Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wednesday Oct 22, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington RI
Rain Showers || 52 degrees || Windy || Plattsys Timing
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2014 Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                    Wednesday Oct 22, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington RI 
                      Rain Showers || 52 degrees || Windy || Plattsys Timing 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    

                                    *****************************************
                                          RESULTS  TEAM SCORES BOYS
                                    *****************************************

               
 1. Wheeler (36) 2. Dexter Southfield (65); 3. Williams School (92);
 4. Providence Country Day (100); 5. St. Andrews (137); 6. Rocky Hill School (139);
 7. Saint Thomas More (187); 8. Hyde (208);
 
                                       ***********************************
                                         PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL BOYS RESULTS 
                                       ***********************************



OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Justin Shafner              11    17:59.3 5:47   WILS  Williams School       1      1      1806 
  2    Michael Matt                JR    18:27.1 5:56   WHEE  Wheeler               2      1      1833 
  3    Zach Baker                  SO    18:32.6 5:57   DS    Dexter Southfield     3      1      1382 
  4    Patrick Brennan             JR    18:42.6 6:01   PROV  Providence Country D  4      1      1422 
  5    Owen Morris                 SR    18:44.1 6:01   WHEE  Wheeler               5      2      1834 
  6    Mikhail Randall             SO    19:09.8 6:09   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     6      1      1447 
  7    Mark Read                   SO    19:16.4 6:12   STAW  St. Andrews           7      1      1597 
  8    Charlie Woolsey             SR    19:16.6 6:12   WHEE  Wheeler               8      3      1816 
  9    George Ward                 SO    19:19.1 6:13   WHEE  Wheeler               9      4      1824 
  10   Kevin Monahan               JR    19:41.8 6:20   DS    Dexter Southfield     10     2      1395 
  11   Colby Chase                 JR    19:44.1 6:21   DS    Dexter Southfield     11     3      1385 
  12   Matthew Sawoski             SO    19:44.8 6:21   WHEE  Wheeler               12     5      1831 
  13   Danil Randall               SO    19:51.8 6:23   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     13     2      1448 
  14   Max Prescott                FR    19:55.1 6:24   WHEE  Wheeler               14     6      1832 
  15   Mark Gall                   JR    19:58.8 6:25   PROV  Providence Country D  15     2      1426 
  16   Dvonne Trumbo               SR    20:11.6 6:29   STM   Saint Thomas More     16     1      1464 
  17   Owen Monroe                 JR    20:13.6 6:30   WHEE  Wheeler               17     7      1835 
  18   Tyler Harden                SR    20:16.9 6:31   WHEE  Wheeler               0      8      1837 
  19   John May                    SR    20:23.1 6:33   DS    Dexter Southfield     18     4      1393 
  20   Dan Duff                    JR    20:23.4 6:33   WHEE  Wheeler               0      9      1821 
  21   Will Jarrett                09    20:23.8 6:33   WILS  Williams School       19     2      1794 
  22   Josh Goldstein              12    20:32.9 6:36   WILS  Williams School       20     3      1793 
  23   Alex Halloway               JR    20:36.6 6:37   PROV  Providence Country D  21     3      1427 
  24   James Burris                11    20:37.8 6:38   WILS  Williams School       22     4      1790 
  25   Henry Sanzo                 SO    20:38.6 6:38   WHEE  Wheeler               0      10     1826 
  26   Greg Kaiser                 JR    20:41.6 6:39   WHEE  Wheeler               0      11     1825 
  27   Ben Saccone                 JR    20:45.8 6:40   WHEE  Wheeler               0      12     1814 
  28   Clem Titsworth              SR    20:49.9 6:42   WHEE  Wheeler               0      13     1818 
  29   Ezra Rice                   SR    20:52.8 6:43   WHEE  Wheeler               0      14     1822 
  30   Jack Le clair               SO    20:56.6 6:44   DS    Dexter Southfield     23     5      1391 
  31   Asa Hebb                    JR    20:56.8 6:44   WHEE  Wheeler               0      15     1811 
  32   Sam Malkin                  SO    20:58.9 6:45   STAW  St. Andrews           24     2      1596 
  33   Bennett Cole                JR    21:00.9 6:45   DS    Dexter Southfield     25     6      1386 
  34   Harry Colvin                FR    21:05.9 6:47   DS    Dexter Southfield     26     7      1387 
  35   Andy Lee                    SO    21:09.1 6:48   WHEE  Wheeler               0      16     1809 
  36   Sakye Reels-Felder          FR    21:09.6 6:48   STM   Saint Thomas More     27     2      1462 
  37   Doug Anthony                SR    21:10.8 6:48   STAW  St. Andrews           28     3      1469 
  38   John Batista                SO    21:12.1 6:49   PROV  Providence Country D  29     4      1400 
  39   Kurt Erikson                FR    21:14.8 6:50   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      8      1389 
  40   Colin Madaus                09    21:17.3 6:51   WILS  Williams School       30     5      1797 
  41   Mark Zito                   FR    21:35.3 6:56   PROV  Providence Country D  31     5      1438 
  42   Colin Stergois              SO    21:39.3 6:58   PROV  Providence Country D  32     6      1435 
  43   Chris Duff                  JR    21:40.3 6:58   WHEE  Wheeler               0      17     1817 
  44   Artem Chekmarev             --    21:41.6 6:58   HYDE  Hyde                  33     1      1847 
  45   Corbin Basile               --    21:41.6 6:58   HYDE  Hyde                  34     2      1841 
  46   Giles Carr-locke            SR    21:42.6 6:59   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      9      1384 
  47   Max Carpenter               FR    21:44.6 6:59   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      10     1383 
  48   Benjamin Cross              SO    21:45.1 7:00   PROV  Providence Country D  35     7      1425 
  49   Sam Schavoir                12    21:47.1 7:00   WILS  Williams School       36     6      1805 
  50   James Stergois              SR    21:49.3 7:01   PROV  Providence Country D  0      8      1434 


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Will Evans                  JR    21:53.3 7:02   WHEE  Wheeler               0      18     1839 
  52   Shane Woolley               SR    21:54.3 7:02   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     37     3      1449 
  53   Ben Esposito                SO    22:00.6 7:04   WHEE  Wheeler               0      19     1813 
  54   Michael Shang               SR    22:02.1 7:05   STAW  St. Andrews           38     4      1599 
  55   Anthony Chamoun             FR    22:09.6 7:07   PROV  Providence Country D  0      9      1424 
  56   David McCarthy              09    22:11.1 7:08   WILS  Williams School       39     7      1799 
  57   Jose Blecharczyk            FR    22:13.8 7:09   WHEE  Wheeler               0      20     1829 
  58   Anthony Bomba               JR    22:14.6 7:09   WHEE  Wheeler               0      21     1810 
  59   Ted Sklarz                  FR    22:24.4 7:12   STAW  St. Andrews           40     5      1600 
  60   Edward Kaften               08    22:39.8 7:17   WILS  Williams School       0      8      1795 
  61   Levi Potter                 SO    22:50.3 7:20   PROV  Providence Country D  0      10     1433 
  62   Alejandro Perez             SO    22:50.6 7:20   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     41     4      1445 
  63   Ameer Ahmed                 SR    22:52.3 7:21   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      11     1381 
  64   Ben Foss                    FR    22:53.8 7:21   WHEE  Wheeler               0      22     1812 
  65   Griffin Rademacher          JR    22:54.6 7:22   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     42     5      1446 
  66   Stephen Ng                  SR    23:04.4 7:25   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      12     1397 
  67   Ericson Lopez               JR    23:09.8 7:27   STAW  St. Andrews           43     6      1595 
  68   Freddy Butler               SO    23:13.6 7:28   WHEE  Wheeler               0      23     1823 
  69   Ippei Tajima                SR    23:16.8 7:29   STM   Saint Thomas More     44     3      1463 
  70   Garrett Hines               08    23:18.3 7:29   STAW  St. Andrews           45     7      1474 
  71   Bert Atwater                12    23:19.3 7:30   WILS  Williams School       0      9      1789 
  72   Will DiStefano              FR    23:20.1 7:30   WHEE  Wheeler               0      24     1838 
  73   Eric Sale                   09    23:20.1 7:30   WILS  Williams School       0      10     1804 
  74   Colin Ladd                  SO    23:25.4 7:32   WHEE  Wheeler               0      25     1819 
  75   Runner 1853 Hyde            --    23:25.6 7:32   HYDE  Hyde                  46     3      1853 
  76   Dan Oleson                  --    23:26.4 7:32   HYDE  Hyde                  47     4      1843 
  77   Ronan Ellis                 FR    23:30.8 7:33   STAW  St. Andrews           0      8      1471 
  78   Thomas Schilling            --    23:38.4 7:36   HYDE  Hyde                  48     5      1844 
  79   Colin Ladd                  08    23:38.8 7:36   WILS  Williams School       0      11     1796 
  80   Hartmut Doerwaldt           06    23:43.6 7:37   WILS  Williams School       0      12     1792 
  81   Ward Mahoney                JR    24:08.3 7:46   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      13     1392 
  82   Leon Gong                   SO    24:12.8 7:47   STAW  St. Andrews           0      9      1472 
  83   Ethan Ridgell               SR    24:14.1 7:47   STAW  St. Andrews           0      10     1598 
  84   Elijah Byrnes               SO    24:20.6 7:49   PROV  Providence Country D  0      11     1423 
  85   Cooper Bennet               FR    24:21.6 7:50   WHEE  Wheeler               0      26     1820 
  86   Nick Ledoux                 FR    24:33.1 7:54   STAW  St. Andrews           0      11     1475 
  87   Runner 227 St Andrew        JR    24:51.1 7:59   STAW  St. Andrews           0      12     227  
  88   Tom Underhill               JR    25:00.6 8:02   STM   Saint Thomas More     49     4      1465 
  89   Henry Viall                 SO    25:22.6 8:09   PROV  Providence Country D  0      12     1436 
  90   Tom Huang                   --    25:22.8 8:09   HYDE  Hyde                  50     6      1848 
  91   Sam Morris                  11    25:33.9 8:13   WILS  Williams School       0      13     1800 
  92   Jimmy Zeng                  SO    26:05.4 8:23   STAW  St. Andrews           0      13     1699 
  93   Brendan Ng                  SO    26:19.4 8:28   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      14     1398 
  94   Aiden Gillis                FR    26:26.4 8:30   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      15     1390 
  95   Patrick Madden              SO    26:28.1 8:31   PROV  Providence Country D  0      13     1430 
  96   Leighton Lampley            FR    26:35.9 8:33   STM   Saint Thomas More     51     5      1457 
  97   Abram Nichols               --    26:38.1 8:34   HYDE  Hyde                  52     7      1845 
  98   Javier Maldonado            SR    26:39.1 8:34   STM   Saint Thomas More     53     6      1461 
  99   Nick Miller                 FR    27:18.6 8:47   DS    Dexter Southfield     0      16     1394 
  100  Mike Yao                    --    27:24.1 8:49   HYDE  Hyde                  0      8      1846 


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Joe Zhang                   JR    27:57.8 8:59   STAW  St. Andrews           0      14     1700 
  102  Ying Pei Fang               JR    28:00.0 9:00   STM   Saint Thomas More     54     7      1453 
  103  Keyin Ding                  SO    28:05.8 9:02   STM   Saint Thomas More     0      8      1452 
  104  Charles Han                 JR    28:10.2 9:03   STAW  St. Andrews           0      15     1473 
  105  Geo Baptista                SO    28:23.3 9:08   STAW  St. Andrews           0      16     1470 
  106  Noah Jackson                FR    28:38.1 9:12   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     55     6      1439 
  107  Edward Litvinov             JR    28:38.9 9:12   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     56     7      1441 
  108  Jason Zheng                 --    28:42.6 9:14   HYDE  Hyde                  0      9      1849 
  109  Nicolas Mancini             SO    28:45.3 9:15   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     0      8      1443 
  110  Simon Gong                  --    29:48.6 9:35   HYDE  Hyde                  0      10     1842 
  111  Runner 287 St Andrew        FR    29:52.1 9:36   STAW  St. Andrews           0      17     287  
  112  Runner 237 St ANdrew        SO    29:55.6 9:37   STAW  St. Andrews           0      18     237  
  113  Yubo Gao                    SR    31:51.1 10:15  STM   Saint Thomas More     0      9      1454 
  114  Chengzhi Yong               SO    32:05.9 10:19  STM   Saint Thomas More     0      10     1467 
  115  Larry Zhang                 SR    32:08.3 10:20  STM   Saint Thomas More     0      11     1468 
  116  Runner  229 St ANdrew       JR    33:33.4 10:47  STAW  St. Andrews           0      19     229  
  117  Jin Li                      JR    35:15.1 11:20  STM   Saint Thomas More     0      12     1458 
  118  Simon Jiang                 JR    35:33.5 11:26  STM   Saint Thomas More     0      13     1455 


 
********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates