Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2013 OCY YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Sept 22, 2013 || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI
CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 OCY  YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Sept 22, 2013  || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI 
                               CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                                   
                             ************************************************
                                          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                             **********************************************

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    David Demres               24M M2024 New Haven CT           1:02:36    1/6       2   11:05    3   :21    2   33:50   3   :23    2   16:57  1   120  
  2    David Ellis                29M M2529 Milford CT             1:04:15    1/10      6   12:16    5   :27    1   33:09   8   :27    5   17:56  1   111  
  3    Jeff Duda                  34M M3034 Westerly RI            1:05:40    1/7       4   12:01   13   :51    3   34:39  11   :31    3   17:38  1   35   
  4    William Lunn               39M M3539 Old Lyme CT            1:08:25    1/8       5   12:04   21  1:02    5   35:51  15   :32    7   18:56  1   63   
  5    Michael POdzaline          28M M2529 N Stonington CT        1:11:24    2/10     36   14:57   14   :51    4   35:45  33   :47    8   19:04  1   136  
  6    Matt Anderson              34M M3034 Westerly RI            1:12:01    2/7       8   12:49   29  1:11   24   39:31  19   :37    4   17:53  1   20   
  7    Tom Bousquet               31M M3034 Westerly RI            1:12:06    3/7      21   13:57   45  1:31   19   39:08  48   :57    1   16:33  1   14   
  8    Elise Vonhousen            40F F4044 Westerly RI            1:14:58    1/5      24   14:11   12   :43   11   38:26  18   :36   16   21:02  3   1    
  9    Stephen Schonning          49M M4549 Westerly RI            1:15:03    1/9       9   13:03   28  1:11   10   38:22  75  1:13   21   21:14  2   8    
  10   Mark Burbelo               57M M5559 Westerly RI            1:15:04    1/12     10   13:10   19   :57   17   38:59  28   :45   20   21:13  2   19   
  11   Luke Granato               28M M2529 Rocky Hill CT          1:15:47    3/10     35   14:51   54  1:39    8   38:08  55  1:00    9   20:09  1   117  
  12   Karl Klemm                 34M M3034 Marlborough MA         1:15:52    4/7      20   13:56    4   :26   26   40:08  10   :30   14   20:52  1   114  
  13   Richard Prior              44M M4044 East Greenwich RI      1:16:16    1/11     13   13:13   34  1:16   23   39:30  38   :50   24   21:27  2   110  
  14   Seth Krueger               35M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:16:52    2/8      19   13:56   46  1:31   20   39:21  59  1:02   15   21:02  1   54   
  15   Rhys Goff                  23M M2024 Danbury CT             1:17:13    2/6      51   15:34   33  1:15   13   38:31  34   :47   18   21:06  1   41   
  16   John Brown                 54M M5054 Oakdale CT             1:17:42    1/14     54   15:39   37  1:17    7   37:54  47   :57   28   21:55  2   17   
  17   Dane Kwiatkowski           35M M3539 Coventry RI            1:17:47    3/8      33   14:47   24  1:05   16   38:49  23   :40   31   22:26  1   115  
  18   Jeffrey Walker             49M M4549 Westerly RI            1:18:01    2/9      91   17:29   50  1:36   22   39:25  45   :55    6   18:36  2   1106 
  19   Jean Amaro                 32M M3034 Groton CT              1:18:08    5/7      94   17:37   36  1:17    9   38:10  37   :49   10   20:15  1   6    
  20   Alan Hollenbeck            53M M5054 Coventry RI            1:18:47    2/14     17   13:51   72  1:57   31   40:21  69  1:09   25   21:29  2   50   
  21   E Winn                     59M M5559 Charlestown RI         1:18:51    2/12     15   13:42   83  2:25   14   38:44  30   :46   44   23:14  2   138  
  22   Robert Collins             24M M2024 Stonington CT          1:18:54    3/6      47   15:21   76  2:07   21   39:23  71  1:11   13   20:52  1   24   
  23   Todd Bowie                 37M M3539 Arlington VA           1:19:08    4/8      11   13:10   40  1:21   32   40:24  39   :51   48   23:22  1   15   
  24   William Rondini            52M M5054 Cobalt CT              1:19:28    3/14     57   15:45   15   :52   34   40:44  32   :47   22   21:20  2   91   
  25   Brian Gyory                27M M2529 Malta NY               1:19:30    4/10     29   14:20   69  1:53   27   40:11  76  1:17   26   21:49  1   44   
  26   Jennifer Massengale        33F F3034 Mystic CT              1:19:45    1/4      31   14:42   25  1:06   47   41:58  41   :52   19   21:07  3   67   
  27   Michael Mulford            51M M5054 North Stonington CT    1:19:47    4/14     50   15:33   30  1:11    6   37:22  43   :53   57   24:48  2   76   
  28   Jeremy Susco               34M M3034 East Lyme CT           1:19:54    6/7      45   15:18   48  1:33   28   40:13  17   :35   30   22:15  1   99   
  29   John Foster                56M M5559 Holliston MA           1:20:05    3/12     28   14:19   67  1:50   15   38:48  31   :46   54   24:22  2   38   
  30   Justin Chardavoyne         17M M1319 Glenmont NY            1:20:10    1/2      23   14:08   51  1:37   40   41:14  25   :41   34   22:30  1   23   
  31   Nicholas Wisniewski        33M M3034 Colchester CT          1:20:36    7/7      46   15:19   39  1:19   30   40:19  13   :32   39   23:07  1   108  
  32   David Goff                 54M M5054 Greenville RI          1:20:40    5/14     22   13:59   31  1:14   36   40:58  74  1:12   45   23:17  2   42   
  33   Todd Gregory               36M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:20:51    5/8      26   14:17   22  1:02   45   41:51  73  1:12   33   22:29  1   129  
  34   Craig Parker               47M M4549 East Hampton CT        1:20:55    3/9      18   13:55   80  2:16   52   42:35  62  1:05   17   21:04  2   81   
  35   Martin Mickus              44M M4044 New York NY            1:21:09    2/11     77   16:36   44  1:30   29   40:16  85  1:21   23   21:26  2   73   
  36   Bret Jedele                41M M4044 Coventry RI            1:21:29    3/11     25   14:16   47  1:33   54   42:39  57  1:00   29   22:01  2   118  
  37   John McGrane               57M M5559 Farmington CT          1:21:53    4/12     83   17:07   16   :54   33   40:26  53   :59   32   22:27  2   69   
  38   Katie Roden                33F F3034 Mystic CT              1:22:08    2/4      16   13:51   18   :56   58   43:09  52   :59   43   23:13  3   90   
  39   Robert OLdmeadow           52M M5054 N Stonington CT        1:22:23    6/14     30   14:30   41  1:21   50   42:33  35   :49   40   23:10  2   137  
  40   Gregory Steeno             46M M4549 Mystic CT              1:22:52    4/9      56   15:43   91  2:43   25   39:59  67  1:08   46   23:19  2   97   
  41   Kimberly Raymond           47F F4549 Coventry RI            1:23:17    1/4      65   16:03   17   :54   44   41:42  46   :56   52   23:42  3   88   
  42   Michael Grzybowski         37M M3539 Saunderstown RI        1:23:30    6/8      70   16:16   62  1:46   37   41:01  77  1:17   41   23:10  1   43   
  43   Laura Harrington           39F F3539 Mystic CT              1:23:40    1/4      60   15:53   59  1:45   62   43:29  24   :40   27   21:53  3   48   
  44   Nathan Hall                38M M3539 Groton CT              1:23:53    7/8      49   15:24   23  1:02   18   39:02  21   :39   88   27:46  1   45   
  45   Timmy Lebling              45M M4549 Mystic CT              1:24:09    5/9      66   16:03   20   :57   39   41:08  64  1:07   60   24:54  2   58   
  46   Glenn Browning             59M M5559 Hope Valley RI         1:24:43    5/12     40   15:06   65  1:47   43   41:40  56  1:00   63   25:10  2   18   
  47   Maria Labriola             46F F4549 Westerly RI            1:25:03    2/4      37   15:00   78  2:09   61   43:28  90  1:24   37   23:02  3   57   
  48   Aaron Thieme               42M M4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:25:07    4/11     89   17:27   71  1:55   46   41:57  42   :52   36   22:56  2   102  
  49   Daniel Azevedo             52M M5054 Fall RIver MA          1:25:11    7/14     58   15:49  108  3:37   41   41:15  78  1:18   42   23:12  2   141  
  50   Mark Ruffo                 55M M5559 Griswold CT            1:25:22    6/12     59   15:52   70  1:55   35   40:58  88  1:23   65   25:14  2   92   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 OCY  YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Sept 22, 2013  || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Jennifer Labriola          38F F3539 Southbury CT           1:26:07    2/4      27   14:18   66  1:50   68   44:00  94  1:31   56   24:28  3   56   
  52   Alan Blay                  51M M5054 Hope Valley RI         1:26:18    8/14     34   14:48   79  2:16   63   43:30 102  1:47   53   23:57  2   10   
  53   Rebecca Galoob             40F F4044 Peace Dale RI          1:26:48    2/5      75   16:33   49  1:34   53   42:38  54   :59   61   25:04  3   40   
  54   James McLoughlin           40M M4044 Providence RI          1:26:53    5/11     41   15:07   60  1:45   55   42:40  58  1:02   74   26:19  1   70   
  55   Mary Kutcher               47F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:26:59    3/4      76   16:33   64  1:47   56   42:44  36   :49   62   25:06  3   55   
  56   Cooper Duffy               26M M2529 Gales Ferry CT         1:27:04    5/10     82   17:02  105  3:19   42   41:29  98  1:35   50   23:39  1   33   
  57   Joseph Lavin               49M M4549 Barrington RI          1:27:24    6/9      44   15:13   58  1:41   57   43:00  50   :58   75   26:32  2   142  
  58   Micaela Frattarelli        38F F3539 Bristol RI             1:27:33    3/4      69   16:13   43  1:28   60   43:26  60  1:03   66   25:23  3   39   
  59   Steven Halewski            24M M2024 Groton CT              1:28:05    4/6      48   15:23   74  2:02   51   42:33  72  1:11   82   26:56  1   131  
  60   Chris Tingley              45M M4549 North Kingstown RI     1:28:22    7/9      62   15:58   61  1:46   65   43:40  63  1:06   70   25:52  2   103  
  61   David Neary                57M M5559 Uncasville CT          1:28:29    7/12      0      --    0    --    0      -- 119 01:04   51   23:41  2   77   
  62   Mike Norklun               60M M6064 Cranston RI            1:28:41    1/4      39   15:04   52  1:37   48   42:20  51   :59   93   28:41  2   80   
  63   Skip Hoffman               53M M5054 Ashway RI              1:28:42    9/14     99   18:07   38  1:18   77   44:47  68  1:08   49   23:22  2   49   
  64   Steve Prior                42M M4044 Chesire CT             1:29:01    6/11      7   12:48   53  1:38   96   48:44  87  1:23   55   24:28  2   85   
  65   Carl Darling               24M M2024 GRoton CT              1:29:14    5/6      55   15:39   63  1:47   69   44:06  70  1:09   76   26:33  1   139  
  66   Chris Wisniewski           29M M2529 Middletown CT          1:30:02    6/10     81   16:59   35  1:17   66   43:47  27   :45   83   27:14  1   2    
  67   Brian Anderson             41M M4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:30:05    7/11     68   16:06  117  5:01   91   47:29  22   :40   12   20:49  2   133  
  68   Ed McFadden                59M M5559 Bridgewater NJ         1:30:13    8/12     72   16:24   89  2:42   49   42:22  81  1:18   85   27:27  2   68   
  69   Rusty 112 Morrison         50M M5054 Stonington CT          1:30:35   10/14     32   14:46   68  1:52   74   44:21  99  1:38   89   27:58  2   112  
  70   Cheryl Robdau              54F F5054 Mystic CT              1:30:39    1/4      42   15:07   42  1:28   84   45:16  65  1:07   87   27:41  3   124  
  71   Clea Duffy                 26F F2529 Gales Ferry CT         1:31:12    1/2      79   16:44   87  2:41   71   44:12 115  2:46   58   24:49  3   32   
  72   TRevor Moser               28M M2529 Norwich CT             1:31:35    7/10     84   17:08   84  2:28   72   44:13  93  1:27   73   26:19  1   140  
  73   Carol ann Gray             44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:33:19    3/5      85   17:09   81  2:17   90   47:10  96  1:32   64   25:11  3   144  
  74   Tim Ryder                  48M M4549 Groton CT              1:33:41    8/9      93   17:36   82  2:23   67   43:48 103  1:51   90   28:03  2   94   
  75   Michael Bontempo           51M M5054 Westerly RI            1:34:22   11/14     80   16:48   90  2:42   82   45:09  84  1:21   91   28:22  2   12   
  76   John Iacoi                 56M M5559 Boston MA              1:34:24    9/12     64   16:01   97  2:58   80   45:06  95  1:32   94   28:47  2   125  
  77   Karen Livsey               46F F4549 Coventry RI            1:34:32    4/4      63   16:00   99  3:00   95   48:23  92  1:26   69   25:43  3   60   
  78   Melanie Diananti           40F F4044 Pawtacuk CT            1:35:13    4/5     106   19:06  102  3:12   85   45:21 110  2:11   67   25:23  3   143  
  79   Armon Benny                59M M5559 Scotia NY              1:35:36   10/12     95   17:37   96  2:55   70   44:11 105  1:54   95   28:59  2   9    
  80   James Cruso                23M M2024 Westerly RI            1:36:14    6/6     117   23:07   73  2:00   73   44:13  20   :37   72   26:17  1   123  
  81   Elliot Walker              26M M2529 Norwich CT             1:36:19    8/10    111   19:38  115  4:16   78   44:50  29   :45   80   26:50  1   119  
  82   Heli Lehtosaari            50F F5054 Stonington CT          1:36:21    2/4      87   17:24   56  1:40   81   45:08  86  1:21  101   30:48  3   59   
  83   Brandon Craver             35M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:37:29    8/8      78   16:37   98  2:58   98   49:03  97  1:34   84   27:17  1   28   
  84   Kenneth Niles              43M M4044 Ashway RI              1:37:46    8/11    104   18:28   75  2:02  101   49:57 107  1:55   68   25:24  2   79   
  85   John Cavanaugh             59M M5559 East Hampton MA        1:38:31   11/12     90   17:28   86  2:39   88   46:46 114  2:32   96   29:06  2   22   
  86   Elizabeth Mearns           29F F2529 West Hartford CT       1:38:47    2/2      88   17:25   77  2:07  102   50:18  89  1:24   86   27:33  3   71   
  87   Bob Fiore                  64M M6064 Mystic CT              1:39:23    2/4     112   19:38   85  2:31   93   47:44  61  1:03   92   28:27  2   37   
  88   Brian Logan                54M M5054 Farmington CT          1:39:35   12/14    108   19:16  116  4:44   89   46:49 104  1:52   81   26:54  2   61   
  89   Kristin Meurer             31F F3034 Wakefield RI           1:41:38    3/4      38   15:04   92  2:46  108   53:48  12   :31   98   29:29  3   132  
  90   Stephen Propatier          44M M4044 Hope Valley RI         1:41:54    9/11     86   17:09  104  3:18   87   45:41 112  2:20  110   33:26  2   86   
  91   Vinka Craver               38F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:42:25    4/4     110   19:33   95  2:53   92   47:40 101  1:44  100   30:35  3   29   
  92   Aidan Gauthier             15M M1319 Providence RI          1:42:57    2/2      14   13:31  103  3:12  105   52:52   9   :28  106   32:54  1   130  
  93   Steven Barbaro             29M M2529 New Haven CT           1:44:22    9/10    102   18:15  107  3:32  107   53:22 113  2:24   78   26:49  1   7    
  94   Tiffany Cozzolino          41F F4044 Westerly RI            1:45:04    5/5      96   17:53  110  3:46   97   49:02  82  1:18  108   33:05  3   27   
  95   Robert Lohmann             69M M6569 North Stonington CT    1:46:18    1/2      71   16:17  101  3:12  100   49:29 109  2:08  113   35:12  2   62   
  96   Bruce Hyde                 63M M6064 New London CT          1:47:33    3/4      97   17:58   93  2:49  106   53:02 100  1:39  105   32:05  2   51   
  97   Aimee Reed                 30F F3034 Pawcatuck CT           1:50:24    4/4      74   16:32  106  3:23  104   52:03  14   :32  117   37:54  3   89   
  98   Peter Meyer                43M M4044 Shrewsbury MA          1:50:31   10/11    107   19:12  118  5:17  110   54:16  49   :58  102   30:48  2   72   
  99   Larry Jaconiski            43M M4044 Westerly RI            1:52:51   11/11    105   18:57   94  2:52   94   48:17 118  3:37  118   39:08  2   75   
  100  Anne-Marie Wright          50F F5054 North Stonington CT    1:53:58    3/4      98   18:03   88  2:42  115 1:00:49  40   :51  104   31:33  3   3    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 OCY  YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Sept 22, 2013  || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Michael Johnson            53M M5054 Windsor Locks CT       1:54:49   13/14    109   19:25  114  4:10  112   58:18 116  2:50   99   30:06  2   116  
  102  Kevin Dodd                 60M M6064 Hope RI                1:55:25    4/4     101   18:14  109  3:42  118 1:08:50  83  1:19   47   23:20  2   30   
  103  Terry Mooney               69M M6569 Block Island RI        1:55:54    2/2     115   22:17  111  3:50  103   52:01 111  2:11  114   35:35  2   74   
  104  Benjamin Maguire           10M M0012 Hope Valley RI         1:58:27    1/1     100   18:11   57  1:41  116 1:03:46  16   :34  112   34:15  1   64   
  105  Robert Sayre               25M M2529 Ledyard CT             2:01:54   10/10    116   22:43  113  4:09  114 1:00:16  44   :55  111   33:51  1   121  
  106  Michael Federico           57M M5559 Hebron CT              2:05:11   12/12    119   24:39  100  3:01  111   55:55 108  2:07  119   39:29  2   36   
  107  Laurel Eichkorn            54F F5054 Southlake TX           2:08:21    4/4     118   23:35  119  6:25  113   58:28 117  3:28  115   36:25  3   34   
  108  Fabian Sievers             51M M5054 Westerly RI            2:09:19   14/14    114   22:07  112  4:06  117 1:08:13 106  1:55  107   32:58  2   126  



  DNF  Stanley Mickus             45M M4549 Mystic CT                                  92   17:35   55  1:39    0      --   0                     2   109  



 
                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates