Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



East Hartford Hershey Track Results
Monday May 12, 2014 || E Hartford High School - E Hartford, CT
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       East Hartford Hershey Track Results
                          Monday May 12, 2014 || E Hartford High School - E Hartford, CT             
                             Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                            
                            **********************************************
                                
                                        RUNNING EVENT  Results                     
                            
                            **********************************************    
 
         Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Hohenthal, Matthew     St. Chris              7:04.36  
 

        Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   188 Simeone, Robin         St. Chris              7:31.89  
 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ehms  'A'                                           1:02.15  
     1) 144 Owusu-Asante, NanaAma       2) 125 Marks, Danielle            
     3) 203 Walker, Araya               4) 17 Bailey, Amim                
  2 Ehms  'B'                                           1:07.79  
     1) 54 Diaz, Reva                   2) 104 John, Alyssa               
     3) 167 Rivera, Jadalynn            4) 206 Williams, Banagesha        
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehms  'A'                                           1:02.69  
     1) 40 Cruz, Luis                   2) 62 Fletcher, Joseph            
     3) 71 Freeman, Louis               4) 178 Samuda, Rajaun             



Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   188 Simeone, Robin         St. Chris              4:00.73  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   105 Joseph, Coltrane       Kingswood              2:36.10  
  2   123 Marcin, John           St. Chris              2:38.92  
  3    91 Hohenthal, Matthew     St. Chris              3:45.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash 13-14
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    17 Bailey, Amim           EHMS                     13.95   2 
  2    63 Fletcher, Sarah        EHMS                     15.59   2 
  3    53 Diaz, Kamilah          EHMS                     15.61   1 
  4   203 Walker, Araya          EHMS                     15.80   3 
  5    26 Burrell, Jovanny       EHMS                     15.98   2 
  6   125 Marks, Danielle        EHMS                     16.43   2 
  7   190 Smart, Anesha          EHMS                     16.79   3 
  8   104 John, Alyssa           EHMS                     16.88   1 
  9   206 Williams, Banagesh     EHMS                     17.11   2 
 10   144 Owusu-Asante, Nana     EHMS                     17.17   1 
 11   209 Williams, Tyesha       EHMS                     17.22   3 
 12     1 Addo, Crystal          EHMS                     18.01   2 
 13    54 Diaz, Reva             EHMS                     18.18   1 
 14   185 Schley, Imani          EHMS                     18.64   1 
 15   177 Ruiz-Velez, Airam      EHMS                     21.47   1 
 16    19 Bantang, Maricar       EHMS                     22.02   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Heath, Austin          St. Chris                13.24  
  2   178 Samuda, Rajaun         EHMS                     14.32  
  3    40 Cruz, Luis             EHMS                     14.60  
  4    67 Florian, Gabriel       EHMS                     16.39  
  5   147 Parker, Christophe     EHMS                     17.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    17 Bailey, Amim           EHMS                     29.45   1 
  2    53 Diaz, Kamilah          EHMS                     32.10   1 
  3    63 Fletcher, Sarah        EHMS                     33.23   2 
  4    26 Burrell, Jovanny       EHMS                     34.32   2 
  5   125 Marks, Danielle        EHMS                     34.65   3 
  6   176 Ruiz-Tafur, Laura      EHMS                     35.26   3 
  7   190 Smart, Anesha          EHMS                     36.44   2 
  8   104 John, Alyssa           EHMS                     36.67   1 
  9   209 Williams, Tyesha       EHMS                     37.53   3 
 10    54 Diaz, Reva             EHMS                     38.77   1 
 11   185 Schley, Imani          EHMS                     40.16   1 
 12     1 Addo, Crystal          EHMS                     41.10   1 
 13    19 Bantang, Maricar       EHMS                     50.47   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Heath, Austin          St. Chris                27.10  
  2     7 Alduen, Rafael         EHMS                     28.45  
  3   123 Marcin, John           St. Chris                30.03  
  4   178 Samuda, Rajaun         EHMS                     30.15  
  5   105 Joseph, Coltrane       Kingswood                30.98  
  6    67 Florian, Gabriel       EHMS                     33.29  
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    75 Gonzalez, Angelica     Goodwin                   9.06   1 
  2    88 Henry, Adrienne        Sunset                    9.09   1 
  3   155 Pouncy, Aniya          Langford                  9.14   3 
  4    97 Jackson, Tanaysia      Sunset                    9.53   1 
  5    15 Arroyo, Brianna        Langford                  9.57   3 
  6    44 Daley, Vanessa         Sunset                    9.65   2 
  7   212 Rodriquez, Ehanna      Obrien School             9.92   3 
  8   208 Williams, Nalani       Hockanum                 10.03   2 
  9   187 Sheldon, Mackenzie     Pitkin                   10.39   2 
 10    73 Gilbert, Alison        Pitkin                   10.48   2 
 11    60 Edwards, LaJoy         Goodwin                  10.55   1 
 12   229 Ortiz, Danielle        O’connell                10.96   2 
 13    43 Daley, Shanice         Norris                   11.01   1 
 14     6 Alaimo, Zoey           Sunset                   11.28   2 
 15    52 DeOliveira, Isabel     Sunset                   11.35   1 
 16   201 Vega, Jazlyn           O’connell                11.61   2 
 17    90 Hightower, Tanasia     Mayberry                 12.64   3 
 18   145 Paiz-Hernandez, Ja     Mayberry                 13.09   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   226 Massey, Kameron        Obrien School             8.51   2 
  2    56 Dombrowski, Jayden     Norris                    9.22   1 
  3   157 Quiles, Xavier         Goodwin                   9.27   2 
  4    98 Jackson, Xayvion       Sunset                    9.30   2 
  5   116 Lewellyn, Devonte      Norris                   10.29   1 
  6   149 Pearson, Jacob         Goodwin                  10.71   2 
  7   170 Rodriguez, Joshua      Langford                 10.96   1 
  8   191 Tamilselvan, Jashh     Pitkin                   11.27   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   179 Samuels, Cerinee       Sunset                   17.23   4 
  2   155 Pouncy, Aniya          Langford                 17.68   4 
  3    78 Gordon, Courtney       Mayberry                 17.84   3 
  4    97 Jackson, Tanaysia      Sunset                   17.95   3 
  5    31 Chae, Kysah            O’connell                18.07   2 
  6   118 Llantin, Emily         Pitkin                   18.11   2 
  7    33 Ciuro, Jalise          O’connell                18.49   1 
  8   212 Rodriquez, Ehanna      Obrien School            18.83   4 
  9    11 Amoakoh, Amya          Norris                   19.25   1 
 10   208 Williams, Nalani       Hockanum                 19.28   1 
 11    60 Edwards, LaJoy         Goodwin                  20.05   1 
 12   198 Todd, MaKayla          Norris                   20.15   2 
 13   184 Scheer, Chloe          Pitkin                   21.18   2 
 14   161 Rampassard, Kayla      Silver Lan               21.21   3 
 15    84 Harmon, Jamie          Goodwin                  22.74   1 
 16    81 Greyer, Mya            Hockanum                 23.67   1 
 17   181 Santana, Amanda        Sunset                   24.74   2 
 18    52 DeOliveira, Isabel     Sunset                   24.77   4 
 19    83 Gutierres, Jasmine     Mayberry                 25.12   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   183 Saunders, Jaden        O’connell                16.45   1 
  2   226 Massey, Kameron        Obrien School            16.79   2 
  3     8 Alfonso, Jovanni       Norris                   19.19   1 
  4    46 Darrity, Elijah        Goodwin                  19.65   2 
  5   148 Patiag, Mark           O’connell                19.77   1 
  6    79 Granston, Rahul        Sunset                   19.80   1 
  7    36 Cotto, Gabriel         Pitkin                   20.60   2 
  8    82 Grisales, Joshua       Pitkin                   20.76   2 
  9   149 Pearson, Jacob         Goodwin                  20.85   1 
 10   170 Rodriguez, Joshua      Langford                 21.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    14 Armentrout, Rylie      Sunset                   37.81   2 
  2    75 Gonzalez, Angelica     Goodwin                  37.99   1 
  3   165 Rivera, Brianna        Sunset                   38.56   3 
  4   135 Morales, Keilah        Goodwin                  39.35   2 
  5   189 Simpson, Jalanie       Mayberry                 39.60   1 
  6   118 Llantin, Emily         Pitkin                   39.73   3 
  7    47 Davis, Kelci           Pitkin                   39.90   3 
  8    69 Fountain, Maya         Sunset                   40.99   2 
  9    64 Flores, Laurelis       Norris                   41.06   2 
 10   210 Woulard, Tanecia       Mayberry                 45.69   1 
 11    89 Henry, Tashani         Hockanum                 48.06   1 
 12    72 Gentles, Ayanna        Silver Lan               48.60   1 
 13   133 Mohamed, Maryam        O’connell                50.84   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   100 Copening, Jaden        Hockanum                 35.20   1 
  2    39 Cromartie, Elijah      O’connell                38.63   2 
  3   157 Quiles, Xavier         Goodwin                  38.85   1 
  4    46 Darrity, Elijah        Goodwin                  41.38   1 
  5    79 Granston, Rahul        Sunset                   42.73   2 
  6   142 Oliveras, Joshua       O’connell                43.70   1 
  7    36 Cotto, Gabriel         Pitkin                   45.52   2 
  8   134 Moody, Alvin           Pitkin                   47.49   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Run 9-10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    14 Armentrout, Rylie      Sunset                 1:33.49   2 
  2   165 Rivera, Brianna        Sunset                 1:35.68   2 
  3   179 Samuels, Cerinee       Sunset                 1:36.91   2 
  4    55 Dickenson, Kayla       Pitkin                 1:40.18   1 
  5   189 Simpson, Jalanie       Mayberry               1:40.71   1 
  6   137 Newsome, Maia          Pitkin                 1:42.71   1 
  7   210 Woulard, Tanecia       Mayberry               1:54.50   1 
  8   211 Zaikarite, Elayna      Goodwin                1:58.00   1 
  9   110 Kissi-Adjei, Marie     O’connell              2:14.28   2 
 10    72 Gentles, Ayanna        Silver Lan             2:53.01   2 
 --    15 Arroyo, Brianna        Langford                   DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Run 9-10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Copening, Jaden        Hockanum               1:25.41  
  2    93 Houghton, Dillon       O’connell              1:26.49  
  3    21 Bedard, Maximus        Pitkin                 1:50.24  
  4   134 Moody, Alvin           Pitkin                 1:57.93  
  5   107 Keene, Ameir           Goodwin                2:01.80  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Run 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   140 Ojide, Florence        St. Chris              1:25.27   2 
  2   158 Rabanal, Megan         Norris                 1:28.19   2 
  3    48 DeDominicis, Angel     Sunset                 1:37.58   2 
  4   120 Long, Rayana           Goodwin                1:38.23   2 
  5   186 Sesenu, Stephanie      EHMS                   1:43.75   1 
  6   159 Ramos, Pearl           Mayberry               1:49.47   2 
  7   225 King, Destinee         Obrien School          1:51.06   2 
  8    45 Dao, Nhi               Norris                 2:04.42   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Lindsay, Noah          St. Chris              1:19.36  
  2   124 Marcin, Joseph         St. Chris              1:20.07  
  3   156 Quiles, Elijah         Goodwin                1:26.44  
  4    77 Googe, Demetrius       Goodwin                1:29.01  
  5   169 Rodriguez, Christi     Langford               1:31.95  
  6    23 Bonesteel, Ryan        Langford               1:40.96  
  7   132 Mince, Josh            Hockanum               1:47.88  
 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sunset  'A'                                         1:18.50  
     1) 44 Daley, Vanessa               2) 69 Fountain, Maya              
     3) 88 Henry, Adrienne              4) 179 Samuels, Cerinee           
  2 Pitkin  'A'                                         1:24.12  
     1) 37 Coulibaly, Marcella          2) 109 Kelley, Shealynn           
     3)                                 4) 114 Lebon, Zora                
  3 Mayberry  'A'                                       1:41.36  
     1) 90 Hightower, Tanasia           2) 83 Gutierres, Jasmine          
     3) 145 Paiz-Hernandez, Jarismery   4) 78 Gordon, Courtney            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Chris  'A'                                      1:09.11  
     1) 2 Aguilar, Erina                2) 65 Flores, Noelle              
     3) 140 Ojide, Florence             4) 151 Pereira, Vanessa           
  2 Sunset  'A'                                         1:13.60  
     1) 112 Lawrence, Aniah             2) 99 Jackson, Xsyanni            
     3) 207 Williams, Jonaye            4) 195 Thomas, Kioja              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Chris  'A'                                      1:04.45  
     1)                                 2) 92 Hollis, Jonathan            
     3) 124 Marcin, Joseph              4) 68 Fontanez, Jalen             
  2 Goodwin  'A'                                        1:05.48  
     1) 85 Hayes, Gary                  2) 156 Quiles, Elijah             
     3) 77 Googe, Demetrius             4) 76 Googe, Darius               
  3 Obrien School  'A'                                  1:06.48  
     1) 227 Zabaguza, Alexis            2) 214 Harvey, Derek              
     3) 213 Henry, Jahaan               4) 222 Grant, Jeremiah            
  4 Sunset  'A'                                         1:06.93  
     1) 194 Thomas, Izayah              2) 74 Gilliam, Jevon              
     3) 27 Byron, Jourdan               4) 196 Thompson, Angel            
  5 Langford  'A'                                       1:08.20  
     1) 128 McGlashen, Dakari           2) 51 Denham, Mikayle             
     3) 121 Lott, Michael               4) 202 Vera, Jaylen               

             ******************************************
 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   140 Ojide, Florence        St. Chris              3:58.37  
  2   159 Ramos, Pearl           Mayberry               4:24.20  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    76 Googe, Darius          Goodwin                2:51.37  
  2   213 Henry, Jahaan          Obrien School          2:51.70  
  3   223 Chan, Jayden           Obrien School          3:09.76  
  4   117 Lindsay, Noah          St. Chris              3:22.20  
  5    85 Hayes, Gary            Goodwin                3:29.36  
  6   169 Rodriguez, Christi     Langford               3:39.17  
  7    92 Hollis, Jonathan       St. Chris              3:55.41  
  8    23 Bonesteel, Ryan        Langford               4:01.61  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   113 Le, Anne               Mayberry                 16.03   3 
  2   207 Williams, Jonaye       Sunset                   16.10   3 
  3     2 Aguilar, Erina         St. Chris                16.73   4 
  4   106 Kankam, Manay          EHMS                     16.78   1 
  5   228 Lavinier, Ayanna       Obrien School            17.17   2 
  6   167 Rivera, Jadalynn       EHMS                     17.27   1 
  7     5 Agyemang, Ivy          Goodwin                  17.33   2 
  8   151 Pereira, Vanessa       St. Chris                17.37   4 
  9   120 Long, Rayana           Goodwin                  17.73   3 
 10   218 Reid, Charisse         Obrien School            17.78   2 
 11   112 Lawrence, Aniah        Sunset                   17.81   3 
 12   195 Thomas, Kioja          Sunset                   18.04   3 
 13   230 Collymore, Aliyah      Sunset                   18.15   4 
 14   192 Taylor, Brianna        Mayberry                 18.25   3 
 15    30 Carr, Sanai            Norris                   18.77   2 
 16    24 Brown, Keasjha         Norris                   18.95   2 
 17   166 Rivera, Desirae        Sunset                   20.63   2 
 18   171 Rodriguez, Nayelli     Langford                 22.35   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    68 Fontanez, Jalen        St. Chris                15.30   3 
  2    42 Daley, Ryan            Sunset                   15.85   2 
  3   196 Thompson, Angel        Sunset                   16.17   2 
  4    25 Burke, Tristan         Hockanum                 16.26   1 
  5    87 Heath, Matthew         St. Chris                16.27   2 
  6   156 Quiles, Elijah         Goodwin                  16.77   3 
  7    76 Googe, Darius          Goodwin                  16.81   3 
  8   194 Thomas, Izayah         Sunset                   17.43   2 
  9   121 Lott, Michael          Langford                 17.57   1 
 10   128 McGlashen, Dakari      Langford                 17.74   1 
 11    27 Byron, Jourdan         Sunset                   17.86   2 
 12   150 Pecott, Andrew         Hockanum                 17.95   1 
 13   227 Zabaguza, Alexis       Obrien School            18.53   1 
 14    13 Armentrout, Mason      Sunset                   18.59   2 
 15   222 Grant, Jeremiah        Obrien School            20.14   1 
 16   160 Rampassard, Donova     Silver Lan               21.35   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    65 Flores, Noelle         St. Chris                36.34   1 
  2   113 Le, Anne               Mayberry                 36.82   2 
  3    30 Carr, Sanai            Norris                   37.77   2 
  4     5 Agyemang, Ivy          Goodwin                  38.75   1 
  5    48 DeDominicis, Angel     Sunset                   43.35   1 
  6   129 McInerney, Victori     Sunset                   49.99   1 
  7   173 Rosado, Leilani        Sunset                   52.55   1 
  8    99 Jackson, Xsyanni       Sunset                   53.61   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   122 Luce, Justin           Norris                   31.90   2 
  2    87 Heath, Matthew         St. Chris                32.45   2 
  3   214 Harvey, Derek          Obrien School            32.81   1 
  4    42 Daley, Ryan            Sunset                   33.27   3 
  5    68 Fontanez, Jalen        St. Chris                34.79   2 
  6    25 Burke, Tristan         Hockanum                 35.44   1 
  7    77 Googe, Demetrius       Goodwin                  37.71   1 
  8   196 Thompson, Angel        Sunset                   38.89   3 
  9    13 Armentrout, Mason      Sunset                   39.58   3 
 10    27 Byron, Jourdan         Sunset                   39.59   3 
 11    51 Denham, Mikayle        Langford                 40.98   1 
 12    85 Hayes, Gary            Goodwin                  41.70   1 
 13   202 Vera, Jaylen           Langford                 44.02   2 
 14   132 Mince, Josh            Hockanum                 46.80   1 
 15   152 Perez, Fredrick        Sunset                   48.34   2 
 16   160 Rampassard, Donova     Silver Lan               51.09   2 

                        
           **************************************************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
            **************************************************   
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates