Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Syros Barres 2. Brett Stoeffler 3. Ryan Miller 4. Mike Rieger 5. Brad Overturf
Top Female: 1. Christina Wickson 2. Sara Belles 3. Alene Lofink 4. Alexandra Ross 5. Linda Malarkey
2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Syros Barres Overall Female: Christina Wickson

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Syros Barres 51M M5059 Mystic CT 29:18 5:53 1/19 313
2 Brett Stoeffler 47M M4049 Tolland CT 29:52 6:00 1/22 321
3 Ryan Miller 28M M1929 Manchester CT 30:03 6:02 1/11 255
4 Mike Rieger 22M M1929 New Britain CT 30:14 6:04 2/11 268
5 Brad Overturf 47M M4049 Cromwell CT 30:42 6:10 2/22 320
6 Jim Harron 51M M5059 Brookfield CT 30:57 6:13 2/19 274
7 Patrick Cronin 27M M1929 W Hartford CT 31:15 6:17 3/11 337
8 Jake Koteen 34M M3039 East Granby CT 31:34 6:20 1/10 213
9 Peter Lofink 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 31:37 6:21 3/19 257
10 Joseph Grabicki 38M M3039 West Hartford CT 31:53 6:24 2/10 205
11 Bill Thramann 53M M5059 Avon CT 32:21 6:30 4/19 280
12 Andrew Vega 18M M0018 New Britain CT 33:17 6:41 1/9 270
13 Christina Wickson 31F F3039 Oxford CT 33:41 6:46 1/7 260
14 Steve Sadler 45M M4049 W Hartford CT 33:43 6:46 3/22 305
15 Andy Timmerman 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 33:48 6:47 5/19 325
16 Gregory Quinn 38M M3039 Windsor CT 34:24 6:55 3/10 332
17 Michio Agresta 14M M0018 Burlington CT 34:29 6:56 2/9 302
18 John Richers 59M M5059 Bridgewater CT 34:36 6:57 6/19 265
19 Sara Belles 33F F3039 Brookfield CT 34:44 6:59 2/7 310
20 Kyle Vonick 18M M0018 New Britain CT 35:13 7:05 3/9 271
21 Stuart Jensen 50M M5059 Windsor CT 35:18 7:06 7/19 222
22 William Finlayson 60M M60++ Higganum CT 35:20 7:06 1/4 301
23 Robert Low 39M M3039 WEHA CT 35:35 7:09 4/10 339
24 Robert Buttemore 27M M1929 Waterford CT 35:39 7:10 4/11 316
25 Phillip King 57M M5059 Guilford CT 35:51 7:12 8/19 282
26 David Buono 52M M5059 Unionville CT 35:57 7:13 9/19 276
27 Steve Delaronde 49M M4049 Portland CT 36:05 7:15 4/22 230
28 Matthew Capozziello 26M M1929 Clinton CT 36:22 7:18 5/11 275
29 Ben Pare 38M M3039 Ellington CT 36:27 7:19 5/10 266
30 Justin Coleman 26M M1929 Hartford CT 36:32 7:20 6/11 341
31 Michael Kornacki 46M M4049 Darien CT 36:42 7:22 5/22 317
32 john Delgado 43M M4049 W Hartford CT 36:49 7:24 6/22 335
33 Kevin Quiros 39M M3039 W Hartford CT 36:55 7:25 6/10 327
34 Eric Ross 46M M4049 W Hartford CT 37:01 7:26 7/22 329
35 Luiz Castilho 46M M4049 Brookfield CT 37:19 7:30 8/22 254
36 Jack Martin 15M M0018 Burlington CT 37:22 7:30 4/9 311
37 Alene Lofink 51F F5059 Brookfield CT 37:30 7:32 1/6 256
38 Alexandra Ross 14F F0018 Glastonbury CT 37:44 7:35 1/3 233
39 Linda Malarkey 45F F4049 New Milford CT 37:55 7:37 1/11 253
40 Ted Cowles 56M M5059 West Granby CT 38:00 7:38 10/19 252
41 Tara Rudinski 45F F4049 Brookfield CT 38:01 7:38 2/11 306
42 Amy Hanlon 40F F4049 Danbury CT 38:09 7:40 3/11 308
43 Courtney Marum 39F F3039 Canton CT 38:19 7:42 3/7 245
44 Todd Guertin 52M M5059 Norwich CT 38:39 7:46 11/19 312
45 Anthony Edwards 26M M1929 Windsor CT 38:57 7:50 7/11 338
46 Matthew Bossi 21M M1929 Bristol CT 39:01 7:50 8/11 259
47 Don Halla 55M M5059 Bloomfield CT 39:41 7:58 12/19 258
48 Larry Spencer 40M M4049 Berlin CT 39:52 8:01 9/22 206
49 Peter Hawley 64M M60++ New Hartford CT 39:54 8:01 2/4 307
50 Michelle Hiscox 37F F3039 Canton CT 39:55 8:01 4/7 243
51 Ed Cox 61M M60++ Simsbury CT 40:18 8:06 3/4 251
52 Kirsten Begg-Swider 50F F5059 Danbury CT 40:20 8:06 2/6 304
53 Adam Osmond 47M M4049 Farmington CT 40:38 8:10 10/22 326
54 David Girolamo 45M M4049 Newington CT 40:45 8:11 11/22 333
55 Freddy Rivas 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 40:58 8:14 12/22 309
56 Paul Rabenold 62M M60++ Avon CT 41:02 8:15 4/4 331
57 Bob Waghorne 47M M4049 Fairfield CT 41:06 8:16 13/22 228
58 John McGrane 58M M5059 Farmington CT 41:37 8:22 13/19 227
59 Justin Dishart 28M M1929 Cortlandt Manor, N CT 42:04 8:27 9/11 264
60 Erin Lofink 25F F1929 Shelton CT 42:06 8:28 1/7 328
61 Shawn Gale 54M M5059 Windsor CT 42:11 8:29 14/19 272
62 Glenn McCabe 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 42:23 8:31 14/22 261
63 Edgar Tapia 48M M4049 W Hartford CT 42:25 8:31 15/22 323
64 Stephanie Johnson 40F F4049 East Hartland CT 42:28 8:32 4/11 240
65 Chip Peters 43M M4049 S Windsor CT 42:29 8:32 16/22 336
66 Mike Allison 26M M1929 Newington CT 42:58 8:38 10/11 212
67 Lani Ralston 43F F4049 Granby CT 43:18 8:42 5/11 319
68 Joe Mannion 53M M5059 Brookfield CT 43:19 8:42 15/19 262
69 Jen Bossi 26F F1929 Brstol CT 43:50 8:49 2/7 210
70 Bruce Hall 54M M5059 Unionville CT 43:55 8:50 16/19 322
71 Nick Evangelista 18M M0018 New Britain CT 44:38 8:58 5/9 267
72 Mike Jensen 50M M5059 New Britain CT 44:40 8:59 17/19 318
73 Wesley Barnard 48M M4049 Hartford CT 44:58 9:02 17/22 263
74 Stephen Ross 53M M5059 Glastonbury CT 45:40 9:11 18/19 232
75 Marilyn Quinlan 53F F5059 Canton CT 45:56 9:14 3/6 273
76 Paul Hiscox 37M M3039 Canton CT 46:07 9:16 7/10 244
77 Marc Cournoyer 45M M4049 Norwich CT 46:30 9:21 18/22 314
78 Josh Grover 13M M0018 North Windham CT 46:36 9:22 6/9 238
79 Carole Connelly 53F F5059 W Hartford CT 46:52 9:25 4/6 330
80 Xander Karadimas 12M M0018 Granby CT 47:06 9:28 7/9 226
81 Thomas Agresta 50M M5059 Burlington CT 47:29 9:33 19/19 303
82 Jason Karadimas 41M M4049 Granby CT 47:53 9:38 19/22 225
83 Erin Weiland 25F F1929 Hartford CT 48:20 9:43 3/7 211
84 Lila Delaronde 11F F0018 Portland CT 48:40 9:47 2/3 231
85 Emilie Strand 23F F1929 Enfield CT 48:41 9:47 4/7 300
86 John Patrick Snow 8M M0018 Cromwell CT 48:55 9:50 8/9 247
87 Tim Cepetelli 35M M3039 Hamden CT 48:55 9:50 8/10 220
88 Natalie Kowalczyk 28F F1929 Glastonbury CT 49:04 9:52 5/7 249
89 Sharon Shepherd 37F F3039 E Granby CT 49:32 9:57 5/7 324
90 Ah Dwivedi 31M M3039 W hartford CT 49:55 10:02 9/10 345
91 Robert Pezzulo 32M M3039 W Hartford CT 49:55 10:02 10/10 344
92 Laura Jensen 48F F4049 Windsor CT 50:23 10:08 6/11 221
93 Hope Stanford 43F F4049 Bristol CT 50:35 10:10 7/11 208
94 Angie Russo 46F F4049 West Hartford CT 50:37 10:10 8/11 250
95 Abby Erwin 20F F1929 Harwinton CT 51:14 10:18 6/7 239
96 Katherine Erwin 51F F5059 Harwinton CT 51:20 10:19 5/6 237
97 Erik Dainiak 41M M4049 W Hartford CT 53:05 10:40 20/22 342
98 Becky Hayes * 34F F3039 E Granby CT 54:45 11:00 6/7 201
99 Mandy Hill 54F F5059 New Hartford CT 55:05 11:04 6/6 234
100 Glenn Marcella 47M M4049 W Hartford CT 55:53 11:14 21/22 343
101 Lisa Pillow 42F F4049 W Hartford CT 55:53 11:14 9/11 340
102 Julie Fraysier 29F F1929 Windsor CT 56:05 11:16 7/7 223
103 Sydney Snow 9F F0018 Cromwell CT 57:26 11:33 3/3 248
104 Alex Burbank 8M M0018 Wethersfield CT 57:34 11:34 9/9 334
105 Patrick Snow 49M M4049 Cromwell CT 57:34 11:34 22/22 246
106 Joseph Dilling 27M M1929 New Britain CT 58:09 11:41 11/11 279
107 L Esther Dew 61F F60++ Winsted CT 1:00:02 12:04 1/2 218
108 Deborah Chessari 62F F60++ Bloomfield CT 1:00:16 12:07 2/2 283
109 Carol Cournoyer 46F F4049 Norwich CT 1:00:59 12:16 10/11 315
110 Vicky Nguyen 43F F4049 Wingdale,NY CT 1:01:15 12:19 11/11 236
111 Gina Mcinnish Leyden 37F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 1:03:12 12:42 7/7 204


Top Male: 1. Syros Barres 2. Brett Stoeffler 3. Ryan Miller 4. Mike Rieger 5. Brad Overturf

Top Female: 1. Christina Wickson 2. Sara Belles 3. Alene Lofink 4. Alexandra Ross 5. Linda Malarkey

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates