Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 8, 2014 || E Windsor Town Hall || E Windsor CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 39 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2014 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Nov 8, 2014 || E Windsor Town Hall || E Windsor CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 39 Degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                 Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                                            
                        ***************************************************
                           DIVISION 5K RACE RESULTS  -USATF CERTIFIED 5K
                        ***************************************************   

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Amos Sang                   27M        Chicopee CT             15:05
   2   John Hampton                25M        Hartford CT             15:12
   3   William Sanders             27M        Wethersfield CT         15:15

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Melissa Stellato            32F        Windsor CT              17:49
   2   Erin Lopez                  33F        Berlin CT               19:17
   3   Beth Krasemann              41F        Suffield CT             19:32


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Sydney Williams                9F F0009  E. Windsor CT           33:12    191
  2  Keira Warner                   8F F0009  Broad Brook CT          33:16     59
  3  Katie Sweeney                  9F F0009  Chicopee MA             48:06    114

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Micaela Hanson                12F F1012  S. Windsor CT           23:32    279
  2  Chloe Chevrier                12F F1012  W. Suffield CT          24:42    117
  3  Emma Krasemann                11F F1012  Suffield CT             25:32    342

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Sonali Chokshi                14F F1314  S. Windsor CT           24:40    168
  2  Olivia Tapio                  14F F1314  Broad Brook CT          26:29    278
  3  Sydney Schultz                13F F1314  Broad Brook CT          26:49    152

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Emily Breen                   17F F1517  Ellington CT            24:52    328
  2  Madison Hawkins               15F F1517  Somers CT               26:24    262
  3  Gabriela Resto                16F F1517  Broad Brook CT          26:28    143

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Victoria Cronin               19F F1829  Tolland CT              19:53    233
  2  Morgan Rica                   18F F1829  Northfield CT           21:02    234
  3  Cassie Gucwa                  23F F1829  Shelton CT              22:35    332

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Linda Yamamoto                37F F3039  Manchester CT           20:04    178
  2  Sarah Simmons                 34F F3039  Broad Brook CT          21:15    141
  3  Maura Burns                   36F F3039  Enfield CT              21:46    175

                            2014 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Nov 8, 2014 || E Windsor Town Hall || E Windsor CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 39 Degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kelly Reese                   41F F4049  East Granby CT          21:26    362
  2  Kristen Johnson               48F F4049  Broad Brook CT          23:20    198
  3  Kristen Alexander             43F F4049  Tolland CT              24:27     55

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  52F F5059  Suffield CT             21:08    235
  2  Dani Kennedy                  55F F5059  Bolton Ct               22:16     41
  3  Jean Mocadlo                  53F F5059  Broad Brook CT          22:34    165

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Susan Leslie                  65F F6069  S. Windsor CT           26:38     23
  2  Kathleen Furlani              66F F6069  Broad Brook CT          29:18    138
  3  Christine Fahey               62F F6069  Higganum CT             30:27    315

                            2014 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Nov 8, 2014 || E Windsor Town Hall || E Windsor CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 39 Degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Sean Barkasy                   9M M0009  Manchester CT           20:30    187
  2  Blake Alexander                9M M0009  Tolland CT              25:31    269
  3  Reid Sunshine                  8M M0009  Suffield CT             25:57    244

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Daniel Savidge                12M M1012  S. Windsor CT           20:35    207
  2  Luke Stoeffler                10M M1012  Tolland CT              20:39    289
  3  AJ Corso                      12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          22:27    151

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Nolan Alexander               13M M1314  Tolland CT              19:52     56
  2  Michael Stavalone             13M M1314  Broad Brook CT          20:54    231
  3  Andre Balula                  14M M1314  East Windsor CT         21:47     89

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Tray Stegman                  17M M1517  Wethersfield CT         17:21    325
  2  Connor Shannahan              16M M1517  Enfield CT              18:31    106
  3  Eric Barus                    16M M1517  Enfield CT              19:23    284

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Nick Aguila-Mandich           25M M1829  W. Hartford CT          15:36    250
  2  Everett Hackett               24M M1829  W. Hartford CT          15:52    251
  3  Alex Norstrom                 18M M1829  Coventry CT             15:57    183

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Aaron Flamino                 39M M3039  Manchester CT           16:59    177
  2  Kyle Morse                    31M M3039  Waterbury CT            17:11    302
  3  Adam Bulewich                 38M M3039  Windsor Ct              17:49     35

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brett Stoeffler               47M M4049  Tolland CT              17:38    290
  2  Kevin Vallez                  46M M4049  Ellington CT            17:53    319
  3  Bruce Christensen             46M M4049  Bolton CT               18:32    264

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ned Kennedy                   55M M5059  Bolton CT               18:54     40
  2  Joseph Hallisey               50M M5059  Glastonbury CT          19:19    146
  3  John Mineruino                51M M5059  Higganum CT             19:24    186

                            2014 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Nov 8, 2014 || E Windsor Town Hall || E Windsor CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 39 Degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                  Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                  
                                            
                        ***************************************************
                           DIVISION 5K RACE RESULTS  -USATF CERTIFIED 5K
                        ***************************************************   

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  62M M6069  Broad Brook CT          21:11    318
  2  Bob Dacey                     65M M6069  Vernon CT               22:24     96
  3  John Wardell                  60M M6069  South Windsor CT        23:27    267

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Ray Prest                     75M M7079  Ellington CT            25:51     39
  2  Jere Smith                    72M M7079  East Windsor CT         27:07     17
  3  Bob Massaro                   71M M7079  Chicopee MA             29:56    239

   *****************************************************************************************
                            Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates