Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
                 Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Guilford Town Green - Guilford,  CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

  *******************************************************************************************
                               DIVISION RESULTS - PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS
  *******************************************************************************************

                     Overall Male : Justin Torrellas    Overall Female: Marie Davenport

  
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  
  1  Sarah Cooke                   10F F0012  Hilton Head SC          21:43    132
  2  Emma Gurnell                  10F F0012  Old Saybrook CT         25:52    753
  3  Abby Moore                     9F F0012  Guilford CT             26:43    840
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  
  1  Chloe Shaw                    14F F1319  Guilford CT             23:48    780
  2  Jessica Carroll               13F F1319  Deep River CT           25:29    731
  3  Amanda Pinto                  16F F1319  Guilford CT             25:47    431
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  
  1  Karlyn Nieland                27F F2029  New Haven CT            20:02    761
  2  Colleen Hanly                 21F F2029  Old Saybrook CT         24:12    255
  3  Kayleigh Brooks               22F F2029  Canton CT               25:09     74
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  
    1  Marie Davenport               39F F3039  Guilford CT             17:49    757
    2  Sybil Shapiro                 35F F3039  Clinton CT              18:18    503
    3  Megan Pennington              35F F3039  Old Saybrook CT         22:07    426
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  
    1  Kerry Arsenault               48F F4049  Guilford CT             20:23     23
    2  Marcy Withington              44F F4049  Old Lyme CT             22:17    818
    3  Kim Weidman                   47F F4049  Guilford CT             22:47    578
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  
    1  Lauren Leslie                 52F F5059  Warwick RI              21:14    729
    2  Valerie Small                 53F F5059  Branford CT             22:54    784
    3  Mark Kennedy                  53F F5059  Madison CT              23:12    303
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  
    1  Cynthia Gardner               62F F6069  Pittsfield MA           22:47    218
    2  Karen Febbraio                60F F6069  Guilford CT             24:55    193
    3  Carol Dillon                  66F F6069  Old Saybrook CT         27:37    166
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  
  
    1  Lillian Flodquist             75F F7079  North haven CT          43:29    202
    2  Mary Saunders                 78F F7079  Clinton CT              48:20    487
  
                            MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 
  
    1  Dillon Selfors                12M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         20:06    805
    2  Conor Selfors                 10M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         20:57    804
    3  Gareth Chaston                 9M M0012  New York NY             23:38    733
  
                                2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
                   Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    Guilford Town Green - Guilford,  CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
  
                       Overall Male : Justin Torrellas    Overall Female: Marie Davenport
  
  DIVISI                                                                        
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  
  
    1  Timothy Kenefick              17M M1319  Guilford CT             16:34    300
    2  Eric Davidson                 19M M1319  Haddam CT               17:42    706
    3  John Reagle                   17M M1319  Guilford CT             18:08    447
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  
    1  Joseph Golden                 23M M2029  Wolcott CT              19:04    233
    2  Joseph Urley                  21M M2029  Madison CT              19:12    786
    3  Thomas Philips                21M M2029  Madison CT              19:22    783
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  
    1  Justin Torrellas              31M M3039  Harwich MA              16:33    816
    2  David Ellis                   30M M3039  Branford CT             18:10    788
    3  Roberto Diniro                35M M3039  New Haven CT            18:45    762
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  
    1  Matt Chaston                  46M M4049  New York NY             16:49    635
    2  Todd Forselius                45M M4049  Cheshire CT             18:27    766
    3  Starbuck MacDougall           48M M4049  Branford CT             19:04    826
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  
    1  Bruce Beebe                   52M M5059  Madison CT              20:35     37
    2  Tom Taylor                    53M M5059  Clinton CT              21:02    549
    3  John Kennedy                  50M M5059  Hamden CT               21:37    719
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  
    1  Rich Steeves                  63M M6069  Guilford CT             22:37    529
    2  Buzz Gardner                  60M M6069  Guilford CT             22:58    217
    3  Robert Alling                 65M M6069  Ledyard CT              23:29     11
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  
  
    1  Ron Daniel                    72M M7079  Clinton CT              25:47    814
    2  Yasu Ueda                     70M M7079  Clinton CT              30:44    566
    3  Warren Lawley                 71M M7079  Westbrook CT            31:04    726
 
 ******************** 
 PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 *********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates