford CT             29:05    372

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  BEn Papsum                    16M M0019  North haven CT          19:32     94
  2  Jameson O-Connell             13M M0019  Wallingford CT          21:21     52
  3  Samuel Titus                  14M M0019  Durham CT               21:53     20

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Tim Tieddmann                 27M M2029  New haven CT            23:51     78
  2  Jacobus Van der Ver           25M M2029  New Haven CT            23:54     56
  3  Anthony Benvenuto             27M M2029  Wallingford CT          26:13     95

                                2014 New Haven Rotaract 5K Road Race
                Sunday Nov 9, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                  North Haven HS - North Haven, CT
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mark Satchwek    Overall Female: Courtney Dinnan

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mike Blakeslee                36M M3039  Huntington NY           23:33     10
  2  John Caserta                  35M M3039  North Haven CT          25:12     60
  3  James Butler                  34M M3039  STRATFORD CT            36:14     43

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Rob Antonetti                 42M M4049  Wallingford CT          19:23     82
  2  Brian Fidler                  43M M4049  West Haven CT           21:24     11
  3  Andrew Barton                 49M M4049  Bristol CT              21:26     16

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Al Carucci                    50M M5059  E haven CT              23:59     79
  2  Bob DeCusati                  56M M5059  Glen Allen VA           41:31     14
  3  Jimmy Joseph                  56M M5059  Milford CT              41:36     15

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Edward McCarver               64M M6069  Wallingford CT          25:29     73
  2  Kevin Hurley                  61M M6069  Wallingford CT          32:14     50






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates