Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 CSC Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 21, 2013 || Bloomfield Hs - Bloomfield haven, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                    2013 CSC Track & Field Championships 
         Tuesday May 21, 2013 ||  Bloomfield Hs - Bloomfield haven, CT
         Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                    **************************************************
                             T&F  FINAL MEET RESULTS
                                                             
                    **************************************************


                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Classical Magnet School    159.50     2) Cheney Tech                89.50
     3) Windham Tech                81        4) AI PRINCE                  60   
     5) Capital Preparatory Magnet  57        6) University High School     44.50
     7) Parish Hill                 40        8) Platt Tech                 38   
     9) Kaynor Tech                 35       10) Grasso Tech                27   
    11) Oliver Wolcott Tech         19       12) Bullard Havens              9.50
    13) Ellis Tech                   6       14) Putnam High School          4   
    15) O-Brien Tech                 1                                           
  
                     Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Capital Preparatory Magnet 121        2) University High School     93.50
     3) Windham Tech                91.50     4) Platt Tech                 67   
     5) AI PRINCE                   56.50     6) Cheney Tech                52.50
     7) Ellis Tech                  48        8) Kaynor Tech                32   
     9) Grasso Tech                 27       10) Bullard Havens             25   
    11) Classical Magnet School     23       12) Oliver Wolcott Tech        16   
    13) Vinal Tech High School      14       14) Putnam High School         11   
    15) Parish Hill                  7       15) Henry Abbott Technical HS   7   
    17) Wilcox Tech                  5       18) O-Brien Tech                1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Tyler             SR University H             13.67q  1 
  2 Boone, Taylor             SO Platt Tech               13.71q  4 
  3 Langlois, Robia           SR Bullard Have             13.82q  4 
  4 Johnson, Ashli            JR Cheney Tech              13.84q  2 
  5 Hammett, Shataya          SO Bullard Have             13.88q  3 
  6 Oconnor, Danielle         SR Windham Tech             14.06q  3 
  7 Hoadley, Tabitha          SR Oliver Wolco             14.08q  3 
  8 Campbell, Jashane         FR AI Prince                14.21q  3 
  9 Pipkins, Amber            JR Ellis Tech               14.22   1 
 10 Murray, Miranda           SO Grasso Tech              14.23   4 
 11 Pipkins, Amanda           JR Ellis Tech               14.33   2 
 12 Downer, Cassandra         SO Bullard Have             14.34   1 
 13 Earle, Shaneece           SR Bullard Have             14.52   3 
 14 Macha, Alexis             JR Putnam High              14.75   2 
 15 Higgins, Perri            SR University H             14.77   1 
 16 Rua, Melanie              FR Bullard Have             14.89   2 
 17 Allen, Nicole             JR Platt Tech               15.04   3 
 18 Welfare, Latara           FR Bullard Have             15.19   2 
 19 Rogers, Kaitlyn           SO Platt Tech               15.31   4 
 20 Mullin, Cheyenne          SR Ellis Tech               15.35   1 
 21 Rafael, Alleny            SR Platt Tech               15.54   1 
 22 Pourdia, Cashay           FR Parish Hill              15.81   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Taylor             SO Platt Tech               13.48   10   
  2 Fields, Tyler             SR University H             13.53    8   
  3 Langlois, Robia           SR Bullard Have             13.88    5.50
  3 Johnson, Ashli            JR Cheney Tech              13.88    5.50
  5 Hammett, Shataya          SO Bullard Have             13.96    4   
  6 Oconnor, Danielle         SR Windham Tech             14.01    3   
  7 Campbell, Jashane         FR AI Prince                14.15    2   
  8 Hoadley, Tabitha          SR Oliver Wolco             14.38    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heliodore, ShADAE         JR Cheney Tech              59.97   3  10   
  2 Dell, Karizma             SO AI Prince              1:05.36   3   8   
  3 Simpini, Adjovi           JR Classical Ma           1:06.06   2   6   
  4 West, Traniesha           SR Classical Ma           1:06.14   3   5   
  5 Figueroa, Natasha         JR AI Prince              1:07.19   3   4   
  6 Williamson, Talor         SO Classical Ma           1:07.54   2   3   
  7 Boone, Taylor             SO Platt Tech             1:11.66   1   2   
  8 Wilks, Victoria           SR University H           1:14.06   2   1   
  9 Allen, Cassidy            JR Parish Hill            1:18.37   1 
 10 Belliveau, Stacey         FR Putnam High            1:33.93   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garay, Ana                SR Windham Tech           2:32.77   10   
  2 White, Daijanique         FR AI Prince              2:38.14    8   
  3 Cadwallader, Lindsay      JR Classical Ma           2:39.57    6   
  4 Simpini, Adjovi           JR Classical Ma           2:46.74    5   
  5 West, Traniesha           SR Classical Ma           2:53.54    4   
  6 Sequi, Deanna             SO Oliver Wolco           2:54.68    3   
  7 Guzman, Mabel             JR Kaynor Tech            2:56.45    2   
  8 Miller, Molly             SO Parish Hill            3:01.37    1   
  9 Kendra, Hunter            SR Kaynor Tech            3:01.47  
 10 Council, Jordan           SO O-Brien Tech           3:07.95  
 11 Shashinka, Maria          SO Platt Tech             3:17.62  
 12 Davis, Claudia            JR University H           3:19.37  
 13 Rauccio, Haley            SO Platt Tech             3:31.18  
 14 Reyes, Majetsy            SR Vinal Tech H           3:31.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Daijanique         FR AI Prince              5:45.37   10   
  2 Cadwallader, Lindsay      JR Classical Ma           5:46.11    8   
  3 Pearce, Alyssa            JR Windham Tech           6:09.67    6   
  4 Doerfler, Liz             SR University H           6:21.63    5   
  5 Card, Samantha            -- Parish Hill            6:26.67    4   
  6 Guzman, Mabel             JR Kaynor Tech            6:30.08    3   
  7 Torpey, Heather           SO Kaynor Tech            6:34.73    2   
  8 Council, Jordan           SO O-Brien Tech           6:39.84    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Ruby           FR Kaynor Tech            6:42.12  
 10 Wasley, Arianna           SO Kaynor Tech            6:46.54  
 11 Olakojo, Victoria         JR University H           7:11.03  
 12 Martin, Jen               SO Grasso Tech            7:12.32  
 13 Martinez, Angelina        -- Parish Hill            7:12.44  
 14 Beaulieu, Courtney        SO Parish Hill            7:12.86  
 15 Wentz, Taylor             FR Ellis Tech             7:20.77  
 16 Rowntree, Lily            -- Parish Hill            7:43.37  
 17 Yanza, Galilea            JR Platt Tech             7:49.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McPherson, Chantei        SO Classical Ma             17.34q  2 
  2 Custer, Ashleigh          JR Cheney Tech              17.65q  2 
  3 Webb, Alexis              JR Windham Tech             19.67q  2 
  4 Card, Samantha            -- Parish Hill              19.69q  1 
  5 Hoadley, Tabitha          SR Oliver Wolco             20.08q  3 
  6 Rogers, Skippy            SR Platt Tech               20.24q  1 
  7 Gray, Chuquira            SO AI Prince                20.30q  1 
  8 Myers, Shania             SO Classical Ma             20.80q  2 
  9 Rogers, Kaitlyn           SO Platt Tech               21.04   2 
 10 Rafael, Alleny            SR Platt Tech               21.07   3 
 11 Mullin, Cheyenne          SR Ellis Tech               21.25   3 
 12 Currie, Desirae           SO Cheney Tech              21.26   3 
 13 Savino, Emily             SR Parish Hill              21.59   2 
 14 Kiernan, Camela           JR University H             21.84   2 
 15 Anderson, Dakota          FR Putnam High              22.57   3 
 16 Haack, Sophia             FR O-Brien Tech             23.57   1 
 -- Covey, Meaghan            JR Grasso Tech                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McPherson, Chantei        SO Classical Ma             16.94   10   
  2 Custer, Ashleigh          JR Cheney Tech              17.06    8   
  3 Webb, Alexis              JR Windham Tech             19.57    6   
  4 Card, Samantha            -- Parish Hill              19.64    5   
  5 Gray, Chuquira            SO AI Prince                19.73    3.50
  5 Myers, Shania             SO Classical Ma             19.73    3.50
  7 Hoadley, Tabitha          SR Oliver Wolco             20.03    2   
  8 Rogers, Skippy            SR Platt Tech               20.23    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Chantei        SO Classical Ma             50.42   3  10   
  2 Pearson, Shevane          JR Cheney Tech              51.73   3   8   
  3 Gray, Chuquira            SO AI Prince                55.46   3   6   
  4 Myers, Shania             SO Classical Ma             55.56   2   5   
  5 Rogers, Skippy            SR Platt Tech               59.29   2   4   
  6 Savino, Emily             SR Parish Hill              59.63   2   3   
  7 Holston, Zanovia          SR Grasso Tech              59.88   1   2   
  8 Webb, Alexis              JR Windham Tech           1:00.53   3   1   
  9 Covey, Meaghan            JR Grasso Tech            1:00.95   2 
 10 Hoadley, Tabitha          SR Oliver Wolco           1:02.85   1 
 11 Kiernan, Camela           JR University H           1:05.09   1 
 12 Rowntree, Lily            -- Parish Hill            1:06.47   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      53.15   2  10   
  2 University High School  'A'                           54.46   2   8   
  3 AI Prince  'A'                                        55.52   1   6   
  4 Classical Magnet School  'A'                          55.56   2   5   
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                       57.03   2   4   
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      57.06   2   3   
  7 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                      58.84   1   2   
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                      59.08   1   1   
 -- Bullard Havens  'A'                                      DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                                 DQ   1  out of zone
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet School  'A'                       11:14.52   10   
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   11:39.76    8   
  3 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                           12:08.24    6   
  4 Parish Hill  'A'                                   13:41.13    5   
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                    14:02.42    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Jasmine            JR Classical Ma           4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Oconnor, Danielle         SR Windham Tech           4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Garay, Ana                SR Windham Tech           4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 johnson, janais           -- Capital Prep           4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Doerfler, Liz             SR University H           4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6 Hislop, Jennifer          SR Oliver Wolco           4-04.00      1.32m   3   
  7 Pearson, Shevane          JR Cheney Tech            4-04.00      1.32m   2   
 -- Kozlak, Suzy              SR Oliver Wolco                NH            
 -- thibodeau, Ashley         SR Parish Hill                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Worthington, Mikaila      SR Windham Tech           6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Pearce, Alyssa            JR Windham Tech           6-00.00      1.82m   8   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Jasmine            JR Classical Ma          14-10.00      4.52m  10   
  2 McPherson, Chantei        SO Classical Ma          14-08.00      4.47m   8   
  3 Pearson, Shevane          JR Cheney Tech           14-01.50      4.30m   6   
  4 Williamson, Talor         SO Classical Ma          14-01.00      4.29m   5   
  5 Oconnor, Danielle         SR Windham Tech          14-00.25      4.27m   4   
  6 Heliodore, ShADAE         JR Cheney Tech           13-11.00      4.24m   3   
  7 Allen, Nicole             JR Platt Tech            11-09.00      3.58m   2   
  8 Miller, Molly             SO Parish Hill           11-08.00      3.55m   1   
  9 Dilone, Ailyn             SO Kaynor Tech           10-01.00      3.07m 
 -- Council, Jordan           SO O-Brien Tech              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tran, Kimdinh             SR Capital Prep          34-06.50     10.52m  10   
  2 Johnson, Ashli            JR Cheney Tech           33-10.50     10.32m   8   
  3 bumpus, imani             -- Capital Prep          32-10.00     10.00m   6   
  4 Custer, Ashleigh          JR Cheney Tech           32-08.00      9.95m   5   
  5 Hislop, Jennifer          SR Oliver Wolco          29-02.50      8.90m   4   
  6 Murray, Christine         SR Grasso Tech           29-02.00      8.89m   3   
  7 Hernandez, Valeria        FR Windham Tech          28-01.50      8.57m   2   
  8 Devito, Julianna          JR Windham Tech          27-08.00      8.43m   1   
  9 Wheeler, Taylor           FR Oliver Wolco          26-08.00      8.12m 
 10 Burr, Emily               JR Parish Hill           26-01.00      7.95m 
 11 Davis, Brittany           FR Grasso Tech           26-00.00      7.92m 
 12 Dunbar, Sakiya            SO Platt Tech            25-04.50      7.73m 
 13 Gomez, Noely              SO Kaynor Tech           24-04.00      7.41m 
 14 Denning, Taylor           SO Ellis Tech            24-01.00      7.34m 
 15 Berti, Jennifer           JR Putnam High           23-07.50      7.20m 
 16 spann, cassie             -- Capital Prep          23-04.50      7.12m 
 17 Quadrella, Megan          JR Platt Tech            22-07.00      6.88m 
 18 Overton, Tatyana          FR Vinal Tech H          22-03.50      6.79m 
 19 Tracey, Alexis            JR Classical Ma          22-03.00      6.78m 
 20 Taylor, Mykeala           SO Putnam High           21-05.00      6.52m 
 21 Estwick, Tiffany          SR University H          20-02.00      6.14m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tran, Kimdinh             SR Capital Prep            104-07     31.87m  10   
  2 Estwick, Tiffany          SR University H             84-09     25.83m   8   
  3 Johnson, Ashli            JR Cheney Tech              84-03     25.67m   6   
  4 bumpus, imani             -- Capital Prep             83-03     25.37m   5   
  5 Denning, Taylor           SO Ellis Tech               77-01     23.49m   4   
  6 Berti, Jennifer           JR Putnam High              76-07     23.34m   3   
  7 Hernandez, Valeria        FR Windham Tech             72-10     22.19m   2   
  8 Burr, Emily               JR Parish Hill              71-09     21.86m   1   
  9 Worthington, Mikaila      SR Windham Tech             68-08     20.92m 
 10 Davis, Brittany           FR Grasso Tech              68-04     20.82m 
 11 Murray, Christine         SR Grasso Tech              67-07     20.59m 
 12 Gentiles, LQ              JR AI Prince                67-03     20.49m 
 13 Duggan, Lauren            FR Kaynor Tech              66-09     20.34m 
 14 Maxwell, Danielle         SO Platt Tech               64-10     19.76m 
 15 Currie, Desirae           SO Cheney Tech              63-04     19.30m 
 16 leonce, francine          -- Capital Prep             62-11     19.17m 
 17 Devito, Julianna          JR Windham Tech             61-00     18.59m 
 18 Thomas, Kaitlyn           FR Kaynor Tech              50-10     15.49m 
 19 Tracey, Alexis            JR Classical Ma             45-09     13.94m 
 -- Nowakowski, Catrina       SR Grasso Tech               FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 battey, chritian          SR Capital Prep             11.43q  5 
  2 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech               11.53q  6 
  3 Johnson, Kadeem           JR University H             11.57q  5 
  4 Williams, Nija            FR Cheney Tech              11.61q  4 
  5 McIntosh, Austin          SO University H             11.68q  3 
  6 Rand, Zachary             SO Grasso Tech              11.70q  2 
  6 Shannon, John             SR Bullard Have             11.70q  5 
  8 Brooks, Equan             SR Bullard Have             11.77q  2 
  9 Turnage, LaNard           SR Bullard Have             11.81   3 
 10 Rowe, Shacqueme           SR Bullard Have             11.83   4 
 11 Teele, Tahaj              SO Platt Tech               11.85   3 
 12 Jordan, Rahkeem           SR AI Prince                11.89   2 
 12 Kellogg, Cameron          SR Kaynor Tech              11.89   1 
 12 Green, Jason              JR Cheney Tech              11.89   4 
 15 Stillwell, Chris          JR Ellis Tech               11.97   6 
 16 Reyes, Jose               SR Wilcox Tech              12.11   1 
 17 DePalma, John             JR Platt Tech               12.22   2 
 18 Maldon, Asante            JR Oliver Wolco             12.26   1 
 19 Myers, Antonio            SO Bullard Have             12.29   7 
 20 Fletcher, Hakeem          SO Bullard Have             12.30   4 
 21 cotton, david             SR Putnam High              12.31   1 
 22 St. Clair, Jack           SO Bullard Have             12.32   6 
 23 Cheatham, Carlos          JR Cheney Tech              12.39   5 
 24 McNeil, Jonathan          JR Classical Ma             12.46   1 
 25 Gonzalez, David           FR Platt Tech               12.51   2 
 26 fuentes, hector           SR Putnam High              12.54   3 
 27 DeSouza, Damion           SO Cheney Tech              12.56   6 
 28 Roberts, Diondre          FR Cheney Tech              12.62   4 
 29 Lanham, Justin            -- Parish Hill              12.63   3 
 29 Searight, Jamar           JR AI Prince                12.63   6 
 31 torres, treduce           -- Capital Prep             12.65   3 
 32 Mucci, Ben                JR Classical Ma             12.70   6 
 33 Hopkins, Kyle             SO Platt Tech               12.74   6 
 33 Bligen, Adonis            SO Platt Tech               12.74   4 
 35 davis, mike               FR Putnam High              12.79   4 
 36 Hohman, Chris             -- Parish Hill              12.83   2 
 37 Milan, Giovanni           SR Platt Tech               12.97   1 
 38 Brimmer, Liam             SR Oliver Wolco             13.12   3 
 39 Constanzo, Juan           FR Oliver Wolco             13.17   7 
 40 Ayer, Nate	                 Windham TEch             13.20   7
 40 Crocker, Jared            SO AI Prince                13.33   1 
 41 Rios, Ruben               SR Windham Tech             14.96   6 
 42 Struber, Jonathan         SO O-Brien Tech             15.51   4 
 -- Sewell, Omar              SR University H                FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 battey, chritian          SR Capital Prep             11.40   10   
  2 Williams, Nija            FR Cheney Tech              11.61    8   
  3 Johnson, Kadeem           JR University H             11.67    6   
  4 Rand, Zachary             SO Grasso Tech              11.69    5   
  5 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech               11.72    4   
  6 Brooks, Equan             SR Bullard Have             11.83    3   
  7 McIntosh, Austin          SO University H             11.85    2   
  8 Shannon, John             SR Bullard Have             12.09    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 velasquez, dhahran        JR Capital Prep             51.50   3  10   
  2 Montagne, Austin          SR Windham Tech             52.37   3   8   
  3 Brown, Damian             JR AI Prince                52.82   3   6   
  4 Charles, Johann           JR University H             53.14   3   5   
  5 Henry, Orville            SO AI Prince                55.00   2   4   
  6 Teele, Tahaj              SO Platt Tech               55.05   2   3   
  7 milsaps, kevin            -- Capital Prep             55.10   2   2   
  8 Appiah, Kobi              SO Cheney Tech              55.63   3   1   
  9 Finnegan, Ryan            SO Parish Hill              56.30   2 
 10 Lopriore, Luke            SO Ellis Tech               58.15   2 
 11 McNeil, Jonathan          JR Classical Ma             58.27   2 
 12 Comtois, Brandon          SO Ellis Tech               59.47   1 
 13 ionkin, joe               FR Putnam High              59.89   1 
 14 Tuttle, Alex              SR Platt Tech             1:00.28   1 
 15 DaSilva, Alex             FR Grasso Tech            1:00.72   1 
 16 Pettite, Ryan             FR O-Brien Tech           1:00.74   1 
 17 Bonano, Peter             JR Kaynor Tech            1:08.19   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 velasquez, dhahran        JR Capital Prep           2:03.27   10   
  2 dobson, joseph            JR Capital Prep           2:05.32    8   
  3 Johnson, Marquez          JR University H           2:07.23    6   
  4 Sugulleh, Ahmed           SR University H           2:08.57    5   
  5 cruz, phillip             JR Capital Prep           2:10.24    4   
  6 VanDine, Ryan             JR University H           2:11.74    3   
  7 Beebe, Conrad             SR Grasso Tech            2:13.77    2   
  8 Kingston, Jeremiah        JR O-Brien Tech           2:16.56    1   
  9 Robinson, William         SR Henry Abbott           2:16.86  
 10 Miner, Dalton             SR University H           2:17.13  
 11 VanDine, Ben              JR University H           2:17.51  
 12 Zadroga, Ian              JR Windham Tech           2:20.20  
 13 Barton, Keeanu            JR AI Prince              2:22.73  
 14 desilets, tristan         JR Putnam High            2:23.33  
 15 Bocynesky, Gregory        SO Cheney Tech            2:23.56  
 16 Forgette, Jake            SO Platt Tech             2:23.85  
 17 Zheng, Brian              SO Platt Tech             2:25.30  
 18 Stygar, Zach              SR Windham Tech           2:25.57  
 19 Watson, Kyle              JR Ellis Tech             2:25.83  
 20 Finnegan, Ryan            SO Parish Hill            2:27.11  
 21 Comtois, Brandon          SO Ellis Tech             2:30.32  
 22 Garcia, Luis              JR Platt Tech             2:30.38  
 23 Summa, Matt               SO Kaynor Tech            2:35.63  
 24 Rivera, Reyes             JR AI Prince              2:35.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 velasquez, dhahran        JR Capital Prep           4:29.34   10   
  2 rivera, kevin             JR Capital Prep           4:38.75    8   
  3 Thresher, Luke            SR Cheney Tech            4:39.41    6   
  4 Johnson, Marquez          JR University H           4:53.42    5   
  5 VanDine, Ryan             JR University H           4:55.95    4   
  6 cruz, phillip             JR Capital Prep           5:00.29    3   
  7 Worthington, Dwight       JR Windham Tech           5:08.35    2   
  8 Robinson, William         SR Henry Abbott           5:11.17    1   
  9 Johnson, Shanon           JR AI Prince              5:21.17  
 10 Watson, Kyle              JR Ellis Tech             5:24.00  
 11 Jackson, Connor           SR Grasso Tech            5:25.41  
 12 Garcia, Luis              JR Platt Tech             5:28.83  
 13 Levesque, Alex            SO Ellis Tech             5:35.83  
 14 Nico, Aquino              SO Kaynor Tech            5:36.91  
 15 cristofori, mitchell      SO Putnam High            5:46.18  
 16 D-Orvilliers, Thomas      SR Vinal Tech H           5:55.09  
 17 Roberts, Zachary          FR Henry Abbott           6:05.21  
 18 Viera, Alex               SO Parish Hill            6:11.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vega, Damon               SO Windham Tech             15.72q  1 
  2 McNeal, David             SR AI Prince                16.46q  2 
  3 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech               17.02q  2 
  4 Gambardella, Anthony      JR Platt Tech               17.22q  1 
  5 Foster, Mack              SO Grasso Tech              18.65q  1 
  6 Ortiz, Tom                SR Kaynor Tech              19.88q  1 
  7 Deojay, Noah              SO Ellis Tech               19.97q  2 
  8 Grier, Jordan             JR AI Prince                19.99q  1 
  9 Hunter, Kevin             SR Platt Tech               20.72   2 
 10 Amer, Omar                SO University H             20.86   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vega, Damon               SO Windham Tech             15.56   10   
  2 McNeal, David             SR AI Prince                16.25    8   
  3 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech               16.44    6   
  4 Gambardella, Anthony      JR Platt Tech               16.99    5   
  5 Foster, Mack              SO Grasso Tech              18.29    4   
  6 Ortiz, Tom                SR Kaynor Tech              19.18    3   
  7 Deojay, Noah              SO Ellis Tech               19.82    2   
  8 Grier, Jordan             JR AI Prince                20.10    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vega, Damon               SO Windham Tech             41.66   3  10   
  2 Gambardella, Anthony      JR Platt Tech               43.52   3   8   
  3 Williams, Nija            FR Cheney Tech              44.56   3   6   
  4 McNeal, David             SR AI Prince                46.83   3   5   
  5 Matthews, Anthony         SR University H             47.14   1   4   
  6 Carignan, Ryan            JR Ellis Tech               47.85   2   3   
  7 Foster, Mack              SO Grasso Tech              48.42   3   2   
  8 cristofori, mitchell      SO Putnam High              48.47   2   1   
  9 Grier, Jordan             JR AI Prince                48.81   1 
 10 baxter, mitchell          JR Putnam High              48.82   2 
 11 Amer, Omar                SO University H             49.28   2 
 12 Ortiz, Tom                SR Kaynor Tech              49.30   1 
 13 Hunter, Kevin             SR Platt Tech               49.38   2 
 14 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech               49.49   3 
 15 Wronski, Jake             SO O-Brien Tech             50.05   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                           44.63   2  10   
  2 AI Prince  'A'                                        45.28   2   8   
  3 Bullard Havens  'A'                                   45.75   2   6   
  4 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      46.40   2   5   
  5 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                       46.52   2   4   
  6 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                      47.70   1   3   
  7 Platt Tech  'A'                                       48.00   2   2   
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      48.13   1   1   
  9 Parish Hill  'A'                                      48.15   1 
 10 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       50.37   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         8:45.00   10   
  2 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     9:03.45    8   
  3 Bullard Havens  'A'                                 9:08.29    6   
  4 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:21.96    5   
  5 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    9:22.98    4   
  6 Putnam High School  'A'                             9:25.29    3   
  7 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:32.91    2   
  8 AI Prince  'A'                                      9:36.60    1   
  9 Windham Tech  'A'                                   9:59.20  
 10 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   10:04.37  
 11 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                  10:07.24  
 12 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   10:17.41  
 13 Parish Hill  'A'                                   10:28.32  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maldon, Asante            JR Oliver Wolco           5-09.00      1.75m  10   
  2 McIntosh, Austin          SO University H           5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Simpson, Josh             JR Ellis Tech             5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Aliu, Plator              SR Cheney Tech            5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
  4 Vega, Damon               SO Windham Tech           5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
  6 Islieb, Johnny            SR Parish Hill            5-02.00      1.57m   3   
  7 woznicki, niko            SR Putnam High            5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Singh, Kemarley           SR Bullard Have           5-00.00      1.52m   1   
 -- Forgette, Jake            SO Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swett, Jonah              JR Windham Tech          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Jarvis, Chad              JR Windham Tech           9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Roberts, Zachary          FR Henry Abbott           8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Bentley, Brandon          SO Windham Tech           8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5 Gallen, Stephen           FR Windham Tech           8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Thompson, Alex            SO Cheney Tech            7-00.00      2.13m   3   
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olayiwola, John           JR Classical Ma          19-07.75      5.98m  10   
  2 Singh, Kemarley           SR Bullard Have          19-02.75      5.86m   8   
  3 Maldon, Asante            JR Oliver Wolco          19-00.00      5.79m   6   
  4 Lavorgna, Chris           SR Kaynor Tech           18-06.50      5.65m   5   
  5 Sewell, Omar              SR University H          18-04.25      5.59m   4   
  6 Krukoff, Brandon          SR Windham Tech          17-11.00      5.46m   3   
  7 Simpson, Josh             JR Ellis Tech            17-04.50      5.29m   2   
  8 Urena, Carlos             JR Platt Tech            17-00.00      5.18m   1   
  9 burke, kristian           SO Putnam High           16-11.25      5.16m 
 10 Aliu, Plator              SR Cheney Tech           16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 woznicki, niko            SR Putnam High           16-02.00      4.92m 
 12 Woodard, Jon              SO Grasso Tech           16-01.50      4.91m 
 13 Reyes, Jose               SR Wilcox Tech           16-00.00      4.87m 
 14 Lanham, Justin            -- Parish Hill           15-08.00      4.77m 
 15 Ricco, Charles            FR O-Brien Tech          14-11.00      4.54m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norton, Kyle              SR Ellis Tech            44-02.00     13.46m  10   
  2 Geato, Takuone            SR Vinal Tech H          40-08.00     12.39m   8   
  3 Rivera, Josh              SR Platt Tech            40-04.00     12.29m   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Anibal          SR Platt Tech            39-08.00     12.09m   5   
  5 Strums, Alyn              JR Capital Prep          38-11.00     11.86m   4   
  6 Krukoff, Brandon          SR Windham Tech          38-10.00     11.83m   3   
  7 Thomas, Gavin             SR Kaynor Tech           37-11.00     11.55m   2   
  8 Eubanks, Erik             SR Ellis Tech            37-03.50     11.36m   1   
  9 Klavins, Andrew           SR University H          37-03.00     11.35m 
 10 Sheehan, Pat              SR Platt Tech            36-08.50     11.18m 
 11 Fraser, Joshua            SO Cheney Tech           35-10.00     10.92m 
 12 cardona, nelson           SR Putnam High           34-09.00     10.59m 
 13 Kendzior, Michael         SR Cheney Tech           34-08.00     10.56m 
 14 Gebhart, Dan              SO Windham Tech          33-05.50     10.19m 
 15 Montalvo, Bryan           SO AI Prince             32-03.00      9.82m 
 16 House, Drew               FR O-Brien Tech          32-00.50      9.76m 
 17 Dees, Trendon             JR Grasso Tech           31-07.00      9.62m 
 18 Antony, Daniel            FR Classical Ma          31-00.50      9.46m 
 19 Cooper, Alex              SR Grasso Tech           30-11.00      9.42m 
 20 Ortiz, Victor             JR AI Prince             29-07.00      9.01m 
 21 Cianciolo, Spencer        SO Oliver Wolco          27-09.50      8.47m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ruekwan           JR AI Prince               120-00     36.57m  10   
  2 Rivera, Josh              SR Platt Tech              118-00     35.96m   8   
  3 Eubanks, Erik             SR Ellis Tech              109-08     33.42m   6   
  4 rodriguez, jordan         SO Putnam High             109-04     33.32m   5   
  5 Krukoff, Brandon          SR Windham Tech            107-09     32.84m   4   
  6 Norton, Kyle              SR Ellis Tech              107-08     32.81m   3   
  7 Strums, Alyn              JR Capital Prep            106-07     32.48m   2   
  8 Carter, Joe               SO Platt Tech              100-10     30.73m   1   
  9 Goudace, Dan              JR Wilcox Tech             100-00     30.48m 
 10 Allen, Tyron              JR AI Prince                99-01     30.20m 
 11 Johnson, Tyler            SR Cheney Tech              96-09     29.48m 
 12 Parker, DuWayne           SR Cheney Tech              95-00     28.95m 
 13 swift, david              SR Putnam High              86-06     26.36m 
 14 Woodard, Jon              SO Grasso Tech              84-11     25.88m 
 15 Senick, Austin            FR University H             84-06     25.75m 
 16 Brito, Richard            JR Kaynor Tech              82-11     25.27m 
 17 Williams, Laurne          SR University H             81-07     24.86m 
 18 Rivera, Kyle              SR Platt Tech               80-03     24.46m 
 19 Murray, Robert            JR Grasso Tech              77-09     23.69m 
 20 Coyle, Sean               FR O-Brien Tech             70-00     21.33m 
 21 Antony, Daniel            FR Classical Ma             65-05     19.93m 
 22 Ouellete, Dylan           SO Parish Hill              55-03     16.84m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glennon, Mark             SR Ellis Tech              163-03     49.75m  10   
  2 Pages, Ricardo            SR Kaynor Tech             156-07     47.72m   8   
  3 Deren, Marcus             SR Vinal Tech H            136-06     41.60m   6   
  4 Goudace, Dan              JR Wilcox Tech             131-07     40.10m   5   
  5 Tuttle, Alex              SR Platt Tech              130-08     39.82m   4   
  6 Vega, Damon               SO Windham Tech            125-09     38.32m   3   
  7 DePalma, John             JR Platt Tech              116-00     35.35m   2   
  8 macdonald, dennis         JR Parish Hill             114-07     34.92m   1   
  9 Islieb, Johnny            SR Parish Hill             112-07     34.31m 
 10 Rand, Zachary             SO Grasso Tech             110-04     33.62m 
 11 Sansone, Mark             SO Platt Tech              109-05     33.35m 
 12 Pacheco, Julian           SR Bullard Have            109-04     33.32m 
 13 fuentes, hector           SR Putnam High             107-07     32.79m 
 14 Perkins, Dan              JR Grasso Tech             106-02     32.35m 
 15 Myers, Antonio            SO Bullard Have            100-09     30.70m 
 16 Flannery, Liam            FR University H             98-09     30.09m 
 17 swift, david              SR Putnam High              98-07     30.04m 
 18 Ocasio, Michael           SO Cheney Tech              91-05     27.86m 
 19 Weitzler, Jacob           FR O-Brien Tech             81-01     24.71m 
 20 randolph, steven          SR Putnam High              77-02     23.52m 
 21 Mucci, Ben                JR Classical Ma             56-03     17.14m 
 
                  FINAL T&F ACTIOn - DAy 2 - FROM RAIN DELAY
 
  
 Girls 200 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 johnson, janais           -- Capital Prep             27.0   4  10   
   2 Heliodore, ShADAE         JR Cheney Tech              27.1   4   8   
   3 McPherson, Chantei        SO Classical Ma             27.5   4   6   
   4 Boone, Taylor             SO Platt Tech               27.5   4   5   
   5 Hamlet, Kayla             SR Classical Ma             28.5   4   4   
   6 Wilks, Victoria           SR University H             28.8   3   2.50
   6 Figueroa, Natasha         JR AI Prince                28.8   3   2.50
   8 Fields, Tyler             SR University H             29.2   2   1   
   9 Murray, Miranda           SO Grasso Tech              29.3   2 
  10 Dell, Karizma             SO AI Prince                29.5   3 
  11 Pipkins, Amber            JR Ellis Tech               29.8   2 
  12 Campbell, Jashane         FR AI Prince                30.5   2 
  13 Pourdia, Cashay           FR Parish Hill              33.6   1 
  
 Girls 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Cadwallader, Lindsay      JR Classical Ma          12:25.9   10   
   2 Pearce, Alyssa            JR Windham Tech          12:52.5    8   
   3 Doerfler, Liz             SR University H          13:16.5    6   
   4 Guzman, Mabel             JR Kaynor Tech           13:22.1    5   
   5 Card, Samantha            -- Parish Hill           13:34.8    4   
   6 Wasley, Arianna           SO Kaynor Tech           14:09.6    3   
   7 Pratt, Candace            SR Kaynor Tech           14:20.3    2   
   8 Dixon, Justine            JR University H          14:28.2    1   
   9 Rodriguez, Ruby           FR Kaynor Tech           14:35.9  
  10 Torpey, Heather           SO Kaynor Tech           14:37.9  
  11 Beaulieu, Courtney        SO Parish Hill           15:16.9  
  12 Martin, Jen               SO Grasso Tech           15:53.8  
  13 Rowntree, Lily            -- Parish Hill           16:14.5  
  14 O-Connor, Molly           -- Parish Hill           16:43.3  
  
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 AI Prince  'A'                                      4:26.8   2  10   
   2 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        4:32.7   2   8   
   3 Parish Hill  'A'                                    4:49.8   2   6   
   4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:00.0   1   5   
   5 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    5:05.8   1   4   
   6 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:44.0   1   3   
  
 Girls Triple Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 White, Jasmine            JR Classical Ma          33-00.50     10.07m  10   
   2 West, Traniesha           SR Classical Ma          28-05.75      8.68m   8   
   3 Savino, Emily             SR Parish Hill           27-11.50      8.52m   6   
   4 Nowakowski, Catrina       SR Grasso Tech           27-03.50      8.31m   5   
   5 Dilone, Ailyn             SO Kaynor Tech           26-06.25      8.08m   4   
   6 Miller, Molly             SO Parish Hill           26-00.00      7.92m   3   
   7 Rafael, Alleny            SR Platt Tech            25-06.25      7.77m   2   
   8 Rogers, Kaitlyn           SO Platt Tech            25-04.00      7.72m   1   
  
 Girls Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Custer, Ashleigh          JR Cheney Tech             103-11     31.67m  10   
   2 johnson, janais           -- Capital Prep            101-06     30.93m   8   
   3 Oconnor, Danielle         SR Windham Tech             82-05     25.12m   6   
   4 Nowakowski, Catrina       SR Grasso Tech              81-02     24.73m   5   
   5 Murray, Christine         SR Grasso Tech              79-08     24.28m   4   
   6 Tran, Kimdinh             SR Capital Prep             77-05     23.59m   3   
   7 Irizarry, Jannice         JR Ellis Tech               75-08     23.06m   2   
   8 Decosta, Mykayla          JR Putnam High              74-07     22.73m   1   
   9 savino b, emily           SR Parish Hill              72-00     21.94m 
  10 bumpus, imani             -- Capital Prep             70-04     21.43m 
  11 Gomez, Noely              SO Kaynor Tech              68-04     20.82m 
  12 Estwick, Tiffany          SR University H             68-00     20.72m 
  13 Burr, Emily               JR Parish Hill              67-03     20.49m 
  14 Currie, Desirae           SO Cheney Tech              64-11     19.78m 
  15 Kozlak, Suzy              SR Oliver Wolco             64-07     19.68m 
  16 Davis, Brittany           FR Grasso Tech              64-04     19.60m 
  17 Maddelena, Haley          SO Putnam High              56-06     17.22m 
  18 Rafael, Nathalie          FR Platt Tech               48-01     14.65m 
  19 Tracey, Alexis            JR Classical Ma             45-07     13.89m 
  
 Boys 200 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 battey, chritian          SR Capital Prep             23.0   4  10   
   2 Rand, Zachary             SO Grasso Tech              23.3   4   8   
   3 Charles, Johann           JR University H             23.4   4   5.50
   3 Brown, Damian             JR AI Prince                23.4   3   5.50
   5 Montagne, Austin          SR Windham Tech             23.7   3   3   
   5 Olayiwola, John           JR Classical Ma             23.7   4   3   
   5 Kellogg, Cameron          SR Kaynor Tech              23.7   2   3   
   8 Johnson, Kadeem           JR University H             23.8   2   1   
   9 Teele, Tahaj              SO Platt Tech               23.9   4 
  10 Sewell, Omar              SR University H             24.0   4 
  10 Stillwell, Chris          JR Ellis Tech               24.0   2 
  10 Harris, Phillip           JR AI Prince                24.0   3 
  13 DePalma, John             JR Platt Tech               24.1   2 
  14 Green, Jason              JR Cheney Tech              24.2   1 
  15 Henry, Orville            SO AI Prince                24.5   2 
  16 Lanham, Justin            -- Parish Hill              25.0   1 
  17 torres, treduce           -- Capital Prep             25.2   1 
  18 McNeil, Jonathan          JR Classical Ma             25.4   1 
  19 davis, mike               FR Putnam High              25.8   1 
  
 Boys 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 velasquez, dhahran        JR Capital Prep           9:50.0   10   
   2 rivera, kevin             JR Capital Prep          10:02.4    8   
   3 Thresher, Luke            SR Cheney Tech           10:05.4    6   
   4 Sugulleh, Ahmed           SR University H          10:21.2    5   
   5 Johnson, Marquez          JR University H          10:26.6    4   
   6 Beebe, Conrad             SR Grasso Tech           10:56.3    3   
   7 Garcia, Luis              JR Platt Tech            11:02.0    2   
   8 Bean, Alex                SO Windham Tech          11:02.6    1   
   9 Khadeer, Mohamed          SO Capital Prep          11:02.9  
  10 Caron, Daniel             JR Parish Hill           11:28.4  
  11 Albino, John              SO Kaynor Tech           11:38.2  
  12 Levesque, Alex            SO Ellis Tech            11:43.3  
  13 Jackson, Connor           SR Grasso Tech           11:44.8  
  14 lavoie, nick              SO Putnam High           11:46.5  
  15 McCullem, Justin          SO Parish Hill           11:53.1  
  
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     3:38.5   2  10   
   2 AI Prince  'A'                                      3:40.7   2   8   
   3 University High School  'A'                         3:43.6   2   6   
   4 Windham Tech  'A'                                   3:48.0   1   5   
   5 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    3:48.1   2   4   
   6 Parish Hill  'A'                                    3:54.8   1   3   
   7 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    3:59.8   2   2   
   8 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:00.0   2   1   
   9 Putnam High School  'A'                             4:00.8   1 
  10 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:10.0   1 
  
 Boys Triple Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Olayiwola, John           JR Classical Ma          39-07.25     12.07m  10   
   2 Krukoff, Brandon          SR Windham Tech          38-02.00     11.63m   8   
   3 Lavorgna, Chris           SR Kaynor Tech           37-09.00     11.50m   6   
   4 Williams, Nija            FR Cheney Tech           37-00.50     11.29m   5   
   5 Forgette, Jake            SO Platt Tech            36-04.50     11.08m   4   
   6 Tuttle, Alex              SR Platt Tech            36-01.00     10.99m   3   
   7 Woodard, Jon              SO Grasso Tech           34-10.25     10.62m   2   
  
 

                                     *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                     *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates