Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSITY
               *******************************
 1. Brunswick School (43) 2. Hopkins School (56); 3. The Masters School (68);
 4. Greens Farms Academy (85); 5. Rye Country Day (148); 6. St. Lukes School (168);
 7. King (177);
 
               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES DETAIL BOYS VARSITY
               *******************************




  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      43      Brunswick School                               1:27:05.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Will Berczuk                ----    16:22.8  5:16
           3      Parker Stitzer              ----    16:53.1  5:26
           6      Andrew Israel               ----    17:06.1  5:30
           14     George Goodfriend           ----    18:12.7  5:51
           19     Colin McFaddin              ----    18:30.9  5:57
           (20)   Cooper Robinson             ----    18:32.2  5:57
           (22)   Chris Peisch                ----    18:42.6  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    2      56      Hopkins School                                 1:29:22.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Grant Young                 ----    16:59.1  5:28
           11     Johanan Knight              ----    17:50.3  5:44
           12     Jarett Poliner              ----    18:05.2  5:49
           13     Henry Hanlon                ----    18:10.0  5:50
           15     William Simon               ----    18:18.2  5:53
           (16)   Jonah Norwitt               ----    18:20.4  5:54
           (17)   Matthijs Van Mierlo         ----    18:21.0  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    3      68      The Masters School                             1:29:52.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Gene Perry                  ----    16:44.4  5:23
           4      Jason McLeod                ----    16:58.5  5:27
           10     Christopher Brakey          ----    17:46.5  5:43
           21     Matthew Donovan             ----    18:33.6  5:58
           31     Henry Littlewood            ----    19:49.1  6:22
           (34)   Jacob Regele                ----    20:07.4  6:28
           (40)   Charlie Woll                ----    20:48.9  6:41
  =========================================================================== 
    4      85      Greens Farms Academy                           1:31:46.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Danny Ross                  ----    17:43.1  5:42
           9      Alex McCall                 ----    17:45.9  5:42
           18     Charlie Courtemanche        ----    18:21.8  5:54
           23     Sean Minson                 ----    18:48.4  6:03
           27     Tyler Green                 ----    19:07.2  6:09
           (30)   Tyler Beider                ----    19:46.7  6:21
           (37)   Sam Orazem                  ----    20:16.8  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    5      148      Rye Country Day                                1:37:44.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Malcolm Nash                ----    18:57.6  6:06
           28     Ben Arquit                  ----    19:19.5  6:13
           29     Henry Cho                   ----    19:25.7  6:15
           32     Hunter Chun                 ----    19:52.0  6:23
           35     Justin Chun                 ----    20:10.0  6:29
           (36)   John Ellis                  ----    20:16.0  6:31
           (38)   Edward Abrams               ----    20:16.8  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    6      168      St. Lukes School                               1:43:05.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Will Foster                 ----    17:24.5  5:36
           33     Casey Zhu                   ----    19:57.1  6:25
           39     Ian Smith                   ----    20:22.0  6:33
           44     Erik Eveland                ----    22:11.8  7:08
           45     Jack Viergever              ----    23:10.3  7:27
           (46)   Henry Seth                  ----    23:37.3  7:36
           (47)   Briggs Polikoff             ----    24:46.8  7:58

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      177      King                                           1:41:53.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Richard Jove                ----    19:00.4  6:07
           26     Jonathan Richter            ----    19:02.7  6:07
           41     Joey Chimes                 ----    20:59.8  6:45
           42     Andrew Savage               ----    21:20.9  6:52
           43     Harry Linnan                ----    21:29.5  6:55
           (48)   Robert Welt                 ----    28:22.2  9:07

                *******************************
                  PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BOYS VARSITY
                *******************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Will Berczuk                --    16:22.8 5:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      1601 
  2    Gene Perry                  --    16:44.4 5:23   MAST  The Masters School    2      1      1745 
  3    Parker Stitzer              --    16:53.1 5:26   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      2      1621 
  4    Jason McLeod                --    16:58.5 5:27   MAST  The Masters School    4      2      1744 
  5    Grant Young                 --    16:59.1 5:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      1      1680 
  6    Andrew Israel               --    17:06.1 5:30   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      1608 
  7    Will Foster                 --    17:24.5 5:36   STL   St. Lukes School      7      1      1724 
  8    Danny Ross                  --    17:43.1 5:42   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  8      1      1646 
  9    Alex McCall                 --    17:45.9 5:42   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  9      2      1637 
  10   Christopher Brakey          --    17:46.5 5:43   MAST  The Masters School    10     3      1737 
  11   Johanan Knight              --    17:50.3 5:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     2      1669 
  12   Jarett Poliner              --    18:05.2 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     3      1673 
  13   Henry Hanlon                --    18:10.0 5:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     4      1663 
  14   George Goodfriend           --    18:12.7 5:51   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     4      1605 
  15   William Simon               --    18:18.2 5:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     5      1675 
  16   Jonah Norwitt               --    18:20.4 5:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     6      1671 
  17   Matthijs Van Mierlo         --    18:21.0 5:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     7      1676 
  18   Charlie Courtemanche        --    18:21.8 5:54   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  18     3      1631 
  19   Colin McFaddin              --    18:30.9 5:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      19     5      1612 
  20   Cooper Robinson             --    18:32.2 5:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      20     6      1619 
  21   Matthew Donovan             --    18:33.6 5:58   MAST  The Masters School    21     4      1740 
  22   Chris Peisch                --    18:42.6 6:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      22     7      1614 
  23   Sean Minson                 --    18:48.4 6:03   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  23     4      1640 
  24   Malcolm Nash                --    18:57.6 6:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     1      1713 
  25   Richard Jove                --    19:00.4 6:07   KING  King                  25     1      1689 
  26   Jonathan Richter            --    19:02.7 6:07   KING  King                  26     2      1694 
  27   Tyler Green                 --    19:07.2 6:09   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  27     5      1633 
  28   Ben Arquit                  --    19:19.5 6:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     2      1699 
  29   Henry Cho                   --    19:25.7 6:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     3      1702 
  30   Tyler Beider                --    19:46.7 6:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  30     6      1628 
  31   Henry Littlewood            --    19:49.1 6:22   MAST  The Masters School    31     5      1742 
  32   Hunter Chun                 --    19:52.0 6:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     4      1704 
  33   Casey Zhu                   --    19:57.1 6:25   STL   St. Lukes School      33     2      1734 
  34   Jacob Regele                --    20:07.4 6:28   MAST  The Masters School    34     6      1747 
  35   Justin Chun                 --    20:10.0 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     5      1705 
  36   John Ellis                  --    20:16.0 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     6      1707 
  37   Sam Orazem                  --    20:16.8 6:31   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  37     7      1642 
  38   Edward Abrams               --    20:16.8 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     7      1697 
  39   Ian Smith                   --    20:22.0 6:33   STL   St. Lukes School      39     3      1731 
  40   Charlie Woll                --    20:48.9 6:41   MAST  The Masters School    40     7      1751 
  41   Joey Chimes                 --    20:59.8 6:45   KING  King                  41     3      1684 
  42   Andrew Savage               --    21:20.9 6:52   KING  King                  42     4      1695 
  43   Harry Linnan                --    21:29.5 6:55   KING  King                  43     5      1691 
  44   Erik Eveland                --    22:11.8 7:08   STL   St. Lukes School      44     4      1723 
  45   Jack Viergever              --    23:10.3 7:27   STL   St. Lukes School      45     5      1733 
  46   Henry Seth                  --    23:37.3 7:36   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      1730 
  47   Briggs Polikoff             --    24:46.8 7:58   STL   St. Lukes School      47     7      1729 
  48   Robert Welt                 --    28:22.2 9:07   KING  King                  48     6      1696 


               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************
               
1. Will Berczuk (BRUN) 16:22.8; 2. Gene Perry (MAST) 16:44.4; 3. Parker Stitzer (BRUN)
16:53.1; 4. Jason McLeod (MAST) 16:58.5; 5. Grant Young (HOPK) 16:59.1; 
6. Andrew Israel (BRUN) 17:06.1; 7. Will Foster (STL) 17:24.5; 8. Danny Ross (GRFA)
17:43.1; 9. Alex McCall (GRFA) 17:45.9; 10. Christopher Brakey (MAST) 17:46.5; 
11. Johanan Knight (HOPK) 17:50.3; 12. Jarett Poliner (HOPK) 18:05.2; 13. Henry Hanlon 
(HOPK) 18:10.0; 14. George Goodfriend (BRUN) 18:12.7; 15. William Simon (HOPK)
18:18.2; 16. Jonah Norwitt (HOPK) 18:20.4; 17. Matthijs Van Mierlo (HOPK) 18:21.0; 
18. Charlie Courtemanche (GRFA) 18:21.8; 19. Colin McFaddin (BRUN) 18:30.9; 
20. Cooper Robinson (BRUN) 18:32.2; 21. Matthew Donovan (MAST) 18:33.6; 
22. Chris Peisch (BRUN) 18:42.6; 23. Sean Minson (GRFA) 18:48.4; 24. Malcolm Nash (RCD)
18:57.6; 25. Richard Jove (KING) 19:00.4; 26. Jonathan Richter (KING) 19:02.7; 
27. Tyler Green (GRFA) 19:07.2; 28. Ben Arquit (RCD) 19:19.5; 29. Henry Cho (RCD)
19:25.7; 30. Tyler Beider (GRFA) 19:46.7; 31. Henry Littlewood (MAST) 19:49.1; 
32. Hunter Chun (RCD) 19:52.0; 33. Casey Zhu (STL) 19:57.1; 34. Jacob Regele (MAST)
20:07.4; 35. Justin Chun (RCD) 20:10.0; 36. John Ellis (RCD) 20:16.0; 37. Sam Orazem 
(GRFA) 20:16.8; 38. Edward Abrams (RCD) 20:16.8; 39. Ian Smith (STL) 20:22.0; 
40. Charlie Woll (MAST) 20:48.9; 41. Joey Chimes (KING) 20:59.8; 42. Andrew Savage 
(KING) 21:20.9; 43. Harry Linnan (KING) 21:29.5; 44. Erik Eveland (STL) 22:11.8; 
45. Jack Viergever (STL) 23:10.3; 46. Henry Seth (STL) 23:37.3; 47. Briggs Polikoff 
(STL) 24:46.8; 48. Robert Welt (KING) 28:22.2; 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates