Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
Sunday Nov 10, 2013 || Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                         *******************************
                                   TEAM SCORES MEN
                         *******************************
 
 1. STONEHILL (78) 2. FRANKLIN PIERCE (97); 3. WILMINGTON (DEL.) (100); 4. AIC (126);
 5. ADELPHI (134); 6. SO. CONN. ST. (163); 7. PHILADELPHIA U. (220); 8. LIU POST (244);
 9. MERRIMACK (274); 10. ASSUMPTION (311); 11. SAINT ROSE (319); 12. BENTLEY (324);
 13. MOLLOY (392); 14. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (426); 15. DOWLING (469);
 16. GOLDEY-BEACOM (473); 17. FELICIAN (497); 18. ST Michaels (508);
 19. NEW HAVEN (514); 20. QUEENS (N.Y.) (535); 21. NYIT (543); 22. NYACK (596);
 23. ST. ANSELM (602); 24. LE MOYNE (635); 25. SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE (641);
 26. CHESTNUT HILL (683); 27. POST (746); 28. HOLY FAMILY (898);
 
                        ************************************
                        PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  10K MEN
                        ************************************
                        
                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MIke Biwott                 FR    30:30.9 4:54   AIC   AIC                   1      1      202  
  2    Nicholas Filippazzo         JR    31:17.5 5:02   ADEL  ADELPHI               2      1      13   
  3    John Chirchir               FR    31:22.4 5:02   AIC   AIC                   3      2      204  
  4    Asher Brandt                SR    31:41.4 5:05   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         4      1      149  
  5    Anthony Fiermonte           JR    31:43.8 5:06   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            5      1      22   
  6    Richie Mitten               JR    31:56.6 5:08   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     6      1      186  
  7    Antoine Gisore              JR    31:57.3 5:08   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       7      1      61   
  8    Robert Massey               SO    32:04.8 5:09   STON  STONEHILL             8      1      4    
  9    Stephen Leonard             SR    32:07.0 5:10   STON  STONEHILL             9      2      3    
  10   Mathhew O-Keefe             SR    32:15.0 5:11   LIUP  LIU POST              10     1      211  
  11   Bryan Wilcox                JR    32:19.6 5:12   STON  STONEHILL             11     3      9    
  12   Jesus Amezquita             SO    32:20.5 5:12   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     12     2      182  
  13   BJ Smith                    FR    32:23.7 5:12   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       13     2      66   
  14   Joseph Lasher               SR    32:25.2 5:13   LIUP  LIU POST              14     2      209  
  15   Michael Galonski            SR    32:28.4 5:13   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    15     1      176  
  16   Scott Litts                 JR    32:29.3 5:13   DOWL  DOWLING               16     1      46   
  17   Makopa Rugabirwa            SO    32:31.3 5:14   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       17     3      65   
  18   Dieter Gutbrod              SO    32:33.6 5:14   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         18     2      151  
  19   Nick Christensen            SO    32:38.1 5:15   MERR  MERRIMACK             19     1      91   
  20   Tim Malloy                  JR    32:39.1 5:15   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       20     1      125  
  21   Eric Lacy                   JR    32:42.4 5:15   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       21     2      124  
  22   Connor Dolan                JR    32:43.8 5:15   ADEL  ADELPHI               22     2      12   
  23   Daniel Zawalich             JR    32:45.5 5:16   STON  STONEHILL             23     4      10   
  24   Paul Ryskowski              SR    32:51.5 5:17   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         24     3      152  
  25   Mike O'Brian                SR    32:52.6 5:17   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     25     3      189  
  26   Ken Fontal                  FR    32:53.4 5:17   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     26     4      183  
  27   Scott Waller                SR    32:53.7 5:17   STON  STONEHILL             27     5      7    
  28   Dage Minors                 FR    32:57.9 5:18   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       28     4      64   
  29   Curran Kneebone             JR    33:02.0 5:18   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       29     3      123  
  30   Peter Gatundu               JR    33:02.4 5:18   AIC   AIC                   30     3      205  
  31   Tyler Muse                  JR    33:10.4 5:20   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     31     5      188  
  32   Isaac Fithian               SO    33:11.7 5:20   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       32     5      60   
  33   William Marois              SO    33:12.0 5:20   ADEL  ADELPHI               33     3      15   
  34   Nate Webber                 SR    33:13.4 5:20   STON  STONEHILL             34     6      8    
  35   Andrew Reifman-Packett      SO    33:17.6 5:21   SR    SAINT ROSE            35     1      147  
  36   Trent Fontanella            SR    33:18.6 5:21   STON  STONEHILL             36     7      2    
  37   Colton Ham                  SO    33:23.4 5:22   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       37     6      62   
  38   Ryan Healy                  SR    33:26.3 5:22   ADEL  ADELPHI               38     4      14   
  39   Gregory Bader               JR    33:26.9 5:22   ADEL  ADELPHI               39     5      11   
  40   Michael Darnell             SO    33:27.8 5:23   MOLL  MOLLOY                40     1      451  
  41   Jeremy Antivo               JR    33:30.4 5:23   AIC   AIC                   41     4      201  
  42   Peter McKenna               JR    33:31.9 5:23   STM   ST Michaels           42     1      198  
  43   Matt Mossman                JR    33:32.4 5:23   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     43     6      187  
  44   Luke Merz                   SR    33:32.7 5:23   MOLL  MOLLOY                44     2      457  
  45   Stewart Reich               SR    33:36.3 5:24   GOLD  GOLDEY-BEACOM         45     1      73   
  46   Jon Holmes                  FR    33:37.0 5:24   FRAN  FRANKLIN PIERCE       46     7      63   
  47   Sherif Ali                  JR    33:38.3 5:24   MERR  MERRIMACK             47     2      89   
  48   Marshall Hawkins            JR    33:38.7 5:24   WILM  WILMINGTON (DEL.)     48     7      185  
  49   Steven Arnone               SO    33:40.1 5:25   LIUP  LIU POST              49     3      208  
  50   Taylor Days Merrill         SO    33:42.7 5:25   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            50     2      21   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Conor Cashin                JR    33:43.3 5:25   AIC   AIC                   51     5      203  
  52   Luis Cruz                   JR    33:44.3 5:25   MERR  MERRIMACK             52     3      92   
  53   Sean Grady                  SO    33:45.5 5:25   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             53     1      101  
  54   Thomas Dean                 SO    33:47.3 5:26   BENT  BENTLEY               54     1      31   
  55   Terrence Mcelhatton         JR    33:47.8 5:26   DOWL  DOWLING               55     2      47   
  56   Thomas Cassello             FR    33:49.3 5:26   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         56     4      150  
  57   Eamonn Coughlin             JR    33:52.5 5:27   SR    SAINT ROSE            57     2      144  
  58   Joseph Chegwidden           JR    33:58.5 5:28   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    58     2      175  
  59   Nik Haas                    FR    33:59.8 5:28   BENT  BENTLEY               59     2      32   
  60   Tom Cooke                   SO    34:00.0 5:28   FELI  FELICIAN              60     1      51   
  61   Tom Saksa                   JR    34:00.9 5:28   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         61     5      154  
  62   Mathew Moody                SO    34:02.4 5:28   ADEL  ADELPHI               62     6      16   
  63   Keenan Huggins              JR    34:06.5 5:29   FELI  FELICIAN              63     2      53   
  64   Jonathan Cahill             SO    34:08.7 5:29   SR    SAINT ROSE            64     3      142  
  65   Sean Nee                    SO    34:10.2 5:29   BENT  BENTLEY               65     3      36   
  66   Zachary Garman              JR    34:15.4 5:30   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       66     4      122  
  67   Kevin Saksa                 FR    34:16.1 5:30   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         67     6      153  
  68   Peter Kramer                SR    34:16.2 5:30   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         68     1      134  
  69   Rupak Mehta                 FR    34:16.2 5:30   BENT  BENTLEY               69     4      35   
  70   Mike Marrero                SR    34:16.6 5:30   LEM   LE MOYNE              70     1      86   
  71   Conor Gallagher             SO    34:17.9 5:31   MOLL  MOLLOY                71     3      454  
  72   Jason Phillips              SR    34:19.8 5:31   AIC   AIC                   72     6      207  
  73   Mike Secreti                FR    34:20.4 5:31   FELI  FELICIAN              73     3      57   
  74   Jon-Scott Lutke             SR    34:20.5 5:31   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            74     3      25   
  75   Dan O'Flynn                 FR    34:21.2 5:31   MERR  MERRIMACK             75     4      95   
  76   Benjamin Kapuscinski        FR    34:28.0 5:32   SR    SAINT ROSE            76     4      145  
  77   Conor Higgins               SR    34:29.4 5:32   BENT  BENTLEY               77     5      33   
  78   Tom Ruppel                  FR    34:30.1 5:33   NYIT  NYIT                  78     1      218  
  79   Christopher Reilly          SR    34:32.1 5:33   ADEL  ADELPHI               79     7      20   
  80   Thomas Speicher             GR    34:35.8 5:33   LIUP  LIU POST              80     4      212  
  81   James Wegman                FR    34:38.5 5:34   MERR  MERRIMACK             81     5      98   
  82   Erik Alatalo                FR    34:40.9 5:34   BENT  BENTLEY               82     6      29   
  83   Logan Jones                 SO    34:42.9 5:35   GOLD  GOLDEY-BEACOM         83     2      71   
  84   Didier Barjon               SR    34:43.8 5:35   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       84     5      119  
  85   Erich Grosse                JR    34:46.3 5:35   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            85     4      24   
  86   Alex Gilgore                JR    34:53.1 5:36   STM   ST Michaels           86     2      193  
  87   Tim Scudds                  JR    34:54.1 5:37   SR    SAINT ROSE            87     5      148  
  88   Aaron Easter                SO    34:55.8 5:37   GOLD  GOLDEY-BEACOM         88     3      69   
  89   Michael Vagnini             SO    34:59.4 5:37   SCSU  SO. CONN. ST.         89     7      155  
  90   Cody Borders                JR    35:01.4 5:38   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       90     6      120  
  91   Tyler Mcgarvey              FR    35:02.7 5:38   LIUP  LIU POST              91     5      210  
  92   Tyler Mack                  FR    35:02.8 5:38   NYIT  NYIT                  92     2      213  
  93   Joubert Derival             SR    35:11.7 5:39   NYAC  NYACK                 93     1      108  
  94   Kevin Morse                 SO    35:12.6 5:39   STA   ST. ANSELM            94     1      171  
  95   Andrew Mayer                SR    35:12.9 5:39   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         95     2      135  
  96   Dagoberto Arias             FR    35:13.9 5:40   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             96     2      99   
  97   Zachary Szymkowicz          FR    35:14.9 5:40   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            97     5      28   
  98   Sean Phayre                 JR    35:19.4 5:41   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            98     6      26   
  99   Matthew Gonnella            JR    35:20.3 5:41   STA   ST. ANSELM            99     2      167  
  100  Dan Brien                   FR    35:23.9 5:41   MERR  MERRIMACK             100    6      90   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Joe Becker                  FR    35:25.0 5:42   SR    SAINT ROSE            101    6      140  
  102  Evan Vadenais               SO    35:25.9 5:42   MERR  MERRIMACK             102    7      97   
  103  Eric Haslbauer              JR    35:28.7 5:42   MOLL  MOLLOY                103    4      455  
  104  Rudy Braxton                FR    35:30.5 5:42   GOLD  GOLDEY-BEACOM         104    4      68   
  105  Andrew Nadler               JR    35:32.1 5:43   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         105    3      137  
  106  Eric Barton                 FR    35:35.7 5:43   CHES  CHESTNUT HILL         106    1      38   
  107  Robert Kelley               FR    35:37.1 5:43   DOWL  DOWLING               107    3      45   
  108  Teddy Hamlin                FR    35:38.0 5:44   NYIT  NYIT                  108    3      214  
  109  Keith Lindsey               SR    35:42.8 5:44   NYAC  NYACK                 109    2      112  
  110  Michael Kraus               SR    35:45.5 5:45   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    110    3      178  
  111  Chad Messam                 SO    35:48.7 5:45   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             111    3      103  
  112  Stephen McNiff              FR    35:49.5 5:45   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    112    4      180  
  113  Mateusz Gacik               FR    35:49.5 5:45   NYAC  NYACK                 113    3      109  
  114  Adam Zinger                 SO    35:51.8 5:46   LEM   LE MOYNE              114    2      88   
  115  Dana Glubiak                SR    35:52.9 5:46   STM   ST Michaels           115    3      194  
  116  Sam Mondello                FR    35:54.9 5:46   CHES  CHESTNUT HILL         116    2      40   
  117  Michael Bisbee              SO    35:55.4 5:46   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  117    1      157  
  118  Alex Smith                  SO    35:55.5 5:46   ASSU  ASSUMPTION            118    7      27   
  119  Dillon Scibelli             FR    35:55.9 5:46   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         119    4      139  
  120  Krystopher Lotocky          SO    35:56.2 5:46   SR    SAINT ROSE            120    7      146  
  121  Devin Rose                  SO    35:57.3 5:47   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             121    4      106  
  122  Torin La Liberte            FR    35:58.4 5:47   STM   ST Michaels           122    4      197  
  123  Sean Ferry                  JR    36:01.6 5:47   STA   ST. ANSELM            123    3      165  
  124  John Ducham                 FR    36:02.2 5:47   POST  POST                  124    1      127  
  125  Mike Duvally                JR    36:02.8 5:47   PHIL  PHILADELPHIA U.       125    7      121  
  126  Jacob Wormald               FR    36:03.9 5:48   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  126    2      163  
  127  Matthew Reinhold            SR    36:05.5 5:48   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  127    3      161  
  128  Nicholas Mavros             SO    36:14.8 5:49   NYIT  NYIT                  128    4      216  
  129  Justin Barcomb              FR    36:18.9 5:50   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  129    4      156  
  130  Cullen McHale               FR    36:22.5 5:51   BENT  BENTLEY               130    7      34   
  131  Ryan Gasser                 FR    36:22.5 5:51   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    131    5      177  
  132  Robert Mullen               JR    36:27.4 5:51   DOWL  DOWLING               132    4      48   
  133  Ryan Parris                 JR    36:31.8 5:52   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             133    5      104  
  134  Shane Martensen             FR    36:35.2 5:53   MOLL  MOLLOY                134    5      456  
  135  Matthew Satkowski           FR    36:40.8 5:54   POST  POST                  135    2      131  
  136  Scott Besser                FR    36:41.0 5:54   LEM   LE MOYNE              136    3      82   
  137  Christopher Lipari          SO    36:44.3 5:54   NYIT  NYIT                  137    5      215  
  138  Thomas Dreyer               SO    36:44.8 5:54   MOLL  MOLLOY                138    6      453  
  139  Kieran McVeigh              FR    36:49.8 5:55   STA   ST. ANSELM            139    4      170  
  140  Camden Lawrence             SR    36:53.7 5:56   NYAC  NYACK                 140    4      111  
  141  Robert Lafond               SR    36:54.6 5:56   NYAC  NYACK                 141    5      110  
  142  Chris Low                   JR    36:55.6 5:56   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  142    5      159  
  143  Jake Jarecki                SO    37:08.5 5:58   STM   ST Michaels           143    5      196  
  144  Steve Omari                 JR    37:19.3 6:00   FELI  FELICIAN              144    4      56   
  145  Christian Leary             FR    37:23.9 6:00   CHES  CHESTNUT HILL         145    3      39   
  146  Christian Cobb              SR    37:23.9 6:00   LEM   LE MOYNE              146    4      84   
  147  Christopher Parent          JR    37:24.3 6:01   STA   ST. ANSELM            147    5      172  
  148  Guy Murolo                  SR    37:27.3 6:01   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         148    5      136  
  149  Adrian Adams                FR    37:29.5 6:01   CHES  CHESTNUT HILL         149    4      37   
  150  Benjamin Fox                JR    37:30.0 6:02   STA   ST. ANSELM            150    6      166  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Joshua Szymanski            FR    37:30.1 6:02   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  151    6      162  
  152  Richard Katrenya            FR    37:34.6 6:02   POST  POST                  152    3      128  
  153  Ludric Francis              FR    37:41.8 6:03   GOLD  GOLDEY-BEACOM         153    5      70   
  154  Michael DioGuardi           SR    37:49.2 6:05   MOLL  MOLLOY                154    7      452  
  155  Nathan Hennig               FR    37:49.4 6:05   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             155    6      102  
  156  Brian Higgins               SO    37:52.0 6:05   STA   ST. ANSELM            156    7      168  
  157  Nick Mardriosian            JR    37:52.8 6:05   FELI  FELICIAN              157    5      55   
  158  Aaron Gentile               SO    38:00.2 6:06   STM   ST Michaels           158    6      192  
  159  Robert Radecki              SR    38:15.2 6:09   DOWL  DOWLING               159    5      49   
  160  Tom Philips                 JR    38:18.9 6:09   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  160    7      160  
  161  Peter Chinnici              FR    38:32.0 6:12   QUEE  QUEENS (N.Y.)         161    6      133  
  162  Steve Weng                  SR    38:42.4 6:13   STM   ST Michaels           162    7      200  
  163  Andrew Cunningham           SO    38:45.2 6:14   NHAV  NEW HAVEN             163    7      100  
  164  Jonathan Laszlo             SR    38:49.1 6:14   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    164    6      179  
  165  William Robinson            FR    39:04.5 6:17   POST  POST                  165    4      130  
  166  Christopher Panepinto       FR    39:12.5 6:18   STQ   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    166    7      181  
  167  Manon Purnell               SO    39:36.2 6:22   CHES  CHESTNUT HILL         167    5      42   
  168  Stephan Owens               SO    39:49.4 6:24   NYIT  NYIT                  168    6      217  
  169  Josh Keeler                 SO    39:58.3 6:25   LEM   LE MOYNE              169    5      85   
  170  Jesse Perez                 JR    39:58.8 6:25   POST  POST                  170    5      129  
  171  Stephen Bailey              FR    40:12.8 6:28   NYAC  NYACK                 171    6      107  
  172  Aaron Wishik                FR    40:34.5 6:31   LEM   LE MOYNE              172    6      87   
  173  Jhonathan Cifuentes         FR    41:23.5 6:39   LEM   LE MOYNE              173    7      83   
  174  Vichinsky Elien             SO    42:18.0 6:48   DOWL  DOWLING               174    6      43   
  175  Victor Almeida              SO    42:18.3 6:48   POST  POST                  175    6      126  
  176  Nick Porretta               FR    42:35.5 6:51   PACE  PACE                  0      1      118  
  177  Richard Sieck               FR    43:04.0 6:55   HOLY  HOLY FAMILY           176    1      80   
  178  Phillip Sinkoff             SR    43:15.1 6:57   DOWL  DOWLING               177    7      50   
  179  Connor Gillispe             FR    43:33.7 7:00   FELI  FELICIAN              178    6      52   
  180  Louis Simone                SO    43:48.4 7:02   HOLY  HOLY FAMILY           179    2      81   
  181  Juwan Jordan                FR    45:01.9 7:14   HOLY  HOLY FAMILY           180    3      76   
  182  Keith Collazzo              SR    45:50.9 7:22   PACE  PACE                  0      2      114  
  183  Ayibode Ayiebo              FR    47:22.5 7:37   HOLY  HOLY FAMILY           181    4      74   
  184  Ricky Merriwether           FR    47:22.8 7:37   HOLY  HOLY FAMILY           182    5      78   
  185  John Netto                  SR    48:16.9 7:46   PACE  PACE                  0      3      117  

**************************************************************************************************

                      2013 NCAA Div 2 East Region Cross Country Championships
                        Sunday Nov 10, 2013 ||  Franklin Park - Boston, Mass
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                     Cross Country MEns Scoring


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      78      STONEHILL                                      2:42:10.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Robert Massey               SO    32:04.8  5:09
           9      Stephen Leonard             SR    32:07.0  5:10
           11     Bryan Wilcox                JR    32:19.6  5:12
           23     Daniel Zawalich             JR    32:45.5  5:16
           27     Scott Waller                SR    32:53.7  5:17
  =========================================================================== 
    2      97      FRANKLIN PIERCE                                2:43:01.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Antoine Gisore              JR    31:57.3  5:08
           13     BJ Smith                    FR    32:23.7  5:12
           17     Makopa Rugabirwa            SO    32:31.3  5:14
           28     Dage Minors                 FR    32:57.9  5:18
           32     Isaac Fithian               SO    33:11.7  5:20
  =========================================================================== 
    3      100      WILMINGTON (DEL.)                              2:43:13.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Richie Mitten               JR    31:56.6  5:08
           12     Jesus Amezquita             SO    32:20.5  5:12
           25     Mike O'Brian                SR    32:52.6  5:17
           26     Ken Fontal                  FR    32:53.4  5:17
           31     Tyler Muse                  JR    33:10.4  5:20
  =========================================================================== 
    4      126      AIC                                            2:42:09.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MIke Biwott                 FR    30:30.9  4:54
           3      John Chirchir               FR    31:22.4  5:02
           30     Peter Gatundu               JR    33:02.4  5:18
           41     Jeremy Antivo               JR    33:30.4  5:23
           51     Conor Cashin                JR    33:43.3  5:25
  =========================================================================== 
    5      134      ADELPHI                                        2:44:06.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Nicholas Filippazzo         JR    31:17.5  5:02
           22     Connor Dolan                JR    32:43.8  5:15
           33     William Marois              SO    33:12.0  5:20
           38     Ryan Healy                  SR    33:26.3  5:22
           39     Gregory Bader               JR    33:26.9  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    6      163      SO. CONN. ST.                                  2:44:56.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Asher Brandt                SR    31:41.4  5:05
           18     Dieter Gutbrod              SO    32:33.6  5:14
           24     Paul Ryskowski              SR    32:51.5  5:17
           56     Thomas Cassello             FR    33:49.3  5:26
           61     Tom Saksa                   JR    34:00.9  5:28
  =========================================================================== 
    7      220      PHILADELPHIA U.                                2:47:22.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Tim Malloy                  JR    32:39.1  5:15
           21     Eric Lacy                   JR    32:42.4  5:15
           29     Curran Kneebone             JR    33:02.0  5:18
           66     Zachary Garman              JR    34:15.4  5:30
           84     Didier Barjon               SR    34:43.8  5:35


  =========================================================================== 
    8      244      LIU POST                                       2:47:58.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Mathhew O-Keefe             SR    32:15.0  5:11
           14     Joseph Lasher               SR    32:25.2  5:13
           49     Steven Arnone               SO    33:40.1  5:25
           80     Thomas Speicher             GR    34:35.8  5:33
           91     Tyler Mcgarvey              FR    35:02.7  5:38
  =========================================================================== 
    9      274      MERRIMACK                                      2:49:00.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Nick Christensen            SO    32:38.1  5:15
           47     Sherif Ali                  JR    33:38.3  5:24
           52     Luis Cruz                   JR    33:44.3  5:25
           75     Dan O'Flynn                 FR    34:21.2  5:31
           81     James Wegman                FR    34:38.5  5:34
  =========================================================================== 
    10      311      ASSUMPTION                                     2:49:48.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Anthony Fiermonte           JR    31:43.8  5:06
           50     Taylor Days Merrill         SO    33:42.7  5:25
           74     Jon-Scott Lutke             SR    34:20.5  5:31
           85     Erich Grosse                JR    34:46.3  5:35
           97     Zachary Szymkowicz          FR    35:14.9  5:40
  =========================================================================== 
    11      319      SAINT ROSE                                     2:50:40.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Andrew Reifman-Packett      SO    33:17.6  5:21
           57     Eamonn Coughlin             JR    33:52.5  5:27
           64     Jonathan Cahill             SO    34:08.7  5:29
           76     Benjamin Kapuscinski        FR    34:28.0  5:32
           87     Tim Scudds                  JR    34:54.1  5:37
  =========================================================================== 
    12      324      BENTLEY                                        2:50:42.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Thomas Dean                 SO    33:47.3  5:26
           59     Nik Haas                    FR    33:59.8  5:28
           65     Sean Nee                    SO    34:10.2  5:29
           69     Rupak Mehta                 FR    34:16.2  5:30
           77     Conor Higgins               SR    34:29.4  5:32
  =========================================================================== 
    13      392      MOLLOY                                         2:53:22.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Michael Darnell             SO    33:27.8  5:23
           44     Luke Merz                   SR    33:32.7  5:23
           71     Conor Gallagher             SO    34:17.9  5:31
           103    Eric Haslbauer              JR    35:28.7  5:42
           134    Shane Martensen             FR    36:35.2  5:53
  =========================================================================== 
    14      426      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                             2:54:24.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Michael Galonski            SR    32:28.4  5:13
           58     Joseph Chegwidden           JR    33:58.5  5:28
           110    Michael Kraus               SR    35:45.5  5:45
           112    Stephen McNiff              FR    35:49.5  5:45
           131    Ryan Gasser                 FR    36:22.5  5:51


  =========================================================================== 
    15      469      DOWLING                                        2:56:36.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Scott Litts                 JR    32:29.3  5:13
           55     Terrence Mcelhatton         JR    33:47.8  5:26
           107    Robert Kelley               FR    35:37.1  5:43
           132    Robert Mullen               JR    36:27.4  5:51
           159    Robert Radecki              SR    38:15.2  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    16      473      GOLDEY-BEACOM                                  2:56:27.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Stewart Reich               SR    33:36.3  5:24
           83     Logan Jones                 SO    34:42.9  5:35
           88     Aaron Easter                SO    34:55.8  5:37
           104    Rudy Braxton                FR    35:30.5  5:42
           153    Ludric Francis              FR    37:41.8  6:03
  =========================================================================== 
    17      497      FELICIAN                                       2:57:39.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           60     Tom Cooke                   SO    34:00.0  5:28
           63     Keenan Huggins              JR    34:06.5  5:29
           73     Mike Secreti                FR    34:20.4  5:31
           144    Steve Omari                 JR    37:19.3  6:00
           157    Nick Mardriosian            JR    37:52.8  6:05
  =========================================================================== 
    18      508      ST Michaels                                    2:57:24.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           42     Peter McKenna               JR    33:31.9  5:23
           86     Alex Gilgore                JR    34:53.1  5:36
           115    Dana Glubiak                SR    35:52.9  5:46
           122    Torin La Liberte            FR    35:58.4  5:47
           143    Jake Jarecki                SO    37:08.5  5:58
  =========================================================================== 
    19      514      NEW HAVEN                                      2:57:17.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           53     Sean Grady                  SO    33:45.5  5:25
           96     Dagoberto Arias             FR    35:13.9  5:40
           111    Chad Messam                 SO    35:48.7  5:45
           121    Devin Rose                  SO    35:57.3  5:47
           133    Ryan Parris                 JR    36:31.8  5:52
  =========================================================================== 
    20      535      QUEENS (N.Y.)                                  2:58:24.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           68     Peter Kramer                SR    34:16.2  5:30
           95     Andrew Mayer                SR    35:12.9  5:39
           105    Andrew Nadler               JR    35:32.1  5:43
           119    Dillon Scibelli             FR    35:55.9  5:46
           148    Guy Murolo                  SR    37:27.3  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    21      543      NYIT                                           2:58:10.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           78     Tom Ruppel                  FR    34:30.1  5:33
           92     Tyler Mack                  FR    35:02.8  5:38
           108    Teddy Hamlin                FR    35:38.0  5:44
           128    Nicholas Mavros             SO    36:14.8  5:49
           137    Christopher Lipari          SO    36:44.3  5:54


  =========================================================================== 
    22      596      NYACK                                          3:00:32.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           93     Joubert Derival             SR    35:11.7  5:39
           109    Keith Lindsey               SR    35:42.8  5:44
           113    Mateusz Gacik               FR    35:49.5  5:45
           140    Camden Lawrence             SR    36:53.7  5:56
           141    Robert Lafond               SR    36:54.6  5:56
  =========================================================================== 
    23      602      ST. ANSELM                                     3:00:48.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           94     Kevin Morse                 SO    35:12.6  5:39
           99     Matthew Gonnella            JR    35:20.3  5:41
           123    Sean Ferry                  JR    36:01.6  5:47
           139    Kieran McVeigh              FR    36:49.8  5:55
           147    Christopher Parent          JR    37:24.3  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    24      635      LE MOYNE                                       3:04:11.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           70     Mike Marrero                SR    34:16.6  5:30
           114    Adam Zinger                 SO    35:51.8  5:46
           136    Scott Besser                FR    36:41.0  5:54
           146    Christian Cobb              SR    37:23.9  6:00
           169    Josh Keeler                 SO    39:58.3  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    25      641      SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE                         3:01:19.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           117    Michael Bisbee              SO    35:55.4  5:46
           126    Jacob Wormald               FR    36:03.9  5:48
           127    Matthew Reinhold            SR    36:05.5  5:48
           129    Justin Barcomb              FR    36:18.9  5:50
           142    Chris Low                   JR    36:55.6  5:56
  =========================================================================== 
    26      683      CHESTNUT HILL                                  3:06:00.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           106    Eric Barton                 FR    35:35.7  5:43
           116    Sam Mondello                FR    35:54.9  5:46
           145    Christian Leary             FR    37:23.9  6:00
           149    Adrian Adams                FR    37:29.5  6:01
           167    Manon Purnell               SO    39:36.2  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    27      746      POST                                           3:09:20.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           124    John Ducham                 FR    36:02.2  5:47
           135    Matthew Satkowski           FR    36:40.8  5:54
           152    Richard Katrenya            FR    37:34.6  6:02
           165    William Robinson            FR    39:04.5  6:17
           170    Jesse Perez                 JR    39:58.8  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    28      898      HOLY FAMILY                                    3:46:39.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           176    Richard Sieck               FR    43:04.0  6:55
           179    Louis Simone                SO    43:48.4  7:02
           180    Juwan Jordan                FR    45:01.9  7:14
           181    Ayibode Ayiebo              FR    47:22.5  7:37
           182    Ricky Merriwether           FR    47:22.8  7:37


************************************************************************************

*******************************************************************************               
 
                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

*******************************************************************************                 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates