Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Alex McDaniel 2. Vincent Drest 3. David Backeberer 4. Mohamed Mounir 5. Stephen Bourbeau
Top Female: 1. Titiluyo Vannel 2. Alexia Bourbeau 3. Taylor Deveau 4. Marly Saxton 5. Alexandra Orest
2014 Bob Corda Memorial 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 18, 2104 || SCSU New Haven, CT | Overcast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Alex McDaniel Overall Female: Titiluyo Vannel

******************************************
OVERALL 5K RESULTS
******************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alex McDaniel 30M M3039 New Haven CT 21:29 6:55 1/4 19
2 Titiluyo Vannel 18F F1829 Hartford CT 24:45 7:57 1/10 32
3 Vincent Drest 18M M1829 Milton VT 25:03 8:03 1/13 7
4 David Backeberer 30M M3039 NEw haven CT 25:14 8:07 2/4 43
5 Mohamed Mounir 18M M1829 Meriden CT 26:27 8:30 2/13 37
6 Stephen Bourbeau 30M M3039 Brooklyn CT 26:46 8:37 3/4 17
7 Alexia Bourbeau 17F F0017 Brooklyn CT 27:03 8:42 1/4 16
8 Michael Segreto 18M M1829 WhitePlains NY 27:16 8:46 3/13 23
9 Michael DeGrandi 18M M1829 Hamden CT 27:42 8:55 4/13 18
10 Salah Elkom 18M M1829 Wallingford CT 27:59 9:00 5/13 36
11 Taylor Deveau 18F F1829 BRooklyn CT 28:07 9:02 2/10 6
12 Marly Saxton 40F F4049 Hamden CT 28:30 9:10 1/3 38
13 Alexandra Orest 17F F0017 Milton VT 28:40 9:13 2/4 13
14 Sheldon Henry 18M M1829 Hartford CT 29:54 9:37 6/13 1
15 Dawn Pello 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 29:59 9:38 2/3 31
16 Marianne Orest 50F F5059 Milton VT 30:19 9:45 1/1 15
17 Devan Pilarski 18M M1829 Wolcott CT 30:57 9:57 7/13 12
18 Joe Steele 60M M6069 New haven CT 31:12 10:02 1/2 33
19 Justin Taylor 18M M1829 New Haven CT 31:27 10:07 8/13 24
20 Allison Simpkin 18F F1829 Stamford CT 31:38 10:10 3/10 4
21 Leilanne Quintana 18F F1829 Meriden CT 31:47 10:13 4/10 39
22 Daniel Cox 50M M5059 Stratford CT 32:01 10:18 1/2 25
23 Gabrielle Stella 18F F1829 Norwalk CT 32:30 10:27 5/10 22
24 Jessica Seibek 30F F3039 Milford CT 32:37 10:29 1/1 21
25 Edward Marczysszak 60M M6069 Seymour CT 32:43 10:31 2/2 11
26 Jeffrey Kelte 18M M1829 Norwalk CT 33:24 10:45 9/13 29
27 Josh Sumrell 18M M1829 Willimantic CT 33:31 10:47 10/13 35
28 Ben Velandi 18M M1829 Bethany CT 33:31 10:47 11/13 26
29 Abigail Belise 17F F0017 Easton CT 33:35 10:48 3/4 9
30 Ken Wood 30M M3039 Norwalk CT 35:06 11:17 4/4 28
31 Andrea Gracy 18F F1829 Southbury CT 35:07 11:18 6/10 5
32 Marlelfi OMalley 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 35:31 11:25 3/3 42
33 Samantha Orest 17F F0017 Milton VT 36:39 11:47 4/4 14
34 Lushka Vazquez 18F F1829 Ansonia CT 36:48 11:50 7/10 40
35 Chris Hazelton 18M M1829 New Haven CT 37:08 11:56 12/13 10
36 Carolyn Shea 18M M1829 Trumbull CT 37:13 11:58 13/13 27
37 Olu Alli-Balugun 18F F1829 W haven CT 37:31 12:04 8/10 8
38 Robert McEachern 40M M4049 Hamden CT 37:56 12:12 1/1 20
39 Abraham Scipion 17M M0017 Norwalk CT 39:57 12:51 1/1 30
40 Chandler Johnson 18F F1829 Hampton CT 54:50 17:38 9/10 3
41 Bob Johnson 50M M5059 Hampton CT 54:50 17:38 2/2 41
42 Herman Bershtein 80M M80++ Hamden CT 59:15 19:04 1/1 2
43 Ashley Carver 18F F1829 Meriden CT 1:09:43 22:26 10/10 34


Top Male: 1. Alex McDaniel 2. Vincent Drest 3. David Backeberer 4. Mohamed Mounir 5. Stephen Bourbeau

Top Female: 1. Titiluyo Vannel 2. Alexia Bourbeau 3. Taylor Deveau 4. Marly Saxton 5. Alexandra Orest

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates